12:15 Prix De L'Entonnoir Claiming Stakes Full card

  • €23,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 208y
12:15 Chantilly Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 745 Nam June Paik (FR) G Botti 2 9-5 b U Rispoli
2(6) 0 Rock Of World (FR) J L Pelletan 2 9-4 b1 M Autier (3)
3(10) 74 Super Winnie (FR) J L Pelletan 2 9-4 v N Larenaudie (6)
4(2) 762764 American Mist (FR) Boutin (s) 2 9-4 J Victoire
5(4) 434210 Tempete En Mer (FR) F Chappet 2 9-2 b A Crastus
6(8) 530 Ardouval (FR) Y Barberot 2 9-1 v1 G Benoist
7(1) 800 Eleuthera (FR) P Demercastel 2 9-1 E Hardouin
8(5) 788 Aroma Bella (FR) Y De Nicolay 2 9-1 P C Boudot
9(7) 521032 Kaline D'argent (FR) K Borgel 2 8-11 G Mosse
10(3) 077443 Infirmarchie (FR) Boutin (s) 2 8-8 b1 A Hamelin

12:45 Prix Du Valois Multien Maiden Stakes Full card

  • €16,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f 209y
12:45 Chantilly Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 253940 Misty Glaz (FR) Mme P Brandt 3 9-2 v1 A Foulon (6)
2(8) 4485 Intent N Milliere 3 9-2 L Foulard (6)
3(6) 400402 Katherine Deux (FR) Mme M Bollack-Badel 3 9-1 P Prod'homme (3)
4(10) 2-45723 Sweet Fantasy (FR) Frau Y Vollmer 3 8-12 b1 M Scandella (3)
5(7) 6644 Voltairine J E Hammond 3 8-12 Z Pfeil (6)
6(4) 3-222 Lazzaz (FR) Beaten Favourite D De Watrigant 3 8-11 C Baron
7(11) 360009 Australian Dream (FR) Mlle V Boussin 3 8-8 Mlle N Ouakli
8(9) 09 Pistachio (FR) C Lerner 3 8-8 v1 R Laurent-Bellemain (8)
9(12) 700 Twilight Zone (FR) S Morineau 3 8-5 C Launay
10(13) 600606 Under The Roses (FR) H Fortineau 3 8-5 P Dominois (6)
11(1) 0985 Visual Mind (USA) J E Pease 3 8-5 D Santiago
12(3) 86-9 Don't Stop Me Now (FR) Mme P Brandt 3 8-5 C O'Halloran
13(5) 090 Pensee Royale (FR) J Van Handenhove 3 8-5 Non-runner

13:20 Eclipse Stakes Full card

  • (Group 3) €80,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 212y
13:20 Chantilly Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 143322 Chef Oui Chef (FR) Course and Distance Winner Y De Nicolay 2 8-11 P C Boudot
2(3) 11140 Penny's Picnic (IRE) Course Winner Guillemin (s) 2 8-11 T Jarnet
3(5) 23275 Lewisham Noel Quinlan 2 8-11 Mr P J Cosgrave
4(10) 411503 Aksil (FR) Distance Winner Boutin (s) 2 8-8 G Benoist
5(9) 153828 Jadanna (IRE) J G Given 2 8-8 O Peslier
6(8) 6608 My Glitters (FR) P Demercastel 2 8-8 E Hardouin
7(1) 203741 Sage Melody (FR) Course Winner P Demercastel 2 8-8 M Guyon
8(6) 419 Wedge Trust (IRE) Distance Winner J C Rouget 2 8-8 I Mendizabal
9(2) 161 Interesting (IRE) Distance Winner H A Pantall 2 8-8 F Veron
10(4) 112653 Atora Bere (FR) Distance Winner Boutin (s) 2 8-8 G Mosse

