18:10 Claiming Full card

  • $9,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
18:10 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 31st July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 38-2353 One Lucky Guy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Troy Smith 7 8-8 Daniel Vergara
2(2) 935583 Hotchoi (USA) Neville Henry 4 8-8 Steven Fret
3(3) 33-1555 Commodus (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-8 John Jr Davila
4(4) 222326 Run Logan Run (USA) Course Winner Ralph D Alessandro 3 8-3 Luis Perez
5(5) 547981 Dexter Cheesestake (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Ferraro 3 8-7 Oscar Gomez
6(6) 443646 Wildcat Drive (USA) Jose Cabrera 5 8-8 Non-runner

18:37 Claiming Full card

  • $9,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:37 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 31st July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-14331 Dogtooth Violet (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jared Schoeneman 6 8-10 Daniel Vergara
2(2) 314135 Victorious Song (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Angel Valdez 7 8-8 Hector Berrios
3(3) 263-211 Woke Up Praying (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Barrow 6 8-8 Simon Husbands
4(4) 536711 Giving Me Fitz (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christopher Progno 5 8-10 Oscar Gomez
5(5) 231137 Z Lovelee Linda (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Sabine 6 8-8 Emanuel Diego De
6(6) 69-2141 Aggi's Queen (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Perdue 7 8-8 Guillermo Rodriguez

19:04 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:04 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 31st July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-65137 Artist Colony (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ilmar Loaiza 5 8-10 Hector Berrios
3(3) 243118 Hot Act (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Cabrera 7 8-10 Joel Sone
4(4) 39-1341 Class Clown (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Barrow 7 8-12 Jeremias Flores
5(5) 45-5311 Captain Chris (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Tasso 6 8-12 Wilfredo Rohena
6(6) 173413 Perfect Gratitude (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ramon Vazquez 5 8-12 Daniel Morales
2(2) 122312 Goldsome (USA) Mark Tasso 5 8-10 Non-runner

19:31 Claiming Full card

  • $9,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:31 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 31st July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-61569 Search Engine (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rafael Rohena 5 8-8 Hector Berrios
2(2) 745484 Sea Fighter (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rafael Rohena 5 8-8 Joel Cruz
3(3) 575632 Jitalian (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nirka Huertas 6 8-8 Oscar Gomez
4(4) 1-77534 Shilah (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel Poliziani 9 8-8 Joel Sone
5(5) 665321 Warrior From Above (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donna Bireta 6 8-12 Jeremias Flores
6(6) 1446-56 Adirondack Warrior (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 7 8-8 Guillermo Rodriguez

19:58 Claiming Full card

  • $9,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:58 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 31st July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 15115-5 Amply Rewarded (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ilmar Loaiza 7 8-12 Luis Perez
2(2) 33-3342 Pitching Pennies (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 7 8-12 Oscar Gomez
3(3) 22147-4 Chrissy Raz (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Acquilano 5 8-12 Guillermo Rodriguez
4(4) 96-4473 Roaring Belle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Marino 7 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
5(5) 35-3444 Justgivemeasecond (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Wright 7 8-12 Daniel Vergara
6(6) 18-3543 Maybry's Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Raposa 4 8-12 Simon Husbands
7(7) 346647 Hit Your Stride (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donna Bireta 6 8-12 Jeremias Flores
8(8) 54-3443 Lumberjane (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Wright 5 8-12 Nazario Alvarado
9(9) 25336D Starship Chloe (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rafael Rohena 4 8-12 Emanuel Diego De

20:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,300 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:25 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 31st July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 468 Mohican Queen (USA) Ralph D Alessandro 3 8-7 Luis Perez
2(1) 6440-84 Pie's First Lady (USA) Linda Rice 4 8-12 Oscar Gomez
3(2) 08-5392 Bay Dawn (USA) Gabriel Goodwin 3 8-7 Simon Husbands
4(4) 5358-4 Starry Eyed Renate (USA) Beaten Favourite James Acquilano 3 8-7 Michael Jr Davila
5(5) 3 Chasing Blue (USA) Jonathan Buckley 3 8-7 Gabriel Suarez
6(6) Shesgotthemoves (USA) M Ferraro 4 8-12 Joel Cruz
7(8) 655255 Classic Charlie (USA) Alison Escobar 3 8-7 b Hector Berrios
1(3) 6596 Rockaway (USA) Ralph D Alessandro 3 8-7 Non-runner
8(9) 3-33844 Down To Me (USA) James Kettell 5 8-12 Non-runner

20:52 Claiming Full card

  • $9,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:52 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 31st July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 36-4152 Pride Of Paris (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Megan Lucas 6 8-8 Joel Sone
3(3) 225814 Resisting Arrest (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Beth Saul 4 8-10 Chin Yang
4(4) 15-4231 Carlas Express (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Gomez 6 8-12 Gabriel Suarez
5(5) 1533-31 David's Flame (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Wright 9 8-12 Nazario Alvarado
6(6) 262866 Personal Pinup (USA) Glenroy Brown 6 7-12 Jeannie Cook (10)
7(7) 7-31464 Stephen's Even (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nirka Huertas 8 8-8 Luis Perez
1(1) 418-127 Coweta (USA) Michael Lecesse 5 8-8 Non-runner

21:19 Allowance Full card

  • $19,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:19 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 31st July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 633342 My Silver Bear (USA) Distance Winner John Grabowski 5 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
2(1) 463652 Bristol Harbour (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Vazquez 6 8-8 Daniel Morales
3(2) 225-226 St Patricks Appeal (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Troy Smith 7 8-8 Daniel Vergara
5(4) 747151 Life Of A Tiger (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Babcock 6 8-8 Emanuel Diego De
6(6) 21-3331 Eltish Charmer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 5 8-5 Guillermo Rodriguez
7(8) 334-424 French Wine (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 5 8-8 David Lopez
1(7) 132-215 Raecinjasin (USA) John Grabowski 6 8-8 Non-runner
4(3) 8-25671 Point And Go (USA) Jr Eduardo Maver, 6 8-3 Non-runner

21:46 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,300 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:46 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 31st July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 87-4 Speedy Getaway (USA) Edward Babcock 4 8-12 Emanuel Diego De
2(2) 0 Wine Snob (USA) Jonathan Buckley 3 8-7 Gabriel Suarez
4(4) 076436 Say Nay Nay (USA) Stacy Torelli 3 8-7 Rodolfo Ignacio
5(5) 583273 Hemustbeobeyed (USA) Wayne Sparling 4 8-12 Jason Simpson
6(6) 592 Channel Boy (USA) Beaten Favourite Linda Rice 3 8-7 b1 Oscar Gomez
7(7) 07 Tell Jose (USA) Beaten Favourite Eddie Kenneally 3 8-7 Wilfredo Rohena
8(8) 0-36322 Johnny G (USA) Jonathan Buckley 3 8-7 Jose Baez
3(3) 96460 Lake Effect (USA) Jena Antonucci 3 8-7 Non-runner