23:45 Claiming Full card

  • $12,501 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
23:45 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 21st December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 431300 Lac Seul's Dream (USA) Stacy Barnes 5 8-11 Donnie Meche
2(2) 168757 Logan Hall (USA) Distance Winner Cyril Hicks 3 8-7 Chris Rosier
3(3) 9-29008 Meb (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gerald Chavis 4 8-11 Albert Dussette
5(5) 641047 Go Baby Boy (USA) Distance Winner Ricky Courville 5 8-8 Kevin Melancon
6(6) 4-63827 Maximum Riches (USA) Distance Winner Dwayne Jackson 6 8-3 Brandon Menard (5)
7(7) 226651 Capote's Boy (USA) Course Winner Jacoby Landry 3 8-7 Junior Inirio
8(8) 361488 Rush Of Faith (USA) Brent Fontenot 5 8-0 Emanuel Nieves (5)
9(9) 332214 Red River Mt. (USA) Course and Distance Winner Guy Tauzin 3 8-7 Billy Patin
10(10) 23461 Bodacious Gift (USA) Course and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) 0780-39 Caligula's Consul (USA) Lee Thomas 4 8-8 Non-runner

00:12 Claiming Full card

  • $23,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
00:12 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 22nd December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 365576 Embers Glowing (USA) Distance Winner Scotty McNair 6 8-8 Juan Larrosa
2(2) 996133 Whodababydaddy (USA) Course Winner Dale Angelle 4 8-5 Tracy Hebert
3(3) 84-4233 Sent (USA) Distance Winner Ronnie Ward 6 8-8 Chris Rosier
4(4) 5-67501 Hatter Nu Nu (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scotty McNair 4 8-8 Rodolfo Guerra
5(5) 4-91765 Misty Michelle (USA) Allen Landry 3 8-4 Gerard Melancon
6(6) 533421 B. J.'s Leroi (USA) Course and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 4 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
7(7) 134345 Lillie Abbie (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 4 8-8 Diego Saenz
8(8) 594497 Cat's Production (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Preston Adams 4 8-5 Kirk LeBlanc
10(10) 511168 Tiger Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Eric Nelson, 3 8-4 Kevin Smith
9(9) 011326 Ide Hit (USA) Jr Francis Melancon, 4 8-5 Non-runner

00:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 2yo
  • 5f
00:40 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 22nd December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Count On Stormy (USA) Brenda Foster 2 8-9 Rex Iii Stokes
2(2) Stout Heart (USA) Shane Wilson 2 8-9 Coby Bourque
3(3) 74 B Day (USA) Doris Hebert 2 8-9 Kevin Smith
4(4) Yukon Jacque' (USA) Jackie Thacker 2 8-4 Brandon Menard (5)
5(5) 08 Charlies Bayou (USA) David Campanile 2 8-9 Kirk LeBlanc
6(6) 435 Mr. Politico (USA) Randy Granger 2 8-9 b1 Joseph Jr Patin
7(7) Snugglebug (USA) John Hardy 2 8-4 b1 Tyler Woodley (5)
8(8) 7 Coal Miner Charlie (USA) Tony Richey 2 8-9 b1 Diego Saenz
9(9) 49 Venture Roo (USA) Larry Womack 2 8-9 Cody Meche
10(10) Bank Thief (USA) Deandra Conway 2 8-9 Sylvester Carmouche, Jr
11(11) 64 Allie's Mr. Bob (USA) James Schultz 2 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 2 Rockin Nuel (USA) Ronnie Ward 2 8-9 Non-runner

01:08 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
01:08 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 22nd December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 386847 Native Boy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Wilson 5 8-8 Kevin Smith
2(2) 455-989 Its Champagne Time (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Judy Beavin 4 8-8 Junior Inirio
3(3) 174-329 Close To My Heart (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Agilar 5 8-11 Billy Patin
5(5) 119030 Highhopeside (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 5 8-8 Randall Toups
6(6) 176339 Buckwild (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Russell Giangrosso 5 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
7(7) 345022 J. Burle (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Joseph Foster 4 8-11 Chris Rosier
8(8) 555688 Smashin Thru (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian Huval 7 8-11 Coby Bourque
9(9) 5-45306 Random Move (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Terre 5 8-11 Tracy Hebert
10(10) 787398 Scatineasycat (USA) Distance Winner Dwayne Jackson 6 8-3 Brandon Menard (5)
12(12) 44-3985 Target Flash (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 5 8-8 Diego Saenz
4(4) 4358-80 Mission Possible (USA) Robert Husak, Jr 6 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 364649 Ide Better Win (USA) Jr Francis Melancon, 5 8-3 Non-runner

01:36 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $28,001 added, 3-5yo
  • 7f
01:36 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 22nd December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 35865-3 Mr. Argument (USA) Olivo Inirio 4 8-11 Junior Inirio
3(3) 362432 Shiro (USA) Jorge Lara 3 8-10 b1 Donnie Meche
4(4) 57744 Must Have (USA) Jr Donald Cormier, 3 8-7 Gerard Melancon
5(5) 48394 Anaximander (USA) Lee Thomas 3 8-7 Brian Hernandez
6(6) 39 John Louis' Storm (USA) Paul Duhon 3 8-7 Rex Iii Stokes
7(7) 9022 Last Welsh King (USA) Carl Woodley 3 8-7 Joseph Jr Patin
8(8) 045 Awesome Intime (USA) Scott Gelner 3 8-10 Diego Saenz
9(9) 142424 Veritas In Vino (USA) Brent Morris 3 8-10 Billy Patin
10(10) 333222 Lion Warrior (USA) Raleigh Cox 3 8-7 Chris Rosier
2(2) 0-84385 Gray Noble (USA) Rafael Gomez 3 8-10 Non-runner

