18:30 Claiming Full card

  • $5,400 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:30 Fairmount Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2666-52 Artemus Joy (USA) James Childers 5 8-8 Argelio Velazquez
3(3) 25-4432 Holy Fever (USA) Beaten Favourite Tom Dorris 6 8-8 Emanuel Cosme
4(4) 1470-95 Amorli (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dennis Smith 4 8-8 Robert Cummings
5(5) 348-434 Chatfields Chap (USA) Distance Winner Ralph Martinez 4 8-8 Rafael Hernandez
6(6) 43321-8 Western Fun (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Gale 5 8-8 Lindell Wells
7(7) 2823-63 Imminent Storm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steve Fridley 4 8-8 Aymara Rivero
2(2) 64-5551 Gran Torine (USA) John Haran 6 8-8 Non-runner

19:00 Claiming Full card

  • $5,400 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
19:00 Fairmount Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6555-86 Shakeel's Best (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Childers 7 8-4 Argelio Velazquez
2(2) 23-4615 Ridgeway Angel (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Cox 6 8-8 Uriel Lopez
3(3) 713233 I'm Something (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Duane Wells 9 8-4 Lindell Wells
5(5) 1-62251 Miss Femme Fatale (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leroy Hellman 6 8-12 Danush Sukie
6(6) 775-632 Thrill Maker (USA) Distance Winner Frankie Medina 4 8-4 Emanuel Cosme
7(7) 31035-1 Better Safe (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Becker 5 8-8 Rafael Hernandez
8(8) 61229-1 Faith's Fortune (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gabe Retana 6 8-12 Djalma Macedo
4(4) 214344 Chase It (USA) Daniel O Hallaron 5 8-4 Non-runner

19:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $4,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
19:30 Fairmount Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 98 Smooth Honour (USA) John Witthauer 5 8-5 Stephanie Slinger (7)
3(3) Jess Luck (USA) Eddie Essenpreis 3 8-4 Lindell Wells
5(5) 0/67- Newbold Gold (USA) D Campbell 4 8-12 Djalma Macedo
6(6) 2333-75 Exactly Like Me (USA) David Hunt 6 8-12 Argelio Velazquez
7(7) 6 Le Mat (USA) Gail MacAri 5 8-12 Emanuel Cosme
8(8) 6 Catch The Outlaw (USA) Jr Charles Walker, 3 8-4 Robert Cummings
9(9) 6420-43 Raging Water (USA) Jerry Hammond 4 8-12 Uriel Lopez
10(10) 763-62 Grant H (USA) Lanny Brooks 4 8-12 Michael James
1(1) 6089-74 Faster N Gracie (USA) Dennis Hughes 4 8-12 Non-runner
4(4) 00-8456 Larry Zip It (USA) Steve Manley 3 8-4 Non-runner

20:00 Claiming Full card

  • $5,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:00 Fairmount Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-65167 Pula Pula (USA) Distance Winner John Cox 3 8-4 Emanuel Cosme
2(2) 450-897 Captain Crown (USA) David Hunt 4 8-8 Robert Cummings
3(3) 600-657 Junkyard Warrior (USA) Distance Winner David Hunt 4 8-8 Argelio Velazquez
4(4) 15-3355 Dr. Calahan (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leonard Ellis 4 8-8 Michael James
5(5) 5241 After Josh (USA) Distance Winner John Cox 3 8-4 Aymara Rivero
6(6) 2134-84 Uno Macho Man (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gerald Butler 4 8-8 Djalma Macedo
7(7) 46641-8 Purge To Purge (USA) Distance Winner Edward Carr 3 7-13 Stephanie Slinger (5)
8(8) 45-4613 Iza Of Onyx (USA) Course Winner Ralph Martinez 4 8-8 b1 Rafael Hernandez

20:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,400 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:30 Fairmount Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5339-85 Thepower Of Belief (USA) Steve Fridley 4 8-12 Argelio Velazquez
3(3) 8224/37 Vindication Island (USA) Lanny Brooks 5 8-12 Mike Kenny
6(6) 859-52 Scraper (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Gale 5 8-12 Lindell Wells
7(7) 6428-65 Magnificent Mandy (USA) Gene Allen 4 8-12 Joseph Sanchez
8(8) 94 Shakitty (USA) James Childers 3 8-4 Robert Cummings
9(9) 0-6 Suzannah's Star (USA) Brian La Mew 6 8-12 Michael James
10(10) 0-80 Jewels Prospect (USA) Leonard Ellis 5 8-12 b1 Djalma Macedo
2(2) 76-668 Miss Jolene (USA) John Haran 3 7-13 Non-runner
4(4) 52-4562 Perfect Proxy (USA) Daniel O Hallaron 4 8-12 Non-runner
5(5) 23 Meneito (USA) Scott Becker 3 8-4 Non-runner

