18:15 Race 1 - Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:15 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3476-5 Rebel Rithms (USA) Stacy Hendry 4 8-12 Jose Betancourt
Algorithms colt out of City Talk.
2(2) 8-74683 Unclenedwhodrank (USA) Alcina Rawles 4 8-12 Wesley Torres (7)
Cal Nation gelding out of Southafrican Queen.
3(3) 24087-6 Double Luck (USA) Samuel Cronk 4 8-12 Angel Suarez
Imperialism gelding out of Restless Luck.
4(4) 45-9492 Hebgone (USA) James Tsirigotis 3 8-7 Keiber Coa
Girolamo gelding out of She's Long Gone.
5(5) 7-364 Fort Brandy (USA) Jamie Ness 3 8-7 Trevor McCarthy
Fort Prado gelding out of Brandy Bai.
6(6) 5 Mission Trump (USA) Jr Steve Epley, 3 8-7 Carol Cedeno
Mission Impazible gelding out of Glister Girl.
7(7) 47/60-6 Dangerus Hearted (USA) Roque Romero 5 8-12 Ezequiel Lara (7)
Lion Hearted gelding out of In A Minute.

18:45 Race 2 - Claiming Full card

  • $15,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:45 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 251811 Pachi Cruze (USA) Distance Winner Claudio Gonzalez 4 8-6 Jomar Torres
Valid N Bold gelding out of Doctor Britt.
2(2) 225131 Bonetown Wild (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 8 8-6 Jose Garcia
Offlee Wild gelding out of White Line.
3(3) 64325-1 Who Broke The Bank (USA) Distance Winner Sr Arthur Stauffer, 4 8-8 Robert Paz
Friesan Fire gelding out of Financial Crisis.
4(4) 532-212 Dreaming Of Neno (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jr Mario Serey, 9 8-8 Johan Rosado (5)
Exclusive Quality gelding out of Gold Bag Lady.
5(5) 5461-21 Dog Soldier (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 6 8-8 Alex Cintron
Speightstown gelding out of Devout.
6(6) 35-1823 Strongbaksteeltoes (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 7 8-8 Trevor McCarthy
Indian Express gelding out of Cajulena.

19:15 Race 3 - Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
19:15 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Princess Nekia (USA) Jr Steve Epley, 3 8-7 Angel Suarez
Take Charge Indy filly out of Bristol Pistol.
2(2) 2-65977 Philjangle (USA) Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 5 8-10 Adam Bowman
Philanthropist M out of Bojangle Now.
3(3) 86-77 Pogey (USA) Marya Montoya 3 8-5 Johan Rosado (5)
Get Stormy filly out of Flying Kiwi.
4(4) 886 Charlie's Lulu (USA) Daniel Velazquez 3 8-5 Anthony Salgado
Victor's Cry filly out of Zafrina.
5(5) 8 Doxa (USA) Jorge Diaz 5 8-10 Tais Lyapustina (7)
Mr Stormello M out of Seal Judgements.
6(6) 90- Bestdayofmylife (USA) T Houghton 3 8-7 Edwin Gonzalez
Lonhro filly out of Sweet Ginger Brown.
7(7) Noontime Girl (USA) Douglas Nunn 4 8-10 Winston Kay (7)
Noonmark filly out of Meringue.
8(8) 66-7 Boston Darlin (USA) Baltazar Galvan 3 8-5 Ezequiel Lara (7)
Harlington filly out of Darlin Dixie.
9(9) 7-41 Private Drama (USA) Louis Albertrani 4 8-10 Non-runner

19:45 Race 4 - Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:45 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 11- Nekia (USA) Distance Winner Jr Steve Epley, 3 8-5 Angel Suarez
Street Sense colt out of Imaginary Saint.
2(2) 61164-3 Thaddeus (USA) Distance Winner Jeff Talley 4 8-10 Sheldon Russell
Mineshaft gelding out of Present Danger.
3(3) 71-1352 Gallows Bay (USA) Distance Winner Victor Carrasco 3 8-5 Johan Rosado (5)
Stormy Atlantic gelding out of Karida.
4(4) 122-687 Worth His Salt (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-8 Trevor McCarthy
Roman Ruler gelding out of Saltster.
5(5) 921-244 Tu Exageres (USA) Arnaud Delacour 5 8-10 Non-runner
6(6) 70-2141 Vineyard Cove (USA) Raymond Stifano 4 8-10 Non-runner

20:15 Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:15 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9/65- King's Pawn (USA) Kelly Rubley 4 8-11 Emmanuel Esquivel
K One King colt out of Proximity.
2(2) Breakers Point (USA) Arnaud Delacour 3 8-6 Feargal Lynch
Point Of Entry gelding out of Be Fruitful.
3(3) 0426-3 Jag (USA) Jesus Cruz 3 8-6 Rosario Montanez
Midshipman gelding out of Precious Penny.
4(4) 7- Strike (USA) H Motion 3 8-6 Jorge Vargas Jr
Smart Strike colt out of Owsley.
5(5) 0 Trust The Process (USA) Lynn Ashby 3 8-6 Carol Cedeno
Shackleford gelding out of Speciality.
7(7) 645-634 Accolade (USA) Abel Castellano 3 8-6 Daniel Centeno
Pioneerof The Nile gelding out of Mccool.
9(9) 435- End Of An Era (USA) Elizabeth Voss 5 8-11 Mario Pino
Gio Ponti gelding out of History.
6(6) 3 Top Czar (USA) H Motion 3 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) Magical Kingdom (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 3 8-6 Non-runner

