23:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,501 added, 2yo
  • 6f
23:45 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 28th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 45 Shifty Cat (USA) Alan Klanfer 2 8-6 Carlos Marquez
1(7) 5 Maddy's Production (USA) Alan Klanfer 2 8-6 Carlos Marquez
2(2) Captain Tyree (USA) Brett Brinkman 2 8-6 Junior Inirio
3(3) Intimidating Kid (USA) Connie Guidry 2 8-1 Liandro Atempa (5)
5(5) Donttakeitpersonal (USA) Kenneth Delahoussaye 2 8-6 Hector Santiago
6(6) Land On It (USA) Brett Brinkman 2 8-6 Donna Peck
7(8) 0 Coti's Special (USA) Ronald Venable 2 8-1 b1 Alex Cortez (5)
8(9) 644 Classic Landon (USA) Paul Gregoire 2 8-6 Odilon Martinez
9(10) 66 Mitey Rocket (USA) Sturges Ducoing 2 8-1 Mitchell Murrill (5)
4(4) 8 St. Ardalion (USA) Don Stemmans 2 8-6 Non-runner

00:12 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
00:12 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 29th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 372112 Pawsie's Gate (USA) Distance Winner Kearney Segura 6 8-5 Jansen Melancon
2(2) 2/615-36 Little Lola (USA) Distance Winner Holly Wise 6 8-5 Coby Bourque
3(3) 118-652 Mi Malagra Maria (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 4 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) 522768 Wild Gift (USA) Distance Winner Brent Fontenot 5 8-0 Liandro Atempa (5)
5(5) 342622 Attagirl Emma (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Sam 6 8-5 Billy Patin
6(6) 331131 Salty Forecast (USA) Distance Winner Corale Richards 5 8-11 Colby Hernandez
8(8) 73-2315 Poof She's Gone (USA) Distance Winner Rickey Castille 5 8-5 Tyler Woodley
9(9) 4217-79 De Rascal (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner John Taylor 6 8-0 Alex Cortez (5)
7(7) 545112 Whodababydaddy (USA) Karl Broberg 6 8-5 Non-runner
10(10) 3-37567 Tactical Gift (USA) Alvin Sider 4 8-5 Non-runner

00:38 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,500 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
00:38 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 29th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 455382 Friendly Shadow (USA) Jr Roland Patt, 3 8-8 Emanuel Nieves
2(2) Chill Lion (USA) Gary Husak 3 8-8 Jose Riquelme
3(3) 088-228 K One Jazz (USA) Jose Grimaldo 3 8-8 Benito Morales
5(5) 0-75365 Lily Rhett (USA) H Martin 3 8-8 Lesean Conyers
6(6) Docs Lil Irish (USA) Carl Woodley 3 8-3 Mitchell Murrill (5)
8(8) 5 Parlor Cat (USA) George Williams 3 8-8 A Dussette
10(10) 078 Pretty In Black (USA) Randy Shamsie 3 8-8 Monica Stanley
11(11) Mardi Gras Cat (USA) Brent Toups 3 8-8 C J McMahon
13(13) 760056 Lily Camellia (USA) Enis Mouton 3 8-3 Alex Cortez (5)
14(14) 992036 Ashley Secret (USA) Matthew Henry 3 8-3 Cindy Soto (5)
4(4) Rachel's Family (USA) Rickey Castille 3 8-8 Non-runner
7(7) Haylee's Glory (USA) Gerald Hernandez 3 8-3 Non-runner
9(9) Proflakes (USA) Demitrius Faul 3 8-3 Non-runner
12(12) 0 Miss Proper Beau (USA) John Leblanc 3 8-3 Non-runner

01:05 Claiming Full card

  • $11,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:05 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 29th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 56-9057 Seven Mile Bridge (USA) Kearney Segura 8 8-11 Tyler Woodley
2(2) 586957 Johnny (USA) Terry Vance 5 8-11 Hector Santiago
3(3) 495938 I Forty One (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Begnaud 5 8-11 Billy Patin
4(4) 659634 B Day (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald Moran 4 8-6 Mitchell Murrill (5)
5(5) 107674 Big Chief Deke (USA) Distance Winner Alvin Sider 5 8-11 C J McMahon
7(7) 5461-90 Hancock County (USA) Distance Winner Charlie Rosier 5 8-11 Odilon Martinez
8(8) 558532 Burn Rate (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 7 8-11 Colby Hernandez
9(9) 877124 Ordinary Time (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-11 Jansen Melancon
10(10) 132154 Spicey World (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glenn Delahoussaye 6 8-11 Luis Negron
11(11) 459127 Ricky Bobby (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patricia West 8 8-11 Emanuel Nieves
6(6) 452516 Rebel Sky (USA) Dale White 5 8-11 Non-runner

