23:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
23:40 Evangeline Downs Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 260 Gin Babe (USA) Doris Hebert 3 8-6 Sylvester Carmouche, Jr
2(2) Assez Pres (USA) Patricia West 3 8-6 John Jacinto
3(3) 679 Whodababydaddy (USA) Dale Angelle 3 8-6 Shane Sellers
5(5) 54385 Premo's Star (USA) Ray Culotta 3 8-6 Kevin Smith
6(6) 0- Sweet Lil Bella (USA) Jr Donald Cormier, 3 8-6 David Bourque
7(7) 0 Correct The Bid (USA) Donald Cormier, Sr 3 8-6 Rex Iii Stokes
8(8) 8/47-342 Whistling Bandita (USA) Beaten Favourite Samuel Breaux 4 8-11 Diego Saenz
9(9) Wear The Storm (USA) Ronald Bellard 4 8-6 C McMahon (5)
10(10) 7-46 Peamite (USA) Michael Meredith 4 8-11 Kerwin Clark
11(11) Madison's Wildcat (USA) Keith Bourgeois 3 8-1 Carlos Navarijo (5)
12(12) Early Bravia (USA) Celia Smith 3 8-6 Chester Bonnet
13(13) 0-3 Promises To Press (USA) R Hebert 3 8-6 Timothy Decuir
14(14) 766775 Forty Wins (USA) John Romero 3 8-6 Billy Williams
4(4) 90 Kanagala (USA) Joe Pennino 4 8-11 Non-runner

00:07 Claiming Full card

  • $17,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
00:07 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8118-87 Xpecttoowin (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Victor Arceneaux 5 8-4 Colby Hernandez
2(2) 722224 Southern Invasion (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jackie Thacker 8 8-4 Carlos Lozada
3(3) 31-9141 Gowden Mile (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 7 8-7 Gerard Melancon
4(4) 8-13787 Sea The Soldier (USA) Distance Winner Corale Richards 5 8-4 John Jacinto
5(5) 46125-0 Simple Kind Of Man (USA) Vincent Broussard 5 8-2 C McMahon (5)
6(6) 0-14631 Henry's Teddybear (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Theodore Arndt 5 8-6 Kirk LeBlanc
7(7) 2-55373 Power Surge (USA) J Desormeaux 7 8-4 Diego Saenz
8(8) 1427-56 Sprightly Star (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ricky Bourque 8 8-4 David Bourque

00:34 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
00:34 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 009 Breesy (USA) Lynn Romero 4 8-11 Frederick Jr Carmouche
2(2) 40-224 Louisiana Light (USA) Kenneth Marshall 3 8-6 Shane Sellers
3(3) 8 A Runnin Dream (USA) Aaron Savoy 3 8-6 Jeffrey Faul
4(4) 3-23370 Stormin On Top (USA) Rickey Castille 5 8-11 Roberto Villafan
5(5) 5508 Xstream Heart (USA) John Taylor 3 8-6 Carlos Marquez
6(6) 7-33643 Find The Magic (USA) Charles Begnaud 3 8-6 Kerwin Clark
7(7) 85-8625 Hebrea (USA) Linton Leblanc 3 8-1 C McMahon (5)
8(8) 6-75262 Miss Sulu (USA) Andrew Ney 3 8-6 Gerard Melancon
9(9) 5522-73 Foxy Appeal (USA) Joseph Auguillard 4 8-11 Sylvester Carmouche, Jr
10(10) 427/38-6 Mary's Deal (USA) Mike Henry 5 8-6 Carlos Navarijo (5)
11(11) 0875-83 Favorite Daughter (USA) James Angelle 4 8-11 Hector Santiago
12(12) 89 Miss Port Barre (USA) Thomas Sam 3 8-6 Kevin Smith
13(13) Hottie's Deelite (USA) Samuel Breaux 3 8-6 Diego Saenz
14(14) 08-0 Pett's Honor (USA) Connie Guidry 4 8-11 Billy Williams

