14:00 Arena Group Nursery Full card

  • £15,000 added, 2yo
  • 7f
14:00 Doncaster Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 13108 Master Carpenter (IRE) B R Millman 2 9-7 Andrea Atzeni
33-1 (8-12) Mid-division, ridden over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 8th of 11, 6l behind Anjaal (8-12) at Newmarket 6f 2yo Grp 2 (1) gf in Jul.
2(12) 331210 Fair Ranger Course WinnerDistance Winner R Hannon 2 9-5 R Hughes
14-1 (8-11) Slowly into stride, behind, ridden over 1f out, stayed on strongly inside final furlong, finished well, never going pace to reach leaders, 10th of 19, 7l behind Haikbidiac (8-11) at York 6f 2yo aut (2) gf in Aug.
3(2) 404736 Street Force (USA) C E Brittain 2 9-4 b T P Queally
7-1 (9-6) Bumped start, tracked leader, lost place 2f out, last of 6, 11l behind Safety Check (9-7) at Newmarket 7f 2yo hcp 0-95 (3) gs in Aug.
4(3) 562036 Jazz (IRE) C Hills 2 9-1 h W Buick
11-1 (8-11) Outpaced in rear, headway and switched left over 1f out, stayed on inside final furlong, nearest finish, 6th of 14, 2l behind Bahamian Heights (9-4) at York 6f 2yo hcp (2) gf in Aug.
6(14) 312 Braidley (IRE) Distance Winner J D Bethell 2 8-11 T E Durcan
5-2 (9-3) Tracked leaders, went 2nd and driven 2f out, ridden over 1f out, kept on, no chance with winner final furlong, 2nd of 7, 2 1/2l behind Stars Over The Sea (9-7) at Newcastle 1m 2yo hcp (2) gs in Aug.
8(1) 411231 Finn Class (IRE) (ex6)Distance Winner M L W Bell 2 8-11 Louis Steward (7)
6-4fav (9-3) Held up, headway to track leaders 4f out, led 1f out, soon edged right to stand side rail, pushed out, won at Lingfield 7f 2yo hcp 0-75 (5) gf beating Pyjama Day (9-6) by 2 1/4l, 7 ran.
9(13) 436 Supersta R Harris 2 8-5 Harry Bentley
50-1 (9-5) Slowly into stride, took keen hold and held up in rear, headway and stayed on same pace final 2f, 6th of 12, 8l behind Golden Town (9-5) at York 7f 2yo mdn (2) gs in Aug.
10(8) 6324 Emaad (USA) Beaten Favourite M Johnston 2 8-5 P Hanagan
3-1fav (8-5) Went left start, led, headed over 1f out, carried left inside final furlong, no extra, 4th of 6, 4 1/2l behind Safety Check (9-7) at Newmarket 7f 2yo hcp 0-95 (3) gs in Aug.
11(5) 194 Mr Carbonfootprint Beaten Favourite R A Fahey 2 8-4 Barry McHugh
4-5fav (9-4) Led on inside, headed over 3f out, driven and weakened over 2f out, 4th of 5, 16l behind Cascadia (8-0) at Southwell 7f 2yo clm stks (5) fbs in Aug.
12(7) 64318 Latenightrequest Distance Winner R A Fahey 2 8-3 P Mathers
20-1 (8-6) Tracked leaders, ridden over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 8th of 11, 6l behind Art Official (9-5) at Goodwood 7f 2yo hcp (2) gd in Aug.
13(9) 847635 Donny Rover (IRE) D C Griffiths 2 8-1 p David Probert (ex3)
4-1 (9-5) In touch in rear, ridden over 3f out, not trouble leaders, 5th of 6, 9l behind Zal Zilhom (9-5) at Southwell 6f 2yo mdn auc stks (6) fbs in Aug.
5(4) 413 Djinni (IRE) R Hannon 2 8-12 Non-runner
7(11) 5322 Captain Bob (IRE) C Hills 2 8-11 Non-runner
14(10) 137365 It's All A Game R C Guest 2 8-0 Non-runner

