23:40 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:40 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 221222 Separation (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 5 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
2(2) 484443 Pure Inspiration (USA) Distance Winner Carol Constantine 6 8-6 Cindy Soto (5)
3(3) 413558 Top Cat Girl (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Begnaud 4 8-3 Odilon Martinez (5)
4(4) 526261 Hymn Of Praise (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Meaux 3 8-3 Kirk LeBlanc
5(5) 1636-20 Etoile D'allie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Banks 4 8-11 Tracy Hebert
6(6) 116 Check Her Twice Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Gelner 3 8-6 Emanuel Nieves
7(7) 068048 Teez Sparkle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Roland Patt, 4 8-8 Coby Bourque
8(8) 743546 Thatdarkbeauty (USA) Course Winner Lee Thomas 5 8-8 Billy Patin

00:07 Allowance Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
00:07 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 211 Silent Lust (USA) Distance Winner Donald Melancon 3 8-3 Alexander Castillo
2(2) 6-63534 Fleet Dawn (USA) Kenneth Delahoussaye 4 8-5 Jose Riquelme
3(3) 514814 Seasonsoftheheart (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Brett Brinkman 4 8-8 Colby Hernandez
4(4) 731-231 Halo Storm Drop (USA) Distance Winner Shelton Zenon 3 7-9 Odilon Martinez (5)
5(5) 2-22116 Sayonaray'all (USA) Distance Winner Shelton Zenon 5 8-8 A Dussette
6(6) 020635 Evangelinewaitonme (USA) Distance Winner Vincent Broussard 5 8-5 Jansen Melancon
7(7) 41-9517 Materialist (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lee Thomas 5 8-5 Kirk LeBlanc

00:34 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo
  • 7f
00:34 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 970 Unk's Red Man (USA) James Ludwig 3 8-10 Coby Bourque
2(2) 09-5976 Easy Creek (USA) Kenneth Faul 3 8-5 Cindy Soto (5)
3(3) 008 Song Of The Bayou (USA) Harlan Boutte 3 8-10 Emanuel Nieves
4(4) 53-57 Not Your Day (USA) Terry Vance 3 8-10 Hector Santiago
5(5) 676644 Gavin's Beau (USA) Chris Hebert 3 8-10 Jose Riquelme
6(6) 367333 Only Alec (USA) Beaten Favourite Brett Brinkman 3 8-10 Junior Inirio
7(7) 469 Lee's Camp (USA) John Hardy 3 8-10 Colby Hernandez
8(8) 60 Katie's Bad Boy (USA) Jr Donald Cormier, 3 8-10 Lesean Conyers
9(9) 89555 Private (USA) Howard Alonzo 3 8-5 Mitchell Murrill (5)
10(10) 62333-0 Upclosenpersonal (USA) Scott Gelner 3 8-5 Josean Rivera (5)
11(11) 440666 Hey Ombra (USA) Amos Laborde 3 8-10 Timothy Decuir
12(12) Sinful Saint (USA) Keven Williams 3 8-10 Jansen Melancon
13(13) 6-86223 Intimidator's Cat (USA) Kenneth Delahoussaye 3 8-10 Non-runner
14(14) 900 Glittery Walk (USA) Theo Journet 3 8-5 Non-runner

01:01 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:01 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-42621 Ima Smash Oak (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-8 Diego Saenz
2(2) 574898 Lighter Fluid (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Matthieu 5 8-8 Billy Patin
4(4) 863642 In Motion (USA) Distance Winner Peter Derousselle 7 8-8 Lesean Conyers
5(5) 119676 Cute To Boot (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Gelner 5 8-8 Emanuel Nieves
6(6) 45-7110 Pure Pegasus (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Allen Landry 4 8-8 Gerard Melancon
7(7) 641448 Ollie Baby (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 6 8-3 Mitchell Murrill (5)
3(3) 1717-17 Hoke's Run (USA) Victor Arceneaux 4 8-8 Non-runner

01:28 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f 110y
01:28 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 08 Goodbye Lauren (USA) Jr Donald Cormier, 3 8-6 Lesean Conyers
2(2) 76-656 Charlee's Maid (USA) George Williams 4 8-3 Liandro Atempa (5)
3(3) 9667 Konson On Fire (USA) Rickey Castille 3 8-3 Tracy Hebert
4(4) 8 Fatasfontenot (USA) Milton Junker 4 8-8 Billy Patin
5(5) 337-753 Princess Passage (USA) Connie Guidry 4 8-8 Junior Inirio
6(6) 736659 Lil Savanna (USA) Joseph Rideaux 5 8-8 Jose Hernandez
7(7) 0-8 Victoria's Vow (USA) Kenneth Faul 4 8-8 Emanuel Nieves
8(8) 56-5567 Dixie Harborage (USA) Martin Meza 5 8-3 b1 Courtney Hernandez (5)
9(9) 7 At Midnight (USA) Scott Gelner 3 8-1 Josean Rivera (5)
10(10) 47-7226 Miss E Z M (USA) Jessie Wimberley 4 8-8 Jansen Melancon
11(11) 4546-43 Art For Deenroo (USA) Carol Constantine 5 8-6 Cindy Soto (5)
12(12) All Dat (USA) Samuel Breaux 4 8-8 Coby Bourque
13(13) 473522 Lunarpal's Mission (USA) Charles Zenon 3 8-3 Non-runner
14(14) 9768-8 Irish Jay (USA) Jessie Wimberley 4 8-3 Non-runner