21:00 Claiming Full card

  • $4,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:00 Fairmount Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(1) 463-165 Wildwood Bella (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Becker 4 8-8 Rafael Hernandez
3(2) 2658-92 Dawns Mistake (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leonard Ellis 5 8-8 Michael James
4(3) 752646- Noble Grace (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Drewes 5 8-8 Robert Cummings
5(5) 7369-44 Santo Rio (USA) Distance Winner Gabe Retana 5 8-8 Emanuel Cosme
6(6) 910-725 Olivia Lou (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Butler 5 8-8 Djalma Macedo
7(7) 4264-34 Leilana (USA) Course Winner Lanny Brooks 5 8-8 Uriel Lopez
8(9) 5345-63 Shaylins Dancer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Frank Randazzo, 5 8-8 Danush Sukie
1(4) 36-1197 Sligo Breeze (USA) John Haran 4 8-1 Non-runner
1(8) 4-66122 Keepingthepromise (USA) John Haran 4 8-1 Non-runner
9(10) 254129- My Taylaur Slew (USA) John Wiese 7 8-8 Non-runner

21:30 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:30 Fairmount Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 25522-7 Tough Talkin Annie (USA) Brian La Mew 5 8-12 Michael James
3(3) 060668- Whiteyedcowgirl (USA) Jerold Gammon 4 8-12 Aymara Rivero
4(4) 8-8 Pat's Little Trick (USA) John Witthauer 4 8-12 Djalma Macedo
6(6) Let's Skip Fiji (USA) Steve Fridley 3 8-4 Argelio Velazquez
7(7) 5-53 Shame On The Night (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Nance 3 8-4 Danush Sukie
8(8) Estrella Royal Rap (USA) Chon Barrera 3 8-4 Uriel Lopez
1(1) 9 Jilly's Wildcat (USA) Scott Becker 3 8-4 Non-runner
5(5) 0-63756 Takenbytheshore (USA) John Haran 3 7-13 Non-runner
9(9) 8- Shy Eye (USA) Dennis Smith 3 8-4 Non-runner

22:00 Claiming Full card

  • $4,999 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
22:00 Fairmount Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3677-89 Lucky Alec (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Horvath 8 8-6 Aymara Rivero
2(2) 1131-66 Mamonium Moon (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Wilborn 6 8-6 Uriel Lopez
3(3) 1/984-48 Spread The Chips (USA) Duane Wells 6 8-6 Joseph Sanchez
4(4) 21773-5 Alicia's Prety Boy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Manley 6 8-6 Michael James
5(5) 53441-6 Tanna Gold (USA) Course Winner Steve Manley 8 7-13 Stephanie Slinger (7)
6(6) 611312- Mercadian (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Leroy Hellman 5 8-6 b1 Danush Sukie
7(7) 21316-6 Mygrandpaisadeacon (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Charles Walker, 7 8-6 Robert Cummings
9(9) 36642-6 Cavanaugh (USA) Distance Winner Ralph Martinez 8 8-6 Rafael Hernandez
10(10) 7436-22 Tip From Skip (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gabe Retana 5 8-6 Djalma Macedo
8(8) 3411-53 Why North (USA) Leroy Hellman 6 8-6 Non-runner

22:30 Claiming Full card

  • $4,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
22:30 Fairmount Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 26-3755 Tio Chencho (USA) Course Winner Frankie Medina 6 8-6 Aymara Rivero
1(9) 4115-77 Demigod (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frankie Medina 8 8-6 Michael James
2(1) 011-994 Semi Pro (USA) Course and Distance Winner Vernon Obermeier 4 8-6 Joseph Sanchez
3(2) 16622-2 Smokey Aroma (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Manley 7 8-6 Emanuel Cosme
4(3) 3-13266 Polar Expedition (USA) Distance Winner Chon Barrera 5 8-6 Robert Cummings
5(4) 2/14907- Burgan Rules (USA) Gabe Retana 6 7-13 Stephanie Slinger (7)
6(5) 1266-77 Slick Mick (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Duane Wells 5 8-6 Lindell Wells
7(7) 331-774 Maxwell Coast (USA) Distance Winner Kenny Jansen 5 8-6 Djalma Macedo
8(8) 2142-43 Will's Honey (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph Martinez 7 8-6 Rafael Hernandez
9(10) 119-145 Nafir's Best (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jerry Hammond 4 8-9 Uriel Lopez