18:10 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:10 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 271223 Lila Louann (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner E Hernandez 4 8-8 Oscar Gomez
2(1) 452415 Runaway Dunne (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig Sweeting 5 8-8 Charlie Amaro
3(2) 9-97873 Private Screening (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Neville Henry 6 8-8 Daniel Morales
4(4) 155174 Beboblues Art (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patrick Baratta 6 8-8 Olaf Hernandez
5(6) 6-22150 Mommy's Dearest (USA) Neville Henry 5 8-8 David Lopez
6(7) 643144 First Crack (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Babcock 6 8-8 Emanuel Diego De
1(3) 842448 Louisiana Warrior (USA) E Hernandez 4 8-8 Non-runner

18:37 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:37 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 314332 Amethyst Rose (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Marino 6 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
1(2) 134566 Wise Frolic (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Marino 6 8-12 Dennis Carr
2(1) 224137 Thisladycanfly (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Markgraf 6 8-12 Joel Sone
3(3) 555595 Better With Butter (USA) Distance Winner Christine Attwood 6 8-12 David Lopez
4(5) 812570 Florida Quaker (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carol Cook 8 8-12 Jose Gutierrez
5(6) 165449 Hennessy Beauty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Phyllis Shetron 7 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
6(7) 988695 Cathy All The Way (USA) Pablo Torres 6 8-12 Non-runner

19:04 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 39y
19:04 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 444411 Trickanometry (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ilmar Loaiza 8 8-8 Oscar Gomez
2(1) 317422 Legal Tendora (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Babcock 6 8-8 Charlie Amaro
3(3) 7-14141 Mark's On Attack (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Roncone 7 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
4(5) 655958 Neverabettercity (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ulises Gonzalez 8 8-8 J Rohena
5(6) 316746 Ten Bells (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Adrianne Rohena 5 8-8 Jeremias Flores
6(7) 141362 Runlikeachampion (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Troy Smith 7 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
1(2) 116343 Ontothenextone (USA) Ilmar Loaiza 6 8-8 Non-runner
7(8) 446772 Hot Act (USA) Jose Cabrera 5 8-8 Non-runner

19:31 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:31 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 315667 Nikolai B (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stacy Torelli 5 8-12 Oscar Gomez
4(4) 423120 The Ole Gen (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Acquilano 4 8-12 Jaime Rodriguez
5(5) 132612 Solid D'oro (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 6 8-12 David Lopez
6(6) 523141 Gypsy Warrior (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner E Hernandez 4 8-12 Olaf Hernandez
8(8) 350181 Mason's Comprise (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
9(9) 152255 Another Senor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Debra Breed 4 8-12 Chin Yang
1(1) 621266 Memory Motel (USA) Jr Daniel Conway, 4 8-12 Non-runner
2(2) 341255 Adam Rides Again (USA) Chris Englehart 5 8-12 Non-runner
7(7) 433337 Born To Dazzle (USA) William Bartlett 6 8-12 Non-runner

19:58 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:58 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 316236 Top Lass (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 7 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
2(2) 252892 Mo's Mo's Kitty (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rafael Ramos 4 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
3(3) 241384 Speak Frankly (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig Sweeting 5 8-10 Emanuel Diego De
4(4) 243345 Bandit Lady (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 5 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
5(5) 5-84565 Code Two (USA) Distance Winner Kirsten Proctor 4 8-8 b1 Jaime Rodriguez
6(6) 757210 Silky Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bryan Armstrong 4 8-12 Oscar Gomez
7(7) 564228 Saltinthecity (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Roncone 5 8-8 David Lopez
8(8) 164422 Windy Vale (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 7 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
10(10) 351233 Sheza Sweet Lemon (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner James Acquilano 5 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
9(9) 145670 Buddy System (USA) Stephen Ubbink 5 8-8 Non-runner

20:25 Allowance Full card

  • $20,300 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:25 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-42511 Holy Spice (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Acquilano 4 8-10 Jaime Rodriguez
2(2) 662215 Double Prime (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Cabrera 5 8-8 Jose Gutierrez
3(3) 314357 Dorothy's Essense (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 6 8-8 Oscar Gomez
4(4) 314463 Warmhearted Sandy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph D Alessandro 5 8-8 Dennis Carr
5(5) 576352 Our Lady Liberty (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Vazquez 5 8-8 Luis Perez
6(6) 213224 Mojito Mint (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Acquilano 4 8-8 Michael Jr Davila

20:52 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:52 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 812-767 Jungle Rain (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Gutierrez 4 8-5 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
2(1) 555964 Volos (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hector Alejandro 7 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
3(2) 388072 Kind Regards (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 5 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
5(5) 853348 Track Magnet (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Tebbutt 7 8-12 Jeremias Flores
6(7) 323225 Ruling Decision (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner David Markgraf 6 8-12 Joel Sone
7(8) 686466 Again Eleven (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Pablo Torres 6 8-5 Juan Negron (7)
1(3) 543232 Jilluke (USA) Luis Gutierrez 10 8-12 Non-runner
4(4) 4-23435 Inger Management (USA) Timothy Murphy 6 8-12 Non-runner

21:19 Claiming Full card

  • $11,800 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:19 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 315325 Estimator (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Tebbutt 8 8-12 Elaine Castillo
1(5) 612943 Dahlgren Chapel (USA) Distance Winner John Tebbutt 5 8-12 John Jr Davila
2(1) 413555- Security Guard (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Oscar Barrera, Jr 5 8-5 Emanuel Nieves (7)
3(2) 542111 Affair Deed (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Acquilano 3 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
4(3) 132122 Sirtori (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Adrianne Rohena 3 8-8 Charlie Amaro
6(7) 513263 Roar As The Wynnd (USA) Distance Winner M Ferraro 4 8-12 Joel Cruz
7(8) 224433 Another Silver Oak (USA) Distance Winner Daniel Jacobs 4 8-12 David Lopez
5(4) 232223 Barossa (USA) M Ferraro 7 8-12 Non-runner

21:46 Allowance Full card

  • $20,300 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:46 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 321462 Stephen's Even (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ilmar Loaiza 6 8-8 Nazario Alvarado
2(2) 674563 Licentious Eyes (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stacy Torelli 6 8-8 Luis Perez
3(3) 665151 Report Back (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Murphy 3 8-6 Emanuel Diego De
4(4) 3-16121 Upset Alert (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 4 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
5(5) 151116 Great Press (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 4 8-8 David Lopez
6(7) 2-75231 She's My Image (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Acquilano 4 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
7(8) 332226 Amply Rewarded (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nirka Huertas 5 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
1(1) 116531 Imaladystella (USA) Ilmar Loaiza 8 8-1 Non-runner
8(9) 321122 Chrissy Raz (USA) James Acquilano 3 8-4 Non-runner