01:01 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:01 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 874-788 It's Hot (USA) Jessie Zenon 5 8-11 Sylvester Carmouche, Jr
3(3) 517780- City Sal (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kearney Segura 4 8-11 Chester Bonnet
4(4) 847414 Sligeaux Beau (USA) Course and Distance Winner Russell Richard 3 8-6 Kevin Smith
5(5) 534-456 Piano Rules (USA) Distance Winner Brent Delahoussaye 4 8-11 Wilfredo Jr Lozano
6(6) 8-1587 King Rye (USA) Distance Winner Charles Begnaud 3 8-6 Josh Romero
7(7) 882-521 Irish Storm Chaser (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tony Richey 3 8-6 Diego Saenz
8(8) 054363 Radiant Man (USA) Distance Winner Shawn David 4 8-11 Colby Hernandez
9(9) 00413 It's No Secret (USA) Course Winner Corale Richards 3 8-6 John Jacinto
10(10) 6-54755 Mista Bad Attitude (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brent Toups 4 8-11 David Bourque
11(11) 71 Rocket To The Sky (USA) Distance Winner Brett Brinkman 3 8-6 Rex Iii Stokes
12(12) 1577-47 Lil Malagra (USA) Distance Winner Robert Husak, Jr 5 8-11 Brian Hernandez
2(2) 0-14684 Rambo Day (USA) James Angelle 4 8-11 Non-runner

01:28 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 3yo
  • 6f
01:28 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0-07383 Dynatough (USA) Beaten Favourite Edward Johnston 3 8-10 John Jacinto
2(2) 5337-0 Gator Dawg (USA) John Ney 3 8-10 Brian Hernandez
3(3) 6597 Littlebityred (USA) Frank Trosclair 3 8-10 Kirk LeBlanc
4(4) 8-278 Toledo Town (USA) Leo Faul 3 8-10 Colby Hernandez
5(5) Mike And Me (USA) Carl Woodley 3 8-10 David Bourque
6(6) 4 Promissory Dance (USA) Ronnie Averett 3 8-10 Carlos Marquez
7(7) 84- Almost Lucky (USA) Velton Vidrine 3 8-10 Timothy Decuir
8(8) 00-982 No Friend Of Mine (USA) Blake Landry 3 8-10 Diego Saenz
9(9) 0708 Good N' Better (USA) Joseph Angelle 3 8-10 Sylvester Carmouche, Jr
10(10) 5654 Outlaw Josey (USA) Jackie Thacker 3 8-10 Kerwin Clark
12(12) 74 Enoch (USA) Beaten Favourite Victor Arceneaux 3 8-10 Gerard Melancon
13(13) 0-466 Laurent Du Var (USA) Mike Henry 3 8-10 Shane Sellers
14(14) Slew Of Halos (USA) Lester Simon 3 8-10 Billy Williams
11(11) 8 Mamas Side (USA) Kyi Lormand 3 8-10 Non-runner

01:55 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
01:55 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 204-509 Cohen's Bandito (USA) Harold Joseph 4 8-8 Jose Riquelme
2(2) 908934- Just An Image (USA) Barry Arcement 4 8-8 Timothy Decuir
3(3) Temper Tantrum (USA) Terry Vance 8-3 John Jacinto
4(4) 58-407 Kalissas Justntime (USA) Kenward Bernis 3 8-1 C McMahon (5)
5(5) 09-00 El Pegaso (USA) James Angelle 3 8-3 Billy Williams
6(6) 4226/5-5 Gyroball (USA) Sherman McDaniel 5 8-8 Sylvester Carmouche, Jr
7(7) 75656-0 Bwana Bill (USA) Carol Constantine 4 8-8 Josh Romero
8(8) 009 Rahy Balboa (USA) Trace Richards 3 7-12 Thomas Iii Porche (5)
10(10) 3 Announced Gravy (USA) Samuel Breaux 3 8-3 Gerard Melancon
11(11) 490452 Lil Forty (USA) Jeremy Boudreaux 3 8-3 Colby Hernandez
12(12) 6800-07 Iouttabeenasaint (USA) Raymond Gautreaux 4 8-8 Chester Bonnet
13(13) 2867-00 Dreamin Fool (USA) David Banks 3 8-6 Rex Iii Stokes
14(14) 7996 Thisisafastman (USA) Lonnie Briley 4 8-8 Hector Santiago
9(9) 80-2406 Rifle's Show (USA) Ronnie Averett 4 8-8 Non-runner

