17:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,100 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
17:15 Finger Lakes Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 467360 Sha Shear Ego (USA) George Beech 4 8-0 Steven Fret (10)
2(2) 704462 Lemon Sundae (USA) Joseph Marino 3 8-5 Rodolfo Ignacio
3(3) 7-76954 My Perceptive Girl (USA) Dorothy Gentner 6 7-12 Jorge Toledo (10)
4(4) 332272 Proud Parent (USA) Chris Englehart 4 8-12 John Jr Davila
5(5) 764222 Miss Apollonia (USA) James Wright 3 8-9 Jose Gutierrez
6(6) 664342 Wild Kimmie (USA) Brian McCall 3 8-5 Charlie Amaro

17:42 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $18,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
17:42 Finger Lakes Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 2 Bob E (USA) Michael Ferraro 2 8-8 Joel Cruz
1(9) 27 Stable Boy Kelly (USA) Michael Ferraro 2 8-8 David Lopez
2(1) 4 Sweet Bonds (USA) James Acquilano 2 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
3(2) 533 Paddy Kunuckles (USA) Debra Divitto 2 8-8 Oscar Gomez
4(3) 5 Nihil Sine Labore (USA) Timothy Murphy 2 8-8 Emanuel Diego De
5(4) 5 Home By Midnight (USA) Nancy McCabe 2 8-8 Daniel Morales
6(5) Belief System (USA) Chris Englehart 2 8-8 John Jr Davila
7(7) 345766 Fish Hooks (USA) Luis Gutierrez 2 8-1 Emanuel Nieves (7)
8(8) 99 Cajun Best (USA) Charlton Baker 2 8-8 Rafael Jr Rohena

18:09 Claiming Full card

  • $15,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:09 Finger Lakes Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 243165 Jammin Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nirka Huertas 4 8-10 Luis Perez
2(2) 5-08712 Current Aquasition (USA) Course and Distance Winner Christopher Progno 3 8-9 J Rohena
3(3) 331344 Timmins (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 5 8-8 Joel Sone
4(4) 086804 Warrior From Above (USA) Distance Winner Donna Bireta 4 8-8 Jeremias Flores
5(5) 0-02151 R Painted Payne (USA) Distance Winner Jason Giliforte 4 8-10 Oscar Gomez
6(6) 525722 Rico Act (USA) Distance Winner Megan Lucas 3 8-5 Charlie Amaro

18:36 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
18:36 Finger Lakes Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 674472 Beacon Beach (USA) Timothy Murphy 6 8-12 Oscar Gomez
2(1) 697934 Parkinson Field (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jr Sal Iorio, 5 8-12 J Rohena
3(2) 478687 Roan Rooster (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wayne Sparling 5 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
4(3) 725643 Security Guard (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Oscar Barrera, Jr 5 8-12 Charlie Amaro
5(5) 645522 Western Jet (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gino Gabrielli 6 8-12 Joel Sone
6(7) 64638-5 Round About (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 6 8-12 John Jr Davila
7(8) 677636 Luck N Love (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jared Schoeneman 4 8-12 Jeremias Flores
9(10) 47-5535 Soul Blues (USA) Distance Winner Jason Giliforte 5 8-12 Luis Perez
10(11) 354373 Loopy De Loop (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christine Attwood 7 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
1(4) 343774 Sunday Dreamer (USA) Timothy Murphy 6 8-12 Non-runner
8(9) 273726 Cocobolo (USA) Jose Cabrera 5 8-12 Non-runner
11(12) 857444 Homeland Express (USA) Louis Sirianni 4 8-12 Non-runner