01:32 Claiming Full card

  • $11,500 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:32 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 29th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 428164 Count On Carr (USA) Course Winner Brian Huval 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin
2(2) 648753 H M Rising (USA) Ronnie Averett 3 8-1 Mitchell Murrill (5)
3(3) 554461 Whackem N Stackem (USA) Course Winner Carl Woodley 4 8-6 Josean Rivera (5)
4(4) 834958 Diva Dash (USA) Course Winner Paul Gregoire 3 8-6 Odilon Martinez
5(5) 999702 Lively Flight (USA) Distance Winner Paul Melancon 4 8-11 Carlos Marquez
6(6) 510232 Margie's Doll (USA) Course Winner Jerry Delhomme 3 8-6 C J McMahon
7(7) 869856 Kissing Nettie (USA) Velton Vidrine 5 8-6 Cindy Soto (5)
8(8) 344420 Cottini (USA) Distance Winner Ricky Courville 4 8-11 Luis Negron
9(9) 879847 Classy And Rich (USA) Distance Winner Raymond Prejean 3 8-6 Gerard Melancon
10(10) 315632 Royal Mystique (USA) Course Winner Samuel Breaux 5 8-11 Colby Hernandez
11(11) 0560-80 Sefa's Pye (USA) Joseph Auguillard 6 8-11 A Dussette
12(12) 055316 Ide Say I'm Classy (USA) Course Winner John Ladner 3 8-6 Jansen Melancon
13(13) 5-63155 Checkwithmynurse (USA) Randy Shamsie 5 8-11 Non-runner

01:59 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m 110y
01:59 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 29th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 344473 Dead Man Walk (USA) Amos Laborde 3 8-3 Billy Patin
2(2) 76602 Dance War (USA) Beaten Favourite Lee Thomas 3 8-3 Colby Hernandez
3(3) 634 Doctor Action (USA) Carl Deville 3 7-12 Mitchell Murrill (5)
4(4) 543253 Holland Diamond (USA) Glenn Delahoussaye 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 7 Senior Marty Graw (USA) Warren Bourque 3 8-3 Jose Riquelme
6(6) 369354 Southwest Pass (USA) Damian Simon 3 7-12 Alex Cortez (5)
7(7) 865384 Tee G (USA) J Desormeaux 4 8-11 Jansen Melancon
8(8) 739633 Grace's Bandit (USA) Ronnie Averett 4 8-3 Josean Rivera (5)
10(10) 824502 Big Hook (USA) Scott Gelner 3 8-3 C J McMahon
11(11) 664430 Gavin's Beau (USA) Chris Hebert 3 8-6 Timothy Decuir
9(9) 878069 Corners Afleet (USA) Brent Fontenot 3 7-12 Non-runner
12(12) 597686 Easy Creek (USA) Kenneth Faul 3 8-3 Non-runner
13(13) 804385 Ex Marq (USA) R Faucheux 3 8-3 Non-runner

02:27 Claiming Full card

  • $11,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:27 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 29th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 315722 Cowboy Max (USA) Course Winner Peter Derousselle 5 8-8 C J McMahon
2(2) 37717 Life At Midnight (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Delahoussaye 3 8-6 Hector Santiago
3(3) 521234 Tensas Evidence (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carl Deville 3 8-3 Billy Patin
4(4) 942654 Slew Of Halos (USA) Lester Simon 6 8-8 A Dussette
5(5) 732445 Afternoon Drifter (USA) Distance Winner Brian Huval 3 8-3 Joseph Jr Patin
6(6) 681383 Strike For Gold (USA) Distance Winner Scott Gelner 3 8-6 Emanuel Nieves
7(7) 502122 My Man Jerry (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steven Flint 3 7-12 Mitchell Murrill (5)
8(8) 17-59 Upfrontnpersonal (USA) Distance Winner Martin Meza 3 8-3 Junior Inirio

