18:15 Waiver Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:15 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 17th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 931048- Alavicki (USA) Gerard Dennison 4 8-10 Brian Pedroza
2(2) 22-6143 Delonix (USA) Course and Distance Winner Shellaine Brown 4 8-3 Pedro Nazario (7)
3(3) 3452 One Fast Look (USA) Kenyon Furlong 3 8-3 Jose Vega
4(4) 3-78755 Stripe Up The Band (USA) Alejandro Maymo 4 8-0 Ivan Perez (10)
5(5) 866473 Speightslegacy (USA) Distance Winner Alejandro Reyes 7 8-8 Robert Paz
6(6) 434-649 She's A Pistol (USA) Keli Peterson 6 8-10 Ryan Curatolo
7(7) 5/717-5 Polonez (USA) Katharine Voss 5 8-8 Non-runner

18:45 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:45 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 17th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 4-15144 Sweet Yulianna (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Julio Cartagena 7 8-9 Osvaldo Vargas
1(6) 35-2111 Jalouzi (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Julio Cartagena 4 8-4 Jevian Toledo (5)
2(1) 572-214 Brooks Lass (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Varsamis Barbalios 5 8-2 Martin Solis (7)
3(2) 334163 Political Miss (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jamie Ness 5 8-1 Victor Carrasco (5)
4(3) 534314 Prairie Trip (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 6 8-6 Josue Arce
5(4) 3-18636 Flatter Me Up (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Talley 5 8-6 Alex Cintron
6(5) 646471 Pure Light (USA) Course and Distance Winner Angelo Camillo 6 8-12 Vince Halliday
7(7) 551512 Lesly's Back (USA) Distance Winner Shane Murphy 8 8-9 Angel Rodriguez

19:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:15 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 17th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 5384-66 Kazachka (USA) Beaten Favourite Gennadi Dorochenko 4 8-12 Vince Halliday
1(8) 525507 Queen of Style (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 4 8-12 Vince Halliday
2(1) 55676-5 Upper West Side (USA) Collie Smith 4 8-12 Clayan Millwood
3(2) 456 Stone Of Scone (USA) Ricky Griffith 4 8-12 Abel Jr Castellano
5(4) 007-333 Lethal Lil Lady (USA) Bassam Captan 4 8-12 Daniel Coa
6(6) 6 Willijo (USA) Randy Nunley 4 8-12 Jose Vega
7(7) 85656-8 Ida Jane (USA) Edward Lotruglio 4 8-5 Pedro Nazario (7)
4(3) 38/60-06 American Forest (USA) Juan Ramos 6 8-9 Non-runner

19:45 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:45 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 17th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 1-7 Got Her Cheap (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Martino 3 8-5 Robert Paz
4(4) 44-12 Penny's Chime (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randy Nunley 4 8-12 Jose Caraballo
5(5) 512585 Fran's Image (USA) Alejandro Reyes 3 8-0 Victor Carrasco (5)
6(6) 331457 Blushing Touch (USA) Distance Winner Michael Trombetta 3 8-5 Julian Pimentel
7(7) 330-159 Chinquapin Cutie (USA) Distance Winner Gerard Dennison 4 8-10 Jose Vega
1(1) 935143 Groundsfordivorce (USA) Louis Albertrani 4 8-10 Non-runner
3(3) 666976 Emma's Image (USA) McLean Robertson 3 8-3 Non-runner
8(8) 85-8658 Nellie (USA) Alejandro Maymo 4 8-0 Non-runner

20:15 Claiming Full card

  • $20,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
20:15 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 17th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 323/222 Fire Ruler (USA) Distance Winner Fenneka Bentley 5 8-7 Daniel Centeno
3(3) 641875 Will I Ever (USA) Robert Gamber 3 8-5 Joshua Navarro
4(4) 3332-13 Bundestag Course and Distance Winner James Day 6 8-9 Luis Garcia
6(6) 391642 Coco Knows (USA) Alejandro Maymo 3 8-5 Brian Pedroza
7(7) 572306 Win Tigar Win (USA) K Morris 5 8-2 Victor Carrasco (5)
8(8) 17536-6 Big Dutch (USA) Hamilton Smith 4 8-7 Julian Pimentel
9(9) 94-5715 Boogie Biz (USA) Henry Walters 3 8-7 Carlos Jr Marquez
10(10) 685862 Broadway Blues (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Pecoraro 3 8-2 Jose Vega
11(11) 6-96395 Lake Nona (USA) Distance Winner Colin Sherwood 5 8-7 Ryan Curatolo
2(2) 51-766 Prohibition (USA) Edward Haney 3 8-5 Non-runner
5(5) 977241 Etar (USA) R Romero 4 8-2 Non-runner

