10:05 Cradock High School Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
10:05 Fairview Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 540587 Nunavik (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 9-6 b1 Karis Teetan
2(12) 99386- Sea Gem (SAF) Gavin Smith 5 9-6 b Teaque Gould (3)
3(11) 855458 Stunning Girl (SAF) Dorrie Steenkamp 3 9-4 Wayne Agrella
4(13) 248200 With Passion (SAF) T Laing 3 9-4 Nooresh Juglall
5(4) 040923 Jump And Away (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-4 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
6(15) 450 Ann's Jet (SAF) Beaten Favourite Alan Greeff 3 9-4 b1 Kendall Minnie
7(10) 0-4086 Solid Ice (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 9-4 b M J Byleveld
8(14) 007000 Eleanor May (SAF) A Wilmot 3 9-4 b Chris Taylor
9(16) Avatar Dragon (SAF) Yvette Bremner 3 9-4 Eldin Webber
10(9) Baked Alaska (SAF) Yvette Bremner 3 9-4 Stallone Naidoo (6)
11(17) 7 Bedefay (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-4 Keanen Steyn
12(19) Common Kate (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 9-4 Charles Ndlovu
13(8) 090 First Senorita (SAF) Michael McLachlan 3 9-4 Francois Herholdt
15(2) 0 Ribbons In The Sky (SAF) Des McLachlan 3 9-4 Andrew Nienaber
16(7) 006 Slightly Silver (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-4 b A Domeyer
17(18) 000 Twelve Tables (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-4 Girish Goomany (9)
18(3) Who's The Boss (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 9-4 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
14(5) 0 Imperial Azshara (SAF) Jacques Strydom 3 9-4 Non-runner
19(6) 04234 Nomenclature (SAF) T Laing 3 9-4 Non-runner

10:40 Star Bread, Debonnairs And Total Cradock Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
10:40 Fairview Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 036007 Mysterious City (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-6 b Eldin Webber
2(2) 624422 Tamarack (SAF) T Laing 4 9-6 b Barend Vlooh
3(10) 0-45806 Gala Girl (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-6 Charles Ndlovu
4(19) 0-0002 Madya (SAF) A Wilmot 4 9-6 b Wayne Agrella
5(11) 00880 Shaki (SAF) Des McLachlan 4 9-6 Girish Goomany (9)
6(9) 000000 Stella Mac (SAF) Charles B Roberts 4 9-6 Keanen Steyn
7(18) 0000 Asrai Gardens (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
8(15) 4 Tempest Hall (SAF) George Uren 4 9-6 T Appie
9(6) 0077 Daring Duchess (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-4 b1 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
10(16) 907059 Coral Maiden (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 3 9-4 b Sandile Khathi
11(17) 460 Iamtheone (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 9-4 M J Byleveld
12(1) 850 Stripped (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-4 A Domeyer
13(12) Boston Belle (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 9-4 Kendall Minnie
14(7) 00 Celtic Rose Yvette Bremner 3 9-4 Karis Teetan
16(3) Colonial Glitter Steven Rensburg 3 9-4 Francois Herholdt
17(5) Jessie's Joy (SAF) Des McLachlan 3 9-4 G Wright
18(13) La Grandiere (SAF) Yvette Bremner 3 9-4 Stallone Naidoo (6)
15(14) 8 Clap Hands (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-4 Non-runner
19(4) Emblem's The Word (SAF) T Laing 3 9-4 Non-runner

