21:45 Race 1 - Allowance Full card

  • $4,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
21:45 Fresno Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 333424 Cowboy Way (USA) Distance Winner Joanie Orr 7 9-4 Luis Godoy
Sterling Sweet Water H out of Holdalltickets.
2(2) 454616 Cali Mcgee Ii (USA) Distance Winner Peggie Hanford 10 9-4 Shawn Spikes
Coalee Mcgee M out of Cutasure Dash.
3(3) 225335 Lil Sarah (USA) Distance Winner Ron White 8 9-4 Jesus Velazquez
Fast Fred M out of Bodandy.
4(4) 532235 Goodunderthehood (USA) Distance Winner Joanie Orr 9 9-4 Joe Crispin
Sweetwater Sterling gelding out of C. G..
5(5) 242313 Bar Jf Red Ticket (USA) Distance Winner Ron White 12 9-4 Hugo Herrera
Sterling Sweet Water M out of Holdalltickets.

22:15 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:15 Fresno Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7 Code Ten (USA) Ricardo Guillen 4 8-13 b1 Edgar Velasco (7)
Desert Code filly out of Category Ten.
2(2) 885576 Misty Moni (USA) Robert Lucas 4 8-13 Edgar Payeras (10)
Storm Dani filly out of Nomasdaze.
3(3) 764343 Jazz Night (USA) Gil Matos 3 8-10 Abel Cedillo
Calimonco filly out of Jazzy Moves.
4(4) 006-54 Sharemyway (USA) Francisco Vallejo 3 8-10 Hugo Herrera
Cherokee Heaven filly out of Alaysha Storm.
5(5) 333443 Gunny (USA) Gary Greiner 4 8-13 Cristobal Herrera
Viento Fuerte filly out of Molly's Gun Moll.
6(6) 53 Royal Chatter (USA) Rene Amescua 4 8-13 William Iii Antongeorgi
Dixie Chatter filly out of Razyana Royalty.

22:44 Race 3 - Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f
22:44 Fresno Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3 Dream Of Eagles (USA) Robert Hess 2 8-9 Abel Cedillo
Ultimate Eagle filly out of Commanding Dreams.
2(2) 973 Miss Diamond G (USA) Jonathan Wong 2 8-9 b1 Frank Alvarado
Square Eddie filly out of Paleo.
3(3) 5 Summer In Del Mar (USA) Andy Mathis 2 8-9 Alejandro Gomez
Lucky Pulpit filly out of Puff Maddie.
4(4) 0 Sweet Marlene (USA) Sean McCarthy 2 8-9 Aaron Gryder
Gio Ponti filly out of Excessing.
5(5) 70 California Jewels (USA) Reed Saldana 2 8-9 Irving Orozco
Fusaichi Pegasus filly out of Powerofvoodoo.
6(6) Hold My Hoops (USA) Bret Layne 2 8-9 Hugo Herrera
Suances filly out of Unusual Beauty.

23:16 Race 4 - Claiming Full card

  • $9,501 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:16 Fresno Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 344332 Bountiful Desert (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jonathan Wong 5 8-13 Frank Alvarado
Desert Code gelding out of Keep Active.
2(2) 323224 Pacific Channel (USA) Distance Winner Gary Greiner 5 8-13 Abel Cedillo
English Channel gelding out of Mohaka.
3(3) 668444 Venturi (USA) Distance Winner Gary Greiner 5 8-13 Leslie Mawing
Stormin Fever gelding out of Special Venture.
4(4) 535513 Studhammer (USA) Margie Cantrell 4 8-13 Shawn Spikes
Exhi gelding out of Knights End.
5(5) 212132 One Tuff Minister (USA) Distance Winner John Martin 4 8-13 Catalino Martinez
Ministers Wild Cat gelding out of Mz. Winjum.
6(6) 217416 Plum Lucky (USA) Allen Rogers 3 8-10 Joe Crispin
Storm Wolf gelding out of Amendment.

23:46 Race 5 - Claiming Full card

  • $7,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
23:46 Fresno Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 336361 Go To The Alter (USA) Distance Winner Isidro Tamayo 5 8-11 Juan Hernandez
Lucky Pulpit M out of Go Jaylo.
3(3) 21-6274 Triple Drama (USA) Distance Winner Rene Amescua 4 8-9 William Iii Antongeorgi
Tribal Rule filly out of Go Ray Ray.
4(4) 346116 Filly On Fire (USA) Distance Winner John Martin 5 8-9 Ricardo Gonzalez
Stormin Fever M out of Last Girl Standing.
5(5) 141335 Secret Agent Girl (USA) Distance Winner Selwyn Lagrone 3 8-10 Silvio Amador
Trapper filly out of Waytoomuchfun.
6(6) 1206-65 Naughty Haughty (USA) Distance Winner Bret Layne 4 8-9 Hugo Herrera
Heat Shield filly out of Franjelica.
7(7) 152543 Call My Bluff (USA) Distance Winner John Martin 4 8-9 Aaron Gryder
Temple City filly out of Capote Ann.
2(2) 267445 Raven Ridge (USA) Salvador Naranjo 5 8-9 Non-runner

