00:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $15,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:00 Charles Town Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 70 Naranja Quemado (USA) William Springer 4 8-10 Dale Whittaker
4(4) 8-32363 Jimmys Boy Sexy (USA) James Wilhelm 5 8-10 Oscar Flores
5(5) 89 Grand Amor Diamond (USA) Lewis Close 3 8-6 Fredy Peltroche
6(6) 80- Cielo Medallist (USA) Jr Gary Williams, 3 8-4 Gerald Almodovar
7(7) 55334-7 I Got To Do It All (USA) Beaten Favourite John Casey 4 8-10 Joseph Schneider
1(1) 215422 Pleasure Show (USA) Michael Pearson 6 8-10 Non-runner
3(3) 7 Forty One And Out (USA) Lyn Venham 4 8-10 Non-runner

00:29 Claiming Full card

  • $11,001 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:29 Charles Town Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 688220- Fiesta Forever (USA) Course Winner Phyllis Shetron 5 8-7 Victor Rodriguez
2(2) 16-8333 Scarlet Hall (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Busanda Armstrong 4 8-0 Angel Cruz (7)
3(3) 6608-74 Worldseriesatatude (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Sams 4 8-0 Andre Ramgeet (7)
4(4) 7-74721 Page's Promise (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald Barber 7 8-11 Luis Perez
5(5) 713239 Swiss Sugar (USA) Jeffrey Metz 3 8-6 Anthony Mawing
6(6) 935-165 Miss Deputy Boots (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jack Harper 4 8-9 Joseph Schneider
7(7) 61 Princess Spanky (USA) Course and Distance Winner Julie Hess 4 8-11 Jesus Sanchez
10(10) 1 My Kinda Girl (USA) Clovis Crane 3 8-6 Dale Whittaker
8(8) 05727-6 R Skinnys Chick (USA) Jamie Stokes 4 8-9 Non-runner
9(9) 493538 Always Remarkable (USA) Harry Painter 3 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 46657-8 S S Factor (USA) Corby Caiazzo 4 8-2 Non-runner

00:59 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $15,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:59 Charles Town Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 78 Hot Rod Lincoln (USA) Sharon Sintra 3 8-4 b1 Stevica Djuric
2(2) 92 Yazoo Expedition (USA) Joan Reynolds 3 8-4 J Acosta
3(3) 807-968 Abandonedandbroke (USA) Lyn Venham 4 8-9 Gilberto Santiago
4(4) Obi Wan Dewan (USA) A White 4 8-11 Gustavo Larrosa
5(5) 598659 Brady Lane (USA) Kelly Jones 4 8-9 Fredy Peltroche
6(6) 0- Resilient Spirit (USA) Crystal Pickett 4 8-4 Angel Cruz (7)

01:23 Claiming Full card

  • $11,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:23 Charles Town Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 173764 So Pleasin (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Cox 6 8-7 J Acosta
2(2) 53445-7 Citi Dispute (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Harry Dodson 7 8-9 Mauricio Rodriguez
3(3) 6-14863 Chocolate Drops (USA) Course Winner Patrick Magill 5 8-9 Christian Hiraldo
4(4) 242221 Goodtobewild (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gregory Viands 5 8-11 Luis Batista
5(5) 155233 Talk Me Into It (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kevin Patterson 4 8-9 Gerald Almodovar
6(6) 533541 Nodebtdanny (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Raul Garrido 4 8-9 Yomar Ortiz
7(7) 34-6624 All That Glimmers (USA) Distance Winner Steven Austin 5 8-2 Angel Cruz (7)
8(8) 621346 Shepherd's Furey (USA) Distance Winner Reid Nagle 5 8-7 Erik Ramirez

01:50 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:50 Charles Town Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 63 Fionn Mc Cool (USA) Julie Hess 3 8-4 Jesus Sanchez
3(3) 56 Argentina Malbec (USA) Analia Larrosa 3 8-4 Gustavo Larrosa
4(4) 64 Rue The Day (USA) Donald Barr 3 8-4 Luis Batista
5(5) 45345-3 Four Prospects (USA) Joseph Stehr 5 8-10 Katie Crews
6(6) 334 Crafty Punch (USA) John Adams 4 8-10 Luis Perez
7(7) 4-31342 Lemon Kay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 3 7-11 Andre Ramgeet (7)
8(8) 93-5665 Lion Of Mine (USA) Christopher Keller 3 8-4 Oscar Flores
9(9) 33 Proud John (USA) James Casey 3 8-4 Antonio Lopez
2(2) 6- Di Colas Warrior (USA) Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 4 8-10 Non-runner

