17:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,100 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
17:15 Finger Lakes Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 8722 Mary Ann's Kitchen (USA) Beaten Favourite James Wright 3 8-9 Jose Gutierrez
2(2) 496966 Beautiful Mimi (USA) Wayne Sparling 4 8-5 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
3(3) 332784 Hornet's Nest (USA) Lavern Bowman 3 8-9 b1 Michael Jr Davila
4(4) 470446 Lemon Sundae (USA) Joseph Marino 3 8-5 Rodolfo Ignacio
5(6) 629-335 Big Apple Lady (USA) John Tebbutt 4 8-12 Elaine Castillo
6(7) 2-34353 Sugar Beach (USA) Chris Englehart 4 8-12 John Jr Davila
1(1) 764222 Miss Apollonia (USA) James Wright 3 8-9 Non-runner

17:42 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $18,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
17:42 Finger Lakes Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 730 Miss Rubycubes (USA) Eileen Muller 2 8-8 Omar Camejo
2(2) 30 Winning With Style (USA) Charlton Baker 2 8-8 b1 Wilfredo Rohena
3(3) Legally Bay (USA) Marialice Coffey 2 8-8 Aadil Khan
4(4) Yampa River (USA) Michael Ferraro 2 8-8 David Lopez
5(5) 2572 Patron's Heidi H (USA) Debra Breed 2 8-8 Jeremias Flores
6(6) My Lucky Lieu (USA) Debra Breed 2 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
7(7) Diva Star (USA) Michael Ferraro 2 8-8 Joel Cruz
8(8) 60 Icprideicpower (USA) Timothy Murphy 2 8-8 Emanuel Diego De

18:09 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:09 Finger Lakes Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 752455 Runnin Bayou (USA) William Bartlett 4 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
2(2) 079537 Wild Fusion (USA) Jonathan Buckley 3 7-13 Jan Marrero (10)
3(3) 4322-46 Skedaddletoseattle (USA) Michael Ferraro 5 8-5 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
4(4) 672323 Where Is Burke (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-9 Wilfredo Rohena
5(5) 753576 Great Privilege (USA) Jr Eduardo Maver, 4 8-5 Emanuel Nieves (7)
6(6) 493332 Sheridan Square (USA) M Ferraro 3 8-9 Oscar Gomez
7(7) 67665 Badge Of Virtue (USA) Jared Schoeneman 3 8-9 Jeremias Flores

18:36 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 40y
18:36 Finger Lakes Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 133447 New York Miracle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Sal Iorio, 3 8-9 Dean Frates
2(1) 453432 Lions Summit (USA) Distance Winner Jason Giliforte 4 8-12 Luis Perez
3(2) 275531 Queen Be Ontrack (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donna Bireta 5 8-12 Jeremias Flores
4(3) 836152 She's All Charm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edward Babcock 4 8-12 Emanuel Diego De
5(4) 858134 Kellster (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 3 8-9 Pedro Rodriguez
6(5) 222216 Love To Win (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Bartlett 5 8-12 Joel Sone
7(6) 342632 Sizzlin Samantha (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner James Wright 4 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
8(7) 215865 Short Term Vision (USA) Course and Distance Winner Glenroy Brown 3 8-9 Oscar Gomez
9(10) 468343 Aggi's Queen (USA) Course Winner Edward Perdue 5 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
1(8) 433451 Luvtowatchherstrut (USA) Jr Sal Iorio, 4 8-12 Non-runner

19:03 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:03 Finger Lakes Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 688455 Rocking Out (USA) Rafael Ramos 4 8-12 Oscar Gomez
3(3) 454861 Tricky Break (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 4 8-12 Pedro Rodriguez
4(4) 651314 Teahupoo (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Tebbutt 3 8-9 Jose Gutierrez
5(5) 751469 Killer Diller (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Breed 4 8-12 Chin Yang
6(6) 743825 Googly (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rafael Rohena, Sr 4 8-12 Rafael Jr Rohena
7(7) 022131 Midnight Tucker (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ulises Gonzalez 4 8-12 Olaf Hernandez
8(8) 415640 Climbing Bear (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Barrow 4 8-12 Jeremias Flores
9(9) 243125 Cool Operator (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 4 8-12 Wilfredo Rohena
2(2) 009-105 Boston Pop (USA) Michael Ferraro 4 8-12 Non-runner
10(10) 773346 Princeofproximity (USA) Marialice Coffey 6 8-12 Non-runner

19:30 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:30 Finger Lakes Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 550-05 Silver Gates (USA) Michael Wilson 4 8-12 Jaime Rodriguez
2(2) 254322 American Sky (USA) George Beech 4 8-12 Joel Cruz
3(3) 343524 Secret Duke (USA) Daniel Jacobs 3 8-9 Rodolfo Ignacio
4(4) 8735 Spider Fan (USA) Michael Ferraro 3 8-9 David Lopez
5(5) 7 No Alibi (USA) Michael Sabine 4 8-12 Jeremias Flores
6(6) 44 Spectacular Act (USA) Jonathan Buckley 3 8-9 b1 Joel Sone
7(7) 222662 Le Grand Artiste (USA) Beaten Favourite Ronald Breed 3 8-9 Michael Jr Davila

19:57 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:57 Finger Lakes Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 445556 David Is Mad (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eskei Beech 8 8-12 Emanuel Diego De
3(3) 575327 Twinkle In His Eye (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-12 John Jr Davila
4(4) 569793 Parkinson Field (USA) Distance Winner Jr Sal Iorio, 5 8-12 Joel Sone
5(5) 547868 Roan Rooster (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wayne Sparling 5 8-5 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
6(6) 660438 S'mike (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Breed 4 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
7(7) 147-553 Soul Blues (USA) Distance Winner Jason Giliforte 5 8-12 Luis Perez
8(8) 567447 Beacon Beach (USA) Timothy Murphy 6 8-12 Oscar Gomez
1(1) 675867 Flag Handler (USA) Donna Bireta 4 8-12 Non-runner

20:24 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:24 Finger Lakes Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 816177 M'dearheart (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 3 7-12 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
2(2) 221712 Quite A Feat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Rivera 4 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
3(3) 312412 Crafty Netti (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 6 8-10 David Lopez
4(4) 653124 Imaladystella (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ilmar Loaiza 8 8-1 Emanuel Nieves (7)
5(5) 822233 Carlas Express (USA) Distance Winner Jason Giliforte 4 8-8 Luis Perez
6(6) 121743 Celtic Kettle (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Acquilano 7 8-8 Michael Jr Davila

20:51 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:51 Finger Lakes Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 442223 Wrapped In Gold (USA) Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 4 8-12 Wilfredo Rohena
2(2) 358555 Becata (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rafael Ramos 4 8-5 Juan Negron (7)
3(3) 1121-32 Talk About It (USA) Distance Winner Jason Giliforte 5 8-12 Oscar Gomez
4(4) 462242 Thundered (USA) Course and Distance Winner Karl Grusmark 5 8-12 Luis Perez
5(5) 595227 Better With Butter (USA) Distance Winner Christine Attwood 6 8-12 David Lopez
7(7) 787364 Private Screening (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Neville Henry 6 8-12 Daniel Morales
8(8) 422883 Saltinthecity (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Roncone 5 8-12 Jaime Rodriguez
6(6) 235653- Majestic Lori (USA) Joseph Marino 8 8-12 Non-runner