01:55 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
01:55 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 466831 Mister Bernstein (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 6 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
2(1) 928732 D'cajun Cat (USA) Steven Flint 3 8-3 Gerard Melancon
4(4) 213672 Kiss My Kriss (USA) Distance Winner Ricky Courville 9 8-5 Hector Santiago
7(8) 196521 Restitution (USA) Distance Winner R Faucheux 5 8-8 Colby Hernandez
1(2) 2-23521 Dorsey's Dream (USA) Keith Bourgeois 7 8-5 Non-runner
3(3) 311-433 Anaximander (USA) Lee Thomas 5 8-5 Non-runner
5(6) 5710-34 Arctic Hunter (USA) Mike Burgess 5 8-8 Non-runner
6(7) 110548 Golden Grammar (USA) Allen Landry 5 8-5 Non-runner
8(9) 2623-51 Shellac (USA) Dana Whited 4 8-8 Non-runner
9(10) 1121-64 Along The Coast (USA) Jeffrey Jones 6 8-5 Non-runner
10(11) 302131 Jump Jump (USA) Allen Landry 6 8-8 Non-runner

02:22 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
02:22 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 419222 Midway Mine (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 5 8-8 Diego Saenz
2(2) 194262 Hula Pie (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Karl Broberg 5 8-8 b Gerard Melancon
3(3) 864591 Ricky Bobby (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia West 8 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) 137245 Ship's Cabin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Matthieu 9 8-11 Tracy Hebert
5(5) 9-36451 Gone La. (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Curley Zenon 7 8-8 Billy Patin
6(6) 7-89421 Commodore Way (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rickey Castille 10 8-11 Carlos Marquez
7(7) 62-5681 Stunning Split (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 6 8-11 Emanuel Nieves
8(8) 2-41457 Cajun Streaker (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Hardy 6 8-8 Colby Hernandez

02:49 Allowance Full card

  • $29,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:49 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 132-397 Yonadixie (USA) Samuel Breaux 4 8-11 Gerard Melancon
2(2) 7331 Sir Cajun (USA) Course Winner Dorsey Thibodeaux 3 8-1 Odilon Martinez (5)
3(3) 560231 Intheblinkofaneye (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Desormeaux 4 8-11 Colby Hernandez
4(4) 511241 Thrilling (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 5 8-11 Diego Saenz
5(5) 77-4400 Zarb's Champion (USA) Distance Winner David Banks 6 8-3 Alex Cortez (5)
6(6) 563854 Folded (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner L Cuccia 5 8-8 Emanuel Nieves
7(7) 319225 Hail To The Nile (USA) Distance Winner Sturges Ducoing 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin
8(8) 31-3723 Quiet Concert (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lee Thomas 4 8-11 Kirk LeBlanc
9(9) 14 Coteau Causeway (USA) Terry Vance 3 8-3 Tyler Woodley
10(10) 152361 Cindy's Rebel (USA) Course Winner Jr Andrew Leggio, 5 8-8 Tracy Hebert
11(11) 22-6835 Disturbingbehavior (USA) Russell Giangrosso 5 8-8 Jansen Melancon
12(12) 671-483 Old Man Jeff (USA) Frank Leggio 4 8-8 Non-runner

03:16 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:16 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 278657 Storm Or Two (USA) Course Winner John Leblanc 8 8-3 Cindy Soto (5)
2(2) 926244 Smartlightandquit (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Samuel Breaux 5 8-8 Jansen Melancon
3(3) 746744 The Wolf Is Back (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 6 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) 898953 Buckwild (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shelton Zenon 7 8-11 Lesean Conyers
5(5) 874977 Cousin Kevin (USA) Distance Winner Jacoby Landry 6 8-3 Alex Cortez (5)
6(6) 765442 Ubeta Hope (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Allen Landry 8 8-8 Gerard Melancon
7(7) 117-723 Fiftyshadesofbay (USA) Distance Winner Carl Woodley 4 8-8 Tyler Woodley