00:00 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:00 Charles Town Racecards Friday 29th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 1-74369 Decolator (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Javier Contreras 7 8-9 Antonio Lopez
2(1) 446641 Stormy Acre (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-9 Jose Montano
3(2) 664416 Posh Acres (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ernest Haynes 5 8-7 Jerry Villegas
5(4) 581946 Thankfulness (USA) Course and Distance Winner Preston Herbst 6 8-7 Oscar Flores
7(6) 552918 Dr. Funkenstein (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Stokes 8 8-9 Luis Batista
8(7) 324351 Southern Folly (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John McKee 6 8-9 Christian Hiraldo
9(8) 464412 Cherokee Empire (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III A Allen, 7 8-9 J Acosta
10(9) 718424 Ronnie James Jr (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 6 8-9 Xavier Perez
1(10) 555595 Harpers Land (USA) Javier Contreras 8 8-9 Non-runner
4(3) 687-687 Circularity (USA) Dewayne Johnson 5 8-7 Non-runner
6(5) 541244 Padre Brad (USA) Sherry Jackson 7 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 175167 Quad's Double (USA) Stephanie Beattie 7 8-7 Non-runner

00:29 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $25,000 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
00:29 Charles Town Racecards Friday 29th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) Silver Sundara (USA) Russell Davis 2 8-6 Antonio Lopez
1(3) 52 Riveter Gloria (USA) Russell Davis 2 8-6 J Acosta
2(1) 7 Sterlings America (USA) Hubert Gaffney 2 8-6 Jesus Sanchez
3(4) Fireworks (USA) Jean Rofe 2 8-6 Katie Crews
4(5) La Quinta Miss (USA) Keith Brown 2 8-6 Jerry Villegas
5(6) 83 Lake Ponchatrain (USA) John McKee 2 8-6 Christian Hiraldo
6(7) Mamaslittlesecret (USA) J Huffman 2 8-6 Natasha Bracaloni
7(8) 8 Dancing On Wings (USA) Cynthia O Bannon 2 7-10 Anthony Santiago (10)
8(9) Ollie's Payday (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 2 8-6 Carlos Castro
9(10) 64 Clara Victoria (USA) Jorge Rodriguez 2 8-6 Mauricio Rodriguez

00:59 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
00:59 Charles Town Racecards Friday 29th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 2-57765 Cherokee Cutie (USA) Course Winner Christopher Keller 6 8-7 Christopher Ho
2(1) 935384 Always Remarkable (USA) Ronney Brown 3 7-11 Jose Jr Osorio (7)
3(2) 47078-7 Maker's Affair (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dennis Hoffman 5 8-7 Jerry Villegas
4(3) 776945 Mica (USA) Course Winner Lenworth Kirlew 4 8-9 Mauricio Rodriguez
5(4) 1072 Carrow Graie (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Walters 3 8-4 Antonio Lopez
6(5) 535513 Dicolas Dynasty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 3 8-6 Luis Batista
7(7) 154644 Bridget T (USA) Beaten Favourite Vernon Greaves 3 8-6 Gerald Almodovar
8(8) 231695 Curve Appeal (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Boggs 4 8-7 Oscar Flores
9(9) 637519 Mystilettogirl (USA) Course Winner Jr Charles Conaway, 4 8-7 Gustavo Larrosa
10(10) 621643 Don't Knock Katy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 3 8-4 Jose Montano
1(14) 718867 Lauren's Holiday (USA) Christopher Keller 5 8-7 Non-runner
11(11) 644418 Goblins Dancer (USA) Elex Bowman 3 8-1 Non-runner
12(12) 735755 Kristin's Birdie (USA) N Cruz 4 8-7 Non-runner
13(13) 156795- Dee's Wild Thing (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 5 7-13 Non-runner

01:23 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:23 Charles Town Racecards Friday 29th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 030 Understanding (USA) Timothy Keefe 4 8-10 Antonio Lopez
2(2) 5334 Bayou Bijou (USA) Lori Bourne 3 8-4 Oscar Flores
3(3) 463552 Desert Notion (USA) Joseph Meyer 3 8-4 Fredy Peltroche
4(4) 656232 Royal Shaft (USA) Beaten Favourite Wayne Potts 3 7-13 Angel Cruz (5)
6(6) 256263 Sconset Express (USA) Joan Reynolds 4 8-10 Gerald Almodovar
8(8) 6-67486 Street Interest (USA) Michael Trombetta 3 8-4 Travis Dunkelberger
9(9) 68/59-25 Spicetown (USA) Raimondo Schiano-Dicola 5 8-10 Erik Ramirez
5(5) 2 Nehow (USA) J Huffman 3 8-4 Non-runner
7(7) 57 Just Heatin Up (USA) L Boyd 3 8-4 Non-runner

