18:10 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $22,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
18:10 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 724356 Keyaly (USA) Glenn DiSanto 6 8-12 Daniel Vergara
2(2) 738624 Nate And D D (USA) Richard Lathrop 3 8-8 Guillermo Rodriguez
3(3) 87-44 Speedy Getaway (USA) Edward Babcock 4 8-12 Emanuel Diego De
5(5) 76-268 The Mooche (USA) Michael Dilger 3 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
6(6) 2-7335 Electric Currency (USA) Linda Rice 3 8-8 Oscar Gomez
7(7) 233 Show King (USA) William Bartlett 3 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
8(8) 3434 Clifton Pleasure (USA) Bruce Anderson 3 8-8 Jeremias Flores
4(4) 69374-8 National Buck (USA) Paul Barrow 4 8-12 Non-runner

18:41 Claiming Full card

  • $9,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:41 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 165563 Wistful Wildcat (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Pablo Torres 5 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
2(2) 351236 Wiseman Jack (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Anderson 9 8-10 Joel Cruz
5(5) 714667 Olton Alley (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Beth Saul 5 8-8 Emanuel Diego De
6(6) 598608 Bluff Road (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Beech 5 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
7(7) 454764 Roman's Touch (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Cabrera 6 8-8 Charlie Amaro
8(8) 689575 Timothy's Boy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 5 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
3(3) 751452 Desert Don Juan (USA) Neville Henry 5 8-8 Non-runner
4(4) 5121-47 Second And One (USA) John Salvato 7 8-8 Non-runner

19:12 Claiming Full card

  • $9,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:12 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 352431 Vanessa Halo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pablo Torres 3 8-6 Hector Berrios
2(2) 644463 Rocky Field (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner James Kettell 5 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
3(3) 527215 Greeley's Bird (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 4 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
4(4) 443635 Gold Cove (USA) Distance Winner E Hernandez 5 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
5(5) 5336D4 Starship Chloe (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rafael Rohena 4 8-8 Charlie Amaro
6(6) 3-36666 I Love Lassie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Gutierrez 5 8-8 Miguel Osorio
7(7) 444144 El Patron Especial (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Breed 5 8-8 Oscar Gomez

19:45 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:45 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 236-154 Katelyn Lima (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ilmar Loaiza 5 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
2(2) 338441 Down To Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Kettell 5 8-12 Jaime Rodriguez
3(3) 850613 Madison V. (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jason Giliforte 4 8-10 Oscar Gomez
4(4) 2/15-777 Our Little Fynnie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Linda Dixon 6 8-8 Joel Sone
5(5) 1-66332 Dizzy Disco Diva (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ralph D Alessandro 4 8-8 Hector Berrios
6(6) 85215 Lo Gin And Tonic (USA) Course and Distance Winner Luis Gutierrez 3 8-4 Miguel Osorio
7(7) 24144-6 Berkshire Hills (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Anderson 4 8-8 Jeremias Flores
8(8) 231- Rock N Spur (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Anderson 3 8-4 Joel Cruz
9(9) 3417-55 Au Soleil (USA) Course Winner Edward Babcock 4 8-8 Emanuel Diego De

20:16 Claiming Full card

  • $9,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:16 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 724269 Outriders Posse (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rebecca Babcock 7 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
3(3) 15-2211 New York Tough (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 7 8-10 Simon Husbands
4(4) 16-2321 Smokin Hero (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Molly Hilderbrant 8 8-10 Jeremias Flores
5(5) 521244 Knockout (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 6 8-8 David Lopez
6(6) 121222 Passing Time (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Angel Valdez 6 8-8 Charlie Amaro
7(7) 577132 Tancredi (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Breed 5 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
8(8) 9-11462 Arch Traveler (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alison Escobar 6 8-8 Hector Berrios
9(9) 8-41167 Brother Bob (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Grabowski 4 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
2(2) 827-211 Fairway Tom (USA) Edward Perdue 7 8-12 Non-runner

20:48 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:48 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 367111 Giving Me Fitz (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christopher Progno 5 8-12 Oscar Gomez
2(2) 112241 Bet U Cant Find Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner Angel Valdez 4 8-12 Charlie Amaro
3(3) 412226 Wise Awake (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 9 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
4(4) 552136 Speedy Lee D (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ramon Vazquez 4 8-10 b Daniel Morales
5(5) 111121 Panfila (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Troy Smith 4 8-12 Daniel Vergara
6(6) 124216 Sugadadeze (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Victor Carrasco 5 8-10 b Luis Perez

21:20 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $13,300 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
21:20 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 445352 Robert's Breach (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Cabrera 5 8-8 Jose Baez
2(2) 558-577 Quiet Favorite (USA) Distance Winner Nirka Huertas 5 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
3(3) 2119-94 Nothing But Power (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 6 8-8 Daniel Vergara
4(4) 832111 Smart Thinking (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 4 8-12 Pedro Rodriguez
5(5) 142335 Small Town (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ilmar Loaiza 7 8-8 Guillermo Rodriguez
6(6) 251121 Five Freedoms (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Daniel Conway, 5 8-10 Luis Perez
7(7) 222544 Diamond District (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Sal Iorio, 9 8-8 Michael Jr Davila

21:52 Claiming Full card

  • $9,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:52 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9-21415 Aggi's Queen (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Perdue 7 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
2(2) 143312 Dogtooth Violet (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jared Schoeneman 6 8-10 Daniel Vergara
3(3) 63-2113 Woke Up Praying (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Barrow 6 8-8 Simon Husbands
4(4) 322211 Golden Fire (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Acquilano 4 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
5(5) 234112 Elle's Wager (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ralph D Alessandro 5 8-8 Luis Perez
7(7) 312-458 Princess Katrina (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 5 8-8 David Lopez
6(6) 78-5162 Baby At The Park (USA) Joseph Marino 6 8-8 Non-runner