00:00 Allowance Full card

  • $26,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:00 Charles Town Racecards Friday 15th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 843633 Highntheskymercury (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sharilyn Stephens 8 8-7 Fredy Peltroche
2(2) 6-51244 Seeking An Empire (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-7 Luis Batista
4(4) 1433-27 Rope (USA) Dane Kobiskie 3 7-11 Cecily Evans (7)
6(6) 781737 Bullwhip (USA) Course Winner Jeff Runco 3 8-4 Jose Montano
7(7) 1226 Milady's Officer (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Stacey Viands 4 8-7 b1 Arnaldo Bocachica
8(8) 22-3222 Mr. Ripken (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cynthia O Bannon 4 8-7 Christian Hiraldo
3(3) 2521 Sharp As Ice (USA) Julie Hess 3 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) 1-42818 Viewtown (USA) Lewis Craig 4 8-2 Non-runner
9(9) 1789- Stake The Claim (USA) Kenneth Gray 5 8-7 Non-runner

00:29 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo
  • 4f 110y
00:29 Charles Town Racecards Friday 15th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3 Shiloh Is Coming (USA) N Householder 3 8-10 Fredy Peltroche
2(2) Hankathief (USA) William Atkins 3 8-10 Oscar Flores
3(3) 36-6 Totethenote (USA) David Smith 3 8-10 Mauricio Rodriguez
4(4) 665795 Lion Of Mine (USA) Christopher Keller 3 8-10 Gustavo Larrosa
5(5) 233222 Sandsfoot Castle (USA) Beaten Favourite Ronney Brown 3 8-10 Jose Montano
6(6) 486542 Deputy Gulch (USA) James Locklear 3 8-10 Victor Rodriguez
7(7) 54- Luck O'the English (USA) Beaten Favourite James Casey 3 8-10 Antonio Lopez
8(8) Jimmy Jack (USA) David Walters 8-10 Mathew McGowan

00:59 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:59 Charles Town Racecards Friday 15th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 558087 Medal Affair (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lewis Close 5 8-7 Isaac Barahona
1(5) 284478 Mary Forbes (USA) Course Winner Lewis Close 5 8-9 Victor Rodriguez
2(1) 421493 Sara Ray C (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 5 8-0 Carlos Gutierrez (7)
3(2) 132878 Lily Monster (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alex Correa 6 8-7 Fredy Peltroche
4(3) 38-1415 Sharon's Edge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Curtis 3 8-6 Christian Hiraldo
5(4) 435-151 Corfe Castle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lewis Craig 3 8-4 Gustavo Larrosa
6(6) 9-56178 Pressbopette (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hubert Gaffney 4 8-9 Jerry Villegas
7(7) 9570-73 Rockabye Bayzee (USA) Course Winner Michael Atkins 6 8-7 Antonio Lopez
8(9) 785162 Patty's Promise (USA) C Johnson 3 8-6 Non-runner

01:23 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:23 Charles Town Racecards Friday 15th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 366896- Sweet But Sassy (USA) Richard Butts 3 8-6 Antonio Lopez
3(3) Puffins Causeway (USA) Larry Curtis 3 8-6 Christian Hiraldo
4(4) 854335 Steelersoverravens (USA) Timothy Collins 3 8-6 Victor Rodriguez
5(5) 453578 Stinglehoffer (USA) Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 3 8-4 Kevin Navarro
6(6) 653578 High Flying Raven (USA) James Williams 3 8-6 Mauricio Rodriguez
7(7) 5530-53 Moonlight Drive (USA) Horace Parker 4 8-11 Luis Batista
8(8) 568-858 Who Dat Dini (USA) Anthony Aguirre 4 8-9 Jevian Toledo
1(1) 79-3446 Sliding Star (USA) Jr William Aylor, 6 8-9 Non-runner