19:03 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:03 Finger Lakes Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 414122 I'm Mad About You (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner James Acquilano 3 8-5 Michael Jr Davila
3(3) 234141 Pride Of Paris (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Megan Lucas 4 8-10 Charlie Amaro
4(4) 827211 Crafty Humor (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Acquilano 3 8-9 Luis Perez
5(5) 854215 Miss Woods (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-8 John Jr Davila
6(6) 551743 Beboblues Art (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Rivera 6 8-8 Joel Sone
7(7) 411111 St. Jean (USA) Distance Winner Matthew Clarke 3 8-7 Jaime Rodriguez
8(8) 316211 Gatto Nero (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 6 8-10 Joel Cruz
9(9) 221514 Desk Reference (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Tasso 4 8-10 Pedro Rodriguez
10(10) 222671 Amply Rewarded (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nirka Huertas 5 8-8 David Lopez
1(1) 216512 Northern Warrior (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 5 8-8 Non-runner

19:30 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $18,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m
19:30 Finger Lakes Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 57355 Secret Brew (USA) Karl Grusmark 2 8-1 Emanuel Nieves (7)
2(2) 36243 Myopia (USA) Ralph D Alessandro 2 8-8 Luis Perez
3(3) 4 My Lucky Lieu (USA) Debra Breed 2 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
4(4) 8566 Greeley's Bird (USA) Michael Lecesse 2 8-8 Clive Beech
5(5) 6 Majestic Dreamer (USA) Charlton Baker 2 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
6(6) 307 Winning With Style (USA) Charlton Baker 2 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
7(7) 603 Icprideicpower (USA) Timothy Murphy 2 8-8 Emanuel Diego De
8(8) 25725 Patron's Heidi H (USA) Debra Breed 2 8-8 Jeremias Flores

19:57 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:57 Finger Lakes Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 431252 Cool Operator (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 4 8-12 Wilfredo Rohena
2(2) 064153 Criminal Justice (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 4 8-12 Jeremias Flores
4(4) 317700 Ranger Wes (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donna Bireta 3 8-9 Rodolfo Ignacio
5(5) 341212 Chief Ruckus (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 3 8-9 David Lopez
7(7) 884553 Rocking Out (USA) Rafael Ramos 4 8-12 Oscar Gomez
8(8) 935319 Andromeda's Storm (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Acquilano 3 8-9 Michael Jr Davila
3(3) 221314 Midnight Tucker (USA) Ulises Gonzalez 4 8-12 Non-runner
6(6) 156407 Climbing Bear (USA) Paul Barrow 4 8-12 Non-runner

20:24 Allowance Full card

  • $17,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 39y
20:24 Finger Lakes Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 150456 Mommy's Dearest (USA) Distance Winner Neville Henry 5 8-8 David Lopez
2(2) 446841 Nobody Cares (USA) Course Winner Christine Attwood 3 8-5 Michael Jr Davila
3(3) 316 A Bit Lit (USA) Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-5 Joel Cruz
4(4) 9122 Newtie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-5 Wilfredo Rohena
5(5) 742251 Hooktheedge (USA) Course Winner Lesley Friedman 4 8-12 Luis Perez
6(6) 523132 Apple Walk (USA) Course Winner Craig Sweeting 3 8-5 Jaime Rodriguez

20:51 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:51 Finger Lakes Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 438463 Thunder Roaring (USA) James Kettell 3 8-9 Joel Sone
2(2) 327845 Hornet's Nest (USA) Lavern Bowman 3 8-9 Michael Jr Davila
3(3) 256422 Who's Zat Girl (USA) Bryan Armstrong 3 8-9 Oscar Gomez
5(5) 096 Dontrainonmyparade (USA) M Ferraro 3 8-9 Pedro Rodriguez
6(6) 557732 Ancient Devil (USA) Neil Kovar 4 8-12 Jose Gutierrez
7(7) 70 Oriental Gold (USA) Samuel Latimer 4 8-5 Emanuel Nieves (7)
8(8) 546754 Minivan (USA) Jr Sal Iorio, 3 8-9 J Rohena
9(9) 545237 Catillac Cutie (USA) E Hernandez 5 8-12 Olaf Hernandez
4(4) 533354 Blissful Belle (USA) James Kettell 4 8-12 Non-runner