00:15 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 11th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Concetto (USA) Jeff Runco 3 8-6 Jose Montano
2(2) 7 Gideon Gin (USA) Tina Mawing 4 8-11 Anthony Mawing
3(3) 264-348 Burlman (USA) M Lewis 4 8-11 Antonio Lopez
4(4) 6/98-8 Royal Essence (USA) IV Talbot Albert, 5 8-6 Ivan Cruz (5)
5(5) 42 Salty Emperor (USA) Leslie Frost 4 8-11 Ramon Maldonado
6(6) 4585-6 Uppitiz (USA) Keith Brown 4 8-11 Sylvester Iii Carmouche

00:43 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
00:43 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 11th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 951-798 Tor (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Wood 4 7-13 Victor Rodriguez (7)
2(2) 044-367 Affair Arrangement (USA) Course and Distance Winner Erin Johnston 6 8-6 Mauricio Rodriguez
3(3) 69513-6 Shenandoah Moon (USA) Course Winner Timothy Grams 4 8-6 Larry Reynolds
4(4) 372-221 Kick Ash (USA) Course Winner Lawrence Perry 4 8-10 Antonio Lopez
5(5) 14445-2 Magic Madison (USA) Course and Distance Winner Geoffrey Schneider 4 8-6 J Acosta
6(6) 22-1493 Racin Casey (USA) Course Winner III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-6 Mathew McGowan
7(7) 82413-5 Salty Temper (USA) Course Winner James Zavitsanos 4 8-6 Carlos Castro
8(8) 2334-24 Tequila N' Lime (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-1 Ivan Cruz (5)
9(9) 431-555 Oy Vey (USA) Course Winner Elizabeth Meehan 4 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
10(10) 6267-63 Blue Book (USA) Ronney Brown 4 8-6 Jose Montano

01:10 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:10 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 11th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 9-33447 Gin Sweep (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Joy 5 8-8 Alexis Batista
1(8) 3-23676 Wakina (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Joy 5 8-8 Mitchell Snow
3(2) 75705-3 Missteria (USA) Michael Leaf 5 8-10 J Acosta
4(3) 645964 Lee's Zeal (USA) Distance Winner Jim Tracy 7 8-10 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
5(4) 51094-0 Stage Mother (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Boggs 5 8-8 Antonio Lopez
6(6) 463-367 Cattail Run (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Franklin Smith, 6 8-10 Gerald Almodovar
7(7) 536/0-06 Banco Banner (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Atkins 7 8-10 Dale Whittaker
8(9) 4567-77 Fffabulously Fleet (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Shanley 6 8-10 Ramon Maldonado
2(1) 8677-40 Glenorie (USA) Victor Espinosa 6 8-3 Non-runner

01:37 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:37 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 11th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 10-0386 Getaway Money (USA) Course Winner Keturah Letts 4 8-6 Mathew McGowan
2(2) 46-3217 Flank Da Man (USA) Course Winner Charles Shockey 4 8-8 Luis Perez
3(3) 73939-1 Sand And Stone (USA) Course Winner Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 4 8-4 Ramon Maldonado
4(4) 05-3633 Alex A Fortiori (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leslie Condon 6 8-6 Nilo Perez
5(5) 573721- Nick From Arverne (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Leaf 4 8-6 J Acosta
6(6) 74-6410 Airy Hall (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stacey Viands 5 8-6 Luis Batista
7(7) 155 Hail The Greek (USA) Course Winner David Walters 4 8-4 Carlos Castro
8(8) 380-965 Dainichi (USA) Timothy Collins 4 7-13 Victor Rodriguez (7)

02:04 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:04 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 11th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) Stormin Commando (USA) Jeff Runco 3 8-6 Jose Montano
3(3) 2330- Cup O' Luck (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 5 8-11 Travis Dunkelberger
4(4) 24 Twilight Vixen (USA) Cynthia O Bannon 5 8-11 Carlos Castro
5(5) 4-3 Flashin' Greida (USA) Lori Bourne 4 8-11 Antonio Lopez
6(6) 383-522 Make Em See Red (USA) Beaten Favourite Robert McCutchen 4 8-11 Garry Cruise
7(7) Hot Citi Love (USA) Patrick Jenkins 5 8-11 Alexis Batista
1(1) 006879- All We Are Saying (USA) Sylvia Johnson 5 8-11 Non-runner