11:15 Steers Cradock Maiden Plate Full card

  • £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
11:15 Fairview Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(9) 907276 After The Carnival (SAF) George Uren 4 9-6 b T Appie
4(20) 000 Kingfin (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-6 M J Byleveld
5(13) 5 Bonnard (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 9-6 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
6(17) 0 Fenzee (SAF) Steven Rensburg 4 9-6 Francois Herholdt
7(15) 03 Grab The Gold (SAF) Des McLachlan 4 9-6 Charles Ndlovu
8(5) 90 Matrix Mode (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 9-6 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
9(11) 8075 Play It Again (SAF) T Laing 3 9-4 b1 Barend Vlooh
10(3) 066 Spectral Isle (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-4 b1 Teaque Gould (3)
11(10) 0700 River Of Wealth (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-4 A Domeyer
12(6) 498500 Kings Emblem (SAF) Des McLachlan 3 9-4 b Wayne Agrella
13(1) 08006 Waterloo Bay (SAF) Dorrie Steenkamp 3 9-4 b1 Chris Taylor
15(2) 0 Just Swell (SAF) Yvette Bremner 3 9-4 Karis Teetan
16(12) 0 Man From Havana (SAF) Michael McLachlan 3 9-4 Girish Goomany (9)
17(4) 455 Red Fighter (SAF) Jacques Strydom 3 9-4 Keanen Steyn
18(19) Varzee (SAF) T Laing 3 9-4 Nooresh Juglall
19(14) 700 Fan To Be (SAF) Steven Rensburg 3 9-4 b1 Andrew Nienaber
1(18) 003826 Trizas (SAF) Des McLachlan 5 9-6 Non-runner
3(7) 809477 Beginner's Luck (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 4 9-6 Non-runner
14(8) 8 Cavalar (SAF) Yvette Bremner 3 9-4 Non-runner
20(16) 440 Moon And Sixpence (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 8-13 Non-runner

12:00 Ochse Apteek Maiden Plate Full card

  • £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3f 205y
12:00 Fairview Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 649642 Murphy's Magic (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
2(14) 220323 Mucho Gold (SAF) Beaten Favourite Gavin Smith 5 9-6 b A Domeyer
3(10) 683344 Red Reserve (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 Teaque Gould (3)
4(9) 626-574 Villa D'este (SAF) Jacques Strydom 4 9-6 Wayne Agrella
5(7) 000 Open Arms (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 Sandile Khathi
6(1) 0 Royal Prophet (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 b1 Stallone Naidoo (6)
8(11) 078550 Karama Tiger (SAF) Steven Rensburg 3 8-11 b Andrew Nienaber
9(3) 00048 Robin Island (SAF) Yvette Bremner 3 8-11 Karis Teetan
10(2) 096002 Bouchers Inn (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 3 8-11 b Chris Taylor
11(8) 8096 Albert Star (SAF) Steven Rensburg 3 8-11 b Francois Herholdt
12(16) 788900 Familiar Chat (SAF) N Benecke 3 8-11 Keanen Steyn
13(15) 000 Bronze Tuscon (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 3 8-11 G Wright
14(13) 807 Screw Top (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 8-11 M J Byleveld
16(5) 008560 Casey's Flag (SAF) Jacques Strydom 3 8-4 Shannon Devoy
7(6) 070700 Fixed Bet (SAF) Jacques Strydom 3 8-11 Non-runner
15(4) 90 Tambur Fantasy (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 3 8-11 Non-runner

12:35 Tams Super Spar Conditions Stakes Full card

  • £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 5f 93y
12:35 Fairview Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 468848 October Club (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Greeff 8 9-6 M J Byleveld
2(1) 317534 Jervis (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 6 9-2 b Francois Herholdt
3(5) 323490 Ice Flag (SAF) Distance Winner Grant Paddock 5 9-2 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
4(14) 331301 Inca's Spirit (SAF) Course Winner Mitchell Wiese 5 8-13 Keanen Steyn
5(13) 588113 Drill Sargeant (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner T Laing 4 8-13 b Nooresh Juglall
6(9) 008000 Anniversary Knight (SAF) Course Winner Jacques Strydom 6 8-9 v Charles Ndlovu
7(8) 239708 Karlo (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Smith 5 8-9 b A Domeyer
8(4) 000006 Vital Match (SAF) Jacques Strydom 7 8-9 b T Appie
9(2) 292966 In Loco Parentis (SAF) T Laing 4 8-6 Barend Vlooh
11(17) 305057 Roused (AUS) Course Winner Mitchell Wiese 6 8-6 b Chris Taylor
12(16) 155376 Victorialaine (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 6 8-6 b Teaque Gould (3)
13(6) 967000 Solo Flight (SAF) Jacques Strydom 6 8-3 v Shannon Devoy
14(15) 001590 Mcdreamy (SAF) Grant Paddock 4 8-3 b Eldin Webber
15(3) 0-06231 Velocity One (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 8-3 Stallone Naidoo (6)
16(12) 950000 Lucky Star (SAF) Hekkie Strydom 7 8-3 Girish Goomany (9)
17(7) 460000 Imvume (SAF) Jacques Strydom 6 8-3 b G Wright
10(10) 586232 Iron Grey (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 5 8-6 Non-runner

