12:15 Highest Honor Stakes Full card

  • €28,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 208y
12:15 Clairefontaine Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 210 Zakhar Star (USA) A shavuyev 3 9-4 F Veron
2(8) 1-4312 Speed Road (FR) Distance Winner J C Rouget 3 9-4 J Smith (8)
3(2) 432-15 Karltheodor (GER) M Figge 3 9-4 C Demuro
4(9) 1-551 King Naaqoos (FR) F Head 3 8-13 O Peslier
5(6) 714-538 Allez Henri (IRE) M Delzangles 3 8-13 U Rispoli
6(5) 44412-0 Monsieur Bachir (FR) G W Wroblewski/Polen 3 8-13 v T Bachelot
7(3) 5-42213 Primus Incitatus (IRE) D Smaga 3 8-13 G Benoist
8(7) 84 Prince Du Berry (FR) Castanheir 3 8-11 T Speicher (6)
9(4) 556-335 Malka (FR) M Palussiere 3 8-10 Non-runner

12:50 La Cote Fleurie Handicap Full card

  • €60,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 3f 204y
12:50 Clairefontaine Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 5-41233 Nahual (FR) Beaten Favourite J Bertran De Balanda 3 9-4 C Soumillon
2(8) 551140 Icarium (FR) Distance Winner C Laffon-Parias 3 9-1 O Peslier
3(9) 34-1236 Tianshan City C Ferland 3 8-13 v J Auge
4(7) 222190 Firfol (FR) Mme P Brandt 3 8-11 v G Benoist
5(16) 5-431 Isabella Liberty (FR) Distance Winner R Eddery 3 8-11 I Mendizabal
6(5) 100921 Pleasant Flight (FR) Course and Distance Winner D Windrif 3 8-10 F Prat
7(15) 5-02162 Le Scribe (FR) G Botti 3 8-10 C Demuro
8(10) 2-26013 It's Not It (IRE) S Wattel 3 8-10 b T Bachelot
9(4) 0-23618 Pink Courageous (FR) Distance Winner J P Gauvin 3 8-10 b P C Boudot
10(12) 570111 Peace Mine (CAN) Distance Winner M Mace 3 8-8 P Dominois
11(2) 3-54363 Scalambra Francois Rohaut 3 8-8 b1 FX Bertras
12(1) 731080 Such Fun (IRE) F H Graffard 3 8-8 U Rispoli
13(11) 116236 Tres Solid (FR) Distance Winner N Caullery 3 8-7 C P Lemaire
14(3) 331049 Carentan (FR) Distance Winner P Chatelain 3 8-5 M Barzalona
15(14) 145527 Trigger Flash (FR) N Caullery 3 8-4 E Hardouin
16(6) 76015 Meandra (IRE) A Clement 3 8-1 A Badel

13:20 Tip Moss Stakes Full card

  • €29,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 2f 205y
13:20 Clairefontaine Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 11-2431 Victory Tiger (GER) W Hefter 3 9-4 G A Anselin (6)
2(3) 14 Monsieur Ok Beaten Favourite A de Royer-Dupre 3 8-13 C P Lemaire
3(1) 2-2212 L'ardent (FR) J C Rouget 3 8-13 I Mendizabal
4(7) 124 Ataman Ermak (IRE) M Delzangles 3 8-13 G Benoist
5(6) 1-1253 Guadix C Ferland 3 8-13 J Auge
6(8) 0 Amaury's Year (FR) Castanheir 3 8-11 R Marchelli
7(5) 839431 Maralika (FR) A de Royer-Dupre 3 8-10 C Soumillon (ex1)
8(10) 4-31 Queen Fosool (FR) F Head 3 8-10 O Peslier (ex1)
9(2) 1 Subprime (FR) Course Winner H F Devin 3 8-10 P C Boudot
10(4) 15 Spoken To Me (IRE) Mme P Brandt 3 8-10 A Hamelin
11(11) Mister Investor (FR) T Clout 3 8-9 v1 M Barzalona

