00:00 Race 1 - Claiming Full card

  • $9,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:00 Charles Town Racecards Friday 15th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 475705 Ark Angle (USA) Distance Winner Lofflin Downie 5 8-10 Jerry Villegas
It's No Joke M out of Mishapangua.
2(2) 6414-22 Glorious Venezuela (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-8 Carlos Delgado (5)
Big Brown filly out of Glorious America.
3(3) 416587 Dynafleet (USA) Distance Winner Angel Gonzalez 4 8-10 Gustavo Larrosa
Afleet Alex filly out of My Dynasty.
4(4) 87-4614 Reward The Gypsy (USA) Distance Winner Brian Boyce 5 8-8 Reshawn Latchman
Warrior's Reward M out of Gypsy Swap.
5(5) 9-15445 Ice Blue Vision (USA) Distance Winner Manolo Mangual 5 8-8 Adrian Flores (7)
Ice Box M out of Vision In Blue.
6(6) 6-54776 Emblem's Purge (USA) Distance Winner Linda Dollinger-Stehr 8 8-8 Kim Cecil
Purge M out of Cedar Run's Emblem.
7(7) 631698 Charismatic Miss (USA) Distance Winner Tracy Willis 4 8-8 Luis Batista
Colonel John filly out of Charismatic Nurse.

00:29 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,500 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
00:29 Charles Town Racecards Friday 15th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-48547 Stock Broker (USA) Alex Correa 4 8-10 Kim Cecil
Fusaichi Pegasus gelding out of Swiss Force.
2(2) 7 Run Forrest (IRE) James Day 3 8-6 Luis Rodriguez
Watar gelding out of My Little Forest.
3(3) 44-5323 Quality Time (USA) Donald Barber 5 8-10 Darius Thorpe
Harlan's Holiday gelding out of Timeless.
4(4) 4-53434 Just Charge It (USA) Stacey Viands 3 8-6 Arnaldo Bocachica
Take Charge Indy gelding out of Shopit.
5(5) 6 Flying Cross (USA) Javier Contreras 3 8-6 Fredy Peltroche
Courageous Cat gelding out of H. L. Hunley.
6(6) 4757-67 Giant Five Ways (USA) Russell Davis 4 8-11 Wesley Ho
Frost Giant gelding out of Dolce Pentimento.

00:57 Race 3 - Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $17,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:57 Charles Town Racecards Friday 15th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 11-3320 Captain Holiday (USA) Distance Winner Jeff Runco 5 8-8 Adrian Flores (7)
Lion Hearted gelding out of Holy Holiday.
2(2) 534115 Uncle Jack (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jeff Runco 7 8-10 Arnaldo Bocachica
Flatter gelding out of Ani's Ani.
3(3) 122614 Katman Quick (USA) Distance Winner Ronney Brown 6 8-8 Jose Montano
Windsor Castle gelding out of Minifever.
4(4) 34-1515 Allen's Castle (USA) Distance Winner Lewis Craig 5 8-8 Luis Batista
Windsor Castle gelding out of Southern Schemer.
5(5) 627-412 Longstreak (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Grams 6 8-8 Antonio Lopez
Bwana Charlie gelding out of Miss Felicia.
6(6) 12-7533 Wise Mac (USA) Distance Winner Joan Reynolds 8 8-8 Gerald Almodovar
Wiseman's Ferry gelding out of Sharp Reef.
7(7) 621-711 Cou Rouge (USA) Distance Winner Kristy Gazzier 6 8-8 Victor Rodriguez
Afleet Alex gelding out of Brusque.

01:24 Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $23,000 added, 3yo
  • 4f 110y
01:24 Charles Town Racecards Friday 15th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 235283 Pagan Smart (USA) Leslie Condon 3 8-10 Christian Hiraldo
Smarty Jones gelding out of Pagan Love.
2(2) Carter's Run (USA) Timothy Grams 3 8-10 Gerald Almodovar
Munnings gelding out of Run Louis Run.
3(3) 2 Purgatory (USA) John Dillow 3 8-10 Victor Rodriguez
Limehouse gelding out of Veronica Ln.
4(4) Natural Odds (USA) Christopher Kolb 3 8-10 Guillermo Rodriguez
Despite The Odds gelding out of Naturally.
5(5) Meldon (USA) Kristy Gazzier 3 8-10 Maximo Chilo
Our Entourage gelding out of Turf Princess.
6(6) Majestic Seas (USA) Javier Contreras 3 8-10 Antonio Lopez
Windsor Castle gelding out of Sea D's Salute.
7(7) 2437 Twisted Cork (USA) John Casey 3 8-10 Oscar Flores
Denis Of Cork gelding out of Romantic Twist.
8(8) Nothing In Stone (USA) Jay Armstrong 3 8-10 Reshawn Latchman
Stormy's Majesty gelding out of Fourofus.