13:10 Karoo Brokers Allowance Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
13:10 Fairview Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 607005 Hail The Hearty (SAF) Course Winner Steven Rensburg 6 9-6 Andrew Nienaber
2(16) 8-67764 Psaltery (SAF) Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-5 b1 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
3(15) 208439 Miss Sunshine (SAF) Course Winner Grant Paddock 5 9-5 b T Appie
4(13) 357713 Vestal Virgin (SAF) Dorrie Steenkamp 5 9-5 Wayne Agrella
5(9) 471172 Mysterious Jet (SAF) Course Winner Justin Snaith 5 9-5 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
6(11) 900949 Irish Maid (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Gavin Smith 4 9-4 b A Domeyer
7(17) 545366 Poppins (SAF) Grant Paddock 5 9-3 b Stallone Naidoo (6)
8(12) 211697 Stern Line (SAF) Distance Winner T Laing 4 9-2 Nooresh Juglall
9(1) 030000 Proudly Perfect (SAF) Course Winner Des McLachlan 6 9-2 G Wright
10(14) 102346 Spring Orchid (SAF) Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 4 9-0 Karis Teetan
11(8) 47230F Riveret (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Alan Greeff 4 8-13 M J Byleveld
12(3) 043700 Played On (SAF) Dorrie Steenkamp 5 8-11 Chris Taylor
13(6) 128060 Grammatica (SAF) Distance Winner Alan Greeff 5 8-10 b Girish Goomany (9)
14(2) 119009 Crystal Kirsten (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 8-10 b Kendall Minnie
15(4) 00-7000 Starring Emma (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 4 8-8 Teaque Gould (3)
16(7) 6-02400 Meet Again (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 8-7 Charles Ndlovu
17(10) 297290 Surging Star (SAF) Steven Rensburg 5 8-11 Non-runner

13:45 Cradock Tops Mr 90 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
13:45 Fairview Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(18) 115618 Russian Mig (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hekkie Strydom 4 10-1 Girish Goomany (9)
2(4) 870659 The Shark (ZIM) Distance Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 5 9-13 b Sandile Khathi
3(1) 124212 African Alliance (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-9 b Bernard Fayd'Herbe (9)
4(15) 193215 Lunar Lee (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 5 9-9 Wayne Agrella
5(8) 632270 Act Of Supremeacy (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hekkie Strydom 4 9-5 A Domeyer
6(5) 28-0115 Jet Burst (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 9-1 b Bernard Fayd'Herbe
7(3) 15619-1 Frosty Magic (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 4 9-0 Stallone Naidoo (6)
8(17) 112252 Le Var (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 3 8-10 Francois Herholdt
9(13) 169780 The Ford (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Greeff 7 8-10 b M J Byleveld
10(10) 030008 Golden Luci (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Greeff 7 8-9 b Charles Ndlovu
11(12) 217625 Arctic Jet (SAF) Distance Winner T Laing 6 8-8 b Nooresh Juglall
12(11) 6-10007 Checklist (SAF) Distance Winner Alan Greeff 7 8-8 b Kendall Minnie
13(14) 350025 Hail The Duke (SAF) Course and Distance Winner George Uren 8 8-8 T Appie
14(20) 588388 Lemon Fizz (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Des McLachlan 6 8-6 b G Wright
16(16) 810 Prestwick (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 3 8-5 Teaque Gould (3)
17(6) 351148 Lineage (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Grant Paddock 5 8-5 Chris Taylor
18(9) 030096 Numbered Account (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Grant Paddock 4 8-5 b Eldin Webber
19(7) 737005 Oxford Don (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 5 8-4 Karis Teetan
15(2) 004930 South Ranger (ARG) Mitchell Wiese 6 8-6 Non-runner
20(19) 256007 Lord Jonathan (SAF) Corne Spies 3 8-4 Non-runner