13:50 Luth Enchantee Listed Stakes Full card

  • €64,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 208y
13:50 Clairefontaine Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 2241-86 Belle de Crecy (IRE) Distance Winner Mme C Head-Maarek 5 9-2 L Dettori
2(9) 3345-92 More Than Sotka (FR) M Palussiere 4 8-11 T Piccone
3(3) 111549 Loussia (FR) Distance Winner Y Fouin 5 8-11 S Pasquier
4(11) 533/24-5 Auction (IRE) E A L Dunlop 4 8-11 C Soumillon
5(8) 22-1123 Abys (FR) Course Winner Mme P Brandt 4 8-11 A Hamelin
6(1) 8441-31 Kathinka (GER) Distance Winner M Munch 4 8-11 F Blondel
7(6) 5915-50 Kenbella (FR) Distance Winner H A Pantall 4 8-11 F Veron
8(5) 1-71374 Akemi (IRE) X Thomas Demeaulte 4 8-11 M Guyon
9(7) 435-626 Abilene F H Graffard 4 8-11 P C Boudot
10(4) 955834 Gaga A (URU) D Smaga 5 8-11 G Benoist
11(2) 76-2064 Intimhir (IRE) Distance Winner F Head 4 8-11 O Peslier

14:20 Djakao Stakes Full card

  • €25,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 6f 91y
14:20 Clairefontaine Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 62 Ras Mlaejy (IRE) M Delzangles 3 9-2 v1 A Achard
2(5) Aldan River (IRE) A shavuyev 3 9-2 C Hanotel
3(1) 6005 Stainville (FR) Y Porzier 3 9-2 S Bourgois
4(6) 87 Notnowcedric (FR) Boutin (s) 3 9-2 W Saraiva
5(3) 2 Fragburg Rosetgri (FR) Chirurgien (s) 3 9-2 C Passerat
6(7) P4 Sizing Ebony (FR) J Bertran De Balanda 3 9-2 C Stefan
7(4) 42 Jarada (USA) A de Royer-Dupre 3 8-12 A Bonnefoy
8(2) 622 Nadirah (IRE) A Clement 3 8-12 J Victoire
9(10) 46 Benie Des Dieux (FR) Mlle I Gallorini 3 8-12 A Champenois
10(8) Break Fort (FR) J Merienne 3 8-12 A Coutier

14:55 De Chouain Handicap Full card

  • €19,000 added, 5yo+
  • 1m 3f 204y
14:55 Clairefontaine Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 6188-39 Gouvix (FR) B Letourneux 5 9-6 b Alex Roussel
2(5) 837620 Another Tune (FR) H Fortineau 6 9-4 v A Achard
3(8) 302468 Uzelo (FR) Distance Winner P Adda 6 9-4 b N Larenaudie (3)
4(6) 024345 Winny Moun (FR) Distance Winner A vetault 8 9-4 b U Rispoli
5(4) 106936 Rento (FR) Distance Winner F X Belvisi 11 9-3 b T Piccone
6(10) 680780 My Delight (FR) A Sagot 7 9-3 P C Boudot
7(3) 915000 Garinsha (FR) Distance Winner M Blanchard-Jacquet 7 9-3 O Peslier
8(17) 290200 Oliandra (FR) M Figge 5 9-3 v C Demuro
9(14) 200252 Ali Blue (FR) C Lecrivain 5 9-2 b M Androuin
10(12) 000343 Dancinginmydreams (IRE) Course Winner Y Fouin 5 9-2 A Crastus
11(16) 069032 Valtahir (FR) Distance Winner P Lefevre 8 9-2 T Bachelot
12(18) 71-0405 Della Vista (FR) Distance Winner Mme A Bougon 6 9-2 v D Santiago
13(15) 044-007 The Divine (FR) Distance Winner Kobayashi 7 9-2 b P Bazire (3)
14(7) 960680 Spidello (FR) Distance Winner Mme E Siavy-julien 9 9-2 v F Lefebvre
15(1) 049496 Sonorch (FR) Distance Winner F Alloncle 7 9-2 v F Prat
16(13) 030800 Strawberry Queen Mme E Siavy-julien 5 9-2 v S Maillot
17(11) 00-0970 Soonest Dream (FR) Distance Winner R Le Turnier 9 9-2 v R Marchelli
18(2) 0000-00 All Night Blues (IRE) C Plisson 8 9-2 b J Auge

