23:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m 110y
23:40 Evangeline Downs Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 907 Montana Winds (USA) Alvin Sider 3 8-6 Jansen Melancon
2(2) 44-0830 Christian's Cat (USA) Milton Junker 3 8-6 Nathaniel Puello
3(3) 6553-85 Mauled (USA) Corale Richards 4 8-11 Colby Hernandez
4(4) 80-59 Knights Maxamus (USA) Willard Guilbeau 4 8-6 Emanuel Nieves (5)
5(5) 7-79 Cajun Entourage (USA) Troy Constantine 3 8-6 Carlos Marquez
6(6) 38-0660 Elaines Drama (USA) Allen Landry 4 8-11 Tracy Hebert
7(7) 5-57439 Soup R Lion (USA) Brian Schweda 4 8-11 Kerwin Clark
8(8) 2-62564 Bad And Tough (USA) Jr Francis Melancon, 4 8-11 Luis Negron
9(9) 0-5660 Mister Chestnut (USA) Herman Ladner 4 8-6 b1 Liandro Atempa (5)

00:05 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:05 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0-36185 Urkel (USA) Distance Winner Herman Ladner 4 8-8 Tracy Hebert
2(2) 8-84614 Given Word (USA) Alvin Romero 3 8-6 Sylvester Carmouche, Jr
3(3) 95/7-541 Mynames Not Bubba (USA) Course Winner Joseph Rideaux 5 8-8 Carlos Marquez
4(4) 6-14943 El Woodrow (USA) Patricia West 5 8-11 Gerard Melancon
5(5) 61-625 Chrisagogo (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 4 8-8 b1 Coby Bourque
6(6) 83-2145 Rustown Hero (USA) Distance Winner Carl Woodley 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
7(7) 0-94215 Tenth Legion (USA) Course Winner Scott Gelner 3 8-1 Emanuel Nieves (5)

00:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m
00:30 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 874508 Rains Gray Girl (USA) Dean Schaubert 4 8-8 David Bourque
3(3) 434342 High Steppin' Toni (USA) Herman Ladner 4 8-11 Jansen Melancon
4(4) 739-423 Jilliandollarbaby (USA) Beaten Favourite Shawn David 3 8-3 Diego Saenz
6(6) 77 Hard Point (USA) Shawn David 3 8-6 Jose Riquelme
7(7) 6487-49 Mrs. Gertrude (USA) Blake Landry 3 7-12 Emanuel Nieves (5)
8(8) 334-526 Lady Gloria (USA) Rickey Castille 4 8-8 Hector Santiago
9(9) 36567-5 Dr. Silent (USA) John Romero 5 8-3 Brandon Menard (5)
1(1) 35-34 Sherrylee's Barbie (USA) Keith Bourgeois 4 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) 574445 Miss Benburb (USA) J Desormeaux 3 8-6 Non-runner

00:55 Claiming Full card

  • $22,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:55 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0-1 Grandpa's Tale (USA) Course and Distance Winner Corale Richards 3 8-6 Colby Hernandez
2(2) 94-6424 Red Rey (USA) Course Winner Glenn Delahoussaye 5 8-11 Kerwin Clark
3(3) 0556-36 Slew Of Halos (USA) Lester Simon 5 8-6 Emanuel Nieves (5)
4(4) 1474 K One Kobra (USA) Allen Landry 3 8-6 Tracy Hebert
5(5) 254-826 Gar (USA) Distance Winner Brett Brinkman 4 8-11 Carlos Marquez
6(6) 3-1865 Counter Balance (USA) Keith Bourgeois 3 8-6 Kirk LeBlanc
7(7) 02-6563 Raising A Star (USA) Distance Winner Vincent Broussard 4 8-11 Jansen Melancon
8(8) 2 Ringaroundthemoon (USA) Brett Brinkman 3 8-6 Mark Guidry

01:20 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:20 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2046-02 Good Luck Shamrock (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Sturges Ducoing 5 8-8 Colby Hernandez
2(2) 0-04640 Mr Missile (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald Moran 7 8-11 Carlos Marquez
3(3) 94134-4 Saint Will (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Keith Bourgeois 6 8-6 Emanuel Nieves (5)
4(4) 5-66556 Salty and Fast (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Hebert 10 8-8 Tracy Hebert
5(5) 222-866 Watch Pat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeremy Boudreaux 8 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
6(6) 5115-90 Cheer For Gold (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Terre 6 8-8 Ricky Faul
7(7) 383474 Zarby's Home (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 9 8-11 Diego Saenz
8(8) 6-57880 Kat's Court (USA) Distance Winner Theo Journet 9 8-8 Jansen Melancon
9(9) 87-7748 Lite Up My Dream (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terry Vance 5 8-8 Hector Santiago
10(10) 37-5643 Scalding Hot (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Andrew Ney 7 8-11 Gerard Melancon