14:30 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Conditions Stakes Full card

  • £20,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
14:30 Doncaster Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 121295 Justice Day (IRE) Distance Winner D R C Elsworth 2 9-1 R L Moore
16-1 (8-12) Tracked leaders, headway and effort over 1f out, ridden and kept on same pace inside final furlong, no impression, 5th of 7, 3l behind Astaire (8-12) at York 6f 2yo Grp 2 (1) sft in Aug.
2(2) 421542 Expert (IRE) Beaten Favourite R Hannon 2 8-13 R Hughes
5-2fav (9-7) Held up tracking leaders in centre, headway over 2f out, chased winner and edged left over 1f out, led inside final furlong, soon hung left, no extra and headed final 75 yards, 2nd of 6, 1/2l behind Deeds Not Words (8-2) at Goodwood 6f 2yo hcp (2) gf.
3(5) 2116 Free Code (IRE) Distance Winner J Tate 2 8-13 b1 P Mulrennan
8-1 (9-3) Towards rear, ridden in last 2f out, modest progress past eased horses final furlong, 6th of 9, 7l behind Great White Eagle (9-3) at Curragh 6f 2yo Grp 3 (1) gf.
4(3) 1122 Scruffy Tramp (IRE) M Wigham 2 8-11 S M Levey
5-1 (9-4) Tracked winner, ridden to press winner when carried right and rider dropped rein over 1f out, driven inside final furlong, stayed on, 2nd of 4, nk behind Green Door (9-5) at Lingfield 5f 2yo nov stks (5) pol in Aug.
5(4) 1 Lightning Thunder Distance Winner O Stevens 2 8-8 Harry Bentley
7-1 (9-0) Held up in rear, headway over 2f out, led over 1f out, ran on strongly, won at Newbury 6f 2yo stks (4) gd in Aug beating Tea In Transvaal (9-0) by 1 1/2l, 14 ran.

15:00 Crown Hotel Bawtry Scarbrough Stakes Full card

  • (Listed) £40,000 added, 2yo+
  • 5f
15:00 Doncaster Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 691059 Medicean Man Course WinnerDistance Winner J Gask 7 10-0 p S J Drowne
25-1 (9-1) Behind until some late headway, never nearer, 9th of 17, 5l behind Moviesta (8-12) at Goodwood 5f Grp 2 (1) gd in Aug.
2(5) 90-6073 Borderlescott Distance Winner R Bastiman 11 9-11 P Mulrennan
12-1 (9-0) In touch, headway over 1f out, ridden inside final furlong, kept on and lost 2nd place towards finish, 3rd of 15, 1l behind Stepper Point (9-0) at Beverley 5f Listed stks 3yo (1) gf in Aug.
3(11) 065803 Judge 'n Jury Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Harris 9 9-11 t L Dettori
12-1 (9-4) Raced stand side dwelt tracked leader after 1f, ridden 2f out, led stand side group 1f out, edged left and kept on one pace, 3rd of 10, 3 1/2l behind Confessional (9-2) at Haydock 5f hcp 0-100 (2) gs.
4(6) 032513 Justineo Distance Winner R Varian 4 9-11 b W Buick
40-1 (9-1) Always prominent, led over 1f out, headed inside final furlong, no extra, 3rd of 17, 1 3/4l behind Moviesta (8-12) at Goodwood 5f Grp 2 (1) gd in Aug.
5(2) 150-501 Magical Macey (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T D Barron 6 9-11 b Graham Gibbons
8-1 (9-7) Made all, ridden clear over 1f out, held on well, won at Newcastle 5f hcp 105 (2) gs in Jun beating Ancient Cross (9-5) by 3/4l, 14 ran.
6(7) 272184 Masamah (IRE) Distance Winner M Botti 7 9-11 p R L Moore
8-1 (9-0) Prominent, ridden over 1f out, kept on inside final furlong, 4th of 15, 2l behind Stepper Point (9-0) at Beverley 5f Listed stks 3yo (1) gf in Aug.
7(1) 0-13996 Tangerine Trees Distance Winner B Smart 8 9-11 v Jim Crowley
9-1 (9-0) Close up, ridden over 1f out, no extra inside final furlong, 6th of 15, 4l behind Stepper Point (9-0) at Beverley 5f Listed stks 3yo (1) gf in Aug.
8(9) 400400 Bungle Inthejungle Distance Winner M R Channon 3 9-10 Martin Harley
66-1 (9-9) In touch in mid-division, ridden 2f out, no progress, 14th of 17, 6l behind Jwala (9-8) at York 5f Grp 1 (1) gs in Aug.
9(4) 4-47430 Excelette (IRE) Distance Winner B Smart 4 9-6 P Hanagan
12-1 (8-9) Close up, ridden over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 11th of 15, 9l behind Stepper Point (9-0) at Beverley 5f Listed stks 3yo (1) gf in Aug.
10(8) 670031 Swan Song Distance Winner A M Balding 4 9-6 David Probert
7-2 (9-3) Prominent against stand side rail, ridden and every chance from 2f out, led well inside final furlong, won at Epsom Downs 5f hcp 0-100 (2) gs in Aug beating La Fortunata (9-2) by 1/2l, 6 ran.
11(10) 823050 Hoyam Distance Winner M L W Bell 3 9-5 T P Queally
20-1 (9-0) Rear of mid-division on wide outer, ridden and no impression from halfway, 10th of 12, 6l behind Dutch Masterpiece (9-3) at Curragh 5f Grp 3 (1) gd in Aug.

