18:15 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
18:15 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-72322 My Tip (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jeff Talley 4 8-7 Javier Santiago
2(2) 244423 Seriously Simon (USA) Distance Winner R Romero 5 7-11 David Nava (10)
3(3) 519459 El Pichon (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jose Nunez 7 8-12 Jesus Bracho
4(4) 685037 Sons Of Missouri (USA) Distance Winner Ruben Monjes 6 8-7 Vince Halliday
5(5) 58/1852 Fast Tempo Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jack Fisher 5 8-12 Forest Boyce
6(6) 516613 Jeb's Brew (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Pecoraro 4 8-5 Erasmo Martinez (7)

18:42 Claiming Full card

  • $21,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
18:42 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 443135 A Nice Rendition (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Jane Cibelli 4 8-9 Trevor McCarthy
2(2) 439579 Mr. Rover (USA) Distance Winner King Leatherbury 3 8-3 Victor Carrasco
3(3) 517642 Fudge E (USA) Distance Winner McLean Robertson 4 8-6 Alex Cintron
4(4) 735452 At Large (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Farro 4 8-4 Carol Cedeno
5(5) 472456 Gator Gold (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Ayres, Jr 4 8-4 Stevica Djuric
7(7) 3/7126-4 Silent Tale (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Nuesch 6 8-4 Horacio Karamanos
8(8) 407-133 Nighcut (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Magill 5 8-9 Ricardo Chiappe
9(9) 784124 El Tequila (USA) Jose Nunez 4 8-9 Jesus Bracho
6(6) 5/68-548 Livonzin (USA) McLean Robertson 5 8-7 Non-runner

19:09 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:09 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8067-65 Forgetthefantasy (USA) Course Winner R Romero 4 7-11 Erasmo Martinez (7)
2(2) 456350- Speightslegacy (USA) Distance Winner Alejandro Reyes 8 8-4 Robert Paz
3(3) 24-5544 Forest Diva (USA) Distance Winner Carla Morgan 4 8-4 Ricardo Chiappe
4(4) 4-87851 Artic Bird (USA) Course Winner Juan Vazquez 3 8-5 Jose Vega
5(5) 463626 Princess Marcela (USA) Distance Winner Juan Vazquez 3 8-3 Carol Cedeno
6(6) 163 Quiet Dinero (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Lake 4 8-4 Fray Martinez (5)
7(7) 6-16742 Erzulie Dantor (USA) Wayne Potts 5 7-11 Carlos Gutierrez (7)

19:36 Claiming Full card

  • $20,499 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:36 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 417 Big Boomer (USA) Distance Winner Jose Corrales 4 8-4 b1 Christian Reyes Santiago
2(2) 48631 Loren's Rock (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Timothy Tullock, 3 8-8 Daniel Centeno
3(3) 4-5017 Spare The Kid (USA) Distance Winner John Worsley 3 8-5 Yamil Rosario
4(4) 458643 Arangol (USA) Patricia Farro 3 8-3 Angel Serpa
5(5) 31-9534 Hill Tie (USA) Distance Winner John Secor 4 8-4 Joshua Navarro
6(6) 47/348-0 Memphis Sunrise (USA) Hamilton Smith 5 8-4 Victor Carrasco
7(7) 843856 If I Win Thelotto (USA) Distance Winner Ruben Monjes 4 8-0 Jomar Ortega (7)
8(8) 720668 Jo Way Java (USA) Annette Eubanks 4 8-0 Carlos Gutierrez (7)
9(9) 34-6574 School On A Hill (USA) Distance Winner Michael Pino 3 8-3 Trevor McCarthy
10(10) 441466 Regimental (USA) Harold Wyner 4 8-6 Non-runner

20:03 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:03 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 233 Jolene (USA) Beaten Favourite H Graham Motion 3 8-7 Alex Cintron
2(2) 23-2 Violeth (USA) Richard Mettee 4 8-11 Kendrick Carmouche
3(3) 5 Foxy Balboa (USA) J Jones 3 8-7 Kerwin Clark
4(4) 5 Dance The Rumba (USA) Jose Corrales 3 8-7 b1 Jevian Toledo
5(5) 6 Youarethesunshine (USA) Arnaud Delacour 3 8-7 Forest Boyce
6(6) 275-6 Premura (USA) Claude Mcgaughey 3 8-7 Trevor McCarthy
7(7) Penumbra (USA) H Graham Motion 3 8-7 Daniel Centeno

20:30 Claiming Full card

  • $20,499 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:30 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 303233 Insighting (USA) Beaten Favourite Anthony Pecoraro 4 8-4 Ricardo Chiappe
3(3) 164-465 It's Time To Reign (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Matz 4 8-7 Alex Cintron
4(4) 635724- Kipling Boy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner James Day 5 8-4 Horacio Karamanos
5(5) 865552 Evil Lad (USA) Lilli Kurtinecz 5 7-11 Vanessa Ryall (7)
6(6) 667706 Aly's Gatto (USA) Ruben Monjes 5 8-0 Erasmo Martinez (7)
7(7) 870525 How Coool Is He (USA) Daniel Booth 5 7-11 Jomar Ortega (7)
8(8) 56253-9 No Offence (USA) Distance Winner M White 6 8-4 Joshua Navarro
9(9) 2146-36 Sam's Sonic (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hamilton Smith 4 8-7 Luis Garcia
2(2) 5-46232 Gallivanting (USA) Rodney Jenkins 3 8-3 Non-runner
10(10) 19-9764 Rocket Reign (USA) Francis Meares 5 8-4 Non-runner

20:57 Allowance Full card

  • $31,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:57 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 523221 Mary's Mystique (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Lake 4 8-12 Javier Santiago
2(2) 61 If Not For Her (USA) Distance Winner Michael Trombetta 3 8-8 Trevor McCarthy
4(4) 3-2175 Nicki Flash (USA) Distance Winner Linda Gaudet 3 8-3 Angel Serpa
5(5) 123 Countessa A (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Alfano 3 8-5 Carol Cedeno
6(6) 444511 Brooks Lass (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Romero 6 8-5 Erasmo Martinez (7)
7(7) 751582 This Is Nice (IRE) Niall Saville 4 8-7 Xavier Perez
3(3) 212-751 Donita's Ruler (USA) Michael Pino 3 8-8 Non-runner

21:24 Waiver Claiming Full card

  • $13,501 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:24 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 357894 Luigi Q (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 4 8-2 Fray Martinez (5)
2(2) 085442 Reason To Drink (USA) Distance Winner Crystal Pickett 6 8-0 Vanessa Ryall (7)
3(3) 666746 I Go Through (USA) Alejandro Reyes 6 8-7 Angel Serpa
4(4) 89-7575 Avie's Pegasus (USA) Frank Russo 7 8-7 Jordano Tunon
5(5) 435945 Secret Jackpot (USA) Distance Winner Paul McClelland 7 8-12 Daniel Centeno
6(6) 3740-23 Catch Me Kaz (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Patricia Farro 6 8-0 Nik Juarez (7)
7(7) 513653 Costa De Oro (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 8 8-12 Xavier Perez
8(8) 557551- In The Juice (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner John Robb 8 8-7 Jose Betancourt