00:00 Allowance Full card

  • $26,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:00 Charles Town Racecards Friday 1st August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-312 Reykjavik (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 3 8-4 J Acosta
2(2) 8-28575 Birdland (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Atkins 6 8-7 Antonio Lopez
3(3) 19-5432 Glenliteful (USA) Course Winner Julie Hess 4 8-7 Jerry Villegas
4(4) 275-338 Malibu Brooke (USA) Course and Distance Winner Christopher Keller 5 8-7 Mathew McGowan
6(6) 222621 Kathy's Limit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ruben Monjes 4 8-9 Luis Batista
7(7) 7-87053 La La Leo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald Shuler 5 8-7 Christian Hiraldo
8(8) 522327 Sydneys Astral Hat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jack Harper 4 8-7 Gustavo Larrosa
9(9) 335542 Dutchess Of Devon (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Renee Schlesinger 5 8-7 Fredy Peltroche
10(10) 213202 Bee Boppin Along (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gerasimos Moschonas 3 7-11 Angel Cruz (7)
1(11) 1674 Moonlight Run (USA) Jeff Runco 3 7-11 Non-runner
5(5) 155-666 Mojo's Pristina (USA) Vernon Greaves 3 8-4 Non-runner

00:29 Claiming Full card

  • $11,001 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:29 Charles Town Racecards Friday 1st August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 167995 Eterno Royale (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ruben Monjes 4 8-9 Mauricio Rodriguez
2(2) 533616 Scandalous Love (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tim Woolley 4 8-7 J Acosta
3(3) 168462 Clowning Around (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Vance 3 8-4 Gustavo Larrosa
5(5) 673754- Seeyouontheradio (USA) Course Winner Andrea Covello 4 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
6(6) 6263-49 Scottsmen (USA) Course Winner Douglas Adams 6 8-9 Gilberto Santiago
7(7) 532132 Miracle Mookie (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Angel Gonzalez 4 7-13 Anthony Santiago (10)
8(8) 847899- The Last One (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Hummer 5 7-11 Stacia Elliott (10)
9(9) 681-550 Smoking Green (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Sterling 5 8-9 Howard Lanci
4(4) 542728 Kasa (USA) Raul Garrido 4 8-7 Non-runner

00:59 Claiming Full card

  • $11,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
00:59 Charles Town Racecards Friday 1st August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 89-8168 Preppies Lil Man (USA) Course and Distance Winner Daniel Dillow 5 8-7 Mathew McGowan
4(4) 222216 Cottonwood Will (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jose Corrales 3 8-6 Jevian Toledo
5(5) 6441 Pa Adventure (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stacey Viands 3 8-6 Luis Batista
6(6) 456254 Lwf Love Hurts (USA) Sandra Dono 3 7-12 Ashley Perucki (10)
7(7) 632196 Three Men On (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Sillaman 3 8-6 J Acosta
8(8) 581474 Mighty Oak (USA) Dane Kobiskie 4 8-9 Stevica Djuric
10(10) 626-207 Gold Hill (USA) Christine Clagett 7 8-7 Christian Hiraldo
1(1) 550598 Spell It Out (USA) Robert Coram 4 8-9 Non-runner
3(3) 253436 Readysetketch (USA) Michael Weeks 4 8-0 Non-runner
9(9) 24-1257 Timeless Testament (USA) IV Henry Worcester, 5 8-9 Non-runner

01:23 Claiming Full card

  • $11,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:23 Charles Town Racecards Friday 1st August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 461256 Imperial Force (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donnovan Haughton 4 8-7 Oscar Flores
2(2) 521334 He's Great (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Grams 4 8-9 Erik Ramirez
3(3) 286661 Cole And Taylor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Yolonda King 4 8-1 Vanessa Ryall (10)
4(4) 325221 Channel Changer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr John Salzman, 4 8-11 Gerald Almodovar
5(5) 142734 Nameless (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Romeka 4 8-9 Mathew McGowan
6(6) 492151 Kurhah (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodney Jenkins 5 8-7 Travis Dunkelberger
7(7) 234456 Sensational Jacob (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Shanley 5 8-7 Javier Rivera
8(8) 464643 Bomb Dust (USA) Distance Winner Donald Barr 5 8-2 Angel Cruz (7)
9(9) 957715 J T Max (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lloyd Scott 5 8-7 Carlos Castro
10(10) 897645 Bell Blitz (USA) Manolo Mangual 6 8-7 J Acosta
11(11) 523845 Three For Two (USA) Timothy Hooper 4 8-7 Non-runner

