00:15 Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:15 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 582615 Thanksforthedrink (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr William Aylor, 3 8-9 Joseph Schneider
2(2) 760-521 R C's Aphrodite (USA) Course Winner David Walters 4 8-6 Oscar Flores
3(3) 5-211 Sweet Dixie Dollar (USA) Course and Distance Winner Merril McCormick 4 8-9 Jesus Sanchez
4(4) 57-4196 In The Money Too (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Woodson 3 8-5 Dale Whittaker
5(5) 735177 Di Colas Holiday (USA) Course Winner Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 3 8-5 Antonio Lopez
6(6) 326633 Lillyona (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 3 8-0 Jose Montano (5)
7(7) 132331 Nicknmina (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Ketterman 3 8-0 Nicolas Milford (5)

00:46 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
00:46 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 544246 Bluegrass Angel (USA) Cynthia O Bannon 2 8-4 Alexis Batista
1(7) 5 Saturday Suprise (USA) Cynthia O Bannon 2 8-4 Gustavo Larrosa
2(9) 3 Very Unnecessary (USA) John McKee 2 8-4 Carlos Castro
2(8) 44 Kentucky Melody (USA) John McKee 2 7-13 Jose Montano (5)
3(1) 6 Sterlingdramaqueen (USA) Hubert Gaffney 2 8-4 Joseph Schneider
4(3) Lost In The Woods (USA) William Starritt 2 8-4 Arnaldo Bocachica
5(4) Essay (USA) Ernest Haynes 2 8-4 Garry Cruise
6(5) Blisstikus (USA) James Casey 2 8-4 Antonio Lopez
7(6) Tender Heart (USA) Keturah Letts 2 8-4 Jesus Sanchez

01:23 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:23 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 226147 Blank Check (USA) Distance Winner John Capellini 6 8-2 Kevin Navarro (5)
2(2) 634531 C V's Develen (USA) Course Winner III Ollie Figgins, 5 8-8 Carlos Castro
4(4) 343475 Shamss (USA) Course Winner Richard Hummer 9 8-7 Garry Cruise
5(5) 445514 Mr. Conductor (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-10 Travis Dunkelberger
6(6) 406158 Funny Book (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Campbell 7 8-8 Larry Reynolds
7(7) 565157 Private Notice (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Brown 5 8-9 Gerald Almodovar
8(8) 341541 Coastal Drive (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Starkey 7 8-8 Alexis Batista
3(3) 542612 He's A Hobby (USA) Ronney Brown 4 8-5 Non-runner

01:51 Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:51 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1367 The Green Knight (USA) Christopher Melton 3 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
2(2) 55-7962 Kalas (USA) Michael Leaf 3 8-6 Jonathan Joyce
3(3) 556136 Dillonbegon (USA) Course Winner Charles Frock 3 7-13 Jose Montano (5)
4(4) 615152 Fuzzywuzzywuzabear (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lee Couchenour 5 8-8 Jesus Sanchez
5(5) 563369 A. P. Best (USA) Dale Shockey 4 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
7(7) 623210 Big Dividend (USA) Distance Winner Roland Clement 3 8-6 Mauricio Rodriguez
8(8) 57-4865 Treasure Trip (USA) Sharilyn Stephens 5 8-6 Garry Cruise
9(9) 444168 Pete's Thunder (USA) Course and Distance Winner N Cruz 4 8-6 Ramon Maldonado
10(10) 396344 White Post (USA) Vernon Greaves 5 8-6 Erik Ramirez
6(6) 233475 Stamen (USA) Donnovan Haughton 6 8-6 Non-runner

02:18 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:18 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 462176 Winnertakesitall (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stacey Viands 4 8-9 b1 Luis Batista
2(2) 214536 Jaegermann (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-7 Carlos Castro
3(3) 296452 Max's Hero (USA) Deborah Blankenship 3 8-5 Erik Ramirez
4(4) 267265 Doc's Dancer (USA) Course and Distance Winner N Householder 4 8-7 Gustavo Larrosa
5(5) 466636 Brooks In Town (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gerald Coker 3 8-5 S Diaz
6(6) 241228 Sultry Prospector (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-7 Dale Whittaker
7(7) 412353 Beat The Spread (USA) Course and Distance Winner N Cruz 4 8-1 Kevin Navarro (5)
8(8) 777917 Spring At Em (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Spears 4 8-8 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
9(9) 610 Sunday Service (USA) Course Winner James Price 3 7-12 John Jude (7)
10(10) 164537 Kid Cotton (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner C Johnson 3 8-5 Mauricio Rodriguez
11(11) 585585 Dressed Up (USA) Edwin Tobin 5 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 521655 Gotastorm (USA) Timothy Collins 3 8-5 Non-runner
13(13) 354447 Bee Regal (USA) Tracy Willis 5 8-7 Non-runner
14(14) 664548 Twelve Degrees (USA) Timothy Shanley 4 8-6 Non-runner