15:35 Clipper Logistics Leger Legends Classified Stakes Full card

  • (Str) £10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
15:35 Doncaster Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(16) 778449 Berlusca (IRE) D O'Meara 4 11-0 David O'Meara
7-2 (10-0) Tracked leaders, ridden and weakened over 2f out, last of 9, 38l behind True Pleasure (9-3) at Carlisle 1m hcp 0-70 (5) gf in Aug.
3(8) 707126 Dana's Present Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner George Baker 4 11-0 Willie Supple
7-2fav (11-0) Tracked leaders and 3rd halfway, ridden in 4th over 1f out and no extra inside final furlong, 6th of 10, 4l behind Enigma Code (10-8) at Laytown 6f hcp 50-70.
4(7) 4-44132 Jay Bee Blue S Curran 4 11-0 bt Luke Harvey
5-2fav (9-9) Slowly into stride, tracked leaders after 1f, ridden and not clear run over 1f out, driven to chase winner entering final furlong, no impression, 2nd of 9, 2 1/2l behind Rambo Will (9-1) at Lingfield 6f hcp 0-70 (5) gf in Aug.
5(6) 725-009 Mr Spiggott (IRE) Distance Winner G L Moore 4 11-0 v Nick Connorton
25-1 (9-7) Outpaced in last pair, never a factor, eased final furlong, last of 9, 31l behind Legendary (9-7) at Kempton 1m hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Jun.
6(13) 70-8613 My Guardian Angel Course Winner M H Tompkins 4 11-0 John Lowe
6-1 (9-5) Tracked leader, ridden 3f out, every chance over 1f out, one pace final furlong, 3rd of 6, 9l behind Silver Alliance (8-10) at Yarmouth 1m 1f hcp 0-75 (5) gf in Jun.
7(4) 0-54608 Orders From Rome (IRE) Eve Johnson Houghton 4 11-0 t1 Gary Bardwell
6-1 (10-0) Held up, effort on outside and pushed along over 2f out, ridden and weakened inside final 2f, 8th of 9, 25l behind Decent Fella (9-2) at Brighton 7f hcp 0-70 (5) gf in Jun.
8(12) 268112 Pelmanism B Ellison 6 11-0 Gay Kelleway
5-1 (10-0) Mid-division, outpaced over 3f out, headway over 1f out, ran on inside final furlong, never reached winner, 2nd of 8, 1 1/2l behind High Time Too (9-0) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Aug.
9(19) 480521 Piceno (IRE) Distance Winner S Dixon 5 11-0 p Tony Culhane
11-1 (10-1) Dwelt and hampered start held up, headway 2f out, led inside final furlong, won at Chester 1m Amateur Handicap (0-80) (3yo+) (4) gd in Aug beating Ralphy Boy (10-7) by 1l, 12 ran.
10(11) 608935 Sardanapalus K A Ryan 4 11-0 p Kevin Darley
13-2 (9-8) Mid-division, pushed along 5f out, plugged on final furlong, never a threat, 5th of 10, 7l behind Skyfire (8-13) at Ripon 1m hcp 0-75 (5) gd in Aug.
11(15) 2/451-69 Self Employed Distance Winner G Woodward 6 11-0 C Llewellyn
