18:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:10 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 06352-3 August Gala (USA) Oscar Barrera, Jr 4 8-5 Emanuel Nieves (7)
2(2) 8-37642 Miss Apollonia (USA) James Wright 3 8-8 Jose Gutierrez
3(3) 633455 Eddies Dream (USA) Lesley Friedman 3 8-8 Luis Perez
4(4) 224 Last Slice (USA) Debra Breed 3 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
5(5) 5-72595 Saratoga Silver (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeremiah Englehart 4 8-12 Wilfredo Rohena
6(6) Zulan (USA) James Kettell 3 8-8 Daniel Morales
7(7) Kelowna (USA) Jonathan Buckley 4 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio

18:37 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:37 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 664323 Lionheart Champion (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Babcock 4 8-12 Emanuel Diego De
1(3) 154157 Tanagirl (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Babcock 3 8-1 Juan Negron (7)
2(1) 466481 Warrior Lass (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terry Genecco 4 8-12 Jose Gutierrez
3(4) 642113 Mostly Love (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Troy Smith 4 8-12 Wilfredo Rohena
4(5) 172568 Money Magnet (USA) Kirsten Proctor 4 8-12 Jaime Rodriguez
5(6) 396676 Missed The Notes (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rafael Rohena, Sr 4 8-12 Rafael Jr Rohena
6(7) 782217 Quite A Feat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Rivera 4 8-12 Charlie Amaro
8(9) 732157 Aivazovsky (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 3 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
7(8) 447635 Nikki's Eyes (USA) Bruce Anderson 4 8-12 Non-runner

19:04 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:04 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 759411 Caught On Camera (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Oscar Barrera, Jr 4 8-5 Juan Negron (7)
2(2) 747153 King's Fez (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Donegan 7 8-10 Dean Frates
3(3) 324225 Uncommon Grounds (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 4 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
4(4) 356412 Brunelli (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner H Bond 5 8-10 Jaime Rodriguez
5(5) 574128 Up Above (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Timothy Murphy 4 8-10 Oscar Gomez
6(6) 656165 Mom Proof (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Beech 5 8-12 Jose Gutierrez

19:31 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:31 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 180 Cashman (USA) Distance Winner Rafael Ramos 3 8-1 Juan Negron (7)
2(2) 365-431 T. J's Bodylan (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 3 8-8 David Lopez
3(3) 4/44421 Second And One (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 5 8-12 John Jr Davila
4(4) 184604 Ice Theater (USA) Distance Winner E Hernandez 3 8-8 Oscar Gomez
5(5) 5-21470 Andromedas Destiny (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 4 8-12 Pedro Rodriguez
6(6) 17-5434 Well Built (USA) Course and Distance Winner Terry Genecco 4 8-12 Chin Yang
7(7) 423372 Distinctive Lover (USA) Course Winner Pablo Torres 3 8-8 Neftali Perez
8(8) 735760 Offshore Score (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rafael Rohena, Sr 3 8-8 Rafael Jr Rohena
9(9) 346143 Riding Solo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 3 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
11(11) 106096 Wistful Wildcat (USA) Distance Winner Charlton Baker 3 8-8 Olaf Hernandez
10(10) 752272 Local Legacy (USA) William Bartlett 4 8-12 Non-runner
12(12) 733217 Wild For Summer (USA) James Wright 3 8-8 Non-runner

19:58 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:58 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 453374 Bad Boy Bubby (USA) Course Winner Nirka Huertas 6 8-12 Luis Perez
2(2) 221681 John's Sharp Humor (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Wright 4 8-12 Wilfredo Rohena
3(3) 431472 Evil's Brother (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Kettell 4 8-12 Daniel Morales
5(5) 326311 Wabash River (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ortis Henry 5 8-5 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
6(6) 421147 Northern Bandit (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 5 8-12 Olaf Hernandez
7(7) 9/61135 Sneaky Stephen (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christine Nunn 8 8-12 Jose Gutierrez
8(8) 454421 Cinner Dave (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lesley Friedman 8 8-12 Chin Yang
9(9) 346563 Fortunate Run (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Ruiz 5 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
10(10) 618185 Lindsey's Buck (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Barrow 5 8-12 Nazario Alvarado
4(4) 116343 Ontothenextone (USA) Ilmar Loaiza 6 8-12 Non-runner

20:25 Claiming Full card

  • $11,499 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:25 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 122121 Wise Awake (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 7 8-10 Pedro Rodriguez
2(1) 126623 One Eyed Fact (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 5 8-8 Clive Beech
3(4) 645655 You'll Remember Me (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Cabrera 7 8-8 Jose Gutierrez
4(5) 132131 Mrs Rabbits (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Acquilano 7 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
6(7) 111354 Natalie Anastasia (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner James Acquilano 4 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
1(2) 142134 Miss Rumpus (USA) M Ferraro 3 8-4 Non-runner
5(6) 667774 Navedano (USA) Ilmar Loaiza 6 8-8 Non-runner

20:52 Claiming Full card

  • $11,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:52 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 443125 Pura Vida Zen (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 4 8-8 Jeremias Flores
4(4) 186356 Pretty Momma (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Manuel Ruiz 5 8-1 Juan Negron (7)
5(5) 144601 Supsa (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Parisella 3 8-6 Luis Perez
6(6) 242312 Crafty Netti (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 6 8-10 David Lopez
7(7) 221437 Hellacious Cat (USA) Course Winner Jared Schoeneman 4 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
1(1) 145670 Buddy System (USA) Stephen Ubbink 5 8-8 Non-runner
2(2) 081354 Tiger Girl (USA) Chris Englehart 4 8-8 Non-runner

21:19 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:19 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1/374-75 Saturdaynitesandy (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Bartlett 6 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
2(2) 365285 Cherry Lady (USA) Distance Winner Arcadio Lopez 6 8-12 Emanuel Diego De
3(3) 786386 Bittersweet Baby (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ramon Vazquez 5 8-12 Luis Perez
4(4) 656356 Cute Jammies (USA) Course Winner Timothy Murphy 7 8-12 Chin Yang
5(5) 650234 Letthestoriesbtold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Beth Saul 5 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
6(6) 464495 Slippery Butter (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glenn Burnett 7 8-12 Omar Camejo

21:46 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 40y
21:46 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 842222 Love To Win (USA) Beaten Favourite William Bartlett 5 8-12 Joel Sone
2(2) 452755 Queen Be Ontrack (USA) Donna Bireta 5 8-12 Jeremias Flores
3(3) 943464 Karakorum Royale (USA) E Hernandez 3 8-8 Oscar Gomez
4(4) 6-732 Ten Purposes (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-8 b1 Wilfredo Rohena
5(5) 432233 Cat A Bit (USA) Donna Bireta 4 8-2 Irvin Rohena (10)
6(6) Badge's Halo (USA) Neil Kovar 3 8-8 Nazario Alvarado
7(7) 456235 Desert Doctor (USA) Ralph D Alessandro 4 8-12 Jaime Rodriguez
8(8) 857433 Luvtowatchherstrut (USA) Jr Sal Iorio, 4 8-12 Chin Yang