15:25 Des Aubepines Claiming Stakes Full card

  • €19,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 3f 204y
15:25 Clairefontaine Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 356542 Voix De La Baie (FR) Mlle I Gallorini 3 9-4 A Champenois (3)
2(13) 30 Gulfstream Kitten (USA) G Bietolini 3 9-4 U Rispoli
3(12) 395265 Rennsenas (FR) C Lotoux 3 9-4 T Piccone
4(8) 663060 Collani (IRE) Course Winner M Nigge 3 9-1 G Mosse
5(5) 563590 Paco Keed (FR) Y Gourraud 3 9-1 b S Pasquier
6(6) 0-066 Martha's Stand (FR) E Libaud 3 9-1 b1 M Guyon
7(2) 4451 Sweet Alibi (IRE) Course Winner J S Moore 3 8-12 I Mendizabal
8(11) 090 Victor Springs H Fortineau 3 8-11 A Achard
9(3) 466209 Great Silence (FR) F Doumen 3 8-11 C Demuro
10(14) 446-908 L'indiscrete (FR) J Bertran De Balanda 3 8-11 b N Larenaudie (6)
11(4) 130704 Romina (FR) Y Barberot 3 8-11 M Delalande
12(1) 007 Outback (FR) D Sepulchre 3 8-11 v A Crastus
13(7) 564220 Zashka (FR) D Prod'homme 3 8-8 G Benoist
14(10) 800009 Chesieres (FR) A Le Duff 3 8-8 b1 E Hardouin

15:55 D'ellon Handicap Full card

  • €21,000 added, 5yo+
  • 1m 3f 204y
15:55 Clairefontaine Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(18) 712600 Diyalani (FR) Distance Winner W Mongil 6 9-6 G Mosse
2(12) 48-5480 Coudjoran (FR) M Rolland 5 9-6 b1 R Marchelli
3(8) 060321 Marakashi (FR) Course and Distance Winner Remy Nerbonne 7 9-4 v M Delalande
4(10) 000754 Metal Precieux (FR) Distance Winner T Poche 7 9-4 b C Grosbois
5(7) 90-0002 Allesson (FR) H Billot 7 9-4 b P Dominois (3)
6(14) 7-00685 Gezoncourt (FR) Distance Winner F Lagouche 9 9-4 A Hamelin
7(5) 22P402 Rockstar Mail (FR) Distance Winner Dom Lelievre 9 9-4 F Lefebvre
8(15) 705413 Taameer Course Winner S Cerulis 8 9-3 v S Pasquier
9(9) 217500 Alcina (FR) J Domalain 6 9-3 J Guillochon
10(16) 000-302 Hard Way (FR) Distance Winner Mme G Rarick 9 9-3 M Forest
11(13) 943440 Milyas (FR) Distance Winner C Lotoux 5 9-2 M Guyon
12(11) 645330 Liblos (FR) Distance Winner C Lotoux 9 9-2 b Alex Roussel
13(2) 097260 Apollon (FR) Distance Winner A Bonin 6 9-1 U Rispoli
14(17) 026890 Crystal Du Berlais (FR) Distance Winner Robert Collet 5 8-13 E Hardouin
15(1) 900641 Bougival (FR) Distance Winner M Bouland 8 8-13 T Henderson
16(3) 265071 Fellini (GER) Distance Winner C Le Galliard 7 8-12 b F Veron
17(4) 717026 Abayo (USA) Distance Winner Boutin (s) 5 8-11 v T Piccone
18(6) 088061 Last Mansonnien (FR) Distance Winner Nicot (s) 8 8-11 J Auge