02:04 Claiming Full card

  • $11,499 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
02:04 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 22nd December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 131550 The Reverend James (USA) Guy Tauzin 4 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
2(2) 548643 Eli's Gold (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dana Whited 5 8-5 Randall Toups
3(3) 428331 Wildcat Charms (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Foster 4 8-8 Chris Rosier
4(4) 152863 Clever Shoes (USA) Distance Winner Richard Jackson 5 8-5 Tracy Hebert
5(5) 916120 Whos Your Dad (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jackie Thacker 3 7-13 Brandon Menard (5)
6(6) 362625 Run Brick Run (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-5 Diego Saenz
7(7) 2-42189 Silver Patriot (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ricky Bourque 4 8-5 Kirk LeBlanc
8(8) 0-71529 Splendid Sail (USA) Distance Winner Eric Gary 5 8-5 Tyler Woodley
9(9) 366137 Yellena's Vision (USA) Distance Winner Kenward Bernis 5 8-8 Junior Inirio
10(10) 354714 Dream Chaser (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph King 5 8-5 Rodolfo Guerra

02:32 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $28,001 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
02:32 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 22nd December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Final Destination (USA) Gloria Castillo 2 8-6 Otto Flores
2(2) 437 Resistant (USA) Lonnie Briley 2 8-6 Tracy Hebert
3(3) 833 Officer Griffin (USA) Jeff Engler 2 8-9 Rex Iii Stokes
4(4) 5 Mc's Rockstar (USA) James Schultz 2 8-6 Donnie Meche
5(5) 6 Doodee (USA) Rickey Castille 2 8-6 Romualdo Santos
6(6) Tenth Legion (USA) Scott Gelner 2 8-9 Randall Toups
8(8) 69 Lover Of Art (USA) Edgar Davis 2 8-6 Junior Inirio
9(9) 8 Clodhopper (USA) Lee Thomas 2 8-6 Billy Patin
10(10) Salesman (USA) Henry Dunn 2 8-6 Chris Rosier
11(11) 04 John Louis' Blaze (USA) Paul Duhon 2 8-9 Rex Iii Stokes
7(7) 43 Bandini Moon (USA) Brian House 2 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 6423 Tough Marco (USA) Terry Romero 2 8-6 Non-runner

03:00 Allowance Full card

  • $41,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
03:00 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 22nd December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 928835 Sumkindakick (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Dwight Viator 5 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
2(2) 175514 Storm Tamer (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Billy Sturrock 4 8-8 Tracy Hebert
3(3) 462542 Natawaki (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 5 8-8 Diego Saenz
4(4) 116813 Arctic Comet (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Preston Adams 5 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 211756 Music Street (USA) O Carlton 3 8-7 Sylvester Carmouche, Jr
6(6) 316 Skipberry Wine (USA) Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 3 8-7 Brian Hernandez
7(7) 262113 Deputy Red (USA) Course Winner Stanley Roberts 3 8-7 Chris Rosier
8(8) 45221 Begbie (USA) Pamela Simpson 4 8-8 Donnie Meche
9(9) 541759 Red Rey (USA) Distance Winner Glenn Delahoussaye 4 8-8 b1 Kevin Smith
10(10) 232881 Savon (USA) Course Winner Alan Klanfer 4 8-8 Gerard Melancon
11(11) 145323 Chef Scott (USA) Joseph Foster 3 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 425573 Friend Of Indy (USA) Shawn David 4 8-8 Non-runner

03:28 Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f
03:28 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 22nd December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 18 Brandyice (USA) Distance Winner Danny Pish 2 8-6 Chris Rosier
2(2) 2513 Book Of Business (USA) Course Winner Shane Wilson 2 8-3 Kevin Smith
3(3) 10 Ada Mae (USA) Distance Winner Harlan Boutte 2 8-6 Tracy Hebert
4(4) 785136 Brilliant Storm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Hukill 2 8-3 Coby Bourque
5(5) 16 Evening Tribute (USA) Course and Distance Winner Doris Hebert 2 8-3 Kirk LeBlanc
6(6) 1698 Private Rebel (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Agilar 2 8-3 Billy Patin
9(9) 17 Say Bay (USA) Steven Asmussen 2 8-6 Donnie Meche
7(7) 2221 Malibu Day (USA) Jr Henry Johnson, 2 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) 321 Stacey's Star (USA) Alan Klanfer 2 8-6 Non-runner

03:55 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
03:55 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 22nd December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 936495 Dixie Sweetheart (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chad Hassenpflug 3 8-10 Kirk LeBlanc
2(2) 574152 Cash Arrangement (USA) Distance Winner David Morris 4 8-11 Coby Bourque
3(3) 434431 Suspect Sara (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronnie Ward 3 8-10 Chris Rosier
4(4) 384858 Stormy Devotion (USA) Distance Winner Stanley Roberts 4 8-11 Donnie Meche
5(5) 42554-5 Colton's Hope (USA) Distance Winner Brent Morris 4 8-11 Randall Toups
6(6) 1677 Primary Soldier (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Guy Smith 3 8-10 Otto Flores
7(7) 91039 Flowing Tigress (USA) Distance Winner David Banks 3 8-10 Tracy Hebert
8(8) 381093 Chocklate Pie (USA) Distance Winner Amos Laborde 3 8-10 Cody Meche
9(9) 19043 Cajuns Game (USA) M Kennedy 3 8-10 Brian Hernandez
10(10) 210333 Highgeartotown (USA) Distance Winner Phillip Calais 5 8-11 Kevin Melancon
11(11) 522475 Tee Chelsea (USA) Callan Lejeune 5 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 306689 Colebroke Aggie (USA) Terry Vance 4 8-11 Non-runner