00:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo
  • 7f
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 7 Euro Indian Girl (USA) Ernest Haynes 3 8-9 Clifford Dooley
3(3) 787 Red Rosebud (USA) III A Allen, 3 8-9 Travis Dunkelberger
4(4) 779- Version (USA) Jessica Loy 3 8-9 Antonio Lopez
5(5) Baypass (USA) Jeff Runco 3 8-9 Jose Montano
6(6) 97854 Aloma's Image (USA) Maryann Iacone 3 8-9 Isaac Barahona
7(7) 475 First Sip (USA) Jamie Stokes 3 8-9 Luis Batista
8(8) 0 Glenara (USA) George Wood 3 8-9 Gustavo Larrosa
1(1) 33-6328 Tres Rios (USA) Ronney Brown 3 8-7 Non-runner

00:43 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:43 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 14-6037 Hong Kong Harry (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patrick Magill 4 8-7 J Acosta
2(2) 743648 Rabbit Tracks (USA) William Christmas 7 8-2 Victor Rodriguez (7)
3(3) 3-24551 Open Carefully (USA) Course and Distance Winner Freddie Johnson 7 8-9 Carlos Marrero
4(4) 438556 Just Ask Daddy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Kravets 4 8-9 Ramon Maldonado
5(5) 416-875 Lion On The Moon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alex Correa 5 8-7 Fredy Peltroche
6(6) 45-0988 Wie Ein Stein (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Shanley 5 8-0 Jerry Villegas (7)
7(7) 32-6424 Petecarol (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 6 8-7 Jose Montano
8(8) 32-1331 Meadow Quick (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Walters 6 8-7 Gerald Almodovar
9(9) 36-5514 Blackburnian (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III A Allen, 5 8-9 Travis Dunkelberger

01:10 Allowance Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:10 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 175932- Dixieland Bride (USA) Keturah Letts 4 8-7 Jesus Sanchez
5(5) 654-432 Aix En Provence (USA) Course and Distance Winner Simon Hobson 5 8-7 Clifford Dooley
6(6) 21-3135 Ideal Thoughts (USA) Course and Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 5 8-7 Jose Montano
7(7) 11116- Jax And Jill (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 3 8-4 Gerald Almodovar
2(2) 634-562 Stormy Adventure (USA) Jr John Salzman, 3 8-4 Non-runner
3(3) 428521- Liononeoone (USA) Charles Frock 4 8-0 Non-runner
4(4) 5-81531 Ida Clark (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-4 Non-runner

01:37 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:37 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 68280-5 Garden Tavern (USA) Leslie Condon 4 8-10 Ramon Maldonado
2(2) 7821-34 George Deer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Elex Bowman 3 7-11 Jerry Villegas (7)
4(4) 43195-3 Captain Zulu (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Rogers 3 8-4 Gustavo Larrosa
5(5) 1 Viewtown (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lewis Craig 3 8-6 Jesus Sanchez
6(6) 32292-2 My Salty Dog (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Grams 4 8-10 Mathew McGowan
7(7) 9855-45 Forever Blessing (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Yetsook 6 8-10 Gerald Almodovar
8(8) 4356-73 Peakaboo Love (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Shawyer 4 8-10 Alcibiades Cortez
9(9) 756656 Pinch This Too (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Lewis 6 8-10 Nilo Perez
3(3) 656-056 Vision Withinreach (USA) Karen Freer 6 8-10 Non-runner

02:04 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:04 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 7-7 Wells Road (USA) Ricardo Murillo 4 8-9 Gustavo Larrosa
1(5) 4 Rich Man Palace (USA) Ricardo Murillo 3 8-6 Fredy Peltroche
2(1) 4362-23 Conway Hillbilly (USA) Sharilyn Stephens 5 8-11 Antonio Lopez
4(3) 95-2222 Brooklyn Legend (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeff Runco 5 8-11 Jose Montano
5(4) 76-752 El Duderino (USA) Earl McCormick 4 8-9 Katie Crews
7(7) 5-67 Hunter's Hollow (USA) W Bailes 4 8-9 Gerald Almodovar
8(9) 323-757 My Pal Booboo (USA) Erin Johnston 6 8-2 Felicia Denninger (7)
3(2) 46-5656 International Guy (USA) Anthony Lucas 6 8-9 Non-runner
6(6) 4585-66 Uppitiz (USA) Keith Brown 4 8-4 Non-runner

