18:10 Race 1 - Claiming Full card

  • $12,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 39y
18:10 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 437515 Celtic Scout (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 5 8-8 John Jr Davila
Dublin gelding out of Corre Scout.
3(3) 34143-2 Peanutbutter Shake (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Cabrera 5 8-8 Jose Baez
Afleet Alex gelding out of Happy Haya.
4(4) 343-432 No Entiendo (USA) Amber Cobb 5 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
Bellamy Road gelding out of Prairie Fever.
5(5) 546232 Saleas (USA) Distance Winner M Ferraro 5 8-8 Joel Cruz
First Samurai gelding out of Just A Bella.
2(2) 286-755 Dancer's Song (USA) Amber Cobb 4 8-3 Non-runner

18:37 Race 2 - Claiming Full card

  • $9,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:37 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(1) 2866-18 Dancin In The Soup (USA) Distance Winner Ilmar Loaiza 5 8-12 Andy Sanchez Hernandez
Alphabet Soup M out of Kitty Afleet.
3(2) 672231 Venezuelan Beauty (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Murphy 5 8-12 Tammi Piermarini
Cowtown Cat M out of Multipass.
4(3) 67536-6 Weekend Score (USA) Donna Bireta 6 8-8 Jeremias Flores
Any Given Saturday M out of First To Come Home.
5(5) 156-555 Shopper (USA) Distance Winner Harris Dukes 7 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
Bernstein M out of Art Show.
6(6) 34-1282 Miss Rickles (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner M Ferraro 6 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
Sharp Humor M out of Figlia D'oro.
7(7) 3615-54 Lookingformrlucky (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Anderson 5 8-8 Andre Worrie
Noonmark M out of Mariflor.
1(4) 425-676 Gonabefamous (USA) Bruce Anderson 5 8-8 Non-runner

19:05 Race 3 - Claiming Full card

  • $9,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:05 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 937-421 Sisella (USA) Distance Winner Ralph D Alessandro 4 8-10 Jaime Rodriguez
Boys At Tosconova filly out of Countyourblessings.
2(2) 210-366 Verrronica's Cosmo (USA) Distance Winner Jacqueline Falk 5 8-8 Jose Baez
Cosmonaut M out of Green Arrows.
3(3) 37-0956 Jomary's The Great (USA) Distance Winner Jr Eduardo Maver, 6 8-8 Carlos Camilo
Utopia M out of First Look.
4(4) 625-856 Gratifying (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Cabrera 4 8-8 Joshua Rodriguez (10)
Bodemeister filly out of Resonating.
5(5) 15-4354 Ms Maggie Zip (USA) Distance Winner Rafael Rohena 4 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
City Zip filly out of Maggie O'slew.
6(6) 744866 Hallucination (USA) Dylan Clarke 4 8-8 Luis Perez
Tizway filly out of Illusion Of Speed.

19:31 Race 4 - Claiming Full card

  • $9,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:31 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 35-5647 New York's Zip (USA) Distance Winner Sr Thomas Muller, 5 8-12 Nazario Alvarado
City Zip gelding out of Just Gabi.
2(1) 35241-2 Quick Posse (USA) Distance Winner Terry Genecco 5 8-12 Andy Sanchez Hernandez
Posse gelding out of Quick Question.
3(3) 7-85665 Set The Trappe (USA) Distance Winner Ralph D Alessandro 5 8-12 Oscar Gomez
Trappe Shot gelding out of Broad Sound.
4(4) 512552- Field Sense (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Mccarthy 6 8-12 Andre Worrie
Grand Slam gelding out of Honestly Honey.
5(5) 57-4386 English Manor (USA) Distance Winner Harris Dukes 8 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
Toccet gelding out of Runaway Fields.
6(6) 3415-46 Schifty's Stardust (USA) Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 7 8-12 Jaime Rodriguez
Hard Spun gelding out of Twice Forbidden.
7(7) 325-625 David Rocks (USA) Distance Winner Ilmar Loaiza 6 8-12 Joel Cruz
Bustin Stones gelding out of Laurie Hope.
8(8) 56-4342 Meet The Mets (USA) Distance Winner Sr Thomas Muller, 8 8-12 Joel Sone
Grand Slam gelding out of Hey Darla.

