23:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 2yo
  • 1f
23:40 Evangeline Downs Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7726 Swinging Bug (USA) David Barnes 2 8-12 Raul Ramirez Jr
2(2) 86 Jla Tookooltofool (USA) Sammy Pike 2 8-12 Josh Dearmon
3(3) Aa Uncle Bud (USA) George Williams 2 8-12 Donell Blake
4(4) 04 Como Steakin Fast (USA) Vann Haywood 2 8-12 Lucas Constantin
5(5) 753 Special Clown Royal (USA) Anthony Arey 2 8-12 Jesse Chavis
6(6) Beabealou (USA) Terry Delahoussaye 2 8-12 Arturo Carrillo
7(7) 973 Fast Dash Millisimo (USA) Christopher Blanchet 2 8-12 Gilbert Ortiz
8(8) 6 Favorite Man (USA) Ned Goutierrez 2 8-12 David Alvarez
9(9) 9 Onil Lil Oak (USA) Paul Melancon 2 8-12 Danny Lavergne
10(10) 096 Send A Patriot (USA) Donald Rubin 2 8-12 Stevie Gillum

00:05 Claiming Full card

  • $4,201 added, 3yo+
  • 2f 110y
00:05 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-45386 Toasted Judge (USA) Course Winner Phillip Calais 5 9-0 Donell Blake
2(2) 428-863 Heza Green Oak (USA) Distance Winner Trey Ellis 4 9-0 Antonio Alberto
3(3) 214574 Quick Cleats (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Broussard 5 9-0 Donald Watson
4(4) 314439 Flashfire At Six (USA) Bobby Moore 3 8-12 Raul Ramirez Jr
5(5) 4-18004 Achievement In April (USA) Distance Winner Ron Judice 5 9-0 Gilbert Ortiz
6(6) 464873 Sixes Slinky Secret (USA) Randy Hebert 3 8-12 Alfonso Lujan
7(7) 7278-26 April Iz Game (USA) Frank Cavazos 3 8-12 Eddie Cox

00:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,099 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
00:30 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 78262 Slinky Kas (USA) Beaten Favourite Randy Hebert 2 8-12 David Alvarez
3(3) 9469 Jw First Wish (USA) Jeff Acuna 2 8-12 John Hamilton
4(4) 075564 Just A Special Game (USA) Dave Correll 2 8-12 Alfonso Lujan
5(5) 53 Shootem (USA) Kelli Smith 2 8-12 Jesse Chavis
6(6) 948873 Brutus Maximus (USA) Paul Rigdon 2 8-12 Danny Lavergne
8(8) 2544 Patriot Brother (USA) Christopher Blanchet 2 8-12 Antonio Alberto
9(9) 8 Mecedesforthe Ladies (USA) Kenneth Smith 2 8-12 Gilbert Ortiz
10(10) 83 Surfer Dash (USA) Vann Haywood 2 8-12 Lucas Constantin
1(1) 50 My Favorite Dasher (USA) Robert Touchet 2 8-12 Non-runner
7(7) 9963 Big Florentine (USA) Kevin Broussard 2 8-12 Non-runner

00:55 Allowance Full card

  • $6,999 added, 2yo
  • 1f
00:55 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 36118 Hesa Fast Dash (USA) Distance Winner Justin Dehart 2 8-12 Lucas Constantin
2(2) 216 Rwd Bigtime Perry (USA) Distance Winner Jaime Hernandez 2 8-12 Martin Rubalcava
3(3) 71622 Jla Leap Of Faith (USA) Distance Winner Sammy Pike 2 8-12 Raul Ramirez Jr
4(4) 5138 So Strawsome (USA) Distance Winner Juan Garza 2 8-12 Randy Edison
5(5) 342521 The Game Cartel (USA) Distance Winner Robert Touchet 2 8-12 David Alvarez
6(6) 101444 One Swift Game (USA) Distance Winner Vann Haywood 2 8-12 Alfonso Lujan
7(7) 521915 Miss Paint Jess (USA) Distance Winner Jaime Hernandez 2 8-12 Antonio Alberto