13:50 Prix Tilbury Stakes Full card

  • €28,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 101y
13:50 Chantilly Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 900110 Bravo Echo Distance Winner M J Attwater 6 9-6 J-P Guillambert
2(1) 612-248 Stand My Ground (IRE) Mme P Brandt 5 9-2 M Guyon
3(9) 2/0/0-362 Amico Fritz (GER) Distance Winner H A Pantall 6 9-2 b F Veron
4(6) 60 Valhillen Distance Winner T L Schmeer 7 9-2 H Mouchova
5(10) 185150 Dschahan (GER) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner F Vermeulen 4 9-2 A Hamelin
6(8) 904625 Miss Fifty (IRE) U Suter 4 9-1 G Mosse
7(5) 0-0 So Well (FR) D Considerant 5 8-11 B Jacques
8(7) 23-6000 Kajima R Pritchard-Gordon 5 8-11 C Soumillon
9(2) 533090 Mogadishio (FR) Mlle C Cardenne 5 8-11 A Crastus
10(3) 010090 Brown Colt (IRE) Distance Winner Mme It Oakes-Cottin 7 8-11 V Vion
11(4) 0088 One Set (IRE) Distance Winner Mme It Oakes-Cottin 5 8-11 T Thulliez
12(13) 903602 Heidikly (FR) Distance Winner F Vermeulen 4 8-10 F Blondel
13(11) 8054-30 Action Chope (FR) Distance Winner Guillemin (s) 4 8-10 b T Jarnet

14:20 Prix Du Ranelagh Listed Stakes Full card

  • €52,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 209y
14:20 Chantilly Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 1-13112 Prince D'alienor (IRE) Distance Winner X Nakkachdji 4 9-6 b G Benoist
2(11) 688-00 Konig Concorde (GER) C Sprengel 7 9-6 b F Minarik
3(6) 3-51555 Sulle Orme (FR) Distance Winner C Ferland 4 9-6 G Mosse
4(5) 3-21500 Celebrissime (IRE) Distance Winner F Head 7 9-6 O Peslier
5(9) 184134 Simba (FR) Distance Winner C Lerner 4 9-3 M Lerner
6(4) 710168 Nid D'amour (FR) Distance Winner J P Gallorini 6 9-3 M Guyon
7(1) 602528 Ball Prince (IRE) Distance Winner T Clout 5 9-3 F Prat
8(8) 1 Making Eyes (IRE) Distance Winner H Palmer 4 9-3 I Mendizabal
9(10) 550-441 Gotlandia (FR) Distance Winner Jl Guillochon 5 8-13 A Hamelin
10(2) 2-61146 Chil The Kite Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner H Morrison 3 8-13 U Rispoli
11(3) 7 Balada Sale (ARG) Distance Winner P Bary 4 8-13 C Soumillon

14:55 Prix Des Bruyeres Stakes Full card

  • €29,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 1f 207y
14:55 Chantilly Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 5-12131 Ouri (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J C Rouget 3 9-3 M Autier (6)
2(6) 512 Steel Blade (GER) H Blume 3 9-3 M Guyon
3(2) 13 Almalyk (FR) A de Royer-Dupre 3 8-12 C P Lemaire
4(5) 21-66 Somalian (IRE) A Fabre 3 8-12 v1 P C Boudot
5(8) 3-232 Amarcord (FR) E Lellouche 3 8-12 A Crastus
6(9) 010600 Lorado (FR) Course and Distance Winner P Costes 3 8-12 F Lefebvre
7(7) 116338 Dartagnan D'azur (FR) W Hefter 3 8-12 I Mendizabal
8(4) 3-32621 Hasna (FR) Distance Winner P Bary 3 8-9 C Soumillon
9(1) 1 Mypreciousblue Course Winner A Fabre 3 8-9 O Peslier

15:25 Prix De La Bergerie Handicap Full card

  • €23,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f 211y
15:25 Chantilly Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 883329 Psyche (FR) Course WinnerDistance Winner Boutin (s) 3 9-6 M Guyon
2(9) 322047 Businesslike (USA) C Lerner 3 9-6 M Lerner
3(1) 630123 Princess Vati (FR) Distance Winner S Wattel 3 9-3 T Thulliez
4(14) 739350 Ice Cone (FR) Distance Winner Mlle N Pfohl 3 9-3 I Mendizabal
5(11) 707300 Mister Six (FR) A Lamotte D'argy 3 9-3 F Prat
6(10) 240372 Omicupi Has (FR) M Forestier 3 9-2 F Lefebvre
7(2) 102902 Sultanat (FR) S Wattel 3 8-12 v T Bachelot
8(4) 414 Gandara (FR) Francisco Sanchez 3 8-11 A Bonnefoy
9(16) 480596 Great Ray (FR) S Kobayashi 3 8-10 v C P Lemaire
10(15) 038 Stormy Eagle (IRE) Mme C Bucher 3 8-10 J Victoire
11(12) 527051 Amadongo (FR) E Danel 3 8-9 v J Cabre
12(7) 73527 Bel Ame (FR) Mlle S Sine 3 8-9 F Veron
13(13) 067081 Mossa (IRE) Distance Winner Mme J Bidgood 3 8-8 W Saraiva
14(6) 407009 Saltamontes Distance Winner S Cerulis 3 8-7 b T Huet
15(5) 056046 Macicka (FR) Mme J Bidgood 3 8-4 v D Breux
16(3) 006900 Live Me Alone (FR) Robert Collet 3 8-0 E Hardouin