01:50 Allowance Full card

  • $26,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:50 Charles Town Racecards Friday 1st August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-77348 Tor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tonya O Neill 5 8-7 Victor Rodriguez
2(2) 3-25462 Tap It Easy (USA) Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-0 Angel Cruz (7)
3(3) 335735 Anysaturdayinmay (USA) Course Winner Cynthia O Bannon 3 8-4 Carlos Castro
4(4) 332152 Gotta Get It Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Locklear 3 8-4 Gustavo Larrosa
5(5) 243-261 Dora Dora (USA) Course and Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-9 Travis Dunkelberger
6(6) 411333 Kluvyabye (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Atkins 4 8-7 Antonio Lopez
7(7) 768301 Delete The Day (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Butts 3 8-4 Christian Hiraldo
8(8) 225-322 Runaway Brae (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gregory Viands 6 8-7 Luis Batista
9(9) 414-436 Rita Haywood (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Ketterman 5 8-7 Mathew McGowan
10(10) 34-1474 Miss Helen B (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sherwood Bryant 5 8-7 Jerry Villegas

02:17 Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:17 Charles Town Racecards Friday 1st August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 576661 Saint On Wings (USA) Course and Distance Winner John McKee 3 8-6 Jesus Sanchez
3(3) 656-545 Primary Account (USA) Course and Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 5 8-9 Jose Montano
4(4) 2758-64 King Of Bop (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Dillow 6 8-9 J Acosta
5(5) 676216 Panzer Attack (USA) Course and Distance Winner N Householder 3 8-6 Fredy Peltroche
6(6) 321335 Puturseatbelton (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Aguirre 3 7-10 Vanessa Ryall (10)
7(7) 628521 Here Am I (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-4 Angel Cruz (7)
8(8) 4-57614 Noble Abode (USA) Distance Winner Lewis Craig 4 8-7 Kevin Navarro
1(1) 58616 Deputy Cavalier (USA) Carl Doran 3 8-6 Non-runner
9(9) 81 Flash Heart (USA) Donnovan Haughton 3 8-6 Non-runner

02:44 Allowance Full card

  • $27,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:44 Charles Town Racecards Friday 1st August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 331273 Dapper Dude (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manolo Mangual 5 8-7 J Acosta
2(2) 532721 Open The Bank (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandra Dono 3 8-8 Luis Batista
3(3) 311138- Fred High (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Robb 6 8-7 Joshua Navarro
4(4) 55-5427 My Jordan (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cynthia O Bannon 4 8-7 Christian Hiraldo
5(5) 266352 Golden Set (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 6 8-7 Jose Montano
6(6) 6154-56 Lively Reparations (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Starkey 9 8-7 Katie Crews
7(7) 6917/7-6 Our Big Wally (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mary Hughes 9 8-7 Mathew McGowan
8(8) 43-1362 Big Branch (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Runco 4 8-0 Angel Cruz (7)

03:11 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
03:11 Charles Town Racecards Friday 1st August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 540246 Imperial George (USA) Jason Cole 4 8-4 Angel Cruz (7)
2(2) 674344 Winterstormwarning (USA) Leslie Condon 3 8-4 Mauricio Rodriguez
3(3) 6078-90 Disruptive (USA) Frank Light 4 8-9 Victor Rodriguez
4(4) 842479 Alonzaville (USA) Robert Pledge 4 8-11 Ramon Maldonado
5(5) 607/323 Hot Dog Hero (USA) Beaten Favourite Ronney Brown 7 8-9 J Acosta
6(6) 48 Look Busy (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeff Runco 5 8-9 Jose Montano
8(8) 076226 Devilish Boy (USA) Bancroft DeSouza 3 8-6 Jesus Sanchez
9(9) 542636 Mr. Bushwhacker (USA) Earl McCormick 4 7-13 Anthony Santiago (10)
10(10) 758857 Confederate Money (USA) Donnovan Haughton 3 8-4 Oscar Flores
11(11) 224570- Harrietts Boy (USA) M Lewis 5 8-11 Natasha Bracaloni
7(7) 4494-26 Stormy Future Cat (USA) Horace Parker 8 8-1 Non-runner