00:16 Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
00:16 Fresno Racecards Saturday 7th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Dutch Mama (USA) Margie Cantrell 2 8-9 Jesus Velazquez
Congrats filly out of Gold Plated.
2(2) 78 Swallows Inn Gal (USA) Robert Lucas 2 8-9 b1 Joe Crispin
Distorted Reality filly out of Cassie D.
3(3) 3624 Felony One (USA) Beaten Favourite Joseph Brook 2 8-9 Silvio Amador
Lucky Pulpit filly out of Becky's Vow.
4(4) 524 She's An Eagle (USA) Beaten Favourite Ed Moger 2 8-9 Francisco Duran
Ultimate Eagle filly out of Glad's Gals.
5(5) Aniva Bay (USA) Blaine Wright 2 8-9 Ricardo Gonzalez
City Zip filly out of Good News Today.
6(6) Majestic Tica (USA) Jonathan Wong 2 8-9 Frank Alvarado
Majestic Warrior filly out of French Silk.
7(7) 946 Fernet Me Not (USA) Quentin Miller 2 8-9 Leslie Mawing
Street Hero filly out of Capotes Cielo.

00:46 Race 7 - Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:46 Fresno Racecards Saturday 7th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 842245 Boleo (USA) Distance Winner Clifford DeLima 4 8-13 Silvio Amador
Papa Clem gelding out of Glamour Cat.
2(2) 72551 River House (USA) Distance Winner Jerry Hollendorfer 3 8-10 Juan Hernandez
Many Rivers gelding out of Church Avenue.
3(3) 724223 Tough Timber (USA) Distance Winner Valerie Rhoden 5 8-13 Irving Orozco
Tough Game gelding out of Nottingham Forest.
4(4) 344584 Tentwelvefourteen (USA) Distance Winner Gil Matos 4 8-13 Catalino Martinez
Tannersmyman gelding out of Sassy Synner.
5(5) 457113 Tchula Sunset (USA) Distance Winner John Martin 3 8-10 Aaron Gryder
Sierra Sunset gelding out of Tchula Miss.
6(6) 135364 Merle (USA) Distance Winner Debbie Winick 5 8-13 Leslie Mawing
Papa Clem gelding out of Arousing.
7(7) 174355 Paynes Prairie (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jonathan Wong 4 8-13 Frank Alvarado
Tale Of Ekati colt out of Prayfromthewordgo.
8(8) 322241 Marchtothemusic (USA) Distance Winner Jerry Hollendorfer 3 8-10 William Iii Antongeorgi
Parading gelding out of Carleton Grinnell.
9(9) 34155-3 Chromium (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Black 6 8-12 Cerapio Figueroa (7)
Vronsky gelding out of Smoothasvelvet.

01:12 Race 8 - Allowance Full card

  • $27,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:12 Fresno Racecards Saturday 7th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0/1214-7 Emeralds Miss (USA) Ricardo Perez 6 9-1 Catalino Martinez
Emerald Creme M out of Lady Of Kildare.
2(2) 441 Lady Clem (USA) Distance Winner Debbie Winick 3 8-10 Leslie Mawing
Papa Clem filly out of Kind Lady.
3(3) 16-2273 Plane Lucky (USA) Distance Winner R Baltas 4 8-13 Juan Hernandez
Lucky Pulpit filly out of Jetinwith Kennedy.
4(4) 1-24711 Spring Heat (USA) Distance Winner Clifford DeLima 3 8-10 Cristobal Herrera
Coil filly out of Heatology.
5(5) 534214 Papaclem'smidnight (USA) Distance Winner Clifford DeLima 5 9-1 Abel Cedillo
Papa Clem M out of Midnight Mango.

01:38 Race 9 - Claiming Full card

  • $7,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:38 Fresno Racecards Saturday 7th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 175143 Clude (USA) Distance Winner John Martin 4 8-9 Aaron Gryder
Include gelding out of Sheila Purple.
2(2) 743312 Blazing Image (USA) Distance Winner Isidro Tamayo 5 8-9 Abel Cedillo
Southern Image gelding out of Karens Kwik Wager.
3(3) 555613 Bold U. (USA) Distance Winner Gil Matos 3 8-6 Catalino Martinez
Unionize gelding out of Gypsy G.
4(4) 765224 Extensive (USA) Distance Winner Gary Greiner 9 8-9 Francisco Monroy
Purge gelding out of Zambia.
6(6) 221562 Prince Of Paris (USA) Distance Winner W Whitehouse 6 8-9 Edgar Velasco (7)
Papa Clem gelding out of Queen Of Paris.
8(8) 056443 Argyle Cut (USA) Distance Winner Quinn Howey 6 8-9 Leslie Mawing
Harlington gelding out of Mystery Girl.
5(5) 226315 Nahem (USA) Bill McLean 9 8-11 Non-runner
7(7) 656857 Iancol (USA) Daniel Azcarate 5 8-9 Non-runner