18:15 Claiming Full card

  • $12,960 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:15 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 137755 April Halo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sam Parro 4 8-6 Howard Newell
2(2) 851522 Pure Eden (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner John Mattine 3 7-13 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
3(3) 172072 Roan Bullet (USA) Distance Winner Hugo Taft 4 8-4 Bradley Wilson
4(4) 47-6146 Essa's Love (USA) Distance Winner Paul Buttigieg 4 8-4 Christopher Griffith
5(5) 825148 Bachelorette (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Jolin 4 8-6 Juan Crawford
6(6) 340615 South Beach Anna (USA) Robert Warner 3 8-4 Non-runner

18:42 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $16,320 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
18:42 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Narita (USA) Sean Smullen 3 8-6 Jose Contreras
2(2) 3342 Timed Perfectly (USA) Michaela Neubauer 3 8-6 Melanie Pinto
3(3) 70 Ambitious Strike (USA) Kelly Callahan 3 8-6 Martin Ramirez
4(4) 567255 Saucy Salita (USA) Gary Chudobiak 3 8-6 Howard Newell
5(5) 3467 Im Tellingeveryone (USA) Hugo Taft 3 8-6 Bradley Wilson
6(6) Proxy Lady (USA) Chris Jolin 3 8-6 Marklee Buchanan
7(7) 647528 Rose Dreams (USA) Michael Cohen 5 8-3 Bryce Alderson (5)

19:09 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $16,320 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 6f
19:09 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 594722 Born To Boogie (USA) Michaela Neubauer 4 8-6 Melanie Pinto
2(2) 475541 Country Music Boy (USA) Course Winner Michael Newell 3 8-4 Bradley Wilson
3(3) 263393 Keep the Chief (USA) Wilfred Jones 7 8-1 Janine Smith (5)
4(4) 267648 Tigers Love Pepper (USA) Nathan Squires 3 8-4 Emile Ramsammy
5(5) 6-42411 Village Drive (USA) Thomas Patton 5 8-10 Quincy Welch
6(6) 623352 Flip for the Coin (USA) Ravendra Raghunath 6 8-6 Daniel David
7(7) 63-2766 Babo (USA) Julie Luhr 7 8-1 Jeffrey Alderson (5)
8(8) 863776 Bare Is Best (USA) Marc Blouin 3 7-13 Non-runner

19:36 Claiming Full card

  • $9,480 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
19:36 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 60-8960 Essence Thunder (USA) Distance Winner Audre Cappuccitti 6 8-1 Skye Chernetz (5)
2(2) 443840 Cool Kahuna (USA) Distance Winner James McCullough 5 8-6 Kirk Johnson
3(3) 625136 Banyan Court (USA) Course and Distance Winner Danny Acorn 5 8-6 Howard Newell
4(4) 514534 Almostoutoftheblue (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shawn Rideout 6 8-6 Juan Crawford
5(5) 125744 Buddha n' Smart (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Salvatore Meli 8 8-1 Jeffrey Alderson (5)
6(6) 342442 Worth A Punt (USA) Course Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 5 8-6 Martin Ramirez
7(7) 473354 Sir Viva (USA) Course Winner Chris Jolin 4 8-6 Marklee Buchanan
8(8) 498559 Classic Morgey (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shawn Rideout 8 8-6 Bradley Wilson

20:03 Claiming Full card

  • $10,680 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:03 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9651 Chianti Kat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Katerina Vassilieva 3 8-4 Jose Contreras
2(2) 533857 Precious Stone (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 4 8-4 Melanie Pinto
3(3) 578765 Silver Minikin (USA) Distance Winner Stephen Wells 4 8-6 b Howard Newell
4(4) 575213 Aberforth (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nathan Squires 4 8-8 Kirk Johnson
5(5) 435613 Mambo Bella (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mario Maver 4 8-8 Jermaine Bridgmohan
6(6) 444766 Soaring Saphire (USA) Course Winner Hugo Taft 7 8-1 Bryce Alderson (5)
7(7) 31376 Southern Valentine (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner M Blake 3 8-4 Terry Husbands
8(8) 90-18 Playmobil (USA) Course and Distance Winner Margaret Spencer 4 8-1 Jeffrey Alderson (5)
9(9) 957815 Sheer Sophie (USA) Course Winner Douglas Whalen 3 8-4 Juan Crawford

20:30 Claiming Full card

  • $10,920 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:30 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 42-4350 Marcellino (USA) Distance Winner Robert Barnett 5 8-6 Terry Husbands
2(2) 60-2132 Don'tpushmearound (USA) Course and Distance Winner Martin Drexler 4 8-4 Juan Crawford
3(3) 316539 Borrego Road (USA) Course and Distance Winner Julie Robillard 4 8-4 Marklee Buchanan
4(4) 46-1414 Northern Hunter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Justin Nixon 4 8-4 Melanie Pinto
5(5) 766801 Hidden Profit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Darren Glennon 4 8-4 Emile Ramsammy
6(6) 070965 Trajectory's Dream (USA) Distance Winner Ram Pearlman 6 8-1 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
7(7) 613524 Where Is'em (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 5 8-4 Martin Ramirez
8(8) 743313 Cool Vibrations (USA) Course and Distance Winner James McCullough 3 8-4 Kirk Johnson
9(9) 000646 County Trick (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Alderson 4 7-10 Katy Morrison
10(10) 455521 Jade Prince (USA) Course and Distance Winner Marilyn McMullen 3 8-4 Christopher Griffith

20:57 Claiming Full card

  • $15,120 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
20:57 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 231641 Bubble Wrapped (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Newland 4 8-6 Bradley Wilson
2(2) 3-61272 Molinaro Warrior (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ross Armata 5 8-6 Roderick Dacosta
3(3) 305754 Iwillgotothemoon (USA) Distance Winner Steve Attard 5 8-6 Martin Ramirez
4(4) 141-111 Hey Now (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ken Albu 7 8-4 Marklee Buchanan
5(5) 433563 Jet Set Exec (USA) Vito Armata 6 8-6 Terry Husbands
7(7) 558532 You Don't Pass (USA) Distance Winner Audre Cappuccitti 6 8-6 Juan Crawford
8(8) 312231 Nice Case (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Nixon 7 8-4 Melanie Pinto
6(6) 113128 Explosive Greek (USA) Richard Davis 7 8-6 Non-runner

21:24 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,439 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
21:24 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 66 Chapel Rock (USA) Sean Smullen 3 8-4 Caroline Duquet
4(4) 607770 Indisun (USA) Larry Kestler 8 8-8 Juan Crawford
5(5) 652343 Molinaro Jewel (USA) Ravendra Raghunath 3 8-6 Kirk Johnson
6(6) 374224 Lookoutforfreddy (USA) Anthony Alderson 4 8-3 Jeffrey Alderson (5)
7(7) 5549 Wellsfargoexpress (USA) Jason Giliforte 3 8-6 Christopher Griffith
8(8) 0702 Arch River (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 3 8-4 Martin Ramirez
10(10) 608845 River Card (USA) Thomas Lough 3 8-6 Howard Newell
11(11) 5747 Justcallmehugh (USA) Ronald Davies 4 8-3 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
12(12) 0069 Monetary Merv (USA) Pat Parente 3 8-6 Quincy Welch
1(1) 523255 On Abbey Road (USA) C Rabstein 3 8-4 Non-runner
3(3) 90-9978 Beas River Dancer (USA) Michael McDonald 4 8-8 Non-runner
9(9) 840867 Mambo's Charm (USA) Howard Keen 5 8-6 Non-runner