01:50 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:50 Charles Town Racecards Friday 15th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 653830 David's Rocket (USA) Course Winner Stacey Viands 3 8-4 Jerry Villegas
2(2) 68-7525 Born On Derby Day (USA) Course Winner Mark Shanley 5 8-9 Antonio Lopez
3(3) 715487 Satyricon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 3 8-4 Jose Montano
4(4) 675443 Lord Earl Grey (USA) Casey Randall 4 8-7 Stevica Djuric
5(5) 761677 He's Mine (USA) Course and Distance Winner Russell Davis 3 8-4 Christopher Ho
6(6) 926725 Hot Ziggity (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Buckingham 4 8-9 Erik Ramirez
7(7) 3149/75 Theycallhimmrbiggs (USA) Course Winner Mark Racanelli 6 8-7 Luis Batista
8(8) 152886 Glendower (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manolo Mangual 4 8-9 J Acosta
9(9) 01 Youngman's Dream (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Butts 3 8-8 Christian Hiraldo
10(10) 716381 George Deer (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Elex Bowman 4 8-2 Vanessa Ryall (7)
11(11) 691563 Mr Orlando (USA) Leslie Condon 4 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 834569 Mr. Ethan (USA) Alfred Scott 6 8-7 Non-runner
13(13) 562542 Lwf Love Hurts (USA) Sandra Dono 3 7-12 Non-runner
14(14) 263-497 Scottsmen (USA) Jr Ollie Figgins, 6 8-7 Non-runner

02:17 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:17 Charles Town Racecards Friday 15th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 1818-87 Chigoe (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lenworth Sewell 5 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
3(3) 4715 Nikki Allyn (USA) Distance Winner Jeff Runco 3 8-6 Jose Montano
4(4) 385/811 Cathedral Peak (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tina Mawing 5 8-9 Anthony Mawing
5(5) 3-44221 Silkentown (USA) Course and Distance Winner John McKee 3 8-6 Antonio Lopez
6(6) 1-51877 Sister Mo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Susan Cooney 3 8-6 Gustavo Larrosa
7(7) 141213 Fearless Angel (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 3 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
1(1) Wild About Money (USA) Merril McCormick 5 8-9 Non-runner

02:44 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $27,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:44 Charles Town Racecards Friday 15th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2153-12 Lucky Candy (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Casey 4 8-11 Antonio Lopez
2(2) 542111 Sharp Tina (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 3 8-8 Gerald Almodovar
3(3) 4144-44 Henny's Princess (USA) Course and Distance Winner Keturah Letts 3 8-4 Mathew McGowan
4(4) 37-1521 Cat Thats Grey (USA) Course and Distance Winner John McKee 3 8-8 Christian Hiraldo
5(5) 526555 Pagan Jewel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Grigsby 5 8-0 Vanessa Ryall (7)
6(6) 45-5356 Won't Be Denied (USA) Course and Distance Winner Douglas Adams 6 8-7 Christopher Ho

03:11 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
03:11 Charles Town Racecards Friday 15th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 765634 Santos Symphony (USA) Kelly Jones 3 7-10 Anthony Santiago (10)
2(2) 686 J J's Dispute (USA) Lewis Craig 5 8-11 Kevin Navarro
4(4) Extra Talking (USA) Marshall Campbell 3 8-4 Victor Rodriguez
6(6) 7780 Diva's Hope (USA) Harry Dodson 4 8-11 Mauricio Rodriguez
7(7) 6-6448 Meri Lovi (USA) F Hunter 4 8-11 Gerald Almodovar
8(8) 323424 Sweet Sophie (USA) Crystal Pickett 6 8-4 Vanessa Ryall (7)
9(9) 097- Rapido Vera (USA) Curtis Payne 3 8-6 Anthony Mawing
10(10) 6875 Editor's Cut (USA) Jeff Runco 3 8-6 Jose Montano
11(11) 454772 Mix Max (USA) Donnovan Haughton 5 8-9 Christian Hiraldo
3(3) 79-403 Exchanging Glances (USA) Peter Levine 3 8-6 Non-runner
5(5) 505-33 Naughty Trick (USA) Dane Kobiskie 4 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 367703 Snappy Little Song (USA) Donna Lockard 4 8-9 Non-runner
13(13) 9-78474 I Have Class (USA) Wayne Potts 3 7-13 Non-runner
14(14) 5-9765 I Tellthejokeshere (USA) Jose Samaniego 3 8-6 Non-runner