01:51 Race 5 - Claiming Full card

  • $9,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:51 Charles Town Racecards Friday 15th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 554745 Belle Nation (USA) Rhea Pennella 4 8-10 Maximo Chilo
Cal Nation filly out of Skip Away Belle.
2(2) 6773-56 Kiya (USA) Distance Winner Marshall Campbell 4 8-10 b1 Reshawn Latchman
With Distinction filly out of Gritsie Girl.
3(3) 87366-7 Flibbertigibbet (USA) Distance Winner Stacey Viands 4 8-10 Carlos Delgado (5)
Midshipman filly out of Tapitude.
4(4) 68-2375 Candy Castle (USA) Distance Winner Rhea Pennella 6 8-10 Luis Batista
Windsor Castle M out of Early Signal.
5(5) 475-766 Anthem Singer (USA) Distance Winner Alphonso Griffin 5 8-8 Victor Rodriguez
Tiz Wonderful M out of High School Skinny.
7(7) 752343 Mochkla Mochkla (USA) Distance Winner Donovan Raymond 7 8-8 Kim Cecil
Oratory M out of Feelin' The Breeze.
8(8) 823324 Eagles Zone (USA) Distance Winner John McKee 4 8-8 Christian Hiraldo
On Eagles Wings filly out of Minstrel Zone.
9(9) 2182-35 Burning Bluegrass (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jeff Runco 6 8-8 Adrian Flores (7)
Bluegrass Cat M out of Helena Handbasket.
10(10) 345337/ Lady Seeker (USA) Timothy Shanley 7 8-10 Fredy Peltroche
Heatseeker M out of Pronto Pronto.
6(6) 444621 Lady Giovanna (USA) Lofflin Downie 3 8-8 Non-runner

02:18 Race 6 - Claiming Full card

  • $9,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:18 Charles Town Racecards Friday 15th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6551-1 Mybigsistercarrie (USA) Distance Winner Jean Rofe 4 8-10 Oscar Flores
Hunt Crossing filly out of Callies Honor.
2(2) 2167-76 Fancy And Fast (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Grams 4 8-10 Jose Montano
Charitable Man filly out of Fancy Up.
3(3) 44-1519 Sister Aim (USA) Distance Winner Stephen Reggetts 3 8-6 Adrian Flores (7)
Brother Derek filly out of Even Aim.
4(4) 235134 Sallie Get Up (USA) Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-8 Ramon Maldonado
Warrior's Reward filly out of Five Star Runner.
5(5) 212-574 Fifty Nays For Hay (USA) Distance Winner Jeff Runco 5 8-10 Arnaldo Bocachica
Real Estate M out of X Tra Brassy.
6(6) 4564-85 Natures Donation (USA) Distance Winner Lenworth Kirlew 4 8-10 Gustavo Larrosa
Charitable Man filly out of Natures Annuity.
7(7) 5-41166 Ellie's Cork (USA) Distance Winner James Casey 4 8-10 Christian Hiraldo
Denis Of Cork filly out of Ellie's Adam.
8(8) 7-22325 Seeking Sera (USA) Distance Winner Wade Sanderson 4 8-10 Wesley Ho
Stephen Got Even filly out of Serafina Pekkala.
9(9) 4-15417 Reformed Cat (USA) Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 4 8-10 Darius Thorpe
Fiber Sonde filly out of The Warden.

02:47 Race 7 - Claiming Full card

  • $9,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:47 Charles Town Racecards Friday 15th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 832167 Cotton Princess (USA) Distance Winner Jennivieve Burton 4 8-8 Carlos Delgado (5)
High Cotton filly out of Let's Rock N' Roll.
3(3) 231-112 Cowgirl Cut (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Grams 5 8-10 Oscar Flores
Jump Start M out of Salinity.
4(4) 345134 Way Ahead Of You (USA) Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-8 Christian Hiraldo
Silver Train M out of Way Beyond.
5(5) 0-61642 Overhear (USA) Distance Winner David Walters 4 8-8 Jose Montano
E Dubai filly out of Listen In.
6(6) 431-311 Elusive Camilla (USA) Distance Winner Lee Couchenour 7 8-8 Carlos Marrero
Bop M out of Krista's Orage.
7(7) 732615 What's Up Kiddo (USA) Distance Winner Frank Light 6 8-8 Victor Rodriguez
Exclusive Quality M out of Gattina Bella.
8(8) 231-423 Misses Knight (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Joan Reynolds 5 8-10 Gerald Almodovar
Misremembered M out of Wonderwho'sbest.
9(9) 381-261 Flashy Bargirl (USA) Distance Winner Rhea Pennella 6 8-12 Luis Batista
Flashy Bull M out of Elusive Flower.
1(1) 21-6895 Identity Theft (USA) Linda Dollinger-Stehr 8 8-10 Non-runner

03:15 Race 8 - Claiming Full card

  • $9,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:15 Charles Town Racecards Friday 15th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-64256 Miss Simon (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Stehr 5 8-8 Wladimir Rocha
Siente El Trueno M out of Simon Slew.
2(2) 321589 Quickasaflash (USA) Erin Dovel 4 8-8 Kim Cecil
In Summation filly out of Bluespeedwhitelite.
3(3) 756354 Screen Vision (USA) Jay Armstrong 4 8-8 Reshawn Latchman
Court Vision filly out of Soul Of Hollywood.
4(4) 176-746 Hunka Bunka Brown (USA) Joan Reynolds 3 8-6 Christian Hiraldo
Big Brown filly out of Lori Z's Punch.
5(5) 465442 Capture The Sun (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Shanley 5 8-8 Fredy Peltroche
Misremembered M out of Capture The Cat.
7(7) 252362 Gemini Dream (USA) Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 4 8-8 Darius Thorpe
Girolamo filly out of Oscega.
8(8) 7086-09 Wana B Wild (USA) Distance Winner Rhea Pennella 6 8-10 Jerry Villegas
Bwana Charlie M out of Glen Wilding.
10(10) 7-33463 Fighting Pickle (USA) Ronney Brown 4 8-8 Ramon Maldonado
Not For Love filly out of Avie's Lady.
11(11) 41663 Meet The Genius (USA) Distance Winner John McKee 3 8-4 Gerald Almodovar
Einstein filly out of La Strada.
6(6) 7-67157 Anna Liffey (USA) Rhea Pennella 4 8-10 Non-runner
9(9) 431423 Dream More (USA) John McKee 3 8-4 Non-runner