00:15 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Hurricane Bay (USA) Ernest Haynes 2 8-4 Dale Whittaker
2(2) 666 Quality Jack (USA) Ronney Brown 2 7-13 Jose Montano (5)
3(3) Grande Man Can (USA) Daniel Dillow 2 8-4 Nilo Perez
4(4) Mecke's Choice (USA) J Huffman 2 8-4 Garry Cruise
5(5) Dugsarollingstone (USA) Leslie Condon 2 8-4 Carlos Marrero
6(6) 9444 Lord Gin (USA) Earl McCormick 2 8-4 Jessica Rice
7(7) 67 Glitter Foot (USA) John McKee 2 8-4 Carlos Castro
8(8) Pam's Luc (USA) Timothy Collins 2 8-4 Ramon Maldonado

00:46 Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
00:46 Charles Town Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 207310 Sterling's Diva (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hubert Gaffney 2 8-7 Joseph Schneider
3(3) 22166 One Eyed Shook (USA) Distance Winner Frank Youngs 2 8-5 Katie Reynolds
4(4) 71505 Take The Train (USA) Distance Winner Valora Testerman 2 8-5 Wesley Ho
5(5) 433157 Worldseriesatatude (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr John Salzman, 2 8-4 Gerald Almodovar
6(6) 747155 Tia Silvia (USA) Distance Winner Marco Castaneda 2 8-5 Juan Enriquez
7(7) 51 Kearnie (USA) Distance Winner Murray Rojas 2 8-7 Oscar Flores
1(1) 917 Nothinglefttolose (USA) Howard Rice 2 8-7 Non-runner

01:23 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:23 Charles Town Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 654525 Walleyedqueen (USA) Jr Gary Williams, 3 8-7 Gerald Almodovar
2(2) Kitten's Bluff (USA) Steven Austin 5 8-9 Garry Cruise
4(4) 7882 My Cosmo (USA) Javier Contreras 3 8-7 Gustavo Larrosa
5(5) 52 Doolin Point (USA) Larry Curtis 3 8-7 Luis Batista
7(7) 0-9776 Awl About Hannah (USA) Timothy Wright 4 8-9 Isaac Barahona
8(8) 22 Shenandoah Rebel (USA) David Walters 4 8-4 Jose Montano (5)
3(3) 907686 Pocketful Of Fame (USA) J Huffman 4 8-7 Non-runner
6(6) 344369 Buddah's Delight (USA) Wendy Bompas 4 8-7 Non-runner

01:51 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:51 Charles Town Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 125513 Loud Ravens (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ernest Haynes 5 8-10 Jessica Rice
2(2) 422127 Better Shop Around (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arthur Wilhide 4 8-10 Ramon Maldonado
3(3) 423816 Minguns Prospect (USA) Course Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-7 Alexis Batista
4(4) 809774 Big Jimmy J. (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ray Mills, Sr 8 8-3 Nicolas Milford (5)
5(5) 84-7785 Cape Girardeau (USA) Distance Winner Oscar Orellana 7 8-8 Edwin Navedo
6(6) 629756 Still the One (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel Dillow 9 8-7 Nilo Perez
7(7) 644624 Gold Casing (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Smith 10 8-7 Oscar Flores
8(8) 225155 Wild Captain Bob (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stacey Viands 4 8-4 Jose Montano (5)
9(9) 681755 True Linnet (USA) Curtis Payne 5 8-7 Non-runner

02:18 Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:18 Charles Town Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 465-584 Leroy's Deputy (USA) Douglas Barron 4 8-7 Rodney Soodeen
2(2) 492512 Bopsicle (USA) James Locklear 4 8-7 Luis Batista
3(3) 642154 Preppies Lil Man (USA) Course Winner David Walters 3 8-5 Oscar Flores
4(4) 125646 Reach For The Gold (USA) Course Winner Renee Schlesinger 5 8-7 Fredy Peltroche
5(5) 108466 Hang On Tight (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Marrone 4 8-7 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
6(6) 31-2785 Rocky Marsh (USA) Course Winner David Walters 4 8-2 Jose Montano (5)
7(7) 797407 Mr. Ethan (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alfred Scott 4 8-7 Carlos Castro
8(8) 4-37618 Flavored Punch (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Casey 3 8-5 Antonio Lopez
9(9) 533833 Awesome David (USA) Course Winner Jacob Dillon 5 8-7 Dale Whittaker
10(10) 1-34221 Chicken Power (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Brittle 7 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
11(11) 585585 Dressed Up (USA) Edwin Tobin 5 8-7 Non-runner