20:45 Race 6 - Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:45 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 534573 One Flashy Cat (USA) Distance Winner Cathal Lynch 4 8-10 J Acosta
Bold N' Flashy gelding out of Barlee Cats.
2(2) 55966-8 Lay It On (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Michaels 7 8-10 Yomar Ortiz
Flatter gelding out of Joanie's Jewel.
4(4) 5-4351 Destinedtobe (USA) Distance Winner Victor Carrasco 3 8-7 Jose Garcia
Tiznow colt out of Magic Show.
5(5) 6-41 Candy Choo (USA) Distance Winner Jorge Navarro 3 8-7 Jose Ferrer
Sidney's Candy gelding out of I Lost My Choo.
7(7) 3-3215 Yoo Hoo's Rocket (USA) Distance Winner Jeff Talley 4 8-10 Sheldon Russell
Macho Rocket gelding out of Yoo Hoo Too.
8(8) 21345-6 High Frequency (USA) Distance Winner J Gordon 4 8-10 Jose Betancourt
Exchange Rate gelding out of Saratoga Tango.
3(3) 42-1589 George Grammas (USA) Wayne Potts 4 8-10 Non-runner
6(6) 455315 Greeleys Copy (USA) Wayne Potts 4 8-10 Non-runner

21:15 Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $36,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
21:15 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 129-312 Astute Warrior (USA) Distance Winner John Rigattieri 5 8-8 Dyn Panell
Street Sense gelding out of Warrior Girl.
2(2) 103244- Abatement Beaten Favourite Elizabeth Voss 4 8-8 Carol Cedeno
Bated Breath gelding out of Iwunder.
3(3) 861414 Tiz My Valentine (USA) Distance Winner Baltazar Galvan 6 8-8 Keiber Coa
Tizdejavu gelding out of B. A. Valentine.
4(4) 31222- Douglas Road (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Arnaud Delacour 4 8-8 Daniel Centeno
The Factor colt out of Board Battle.
5(5) 0250-36 Zumurudee (USA) Michael Stidham 4 8-8 Sheldon Russell
Stormy Atlantic colt out of Voting Right.
6(6) 158214- Rapo (USA) Distance Winner Michael Aro 5 8-8 Jorge Vargas Jr
Pleasantly Perfect H out of Raposa.
7(7) 21115-8 Threeohtwocassie (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Pecoraro 4 8-8 Mario Pino
E Dubai gelding out of Exquisite Cassie.
8(8) 2-19621 Minister's Strike (USA) Distance Winner Victor Carrasco 4 8-8 Angel Suarez
English Channel gelding out of Darling's Darling.
9(9) 126932 Sophistication (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 4 8-8 Alex Cintron
Haynesfield gelding out of Distant Vision.
10(10) 12534-1 Black Jacket (USA) T Houghton 3 8-3 Edwin Gonzalez
Warrior's Reward gelding out of Feisty Bull.

21:45 Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $40,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:45 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 86448-3 Wowwhatabrat (USA) John Worsley 6 8-8 Weston Hamilton (5)
Louis Quatorze M out of Kim The Brat.
2(2) 315121- Hailey's Flip (USA) Distance Winner Gary Capuano 4 8-8 Jomar Torres
Archarcharch filly out of Tamberino.
3(3) 32-1111 Pink Mama (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 5 8-8 Alex Cintron
Mass Media M out of Hay Cheif.
5(5) 11-4422 Angel At War (USA) Distance Winner Michael Gorham 4 8-8 Sheldon Russell
Shackleford filly out of Down By Law.
6(6) 45-2116 Lake Ponchatrain (USA) Distance Winner Ernest Haynes 6 8-10 Johan Rosado (5)
Afleet Express M out of Harmony Lake.
4(4) 13-1416 Up Hill Battle (USA) Hugh McMahon 5 8-10 Non-runner

22:15 Race 9 - Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:15 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2748/59 Zells Bells (USA) Distance Winner Ken Danyluk 9 8-8 Jose Garcia
S W Zell gelding out of Bonita Lorena.
2(2) 56553-4 Junia (USA) Distance Winner Mark Powell 7 8-5 Ezequiel Lara
Djet Set De Falgas M out of B J Zell.
3(3) 252-472 Rb Hocus Pocus (USA) Distance Winner Simon Hobson 5 8-8 Jose Betancourt
Nashwan Al Khalidiah gelding out of Abra Caadabra.
5(5) 43746-4 Chndakasexpress (USA) Distance Winner Simon Hobson 8 8-8 Angel Suarez
Chndaka gelding out of Grand Masquerade.
6(7) 7141-80 Lil Dude Aa (USA) Distance Winner Mark Powell 5 8-10 Jomar Ortega
Burning Sand H out of Vague De Gemme.
7(8) 2114/71- Lazur Hess (USA) Distance Winner Lynn Ashby 7 8-10 Kirsten Swan
Dahess gelding out of Rzoe Lute.
8(6) 96/4-347 Miccah (USA) Distance Winner Ken Danyluk 7 8-8 Robert Paz
Djet Set De Falgas gelding out of Wikings Wixen.
4(4) 221/807 Mahra T (USA) Scott Powell 9 8-5 Non-runner