02:31 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:31 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 11th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 22-121 The Last One (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Rose 4 8-7 Carlos Castro
2(2) 1-95542 By A Landslide (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leslie Condon 5 8-7 Erik Ramirez
3(3) 7544-39 Flat Brown (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jean Rofe 4 8-9 Ramon Maldonado
4(4) 18723-1 Flavored Punch (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Casey 4 8-9 Antonio Lopez
5(5) 159-142 Incredible Terms (USA) Course and Distance Winner G England 5 8-9 Mathew McGowan
6(6) 051-328 Gator Done (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Stacey Viands 5 8-9 Luis Batista
7(7) 84356-7 Peakaboo Love (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Shawyer 4 8-9 Alcibiades Cortez
8(8) 96-2726 Street Parade (USA) Course Winner Manolo Mangual 3 8-6 J Acosta
9(9) 23-168 Six Storms (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Weeks 3 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
11(11) 8-63331 Exclusive Storm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Shockey 4 8-11 Luis Perez
10(10) 17 Bubba's Gold (USA) Jr William Aylor, 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 5236-21 Big And Bright (USA) Crystal Pickett 5 8-9 Non-runner
13(13) 2/44-345 Yes Oui Si (USA) Tina Mawing 6 8-9 Non-runner

02:58 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:58 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 11th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 78-3523 Tazman Green (USA) Course Winner Russell Davis 4 8-5 Mathew McGowan
2(2) 214-865 Mean Surge (USA) Ernest Haynes 4 8-6 Clifford Dooley
3(3) 52-7464 Laurelcoveproposal (USA) Course and Distance Winner Yolonda King 4 8-6 Christopher Ho
4(4) 05-3668 Master Noble (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Collins 4 8-1 Ivan Cruz (5)
5(5) 993-559 Black Tie Boogie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Hammond 5 7-11 John Jude (7)
6(6) 6134-12 Fan Demon (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Curtis 5 8-8 Ramon Maldonado
8(8) 2-44212 Surprise Buddy (USA) Distance Winner Randy Nunley 4 8-8 Travis Dunkelberger
9(9) 477-864 Bubble Gum Shrimp (USA) Distance Winner M Boggs 4 8-4 Antonio Lopez
7(7) 4-18876 In My Crosshairs (USA) Steven Romeka 4 7-11 Non-runner

03:25 Allowance Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:25 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 11th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 145647- Peter G (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kendrick Wright 5 8-5 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
2(2) 171-66 Uptown Penthouse (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-0 Ivan Cruz (5)
3(3) 31-3462 Lively Reparations (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Starkey 8 8-5 Mauricio Rodriguez
4(4) 324-133 Golden Set (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 5 8-5 Jose Montano
5(5) 7311-82 Denzil C (USA) Course Winner Ricardo Murillo 4 8-5 Fredy Peltroche
6(6) 36/3-521 Thankfulness (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Boggs 5 8-7 Antonio Lopez
7(7) 44-4241 Another Oreo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tina Mawing 6 8-9 Anthony Mawing

03:52 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
03:52 Charles Town Racecards Thursday 11th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 4811/7-7 Count Your Pennies (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 6 8-1 Ivan Cruz (5)
3(3) 517-787 Expensive Gift (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Price 4 7-13 Victor Rodriguez (7)
4(4) 4351-65 Run Raven Run (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ricardo Murillo 4 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
5(5) 077-521 Precious Cargo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bancroft DeSouza 4 7-13 John Jude (7)
6(6) 175-303 Secret Millionaire (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald Shuler 4 8-6 Carlos Castro
7(7) 76-2535 Happy Refrain (USA) David Smith 5 8-4 Brandon Whitacre
8(8) 9736-83 Hidden Bluff (USA) Lyn Venham 7 8-4 Luis Batista
9(9) 260-056 Always Regent (USA) Tracey Arroyo 4 8-6 b Nilo Perez
10(10) 71-0744 Silk Slipper (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jesse Walsh 5 8-6 Jose Montano
1(1) 618-685 Run Goose Run (USA) Leslie Frost 4 8-4 Non-runner
11(11) 624-749 Lady Fantastic (USA) Simon Hobson 4 8-4 Non-runner
12(12) 646-852 Little Grey Wolf (USA) James Price 5 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 535-837 Hit By A Hurricane (USA) Robert Carter 5 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 02-5132 Imsobold (USA) Leonard Downs 4 8-8 Non-runner