01:20 Claiming Full card

  • $8,099 added, 3yo+
  • 1f
01:20 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 615244 Lookin Rapid (USA) Distance Winner Guadalupe Garza 3 8-12 Martin Rubalcava
2(2) 623859 Indigo Theft (USA) Distance Winner Trey Ellis 4 9-0 Donell Blake
3(3) 67-7457 Coronas Mallard (USA) Course and Distance Winner Willie Simien Jr 4 9-0 Arturo Carrillo
4(4) 346961 Slick Talking Alec (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Rodriguez 3 8-12 Jesse Chavis
5(5) 226249 Toasts Dancing Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ned Goutierrez 5 9-0 David Bourque
6(6) 416452 Corona In The Curl (USA) Distance Winner Barbara Alcantara 3 8-12 Raul Ramirez Jr
7(7) 690-768 Dashing Forward (USA) Course Winner Edwin Ladner 4 9-0 Josh Dearmon
8(8) 43-1753 Sweet An Strong (USA) Distance Winner Ramiro Beltran 3 8-12 Randy Edison
9(9) 61054 Johnie Walker Red (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Weeks 3 8-12 David Alvarez
10(10) 7/57976- Sheza Toasted Cajun (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Melancon 7 9-0 Danny Lavergne

01:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,800 added, 3-5yo
  • 2f
01:45 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 495853- Favorite Twist (USA) Judy Beavin 3 8-12 Danny Lavergne
2(2) 643 Bigtime Frenchy (USA) Kenneth Roberts 3 8-12 Jesse Chavis
3(3) 226527 Ccslinkyswarrior (USA) Cullen Cooley 3 8-12 Donald Guynes
5(5) 8 Easy For Pw (USA) Debra Martin 3 8-12 Odilon Martinez
6(6) 8 Jeanette Faith (USA) Terry Delahoussaye 3 8-12 Charles Mcmahon
7(7) 0- First Prize Beau (USA) Louis Lee 4 9-0 Donell Blake
4(4) 266835 Gold Patron (USA) Evigael Verdugo 4 9-0 Non-runner

02:10 Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 110y
02:10 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 186038 Hezachronometer (USA) Distance Winner Elroy Potts 3 8-12 Danny Lavergne
2(2) 6/7078-9 Heza Vermillion Man (USA) Course Winner Terry Delahoussaye 7 9-0 Arturo Carrillo
3(3) 5-47539 Deputy Jess (USA) Course Winner Raul Rodriguez 3 8-12 Martin Rubalcava
4(4) 2-23514 Rj Kool Socks (USA) Distance Winner Willie Simien Jr 3 8-12 Randy Edison
5(5) 614/8-4 When Miracles Streak (USA) Course and Distance Winner Don Poteet 4 9-0 David Alvarez
6(6) 236216 Tttdragoninthemoney (USA) Distance Winner Barbara Alcantara 3 8-12 Raul Ramirez Jr
7(7) 35-4261 Mister First Call (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Roberts 3 8-12 Jesse Chavis
8(8) 6-23147 Woody Big Ears (USA) Distance Winner Willie Simien Jr 4 9-0 John Hamilton
9(9) 13-7764 Village Favorite (USA) Course and Distance Winner Phillip Calais 3 8-12 Gilbert Ortiz

02:35 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $8,699 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 110y
02:35 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 711513 Turbo Toasted (USA) Distance Winner Barbara Alcantara 4 9-0 Raul Ramirez Jr
2(2) 67-4532 Shawnies Dasher (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Arey 8 9-0 Jesse Chavis
3(3) 676191 Braggin Bout My Zoom (USA) Distance Winner Michael Zingelmann 3 8-12 John Hamilton
4(4) 8/3313-3 Painted Desires (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner N Sanchez 4 9-0 Randy Edison
5(5) 416323 King Of The Bunnys (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenneth Smith 5 9-0 Stevie Gillum
6(6) 115454 Maxed Out Game (USA) Distance Winner Trey Ellis 4 9-0 David Alvarez
7(7) 622389 On Paw Paws Dime (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vann Haywood 4 9-0 Alfonso Lujan

03:00 Maiden Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 3f 210y
03:00 Evangeline Downs Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 55-4714 Jf Tuff Stuff (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Anthony Arey 3 8-12 Jesse Chavis
2(2) 0-7 A Fortune For Slinky (USA) Danny Eldridge 3 8-12 Donell Blake
3(3) 98/74- Grudgingly (USA) Phillip Calais 4 9-0 David Bourque
4(4) 80/8-3 Iza Shining (USA) Carl Crawford 4 9-0 Donald Guynes
5(5) 8 Buhigred (USA) Paul Rigdon 3 8-12 Danny Lavergne
6(6) 74 A Fast Classic (USA) Martin Meza 3 8-12 Stevie Gillum
7(7) 9624-32 Dolly Daggers (USA) Beaten Favourite Christopher Blanchet 3 8-12 Antonio Alberto