02:54 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
02:54 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 29th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 416661 Navy Seal Team Six (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arthur Pike 5 8-8 Colby Hernandez
2(2) 39-4616 Soup R Lion (USA) Course and Distance Winner Corale Richards 5 8-3 Josean Rivera (5)
3(3) 551563 River Soldier (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Rideaux 8 8-8 Warren Ebow
4(4) 11707-7 Bye Brownie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Leblanc 5 8-11 Odilon Martinez
5(5) 636386 Senor Peligroso (USA) Distance Winner Harvey III Lourd 5 8-11 Hector Santiago
6(6) 64-4422 Otter Cove (USA) Distance Winner Mervin Holland 4 8-11 Emanuel Nieves
7(7) 246212 Thwart (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Howard Alonzo 5 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
8(8) 633151 Awesome Cam (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronnie Averett 3 8-3 Gerard Melancon
9(9) 4-69335 Bud Is Choice (USA) Course Winner Walter Trahan 7 8-8 Timothy Decuir
10(10) 5-72776 Cheap Eggs (USA) Course Winner Shawn David 5 8-8 C J McMahon
11(11) 927391 Wolseley Bay (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Robert Lemoine 5 8-6 Cindy Soto (5)
12(12) 112227 Cocodrie (USA) Distance Winner Rick Salter 4 8-3 Mitchell Murrill (5)

03:21 Claiming Full card

  • $11,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:21 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 29th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 631612 Utopia's Virgin (USA) Distance Winner Carl Deville 3 8-6 Billy Patin
2(2) 1-23148 Halo Storm Drop (USA) Distance Winner Damian Simon 3 7-12 Cindy Soto (5)
4(4) 323421 Freaky Deelites (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carl Woodley 4 8-8 Tyler Woodley
6(6) 7-84632 Royal Rush (USA) Distance Winner Andrew Ney 4 8-3 Mitchell Murrill (5)
7(7) 242331 T Lo (USA) Distance Winner Scott Gelner 3 8-6 Colby Hernandez
8(8) 89-2215 Pen City (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terry Vance 5 8-8 Emanuel Nieves
9(9) 561423 Avery Lynn (USA) Distance Winner Brett Brinkman 3 8-3 Joseph Jr Patin
10(10) 334157 Miller's Pond (USA) Distance Winner Ricky Courville 5 8-8 Hector Santiago
11(11) 70-9774 Deja Voodoo (USA) Tommy Delahoussaye 4 8-0 Alex Cortez (5)
12(12) 1138-87 Peanutty (USA) Course Winner John Leblanc 4 8-8 C J McMahon
3(3) 781618 Oh Dorothy (USA) Gerald Lanerie 3 7-12 Non-runner
5(5) 723686 Age Before Beauty (USA) Randy Shamsie 5 8-3 Non-runner

03:48 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 7f
03:48 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 29th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 639438 Endless Rules (USA) David Banks 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin
2(2) 00 Ramos' Luckyshoes (USA) Ramondo Ramos 3 8-3 Warren Ebow
3(3) 7 Porto Vision (USA) Carol Constantine 4 8-3 Cindy Soto (5)
4(4) 800-07 Surfthewave (USA) Gretchen Anderson 4 8-8 Tyler Woodley
5(5) 532325 Miss Taylorwyatt (USA) Hershel Robinson 4 8-8 Odilon Martinez
6(6) 768-846 Irish Jay (USA) Jr Francis Melancon, 4 8-8 Luis Negron
7(7) 6-65636 Charlee's Maid (USA) George Williams 4 8-3 Liandro Atempa (5)
9(9) 522444 Lunarpal's Mission (USA) Charles Zenon 3 8-3 C J McMahon
10(10) 78745 Stone Attitude (USA) Rickey Castille 4 8-8 Jansen Melancon
12(12) 0-78566 Not Half Bad (USA) Bart Arnold 4 8-3 Josean Rivera (5)
13(13) 846487 Brei's A Breezing (USA) Keven Williams 3 8-3 C J McMahon
14(14) 748 Skip The Lemon (USA) Morris Angelle 3 8-3 Junior Inirio
8(8) 2 Youtookmyboysmoney (USA) Gary Husak 4 8-11 Non-runner
11(11) 3562 Sarge's Kid (USA) Harvey III Lourd 3 8-3 Non-runner