14:25 Cradock Sekuriteit Mr 74 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
14:25 Fairview Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 008523 Magnum Power (AUS) Justin Snaith 4 9-6 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
2(2) 171523 Captain Surge (SAF) Course Winner Steven Rensburg 4 9-5 Francois Herholdt
3(9) 8-46170 Keigai (SAF) Course Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-5 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
4(4) 248305 Sacred Chayyim (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Corne Spies 4 9-3 b Keanen Steyn
5(11) 423338- Comedy Caravan (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Grant Paddock 6 9-0 Sandile Khathi
6(8) 62-8000 Ubizo (SAF) Michael McLachlan 7 9-0 G Wright
7(14) 300908 Urbane Knight (SAF) Steven Rensburg 7 8-10 b Andrew Nienaber
8(6) 521460 Tiger Cat (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael McLachlan 7 8-8 Girish Goomany (9)
9(13) 712640 Captain De Lago (SAF) T Laing 3 8-3 b Nooresh Juglall
10(3) 100000 Imperial Fleet (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Jacques Strydom 3 8-3 v T Appie
11(7) 752323 Camancho (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Gavin Smith 4 8-3 b Teaque Gould (3)
12(5) 902807 Seven Network (SAF) Dorrie Steenkamp 6 8-3 b Chris Taylor
13(1) 477006 Right Of Admission (SAF) A Wilmot 6 8-3 b Karis Teetan
14(12) 060000 Sexy Salsa (SAF) Distance Winner Alan Greeff 5 8-3 Kendall Minnie

15:00 Twizza Fm 66 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
15:00 Fairview Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(16) 966523 Classic Victory (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Alan Greeff 4 9-6 b M J Byleveld
2(3) 000075 Gatusso (SAF) Distance Winner Michael McLachlan 5 9-6 b Sandile Khathi
3(12) 350794 Gusting (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 9-6 b Bernard Fayd'Herbe
4(11) 009930 Icy Zone (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hekkie Strydom 6 9-6 b Girish Goomany (9)
5(14) 700605 New Tricks (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 4 9-6 b Teaque Gould (3)
6(10) 221830 Secret Quest (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 b Francois Herholdt
7(1) 103507 Cash Counter (SAF) Distance Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 4 9-4 b Wayne Agrella
8(19) 341786 Cataloj (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Mitchell Wiese 4 9-3 Andrew Nienaber
10(15) 007700 Gotthelottski (SAF) Jacques Strydom 4 9-3 b Shannon Devoy
11(20) 213800 Afloat (SAF) Course and Distance Winner T Laing 4 9-2 b Nooresh Juglall
12(13) 009549 Garnet Star (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Des McLachlan 4 9-0 b1 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
13(18) 92100 Quick Delivery (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Smith 4 9-0 A Domeyer
14(7) 477080 Rush To Gold (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 8-11 b1 Kendall Minnie
15(2) 600-700 Elsabee (SAF) Yvette Bremner 5 8-11 Karis Teetan
16(9) 706066 Georgian Heights (SAF) George Uren 6 8-7 T Appie
17(8) 900000 Telepathy (SAF) Michael McLachlan 4 8-6 b Keanen Steyn
18(17) 000970 Penthouse Mouse (SAF) Dorrie Steenkamp 4 8-5 Stallone Naidoo (5)
19(5) 753231 Typhoon Tash (SAF) Dorrie Steenkamp 4 9-0 Chris Taylor
9(6) 871608 Cupid's Kiss (SAF) Alan Greeff 4 9-3 Non-runner
20(4) 030098 Show Belle (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-3 Non-runner