20-1 (8-8) Slowly into stride, always behind, 9th of 14, 8l behind It's A Mans World (8-6) at Thirsk 1m hcp 0-85 (4) sft in May.
13(18) 12-7794 Sword In Hand Distance Winner A P Jarvis 4 11-0 t Dale Gibson
20-1 (9-4) Chased leader, pushed along over 2f out, one pace, 4th of 7, 4l behind Tatlisu (9-9) at Newbury 7f clm stks (5) gd in Aug.
14(2) 514734 Callmeakhab (IRE) C Hills 3 10-9 Michael Hills
10-1 (9-7) Held up in rear, headway over 2f out, chased leaders over 1f out, no extra closing stages, 4th of 9, 2 3/4l behind Bousatet (8-10) at Thirsk 1m 3yo hcp 0-70 (5) gd in Aug.
15(10) 221740 Excellent Puck (IRE) J A Osborne 3 10-9 Jimmy McCarthy
11-1 (9-3) Close up on outer, closed entering final 4f, ridden and every chance 2f out, weakened final furlong, last of 10, 8l behind Deserted (9-5) at Yarmouth 1m 2f hcp 0-75 (5) gd in Aug.
16(9) 7-15141 Winslow Arizona (IRE) Distance Winner M L W Bell 3 10-9 Willie Ryan
2-1fav (9-7) In touch, headway and wide into straight 2f out, ran on to lead inside final furlong, comfortable, won at Lingfield 1m 2f hcp 0-60 (6) pol in Aug beating Nepalese Pearl (8-12) by 3l, 12 ran.
17(17) 060-268 Waltz Darling (IRE) K G Reveley 5 11-0 Willie Newton
8-1 (9-12) Mid-division, pushed along over 3f out, soon weakened, 8th of 10, 31l behind Yorksters Prince (8-11) at Redcar 1m 2f Claiming Stakes (0-75) (3yo+) (6) gf in Jun.
2(1) 10-4443 Broctune Papa Gio K G Reveley 6 11-0 Non-runner
12(14) 623203 Slim Chance (IRE) S G West 4 11-0 Non-runner
18(3) 924079 Sunnybridge Boy (IRE) K R Burke 4 11-0 Non-runner
19(5) 206441 Skyfire N Kent 6 11-0 Non-runner

16:10 Park Hill Hospital Conditions Stakes Full card

  • £20,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m 2f 60y
16:10 Doncaster Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 16-6790 Gatewood Distance Winner J H M Gosden 5 9-2 W Buick
(0-0) 11th of 12, 1 1/4l behind Fiveandahalfstar (8-8) at Rosehill(AUS) 1m 4f Grp 1 in Apr.
2(3) 5110/85 Ocean War Distance Winner C Appleby 5 9-2 M Barzalona
7-2 (9-4) Held up in last pair in touch, headway on outside 3f out, effort 2f out, lost place over 1f out, no impression final furlong, 5th of 6, 7l behind Royal Empire (9-4) at Newbury 1m 2f Listed stks 3yo (1) gf in Jul.
3(2) 41/1-203 Out Of Bounds Saeed bin Suroor 4 9-2 S De Sousa
6-1 (9-3) 3rd of 11, 2l behind Plantagenet (8-8) at Meydan(UAE) 1m 2f hcp in Mar.
6(5) 018-55 Whipper's Boy (IRE) B J Meehan 3 8-9 P Mulrennan
6-1 (8-8) Slowly away, always in rear, ridden over 3f out, weakened final furlong, last of 5, 16l behind Fattsota (9-2) at Epsom Downs 1m 2f cond Stakes (3) gs in Aug.
4(6) 42-1156 Elkaayed (USA) R Varian 3 8-13 Non-runner
5(4) 116570 Boonga Roogeta P Charalambous 4 8-11 Non-runner