02:44 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:44 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 66/576 Guns N Glory (USA) N Cruz 4 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
2(2) 24 Upsetter (USA) Timothy Grams 4 8-9 Larry Reynolds
3(3) 7-4684 Vodka Smooches (USA) Ronald Rogers 4 8-7 Garry Cruise
5(5) 435465 Demay (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeff Runco 4 8-4 Jose Montano (5)
6(6) Super Lee (USA) Edwin Tobin 3 8-5 Joseph Schneider
7(7) 45 Aarons Castle (USA) Jeffery Allen 3 8-7 Oscar Flores
8(8) 536 Prized Storm (USA) James Shawyer 3 8-7 Jesus Sanchez
9(9) 0 Get A Wiggle On (USA) Richard Cockrill 3 8-7 Javier Rivera
10(10) 70 Coach Crawford (USA) Lenworth Kirlew 3 8-7 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
4(4) 3-24859 Torpedo Alley (USA) James Cornwell 4 8-7 Non-runner

03:10 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
03:10 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5556/62 Hidden Source (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Murphy 7 8-6 Alexis Batista
2(2) 239567 Up To Mischief (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tina Mawing 7 8-7 Anthony Mawing
3(3) 656825 Island Love (USA) Anthony Rideout 4 8-4 Javier Rivera
4(4) 241745 Caroline's Dancer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Grams 3 8-5 Oscar Flores
5(5) 011331 Firstie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-6 Jose Montano (5)
6(6) 633346 General Rutledge (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Fountain 5 8-6 Antonio Lopez
7(7) 69/0243 Explosive Whirl (USA) Distance Winner James Cornwell 8 8-7 Katie Reynolds
8(8) 651034 Black Tie Dinner (USA) Erin Johnston 6 8-7 Mauricio Rodriguez
9(9) 552317 Black Tie Boogie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Hammond 4 8-8 Rodney Soodeen
10(10) 234341 Blueside (USA) Course Winner Steven Austin 4 8-10 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
11(11) 421533 Pegasus Hellas (USA) John Capellini 3 8-2 Non-runner
12(12) 561677 John Maples (USA) Rebecca Sears 3 8-5 Non-runner

03:37 Allowance Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:37 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 343212 Captain Kirkland (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 5 8-1 Jose Montano (5)
3(3) 122212 Reese's Roar (USA) Distance Winner Christopher Melton 3 8-4 Arnaldo Bocachica
4(4) 1-32412 In Hot Pursuit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Trombetta 3 8-6 Travis Dunkelberger
5(5) 546581 Nothing But Fire (USA) Course and Distance Winner Erik Billings 5 8-6 Alcibiades Cortez
6(6) 245159 Tramici Bay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Myers 3 8-4 Sylvester Iii Carmouche
2(2) 818649 Tristin's Thunder (USA) Fredrick Burton 3 8-4 Non-runner

04:03 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
04:03 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-67089 Brooke's Legacy (USA) Distance Winner Roy Boyd 5 8-6 Ramon Maldonado
2(2) 756674 Where's My Candy (USA) Erin Johnston 4 8-7 Mitchell Snow
3(3) 243424 Bear'slittlebeauty (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lee Couchenour 7 8-7 Gustavo Larrosa
4(4) 765208 River's End (USA) Dewayne Johnson 3 8-5 Luis Batista
5(5) 644242 Liononeoone (USA) Charles Frock 3 8-0 Kevin Navarro (5)
6(6) 784745 College Station (USA) James Price 5 8-7 Katie Reynolds
7(7) 817263 Sunshine Katie (USA) Distance Winner Norman Pointer 3 8-0 Jose Montano (5)
8(8) 841193 Dalya (USA) Distance Winner Tonya O Neill 3 8-5 Mauricio Rodriguez
9(9) 654955 Gene's Reality (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Maryann Iacone 9 8-11 Luis Perez
10(10) 422748 Vivette (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tracy Willis 6 8-7 Javier Rivera
11(11) 175-331 Just Text Me (USA) Todd Beattie 3 8-2 Non-runner
12(12) 222185 Sister Jessie (USA) Jim Tracy 3 8-5 Non-runner
13(13) 002351 Eight Gig Nano (USA) Timothy Collins 4 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 818754 Vestido (USA) William Springer 4 8-7 Non-runner