19:58 Race 5 - Allowance Full card

  • $19,499 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:58 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 41-4732 New York Boy (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Cabrera 4 8-8 Andy Sanchez Hernandez
Pollard's Vision gelding out of Splash Of Roses.
2(1) 333156 Holy Week (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Breed 6 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
Pleasantly Perfect H out of Queen Bonnie.
3(3) 6125-75 Four Black Even (USA) Distance Winner Jr Sal Iorio, 6 8-8 Oscar Gomez
Don Corleone gelding out of Keen Spirit.
4(4) 4531-81 Broadway Bay (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Englehart 7 8-10 Andre Worrie
Flower Alley gelding out of Just A Bella.
5(5) 261372- Six Sided Bling (USA) Distance Winner M Ferraro 4 8-8 Joel Cruz
Too Much Bling gelding out of Five Elements.
6(6) 57-8721 Toasty Boy (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Cabrera 6 8-10 Luis Perez
Read The Footnotes gelding out of R Obsession.

20:25 Race 6 - Allowance Full card

  • $19,300 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:25 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 15141-2 Grassarla (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Chris Englehart 5 8-8 John Jr Davila
Bluegrass Cat M out of Hey Darla.
2(2) 411512- Uwandadance (USA) Distance Winner Paul Barrow 6 8-8 Jeremias Flores
Read The Footnotes M out of Dance Diane.
3(3) 1117-9 Clara's Gone West (USA) Distance Winner Debra Breed 4 8-8 Nazario Alvarado
Roaring Fever filly out of Breakers West.
4(4) 7-23631 Christmas Dinner (USA) Distance Winner Debra Breed 4 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
Wildcat Heir filly out of Christmas Lights.
5(5) 253-334 French Cruller (USA) Distance Winner Sr Thomas Muller, 6 8-8 Joel Sone
Congaree M out of Western Desire.

20:52 Race 7 - Allowance Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:52 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2422-54 Cinnamon Power (USA) Jonathan Buckley 4 8-8 Joel Sone
Roaring Fever filly out of Supporter.
2(2) 385-554 Sicilia Connie (USA) Ilmar Loaiza 4 8-8 Kevin Navarro
Girolamo filly out of My Sweet Candy.
3(3) 176-504 Messy Sundaes (USA) Debra Breed 3 8-3 Nazario Alvarado
Simmard filly out of Sundae's A Meese.
4(4) 17-9 Secretariats Honor (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-3 Jaime Rodriguez
To Honor And Serve filly out of Woman Smiling.
5(5) 314-363 Midnight Sky (USA) Jeffrey Englehart 3 8-3 Andre Worrie
Sky Mesa filly out of Marc's Lark.
6(6) 2531-62 Scintillation (USA) Distance Winner Jr Sal Iorio, 3 8-3 Oscar Gomez
Forty Tales filly out of Golden Miss.

21:19 Race 8 - Claiming Full card

  • $9,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 39y
21:19 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5625-25 Patriot Star (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Murphy 7 8-12 Tammi Piermarini
Patriot Act gelding out of Kokoro.
2(2) 17517-7 Troubleinrivercity (USA) Distance Winner Edward Perdue 9 8-12 Andy Sanchez Hernandez
Trippi gelding out of From Behind.
3(3) 6216-24 Sequana (USA) Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 6 8-12 Jaime Rodriguez
Andromeda's Hero gelding out of Aria's Diva.
5(5) 56414-5 Il Fratello (USA) Distance Winner Paul Barrow 5 8-12 Oscar Gomez
Rock Hampton gelding out of Megalov.
6(6) 6-95933 What R U Doing Now (USA) Distance Winner James Acquilano 4 8-12 Luis Perez
Afleet Alex gelding out of Limoncella.
7(7) 270786 Praetereo (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Alejandro Maymo 10 8-12 Anthony Suarez
Giant's Causeway gelding out of Deb's Charm.
4(4) 2469-94 Bob E (USA) Beverly Wheaton 8 8-12 Non-runner