23:45 Claiming Full card

  • $12,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
23:45 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 646134 Wild Whirly Bird (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Landry 4 8-8 Coby Bourque
2(2) 48-0657 Carr De Light (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Jeansonne 6 8-8 Jansen Melancon
3(3) 634411 Lil Nicholas (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 7 8-11 Colby Hernandez
4(4) 262124 Ima Smash Oak (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Hardy 6 8-3 Mitchell Murrill (5)
5(5) 211256 K One Kobra (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Terry Vance 4 8-8 Emanuel Nieves
6(6) 285112 Boston Boss (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Allen Landry 4 8-8 Billy Patin
7(7) 557414 Deputy Red (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Keith Bourgeois 5 8-3 Courtney Hernandez (5)
8(8) 832121 Sparkling Keat (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ricky Courville 8 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
9(9) 5-71103 Pure Pegasus (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Allen Landry 4 8-8 Gerard Melancon

00:12 Allowance Full card

  • $30,499 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:12 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 15th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 12/615-3 Little Lola (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Holly Wise 6 8-8 A Dussette
3(3) 175256 Chaotic Kitty (USA) Distance Winner Allen Landry 3 8-3 Gerard Melancon
4(4) 16178 Silver Vision (USA) Course Winner Enis Mouton 3 8-3 Jose Riquelme
5(5) 1-25432 Cajun Maid (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Edward Johnston 4 8-8 Colby Hernandez
6(6) 342173 Debbie Ann (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sturges Ducoing 4 8-8 Emanuel Nieves
7(7) 11 M. B.'s Kiss (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Sam 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
2(2) 7-55977 My Red Girl (USA) Thomas Sam 6 8-8 Non-runner

00:38 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,500 added, 2yo
  • 5f
00:38 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 15th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Maddy's Production (USA) Alan Klanfer 2 8-6 Carlos Marquez
2(2) 6 Mitey Rocket (USA) Sturges Ducoing 2 8-1 Mitchell Murrill (5)
3(3) My Prophet (USA) Lee Thomas 2 8-6 Emanuel Nieves
4(4) 64 Classic Landon (USA) Paul Gregoire 2 8-6 Odilon Martinez
5(5) 4 Stormy Matzoh (USA) Samuel Breaux 2 8-6 Colby Hernandez
7(7) 86 Hey Dawg (USA) Corale Richards 2 8-1 Courtney Hernandez (5)
8(8) 897 Josey's Lil Boy (USA) Jacoby Landry 2 8-6 Hector Santiago
6(6) Ragin Ranger (USA) Carl Woodley 2 8-6 Non-runner

01:05 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:05 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 15th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 414485 Ollie Baby (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Keith Bourgeois 6 8-3 Courtney Hernandez (5)
2(2) 710767 Big Chief Deke (USA) Distance Winner Alvin Sider 5 8-8 C J McMahon
3(3) 413335 Fast Time Streaker (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Aaron Savoy 5 8-8 Coby Bourque
4(4) 605125 Its A Privilege (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 7 8-8 Tyler Woodley
5(5) 556-905 Seven Mile Bridge (USA) Distance Winner Kearney Segura 8 8-3 Mitchell Murrill (5)
6(6) 342033 Senorita's Sorce (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jarvis Vincent 4 8-8 Carlos Marquez
7(7) 633278 Rolfs Rossini (USA) Course and Distance Winner Houston Cormier 4 8-3 Alex Cortez (5)
8(8) 203362 Danger Intention (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-8 Colby Hernandez
9(9) 865755 Storm Or Two (USA) Course Winner John Leblanc 8 8-3 Cindy Soto (5)

01:32 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
01:32 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 15th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2664 Fast Half (USA) Paul Gregoire 3 8-7 Emanuel Nieves
2(2) Explosive Colin (USA) Tommy Delahoussaye 3 8-2 Alex Cortez (5)
3(3) 63 Doctor Action (USA) Carl Deville 3 8-2 Mitchell Murrill (5)
4(4) 9 Lost Territory (USA) Jr Francis Melancon, 3 8-7 Carlos Marquez
5(5) 2 General Holly (USA) Albert Stall 3 8-7 Colby Hernandez
6(6) 8 Blues Museum (USA) J Meaux 3 8-7 C J McMahon
7(7) Costa Lemon (USA) Tommy Delahoussaye 3 8-2 Josean Rivera (5)
8(8) 53 Boston Brute (USA) John Leblanc 3 8-7 Coby Bourque
9(9) 7-8897 Devil's Spike (USA) Terry Romero 3 8-2 b1 Cindy Soto (5)
10(10) Sulton Of Iberia (USA) Paul Melancon 3 8-7 Billy Patin
11(11) 76-75 Tiger Bill (USA) Ceburn Baker 3 8-7 Junior Inirio