20:45 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $38,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f
20:45 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 17th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(1) Son Of Sparta (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 2 8-5 Vince Halliday
3(3) Mr. Viber (USA) Oussama Aboughazale 2 8-5 Abel Jr Castellano
4(4) 63 Colonel Harlan (USA) Richard Mettee 2 8-5 Daniel Centeno
6(7) Vindicated (USA) Lynn Ashby 2 8-5 Jose Caraballo
7(8) Defining Product (USA) H Graham Motion 2 8-5 Ryan Curatolo
1(6) 2 Holy Rocker (USA) Jr Benjamin Perkins, 2 8-5 Non-runner
1(2) 3 Wonderfella (USA) Jr Benjamin Perkins, 2 8-5 Non-runner
5(5) Big Brown Musket (USA) Thomas Clark 2 8-0 Non-runner
8(9) 2 Russian Humor (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 2 8-5 Non-runner

21:15 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:15 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 17th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5 Aflutter (USA) Beaten Favourite Jonathan Sheppard 3 8-6 Joshua Navarro
2(2) 564-245 Senseofentitlement (USA) John Robb 3 8-6 Jeremy Rose
3(3) 636 Chollie D (USA) Charles DeMario 3 8-6 b1 Felix Pinero
4(4) 472 Play Bull (USA) Edward Haney 4 8-11 Ryan Curatolo
6(6) 023-422 Sam's Sonic (USA) Beaten Favourite Hamilton Smith 3 8-6 Julian Pimentel
7(7) 68-8233 Hero's Notion (USA) Donna Lockard 3 8-6 Geovany Garcia
9(9) 76 Quite A Vengeance (USA) Glenn Bartholomew 3 8-6 Sarah Rook
10(10) 64 Love Me Du (USA) Michael Trombetta 3 8-6 Matthew Rispoli
11(11) Torpedo Cat (USA) Anthony Pecoraro 3 8-6 Jose Caraballo
12(12) 432420 Rebel Exchange (USA) Carlos Mancilla 3 8-6 Kristina McManigell
13(13) 37658-0 Casual Creeper (IRE) James Day 4 8-11 Luis Garcia
5(5) 3378 Thinkinquality (USA) Owen McQuade 3 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) 424-444 Bee Rapid (USA) John Robb 3 8-6 Non-runner

21:45 Claiming Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:45 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 17th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0-13052 Special Kid (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Ritchey 5 8-8 Joshua Navarro
2(2) 61-4653 Filled With Wonder (USA) Course Winner Shellaine Brown 6 8-1 Pedro Nazario (7)
4(4) 3-24603 Bull Hole (USA) Distance Winner Marilyn McMullen 6 8-8 Daniel Centeno
5(5) 9-24125 Managed Account (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-3 Jevian Toledo (5)
3(3) 369551 Lucky Lewis (USA) Scott Lake 5 8-0 Non-runner
6(6) 395334 Tappinintovictory (USA) John Rigattieri 6 8-8 Non-runner

22:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:15 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 17th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 05 Truth In Action (USA) Clyde Martin 3 8-7 Oliver Castillo
2(2) 8 Safe Net (USA) Katharine Voss 3 8-4 Joshua Navarro
4(4) 768422 Champagne Chic (USA) Donnie Jones 3 8-4 Clayan Millwood
5(5) 805/950 Hudson Ridge (USA) Gerald Zubenko 6 8-2 Martin Solis (7)
6(6) 74 Final Heat (USA) Ellen Horner 4 8-12 Richard Boucher
7(7) Southern Beach (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 3 8-7 Vince Halliday
3(3) 76724 Gameday Spanking (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 3 8-7 Non-runner
8(8) 5 Jericho Call (USA) Nasib Rahim 4 8-12 Non-runner