21:15 Claiming Full card

  • $9,719 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:15 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 070277- Old Blue Eyes (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joshua Robillard 6 8-10 Justin Jensen
3(3) 78-4732 A. T. Hall (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ken Albu 4 8-10 Juan Crawford
4(4) 3132-64 Jolson (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joshua Robillard 7 8-10 Brian Cheyne
5(5) 231967- At The Sagamore (USA) Distance Winner John Cardella 5 8-0 Erika Smilovsky (10)
2(2) 335320- Star Of Rome (USA) Dorothy Gentner 15 8-10 Non-runner

21:42 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $16,319 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:42 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8096-04 Fastestgirlintown (USA) M Blake 3 8-6 b1 Justin Jensen
2(2) 6359-23 Late Moon (USA) Beaten Favourite George Newland 3 8-6 Eldridge Lindsay
3(3) 55 Nunziata (USA) John Simms 3 8-6 Kirk Johnson
4(4) 35577-8 Sierra Angel (USA) Howard Keen 4 8-8 Marklee Buchanan
5(5) 69-8752 Silent Rush (USA) Daniel Wills 3 8-6 Jeffrey Alderson
6(6) 7 Smooth Spirit (USA) Carlos Grant 3 8-6 Juan Crawford

22:11 Claiming Full card

  • $10,919 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:11 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 698423 Dyna Bear (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Newell 4 8-6 Kirk Johnson
2(2) 93618-7 Strike Oil (USA) Renee Kierans 6 8-1 Katy Morrison (5)
3(3) 67775-4 With Out Papers (USA) Distance Winner Gail Cheyne 5 8-6 Brian Cheyne
4(4) 7667-64 Megacode (USA) Course Winner Norman Davies 8 8-4 Melanie Pinto
5(5) 777622 Regular Business (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Adamo 4 8-6 Eldridge Lindsay
6(6) 93320-5 Silent Humor (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nelson Bunting 6 8-6 Cesar Mejia

22:41 Claiming Full card

  • $14,640 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:41 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1244-01 Money's Worth (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner John Simms 5 8-4 Jeffrey Alderson
2(2) 570041 Golden Tune (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nathan Squires 3 8-4 Bradley Wilson
3(3) 115073 Clean House (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Adamo 6 8-6 Kirk Johnson
4(4) 403480- Orocomo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Berringer 6 8-4 Matt Moore
5(5) 388851 Bestavailable (USA) Distance Winner Michael Wright 4 7-13 Sheena Ryan (5)

23:09 Claiming Full card

  • $13,921 added, 3yo+
  • 2f
23:09 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 23339-1 Makar (USA) Course Winner Marilyn Johnston 6 8-10 Kirk Johnson
2(2) 114-478 Commence Firing (USA) Barbara Pirie 5 7-13 Bryce Alderson
3(3) 37652-5 Wasted (USA) Course Winner Daryl Ezra 7 7-13 Brian Cheyne
4(4) 576745- Blue By U Too (USA) Course Winner Joshua Robillard 7 8-1 Gilbert Searchwell
5(5) 4-24416 Teton Pass (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Newell 7 8-6 Juan Crawford

23:36 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,440 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:36 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 44880-6 Truest Gal (USA) Michael Cohen 4 8-6 Kristopher Robinson
2(2) 678-402 Fabiana's Flash (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 3 8-6 Eldridge Lindsay
3(3) 646-684 I Kissed You (USA) Beaten Favourite Ken Albu 4 8-6 Brian Cheyne
4(4) 4 Spanish Romance (USA) Frank Huarte 3 8-6 b1 Rui Pimentel
5(5) 8-3 Christen Ballerina (USA) Ken Albu 4 8-8 Kirk Johnson
6(6) 873-92 No Joke Baby (USA) Michael Newell 3 8-6 Juan Crawford

00:04 Claiming Full card

  • $10,559 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
00:04 Fort Erie Racecards Wednesday 18th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 722445 Wildcat Prince (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Simms 6 8-10 Kirk Johnson
2(2) 6767-05 Rumbling Rocket (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mike Silvera 4 8-8 Jeffrey Alderson
3(3) 0896-65 Mount Brew (USA) Distance Winner Michael Newell 4 8-8 Kristopher Robinson
4(4) 04702-4 Remember To Dream (USA) Krista Cole 5 8-10 Eldridge Lindsay
5(5) 689-443 High Plateau (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ken Albu 8 8-8 Marklee Buchanan
6(6) 333426- Sav La Mar (USA) Marilyn Johnston 5 8-5 Non-runner

00:36 Claiming Full card

  • $15,119 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:36 Fort Erie Racecards Wednesday 18th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 586-762 Sugah Sweet (USA) Distance Winner Louis Capi 6 8-4 Kristopher Robinson
2(2) 536321 Dani's Regal Lady (USA) Distance Winner John Simms 5 8-4 Kirk Johnson
3(3) 58631-6 Colins Nightingale (USA) Distance Winner Ian Black 5 8-6 Steven Bahen
5(5) 2113-15 Forever A Pearl (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner William Tharrenos 6 8-4 Schemlin Montoute
6(6) 411708- Precious Stone (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 6 8-6 Brian Cheyne
7(7) 357412 Snit Fit (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Attard 4 8-8 Melanie Pinto
4(4) 04234-4 Niigon's Princess (USA) Ian Black 6 8-1 Non-runner