02:44 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:44 Charles Town Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 24-7426 Party At Ed's (USA) Raul Garrido 4 8-8 Alexis Batista
2(2) 7/40 Satorius (USA) Patrick Nuesch 6 8-10 Erik Ramirez
3(3) 9/4688 Roman Empire (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 5 8-8 Arnaldo Bocachica
4(4) Ive Been Spotted (USA) Richard Cockrill 3 8-8 Javier Rivera
5(5) 238548 Good's Letter (USA) Timothy Collins 3 8-8 Carlos Marrero
6(6) 49835 Contyden (USA) Beaten Favourite Preston Herbst 3 8-8 Oscar Flores
7(7) Scotty Bobby (USA) James Locklear 4 8-8 Luis Batista
8(8) 2 Hard Desire (USA) Ronney Brown 3 8-3 Jose Montano (5)
1(9) 50-2253 Freeto Bandito (USA) Raul Garrido 3 8-6 Non-runner

03:10 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
03:10 Charles Town Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 323353 Beryozka (USA) John Capellini 3 8-0 Kevin Navarro (5)
2(2) 415356 Bobbiesqueen (USA) Distance Winner N Householder 6 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
3(3) 534123 Awesomesundayblues (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Heather Hollahan 6 8-6 Fredy Peltroche
4(4) 271142 Flurtini (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Preston Herbst 7 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
5(5) 352464 Dominix (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner James Price 5 8-7 Garry Cruise
6(6) 212151 Heart Seeker (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 3 8-1 Jose Montano (5)
7(7) 613721 Moonovermanhattan (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Naoise Agnew 3 8-7 Joshua Navarro

03:37 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
03:37 Charles Town Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 825016 Buckey Road (USA) Course Winner Steven Austin 3 8-6 Garry Cruise
2(2) 434211 Dasituation (USA) Course and Distance Winner Reid Nagle 3 8-10 Arnaldo Bocachica
3(3) 125146 Enochi (USA) Lenworth Sewell 3 8-4 Alcibiades Cortez
4(4) 544128 Leadhills (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leslie Frost 3 8-6 Larry Reynolds
5(5) 331319 Dealer (USA) Course Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-3 Jose Montano (5)
6(6) 411347- Hanson Heights (USA) Brandon Kulp 5 8-8 Erik Ramirez
7(7) 114342 Lil Grover (USA) Jim Tracy 4 8-8 Ramsey Zimmerman
8(8) 53113-7 Enduring Appeal (USA) IV Talbot Albert, 4 8-8 Non-runner

04:03 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
04:03 Charles Town Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 284557 Tsengeliin Manlai (USA) Ronald Wilt 3 8-8 Antonio Lopez
2(2) 634-835 Clever Cat Diamond (USA) Lewis Close 4 8-8 Gustavo Larrosa
3(3) 86 Black 'n Tan (USA) George Yetsook 3 8-6 Larry Reynolds
4(4) 777774 Moycullen (USA) J Huffman 3 8-6 Jessica Rice
5(5) 78840 Mountaineer Maniac (USA) Linda Dollinger-Stehr 3 8-6 Mitchell Snow
6(6) 62 Woodbegoodificould (USA) Patricia Simpson 3 8-8 Carlos Marrero
7(7) 099 Faithful Sinner (USA) James Starkey 3 8-8 Carlos Castro
8(8) 564757 Our Door Prize (USA) Michael Atkins 3 8-8 Dale Whittaker
9(9) 9 Uncle Den (USA) Jr William Aylor, 3 8-6 Joseph Schneider
10(10) 745 Joe's Prize (USA) Larry Myers 3 8-8 Katie Reynolds
11(11) 267037 Macho Style (USA) Gerasimos Moschonas 4 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 37765 Devils Dinero (USA) Jr Charles Conaway, 3 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 233330 Nagatamen (USA) Karen Godsey 3 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 232624 Stop The Bull (USA) Jeff Runco 4 8-5 Non-runner