02:17 Claiming Full card

  • $17,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:17 Charles Town Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 543541 Seventh Ruler (USA) Course Winner William Campbell 3 8-4 Antonio Lopez
4(4) 325-215 Thunder Clan (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-2 Angel Cruz (7)
5(5) 715-576 Bombay Beaches (USA) Gary Capuano 3 8-6 Joshua Navarro
6(6) 4341 Stud Magnet (USA) Dane Kobiskie 3 7-13 Cecily Evans (7)
7(7) 48177 Lindzlo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Vernon Greaves 3 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
9(9) 56311-8 Ms Battle Cat (USA) J Baird 4 8-9 Travis Dunkelberger
10(10) 21/273-4 Walleyedqueen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Gary Williams, 5 8-7 Erik Ramirez
1(1) 724175 Goodtime Annie (USA) Anthony Farrior 3 8-6 Non-runner
3(3) 463231 Run Kathy Run (USA) William Starritt 4 8-9 Non-runner
8(8) 6-5413 Dancing Heiress (USA) Richard Sillaman 3 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 5-52668 O Reeley (USA) Valora Testerman 3 7-13 Non-runner

02:44 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:44 Charles Town Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 453385 My Emma Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Keturah Letts 4 8-9 Luis Batista
2(2) 135184 Plumaria (USA) Distance Winner Lewis Craig 4 8-9 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
3(3) 1-14147 Can'tstopatrain (USA) Course and Distance Winner N Cruz 4 8-8 Ramon Maldonado
4(4) 25-7211 Melancolia (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-1 Andre Ramgeet (7)
5(5) 223133 Tiz Forbidden (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 5 8-8 Gerald Almodovar
6(6) 84-2134 Wild Hickory (USA) Keturah Letts 5 8-2 Angel Cruz (7)
7(7) 415135 Shuttlecock (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Stokes 4 8-8 Yomar Ortiz
8(8) 343131 Colarful Song (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John McKee 4 8-8 Antonio Lopez

03:11 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:11 Charles Town Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 234454 Jade Prince (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marilyn McMullen 5 8-7 Antonio Lopez
2(1) 417445 Real Estate (USA) Distance Winner IV Henry Worcester, 10 8-7 Christian Hiraldo
3(2) 796213 Dream Of Scipio (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald Krone 4 8-11 Gerald Almodovar
4(3) 4/3541-7 Song For Nicole (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Deborah Blankenship 6 8-7 Carlos Marrero
6(5) 117134 Go Maire Tu (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Shanley 6 8-0 Angel Cruz (7)
7(6) 6/3511-1 It's Never To Late (USA) Distance Winner King Leatherbury 9 8-2 Andre Ramgeet (7)
9(8) 569654 Midstatesman (USA) Distance Winner N Cruz 6 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
1(10) 2146-47 Banner Boy (USA) Marilyn McMullen 4 8-7 Non-runner
5(4) 412823 The Camden Comet (USA) Charles Frock 5 8-7 Non-runner
8(7) 4-34111 Top The Podium (USA) Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 6 8-7 Non-runner

03:38 Claiming Full card

  • $11,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
03:38 Charles Town Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 91-5505 Spell It Out (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Coram 4 8-9 Ramon Maldonado
2(2) 149267 Hot Ziggity (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Buckingham 4 8-9 Erik Ramirez
3(3) 733561 Chuck Town Charlie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gregory Viands 6 8-11 Carlos Marrero
4(4) 615264 Track Telling (USA) Course Winner Anthony Rideoutt 3 8-4 Oscar Flores
5(5) 744562 Lwf Love Hurts (USA) Sandra Dono 3 7-12 Ashley Perucki (10)
6(6) 774-515 Sir Prize (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Ollie Figgins, 5 8-9 Isaac Barahona
7(7) 576167 He's Mine (USA) Course and Distance Winner Russell Davis 3 7-13 Andre Ramgeet (7)
8(8) 322258 Grand Family (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Christopher Keller 5 8-7 Gustavo Larrosa
9(9) 644643- Bubble Gum Shrimp (USA) M Boggs 5 8-9 Luis Batista