01:45 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
01:45 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 954000 Destiny's Runner (USA) Distance Winner Houston Cormier 6 8-4 Coby Bourque
2(2) 132131 Aubrey's Walk (USA) Course Winner Keith Bourgeois 6 8-3 Emanuel Nieves (5)
3(3) 322213 Acacian Spice (USA) Mike Henry 5 8-9 Diego Saenz
4(4) 332756- Sweettouch (USA) Distance Winner Kearney Segura 6 8-7 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 4-54737 Rhonda Got Even (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 5 8-4 Colby Hernandez
6(6) 5-21326 Menascott (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Casey Patin 5 8-4 Gerard Melancon
7(7) 3395-62 Nikita's Secret (USA) J Desormeaux 5 8-4 Non-runner

02:10 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:10 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 27-3252 Hot Sassy Cat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Earl Bankston 5 8-8 Brian Hernandez
2(2) 3761-51 Abajo Sky (USA) Brett Brinkman 3 8-3 Jansen Melancon
3(3) 87-7771 Carencro (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Samuel Breaux 5 8-11 Coby Bourque
4(4) 0978-85 Lee's Angel (USA) Distance Winner Curley Zenon 6 8-3 Tyler Woodley (5)
5(5) 74-8568 Sorcerer's Saint (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Rickey Castille 4 8-8 Hector Santiago
6(6) 22-6311 Pretty K One (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerard Perron 3 8-6 Kevin Melancon
7(7) 3121-55 Tactical Chic (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 5 8-8 Gerard Melancon
8(8) 1-54443 My Hopes On You (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Robert Long 4 8-8 Kerwin Clark
9(9) 13-8300 She's A Miracle (USA) Kearney Segura 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
10(10) 52-6440 No Bid Kip (USA) Ricky Courville 4 8-3 Non-runner

02:35 Claiming Full card

  • $6,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:35 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-64631 Margies Etbauer (USA) Course Winner Ronnie Averett 4 8-8 Diego Saenz
2(2) 687-400 Off The Map (USA) Leo Faul 4 8-8 Jansen Melancon
3(3) 8-77698 Dixie Lullaby (USA) Joe Pennino 7 8-3 Odilon Martinez (5)
4(4) 8417-72 Koda King (USA) Ralph Montet 4 8-11 Hector Santiago
5(5) 0-5176 Lombardi Town (USA) Samuel Breaux 4 8-8 Coby Bourque
6(6) 9/9880-8 Undesided (USA) Distance Winner Robert Long 5 8-8 Kerwin Clark
7(7) 2-44565 Jordon Be Fast (USA) Velton Vidrine 7 8-3 Liandro Atempa (5)
8(8) 4-56440 Scoota Pete (USA) Distance Winner David Terre 4 8-3 Emanuel Nieves (5)

03:00 Claiming Full card

  • $11,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:00 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-54321 Commodore Way (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 9 8-11 Diego Saenz
2(2) 623641 Dream Chaser (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Corale Richards 6 8-8 Tracy Hebert
3(3) 8-47716 Bluehard (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 8 8-8 Colby Hernandez
4(4) 2-35152 Knot Floyd (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dale Angelle 5 8-3 Emanuel Nieves (5)
5(5) 5149-07 Storm Tamer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Billy Sturrock 5 8-8 Gerard Melancon
6(6) 72-3341 Burn Rate (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner L Cuccia 6 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
7(7) 652-321 R Skydiver (USA) Distance Winner David Wolochuk 5 8-11 Kirk LeBlanc

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $22,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
03:25 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 821-193 Little Ms Veta (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hershel Robinson 5 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
2(2) 8131- Privacy Please (USA) Distance Winner Troy Young 4 8-11 Jansen Melancon
3(3) 2224-54 Blessed Immaculata (USA) Distance Winner Christopher Candies 4 8-8 Trey Agilar
4(4) 1/247-37 Queen Peso (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Fontenot 5 8-8 Randall Toups
5(5) 97-3851 She's Saariffic (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-8 Diego Saenz
6(6) 14-1114 Waldo Girl (USA) Distance Winner John Hardy 3 8-3 Kerwin Clark
7(7) 126-361 Sweet Ruston (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Flint 5 8-8 Gerard Melancon

03:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m 110y
03:50 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-95593 Traveling Stone (USA) Joseph Auguillard 4 8-11 Luis Negron
3(3) 534387 Ty's Bandit (USA) J Desormeaux 3 8-6 Kerwin Clark
4(4) 693 Thirty One Always (USA) Alvin Sider 3 8-6 Jansen Melancon
5(5) 0-643 Mavs A. P. (USA) James Guillory 3 8-6 Patrick Watson
6(6) 07-0 Jiggysconnection (USA) John Leblanc 3 8-6 Ricky Faul
7(7) 0 Tough Czar (USA) Darren Jones 3 8-1 Emanuel Nieves (5)
9(9) 78-4725 Halo Silver Deputy (USA) Brenda Foster 5 8-11 Carlos Marquez
10(10) 47-6344 King Of Smiles (USA) Paul Landry 5 8-11 Sylvester Carmouche, Jr
2(2) 89-87 Tom And Charlie (USA) Tommy Metcalf 4 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) 5-64642 He'samightymint (USA) Shawn David 3 8-6 Non-runner