01:59 Claiming Full card

  • $11,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:59 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 15th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 722507 Brown Gravy (USA) Shelton Zenon 4 8-8 Lesean Conyers
2(2) 463253 Demi's Kitten (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ricky Courville 3 8-3 Luis Negron
3(3) 381 Christy's Vow (USA) William Meaux 3 8-3 Colby Hernandez
4(4) 7225-51 Empty Basket (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lee Thomas 3 8-3 Emanuel Nieves
5(5) 79-5604 Look Royal (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ralph Dore 5 8-8 Hector Santiago
6(6) 132342 Freaky Deelites (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carl Woodley 4 8-8 Tyler Woodley
7(7) 663170 Divine Sis (USA) Course and Distance Winner Shawn David 4 8-3 Mitchell Murrill (5)
8(8) 4-86985 Kissing Nettie (USA) Distance Winner Velton Vidrine 5 8-0 Cindy Soto (5)

02:27 Claiming Full card

  • $11,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:27 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 15th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1243-47 Whams Nite Out (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tommy Metcalf 6 8-11 Billy Patin
2(2) 3522-84 Bring The Wood (USA) Distance Winner Jacoby Landry 5 8-11 Hector Santiago
3(3) 224153 Forest Henri (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kearney Segura 4 8-6 Courtney Hernandez (5)
4(4) 622133 Valid C C (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steven Flint 4 8-6 Mitchell Murrill (5)
5(5) 840025 Gunther (USA) Justin Jeansonne 3 8-6 Jansen Melancon
6(6) 258-241 Honkytonkin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Chambers 4 8-11 A Dussette
7(7) 319525 Kristinas Day Walk (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald Rubin 4 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
9(9) 6-10889 Steelgray Magnolia (USA) Paul Rigdon 3 8-6 Donald Guynes
10(10) 908080 Swampin Jo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Russell Giangrosso 5 8-11 Lesean Conyers
11(11) 712845 Intimidating Lad (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Landry 3 8-6 Coby Bourque
12(12) 8-62187 Wishy Washy Way (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Rideaux 4 8-11 C J McMahon
8(8) 896039- Jacis Sunny Friend (USA) Ralph Dore 4 8-11 Non-runner
13(13) 19060-5 Dillon's Gold Idea (USA) Walter Trahan 6 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 600964 Cuzin Eric (USA) Louis Huval 4 8-11 Non-runner

02:54 Claiming Full card

  • $9,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:54 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 15th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 481412 Silky Huff (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Sam 6 8-8 Junior Inirio
2(2) 122221 Separation (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 5 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
3(3) 523319 Good Southern Gal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brett Brinkman 6 8-8 C J McMahon
4(4) 242433 Bienheureux (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 10 8-11 Colby Hernandez
5(5) 325456 Etbauer's Tune (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronnie Averett 4 8-3 Mitchell Murrill (5)
6(6) 84-9853 Shawnnaphora (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kearney Segura 6 8-3 Courtney Hernandez (5)
7(7) 332367 Gypsy's Dream (USA) Distance Winner Shelton Zenon 6 8-8 Lesean Conyers
8(8) 21-3844 Ourdancingprincess (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Meaux 5 8-8 Emanuel Nieves
9(9) 28-2634 Forty One Won (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Brian Schweda 5 8-8 Billy Patin

03:21 Allowance Full card

  • $23,501 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
03:21 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 15th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 718787 Restless Gerald (USA) Distance Winner Brian Schweda 3 7-12 Mitchell Murrill (5)
2(2) 231222 Declan's Fast Cat (USA) Steven Flint 3 8-6 Gerard Melancon
3(3) 26-6331 Nordic Bull (USA) Distance Winner Carol Constantine 4 8-11 C J McMahon
4(4) 41 Feel The Brees (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brett Brinkman 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin
6(6) 32156 Otis My Man (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Albert Stall 3 8-6 Colby Hernandez
7(7) 6-48613 Brother Pops (USA) Theodore Arndt 3 8-3 Emanuel Nieves
8(8) 554251 One Grand King (USA) Distance Winner Gary Husak 3 8-3 Odilon Martinez
9(9) 4-53126 Wide Eyed Ide (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Gregoire 3 8-3 Billy Patin
5(5) 372331 Quiet Concert (USA) Lee Thomas 4 8-8 Non-runner

03:48 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f
03:48 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 15th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0-76005 Lily Camellia (USA) Enis Mouton 3 7-12 Alex Cortez (5)
2(2) 805243 Princess Sweet Pea (USA) Kenward Bernis 3 7-12 Mitchell Murrill (5)
3(3) 9458 Something Missing (USA) Vincent Chevis 4 8-8 Coby Bourque
4(4) 37-7537 Princess Passage (USA) Connie Guidry 4 8-8 Odilon Martinez
5(5) Beautiful Music (USA) Brent Toups 3 8-3 C J McMahon
6(6) Porto Vision (USA) Carol Constantine 4 8-3 Cindy Soto (5)
7(7) 0- Babe Of Huff (USA) Thomas Sam 5 8-8 Billy Patin
8(8) 345538 Friendly Shadow (USA) Jr Roland Patt, 3 7-12 Courtney Hernandez (5)