02:31 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:31 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 747/817- Race On Birdcee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Wright 6 8-10 Alexis Batista
1(5) 7747-82 Lady Green (USA) Timothy Wright 6 8-5 Ivan Cruz (5)
2(7) 1-6 Lucky Candy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner James Casey 3 8-4 Antonio Lopez
2(11) 3361 Addy's Lovely (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Casey 3 8-1 Ivan Cruz (5)
3(1) 3158- Amber's Delight (USA) Course and Distance Winner N Householder 3 8-4 Clifford Dooley
4(2) 17376-4 Crafty Mary (USA) Course Winner Elizabeth Meehan 4 8-10 Mathew McGowan
5(3) 33-2154 Weshaam'sluckyhat (USA) Course Winner Steven Romeka 3 8-4 Erik Ramirez
7(8) 73103-6 Sterling's Diva (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hubert Gaffney 3 8-4 Nilo Perez
8(9) 953-162 Aye A Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Simon Hobson 3 8-4 Gustavo Larrosa
9(10) 32732-1 Golden Style (USA) Course Winner Crystal Pickett 3 8-4 Jose Montano
6(6) 672-721 Just Struttin' (USA) Sandra Dono 3 8-4 Non-runner

02:58 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:58 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 578-627 Senor Alley Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Sell 4 8-10 Fredy Peltroche
3(3) 12- Hidden Canyon (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Javier Contreras 3 8-4 b1 J Acosta
4(4) 6-3135 Fruitcake (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Casey 3 8-4 Antonio Lopez
5(5) 4331- Here Am I (USA) Course Winner N Householder 4 8-10 Mathew McGowan
6(6) 8-62423 Lyle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Ketterman 3 8-4 Clifford Dooley
8(8) 761-348 Sterling's Warrior (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hubert Gaffney 3 8-4 Nilo Perez
9(9) 17 Luke Bopin Prophet (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tina Mawing 3 8-4 Gustavo Larrosa
2(2) 633312 Exclusive Storm (USA) Charles Shockey 4 8-10 Non-runner
7(7) 7-1 Shenandoah Grand (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-12 Non-runner

03:25 Allowance Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:25 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 31-4111 Wawa (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Duane Barber 4 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
2(2) 335266- Cut It Up (USA) Erin Johnston 7 8-0 Felicia Denninger (7)
3(3) 51-6233 Beach Lightning (USA) Distance Winner David Wells 5 8-7 Erik Ramirez
4(4) 162831 Le Sonja (USA) Course and Distance Winner Walter Shauf 6 8-0 Mallory Strandberg (7)
5(5) 30571-7 Do The Charleston (USA) Jeff Runco 4 8-2 Ivan Cruz (5)
6(6) 1/2111-7 Gettin Out Quick (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Timothy Grams 5 8-7 Larry Reynolds
7(7) 45-4111 Vanessak (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Rideout 5 8-7 Mathew McGowan
8(8) 6-36394 Sweet Nkosi (USA) Distance Winner Marilyn McMullen 4 8-7 Antonio Lopez

03:52 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:52 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 2-45512 King Tepu (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 3 8-4 Jose Montano
3(3) 1-37306 Doc's Dancer (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner N Householder 5 8-7 Clifford Dooley
5(5) 622263 Solve The Code (USA) Distance Winner Frank Light 6 8-2 Felicia Denninger (7)
6(6) 8446-99 Harry The Hawk (USA) Distance Winner Raul Garrido 5 8-9 Anisete Leon
7(7) 947949 Brownstone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wallace Neilson 5 8-9 Gustavo Larrosa
8(8) 543616 Dont Rob Bob (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steven Romeka 3 7-13 Jan Marrero (7)
9(9) 22-1218 The Last One (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Rose 4 8-9 J Acosta
10(10) 50-4335 Bold Alphie (USA) Distance Winner Lewis Craig 7 8-7 Jesus Sanchez
1(1) 478387 Casino Ridge (USA) Steven Austin 6 8-0 Non-runner
4(4) 5-66328 Sir Marion Lewis (USA) Stacey Viands 5 8-7 Non-runner
11(11) 659-156 J J's Magic (USA) Julie Hess 6 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 6561 Gruel (USA) Dane Kobiskie 3 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 7-8810 Chasing Love (USA) Donald Krone 4 8-7 Non-runner
14(14) 26-2717 Last Roll (USA) Jim Tracy 4 8-9 Non-runner