02:22 Claiming Full card

  • $9,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
02:22 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8-15664 Double Helix (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kearney Segura 6 8-4 Carlos Marquez
2(2) 5-55512 Waiting On Hunter (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glenn Delahoussaye 7 8-6 Kevin Smith
3(3) 138-668 Littlebitlittle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Francis Melancon, 6 8-4 Josh Romero
4(4) 854312 Salty and Fast (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Delahoussaye 8 8-4 Hector Santiago
5(5) 7-33133 Blazing Bandit (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terry Vance 5 8-4 Colby Hernandez
6(6) 6-18116 Part Of My Family (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Karl Broberg 5 8-9 David Bourque
7(7) 97-7510 Gee's Glitter (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Angelle 9 8-9 John Jacinto

02:49 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:49 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 320218- Merrimanista (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Zenon 9 8-4 Janaris Landry
2(2) 724712 Senor Gold (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 6 8-4 Kevin Smith
3(3) 672420 Giant Hit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 8 8-7 David Bourque
4(4) 7-67318 Trait (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Angelle 5 8-11 Hector Santiago
5(5) 653621 Green Cascade (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jacoby Landry 5 8-8 Brian Hernandez
6(6) 01-1174 Run Over Me Rade (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Gelner 7 8-4 Diego Saenz
7(7) 612884 Fiery Choice (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Earl Angelle 6 8-4 Rex Iii Stokes
8(8) 627329 Mr. Barracuda (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Delahoussaye 9 8-4 Colby Hernandez
9(9) 059-421 Scalding Hot (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Andrew Ney 5 8-7 John Jacinto
10(10) 0-15123 Classic Robbery (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kenward Bernis 7 8-7 Gerard Melancon

03:16 Allowance Full card

  • $31,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:16 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 5517 Tovarich (USA) Mickey Delahoussaye 3 8-6 David Bourque
3(3) 9770-31 Ellen's Lady (USA) Course Winner Donald Taylor 4 8-11 Janaris Landry
4(4) 24-162 My Cousins And Me (USA) Distance Winner Ray Sibille 3 8-6 Shane Sellers
5(5) 76-3717 Scorpion Place (USA) Course and Distance Winner Howard Alonzo 4 8-11 Kerwin Clark
6(6) 31 Femme La Fitte (USA) Course Winner Clyde McKean, Jr 3 8-6 John Jacinto
7(7) 675256 It's A Echo Rumor (USA) Course Winner Curley Zenon 6 8-6 C McMahon (5)
8(8) 230/95-2 Scarlet Tribute (USA) Course Winner Brett Brinkman 4 8-11 Diego Saenz
9(9) 1373 Party Sparkles (USA) Beaten Favourite Carl Woodley 3 8-6 Gerard Melancon
10(10) 1-563 Gallop In The Park (USA) Brett Brinkman 3 8-6 Rex Iii Stokes
11(11) 0-81 Gulf Queen (USA) Distance Winner John Wawak 4 8-11 Kirk LeBlanc
1(1) 3-85353 Sissy's Legacy (USA) Mickey Delahoussaye 4 8-11 Non-runner

03:43 Claiming Full card

  • $9,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
03:43 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 35-4504 Pavedwithprecocity (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 6 7-13 Carlos Navarijo (5)
2(2) 5-41168 Severe Weather (USA) Distance Winner Emile Schwandt 4 8-7 Jose Riquelme
3(3) 4-71441 Autry (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 5 8-11 Rex Iii Stokes
4(4) 14-1184 Ridethehighcountry (USA) Distance Winner Kenward Bernis 4 8-7 Josh Romero
5(5) 140-176 Art Thief (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ricky Courville 5 8-9 Jeffrey Faul
6(6) 15-2333 Smashin Thru (USA) Distance Winner Brian Huval 6 8-7 Diego Saenz
7(7) 018711 Heath's Gold (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jessie Zenon 6 8-8 Brian Hernandez
8(8) 556615 Sligo's Dream (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Duhon 4 8-9 Shane Sellers
9(9) 521719 Isabella Symphoney (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Francis Melancon, 8 8-6 Kevin Smith