01:50 Allowance Full card

  • $27,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:50 Charles Town Racecards Friday 29th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-66645 Turfmonster (USA) Course Winner Brenda Godfrey 6 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
2(2) 1239-46 Indispensable (USA) Course Winner John Dillow 4 8-7 Erik Ramirez
3(3) 412324 Sharp Razor (USA) Course Winner Jeff Runco 3 7-13 Angel Cruz (5)
4(4) 322147- Rock On Bye (USA) Course Winner Sandra Dono 4 8-7 Gustavo Larrosa
5(5) 22-1521 Prince Of Windsor (USA) Course Winner III Ollie Figgins, 3 8-4 Travis Dunkelberger
6(6) 334456 Perfect Cross (USA) Course Winner Carlyne Tapscott 4 8-0 Vanessa Ryall (7)
7(7) 7-75851 Super Jordan (USA) Course Winner Larry Zeigler 7 8-7 Carlos Marrero
8(8) 322159 Emblem's Estate (USA) Course Winner Timothy Grams 3 8-4 Gerald Almodovar

02:17 Allowance Full card

  • $26,001 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
02:17 Charles Town Racecards Friday 29th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 31-3236 Flashin' Greida (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lori Bourne 5 8-7 Antonio Lopez
2(2) 144-444 Henny's Princess (USA) Course and Distance Winner Keturah Letts 3 8-4 Alcibiades Cortez
3(3) 6-43971 Reenie (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Atkins 4 8-7 Oscar Flores
4(4) 668-150 Flatterin Wendy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kendrick Wright 4 8-7 b1 Fredy Peltroche
5(5) 564455 Claque (USA) Billy Davis 3 8-4 Arnaldo Bocachica
6(6) 7-93231 Utter Drama (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 3 8-4 J Acosta
7(7) 6-12124 Sheza Crafty Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald Barber 5 8-7 Carlos Castro
8(8) Wild About Money (USA) Merril McCormick 5 8-2 Angel Cruz (5)

02:44 Allowance Full card

  • $27,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:44 Charles Town Racecards Friday 29th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 422412 Wildcat Candy (USA) Wayne Potts 5 8-2 Carlos Gutierrez (7)
2(2) 846513 St. Johnswood (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 5 8-2 Angel Cruz (5)
3(3) 26312-2 Classic Corinthian (USA) Course Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-0 Jose Jr Osorio (7)
4(5) 152213 Voter (USA) Course Winner Stephanie Beattie 6 8-7 Luis Batista
5(6) 711122 Forward Thinking (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ernest Haynes 5 8-7 Jerry Villegas
6(7) 1665-81 Russel's Run (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 5 8-7 Jose Montano
1(4) 229627 Shining Son (USA) Wayne Potts 4 8-0 Non-runner

03:11 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:11 Charles Town Racecards Friday 29th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 224 Roderick Road (USA) Beaten Favourite Ronney Brown 3 8-4 J Acosta
2(2) 55-39 Kitty Fredo (USA) Emanuel Geralis 4 8-10 Jevian Toledo
3(3) 345-323 Four Prospects (USA) Joseph Stehr 5 8-10 Katie Crews
4(4) Last Farewell (USA) Larry Curtis 3 8-4 Travis Dunkelberger
5(6) Airspeed (USA) Jeff Runco 3 8-4 Jose Montano
7(8) 47 Big Bethel (USA) Stacey Viands 4 8-5 b1 Angel Cruz (5)
8(9) 262322 Blisteredandbroke (USA) Donald Shuler 3 8-4 Luis Batista
9(10) Amperage (USA) Elizabeth Merryman 3 7-11 Vanessa Ryall (7)
1(1) 657952 Lion Of Mine (USA) Christopher Keller 3 8-4 Non-runner
6(7) 78/3 Game Maker (USA) Sandra Dono 4 8-10 Non-runner