15:55 Prix De La Grange Des Pres Handicap Full card

  • €18,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 208y
15:55 Chantilly Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(17) 780442 Ice Konig (FR) J Van Handenhove 3 9-6 C Soumillon
2(1) 07070 Jumper Mlle V Dissaux 3 9-6 G Mosse
3(11) 536600 Singapore Sand (FR) B Dutruel 3 9-5 T Piccone
4(10) 055463 Jeep Chope (FR) C Lerner 3 9-4 M Lerner
5(3) 600590 Winning Dream (FR) J Carvalho 3 9-4 b1 J Victoire
6(2) 241564 Lizzy's Sister (FR) B Dutruel 3 9-3 A Crastus
7(4) 849894 Mont Calpe (FR) Mlle V Dissaux 3 9-2 v G Benoist
9(13) 5-00762 Civensoise Dralliv (FR) C Martinon 3 9-1 D Santiago
10(14) 030866 Echec Et Mat (FR) Mme J Bidgood 3 8-13 b S M Laurent (3)
11(12) 7000 Satri Sun (FR) Junk (s) 3 8-13 F Lefebvre
12(5) 224935 Tangoka (FR) Boutin (s) 3 8-12 C P Lemaire
14(15) 075075 Sketch Artist (IRE) Mme J Bidgood 3 8-9 v W Saraiva
15(6) 076400 Bridjnaia (FR) C Bauer 3 8-7 T Bachelot
16(16) 49-9000 Royal Cotil (FR) Mme J Bidgood 3 8-7 D Breux
17(7) 007287 Macharov (FR) J Van Handenhove 3 8-5 v S Maillot
8(9) 007500 Sunny Sunday (FR) J Van Handenhove 3 9-2 Non-runner
13(8) 800000 Pen Lan (FR) Mlle V Dissaux 3 8-9 Non-runner

16:25 Prix Du Manege Handicap Full card

  • €23,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 208y
16:25 Chantilly Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 802343 Sing My Song (IRE) U Suter 3 9-6 b U Rispoli
2(8) 130780 Tostaky Blue (FR) Distance Winner D Allard 3 9-6 F Prat
3(15) 504322 Derkios (IRE) C Laffon-Parias 3 9-6 v O Peslier
4(12) 440469 Miss Bridget (FR) H A Pantall 3 9-6 F Veron
5(11) 60924 Parijan (GER) W Mongil 3 9-5 G Mosse
6(13) 565300 Sham Shine (FR) Distance Winner T Castanheira 3 9-4 T Jarnet
7(14) 03107 Luminosite (FR) Robert Collet 3 9-3 C Soumillon
8(6) 2-43 Saphira (GER) E Danel 3 9-2 J Cabre
9(1) 7-83240 Butler's Legacy (FR) E J O'Neill 3 9-2 J Auge
10(16) 961304 Arcas (IRE) Distance Winner F H Graffard 3 9-2 A Hamelin
11(17) 250050 Tour Eiffel (FR) Beaten Favourite P Adda 3 9-1 b R Thomas
12(2) 464530 Welcome Valentine A Fracas 3 9-1 b1 J Guillochon (3)
13(7) 045405 Golf Juan (USA) Course Winner Mme C Head-Maarek 3 8-13 B Raballand
14(5) 79281-0 Il Fragolino (IRE) Distance Winner A Fracas 3 8-13 K Martin
15(3) 88850 Widyaan (IRE) N Caullery 3 8-11 T Piccone
16(10) 003000 Intelleto (IRE) Junk (s) 3 8-10 v M Guyon
17(4) 402058 Susukino (FR) S Kobayashi 3 8-9 C P Lemaire