16:45 Beauty At Doncaster Handicap Full card

  • £20,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f
16:45 Doncaster Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 050046 Chilworth Icon M R Channon 3 9-7 Martin Harley
20-1 (8-12) Raced stand side tracked leaders, ridden over 1f out, kept on same pace, 6th of 13, 2 3/4l behind Can You Conga (7-11) at Newmarket 6f 3yo hcp 0-105 (2) gd in Aug.
2(9) 1-10532 Secretinthepark Distance Winner E S McMahon 3 9-7 S J Drowne
13-2 (8-8) Raced stand side in touch, effort when hung left over 1f out, pressed winner inside final furlong, not quicken near finish, 2nd of 13, nk behind Can You Conga (7-11) at Newmarket 6f 3yo hcp 0-105 (2) gd in Aug.
3(6) 311 Life Partner (IRE) Course WinnerDistance Winner C Appleby 3 9-6 h M Barzalona
3-1 (9-7) Dwelt switched left soon after start, keen in rear, headway towards far side rail over 1f out, ridden to lead well inside final furlong, ran on, won at Newmarket 7f 3yo hcp 0-90 (3) gd in Aug beating Front Page News (8-3) by 1/2l, 8 ran.
4(10) 36-1008 One Word More (IRE) Distance Winner C Hills 3 9-6 Graham Gibbons
25-1 (9-4) Chased leaders, ridden on outside 2f out, soon edged left and weakened soon after, 8th of 14, 14l behind Short Squeeze (8-3) at York 1m 3yo hcp 0-100 (2) gs in Aug.
5(12) 180090 Masarah (IRE) C E Brittain 3 9-5 T P Queally
33-1 (9-3) Led 1f, chased leader until well over 2f out, weakening when hampered soon after, 12th of 14, 28l behind Short Squeeze (8-3) at York 1m 3yo hcp 0-100 (2) gs in Aug.
6(11) 58-4826 Makafeh Distance Winner L M Cumani 3 9-4 Andrea Atzeni
10-1 (8-12) Held up towards rear, headway over 2f out, ridden chasing leaders over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 6th of 13, 6l behind Yeager (8-3) at Ascot 1m 3yo hcp (2) gf in Jul.
7(8) 33-145 Gold Hunter (IRE) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Saeed bin Suroor 3 9-4 S De Sousa
5-2fav (9-2) Held up in touch, ridden and headway over 1f out, no extra towards finish, 5th of 7, 2 1/4l behind Seek Again (9-0) at Newmarket 7f 3yo hcp 0-100 (2) gf in Aug.
8(7) 405275 Shahdaroba (IRE) B R Millman 3 9-4 v1 Mr P Millman (7)
25-1 (8-9) Prominent, ridden inside final furlong, kept on same pace, 5th of 13, 3 1/2l behind Ehtedaam (9-10) at Kempton 1m hcp 0-95 (3) pol in Aug.
9(1) 11-27 Breton Rock (IRE) Beaten Favourite D M Simcock 3 9-4 Martin Lane
15-8fav (9-1) Half reared and very slowly away, in rear, switched to outer halfway, effort over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 7th of 10, 7l behind You da One (8-4) at Goodwood 7f 3yo hcp (2) gs in May.
10(17) 321-120 Homage (IRE) Distance Winner J Noseda 3 9-2 W Buick
6-1 (8-13) Held up in rear, effort over 1f out, never dangerous, 10th of 16, 9l behind Majestic Moon (8-9) at Goodwood 7f 3yo hcp 0-105 (2) gd in Aug.
11(15) 110-269 Flyman R A Fahey 3 9-2 Lee Topliss
16-1 (9-5) Dwelt, went slightly right start, tracked leaders, ridden and weakened over 1f out, 9th of 10, 8l behind Off Art (9-1) at Ayr 1m 3yo hcp 0-100 (2) gf in Jun.
12(3) 230226 Fils Anges (IRE) M L W Bell 3 9-2 L Dettori
8-1 (9-0) In touch in rear, ridden 2f out, kept on same pace, 6th of 7, 2 1/4l behind Seek Again (9-0) at Newmarket 7f 3yo hcp 0-100 (2) gf in Aug.
13(2) 000600 Ahern T D Barron 3 9-1 Harry Bentley
12-1 (8-9) Raced centre always towards rear, 12th of 13, 9l behind Can You Conga (7-11) at Newmarket 6f 3yo hcp 0-105 (2) gd in Aug.
15(14) 114434 Secret Art (IRE) Distance Winner R M Beckett 3 8-13 Jim Crowley
7-1 (8-6) Held up towards rear, headway far side over 2f out, ridden and one pace over 1f out, stayed on to 4th towards finish, 4th of 14, 7l behind Short Squeeze (8-3) at York 1m 3yo hcp 0-100 (2) gs in Aug.
16(16) 31-2583 Regal Dan (IRE) Course and Distance Winner C Hills 3 8-13 R L Moore
12-1 (8-10) Held up towards rear, headway over 1f out, ridden inside final furlong, kept on to take 3rd place close home, 3rd of 16, 2 1/4l behind Majestic Moon (8-9) at Goodwood 7f 3yo hcp 0-105 (2) gd in Aug.
18(13) 1-55856 Steelriver (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner J D Bethell 3 8-7 P Hanagan
4-1fav (9-7) Towards rear and in touch, ridden over 2f out, no extra inside final furlong, 6th of 9, 9l behind Woody Bay (8-11) at Redcar 1m 3yo hcp 0-85 (4) gd in Jul.
14(18) 362031 Purcell (IRE) A M Balding 3 9-0 Non-runner
17(4) 311531 Consign J Noseda 3 8-13 Non-runner

17:15 Berendsen Workwear Handicap Full card

  • £10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
17:15 Doncaster Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(17) 089041 Threes Grand Distance Winner S Dixon 3 9-6 Tim Clark (5)
5-1fav (7-11) Behind, headway on outside 2f out, ridden to challenge over 1f out, led inside final furlong, kept on, won at York 5f Apprentice Handicap (0-100) (3yo) (2) sft in Aug beating Hoofalong (8-7) by 1 1/4l, 13 ran.
3(5) 988-248 Even Stevens Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner S Dixon 5 9-5 p T P Queally
20-1 (8-10) In touch, ridden 2f out, weakened final furlong, 8th of 10, 6l behind El Viento (9-0) at Chester 5f hcp 0-100 (2) gd in Aug.
4(1) 619-005 Cheveton Distance Winner R J Price 9 9-4 S J Drowne
4-1 (9-12) In touch in 4th, pushed along and weakened over 1f out, last of 5, 27l behind Shafaani (9-6) at Yarmouth 6f hcp 0-85 (4) gf in Jul.
5(8) 850626 Satsuma Distance Winner D H Brown 3 9-4 Connor Beasley (5)
5-1 (9-4) Tracked leader, riden over 1f out, soon lost place, no impression final furlong, 6th of 12, 7l behind Foxy Forever (8-11) at York 5f 3yo hcp 0-85 (4) gf in Jul.
6(14) 953247 Rylee Mooch Distance Winner R C Guest 5 9-3 e Martin Harley
14-1 (8-7) Led, headed over 2f out, led again briefly over 1f out, soon ridden and one pace, no impression inside final furlong, 7th of 16, 2 3/4l behind Dungannon (9-3) at Ascot 5f hcp 0-90 (3) gd.
7(22) 260571 Bronze Beau Distance Winner Kristin Stubbs 6 9-3 pt Jacob Butterfield (5)
6-1 (9-3) Made all, ridden over 1f out, clear inside final furlong, kept on well, won at Beverley 5f hcp 0-75 (5) gf in Aug beating Rich Again (9-0) by 2 3/4l, 13 ran.
8(11) 010716 Noodles Blue Boy Distance Winner Ollie Pears 7 9-2 p R L Moore
20-1 (8-10) In touch, ridden and one pace inside final furlong, 6th of 15, 3l behind Doctor Parkes (9-7) at Doncaster 5f hcp 0-95 (3) gf in Aug.
10(7) 563707 Perfect Blossom Distance Winner A Berry 6 9-1 P Mulrennan
33-1 (9-1) Towards rear, headway over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, no extra well inside final furlong, 7th of 14, 5l behind Imperial Legend (9-2) at Haydock 5f hcp 0-85 (4) gs.
11(10) 121332 Haajes Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P T Midgley 9 9-1 v Lee Topliss
16-1 (9-12) In touch, ridden halfway, headway to chase winner approaching final furlong, joined winner inside final furlong, just held, 2nd of 12, ns behind Steel Rain (8-13) at Nottingham 5f hcp 0-75 (5) gs in Aug.
12(12) 011123 Sleepy Blue Ocean Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Balding 7 9-1 p A Mullen
6-1 (8-7) Mid-division, pushed along over 3 fout, ridden to chase leaders over 1f out, kept on towards finish, 3rd of 15, 1 1/4l behind Doctor Parkes (9-7) at Doncaster 5f hcp 0-95 (3) gf in Aug.
13(9) 953544 Silvanus (IRE) Distance Winner P T Midgley 8 9-0 P Hanagan
28-1 (9-11) Tracked leaders, driven over 1f out, ridden and kept on under pressure inside final furlong, no impression, 4th of 15, 4 1/2l behind Ashpan Sam (9-10) at Thirsk 6f hcp 0-80 (4) gd in Aug.
14(4) 176128 Adam's Ale P T Midgley 4 8-12 Shirley Teasdale (5)
5-1 (9-8) Slowly into stride, soon pushed along in mid-division, headway under pressure over 1f out, plugged on inside final furlong, 8th of 11, 7l behind Bondi Beach Boy (9-6) at Beverley 5f hcp 0-75 (5) gf in Aug.
15(18) 372335 Commanche C A Dwyer 4 8-12 Robert Tart (5)
6-1 (8-12) Chased leaders, ridden and every chance when hampered entering final furlong, stayed on same pace, no extra and lost places in closing stages, 5th of 11, 2 1/4l behind Slip Sliding Away (9-2) at Goodwood 6f hcp 0-80 (4) gf.
16(2) 706700 Profile Star (IRE) Distance Winner T D Barron 4 8-12 Graham Gibbons
14-1 (8-12) Led, headed over 3f out, ridden over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 11th of 14, 6l behind Imperial Legend (9-2) at Haydock 5f hcp 0-85 (4) gs.
17(21) 923005 Sir Pedro Course Winner C Hills 4 8-10 h W Buick
33-1 (9-4) Tracked leaders, ridden over 1f out, stayed on to dispute 2nd inside final furlong, no extra near finish, 5th of 15, 4 1/2l behind Ashpan Sam (9-10) at Thirsk 6f hcp 0-80 (4) gd in Aug.
19(13) 090008 Hazelrigg (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T D Easterby 8 8-9 e Barry McHugh
25-1 (9-7) Prominent, ridden over 2f out, lost place over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 8th of 13, 5l behind First In Command (9-4) at Southwell 5f hcp 0-80 (4) fbs in Aug.
2(15) 186490 Bedloe's Island (IRE) D O'Meara 8 9-6 Non-runner
9(20) 480111 Royal Bajan (USA) J G Given 5 9-2 Non-runner
18(16) 002009 Medici Time T D Easterby 8 8-9 Non-runner
20(3) 0-54757 Eland Ally T P Tate 5 8-7 Non-runner
21(19) 540777 Burnhope S Dixon 4 8-7 Non-runner
22(6) 457472 Captain Scooby R C Guest 7 8-7 Non-runner