15:35 Hughcor Maiden Plate Full card

  • (3 Year Olds) £85,005 added, 3yo
  • 6f 211y
15:35 Greyville Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 734- Taranaki (SAF) Beaten Favourite Dennis Drier 3 9-6 b S Veale
21-20fav (9-0) Handy - fair run, 4th of 11, 1 1/4l behind Cool Water (9-6) at Greyville 1m mdn pol in Sep.
2(10) 24542- First Crusade (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-6 b S Randolph
5-1 (9-6) Hung in 250m, 2nd of 13, 3 1/4l behind Zen Arcade (9-6) at Scottsville 6f mdn gd in Sep.
3(2) 226653- Bravo Zulu (SAF) Louis Goosen 3 9-6 b G Wrogemann
25-1 (9-4) Moved up - tried, 3rd of 12, 3 1/2l behind Tommy Grand (9-4) at Greyville 6f mdn pol in Oct.
5(1) 05- Dante's Rock (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-6 Diego De Gouveia (3)
20-1 (9-3) Green-bumped twice, 5th of 13, 9 1/2l behind Zen Arcade (9-6) at Scottsville 6f mdn gd in Sep.
6(9) 7- Drageda (SAF) Beaten Favourite Duncan Howells 3 9-6 K De Melo
4-5fav (9-2) Lost 2l - green, 7th of 16, 6l behind Bad Attitude (9-2) at Scottsville 6f mdn gd in Aug.
7(7) Graduate (SAF) Dennis Bosch 3 9-6 A Marcus
Oratorio colt out of Varsity Queen.
8(8) 08- L' Optimiste (SAF) Michael Miller 3 9-6 b1 G Wright
66-1 (8-10) No threat, 8th of 15, 7 1/2l behind Perfect Jay (9-0) at Scottsville 6f mdn gd in Jul.
9(5) Midnight (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-6 J Samuel
Crusade colt out of Midnight Ale.
10(6) 08- Sovereign Soldier (SAF) Charles Laird 3 9-6 Warren Kennedy
33-1 (9-0) Over-raced often, 8th of 12, 3 1/2l behind Zenzero (9-0) at Greyville 1m mdn pol in Aug.
11(14) 7- The Private (SAF) Michael Roberts 3 9-6 Craig Bantam (6)
50-1 (8-10) Hanging inwards, 7th of 16, 4 3/4l behind Rose Of Peru (8-10) at Scottsville 6f mdn gd in Sep.
12(11) 00/008- Yarraman (SAF) Alyson Wright 3 9-6 Dennis Schwarz (6)
50-1 (8-6) Held up towards rear, ridden and no impression over 2f out, kept on one pace, 8th of 11, 9 3/4l behind Big Ego (8-8) at Gowran Park 1m 4f hcp Yielding in Jul.
13(3) 0- Black Mariner (SAF) Frank Robinson 3 9-6 M Yeni
8-1 (8-11) Eased 150m, 13th of 16, 11 1/4l behind Texas Sky (8-11) at Scottsville 7f mdn gd in Jul.
4(13) 06- Canadian Champion (SAF) Michael Roberts 3 9-6 Non-runner
14(15) 0- Virtuous (SAF) Nathan Kotzen 3 9-6 Non-runner
15(12) 007- Fly By Skye (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-6 Non-runner

16:10 Westville Rotary Club Maiden Plate Full card

  • (3 Year-old Fillies) £85,005 added, 3yo
  • 6f 211y
16:10 Greyville Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 454- Green Ice (SAF) Beaten Favourite Alyson Wright 3 9-6 G Wrogemann
2-1fav (9-0) Lost 1l-no extra, 4th of 11, 3 1/4l behind Lady In Black (9-6) at Greyville 7f fll pol in Jul.
2(10) 055- Roy's Marlin (SAF) Lezeanne Forbes 3 9-6 Tristan Godden
(9-2) Handy - no extra, 5th of 12, 2 1/2l behind Fair Antonia (9-2) at Greyville 6f mdn pol in Aug.
3(5) 708885- Easy Peasy (SAF) Ivan Wyk 3 9-6 Diego De Gouveia (3)
50-1 (9-1) Lost 1l, 5th of 11, 8 3/4l behind Just One More (9-6) at Greyville 7f mdn fll pol in Sep.
4(14) Flamenco Dancer (SAF) Dennis Bosch 3 9-6 A Marcus
Trippi filly out of Pirate Lady.
5(15) 09- Kagoshima (SAF) Michael Roberts 3 9-6 Dylan Lerena (9)
100-1 (8-11) Restless - no show, 9th of 13, 13 1/4l behind Connect Me (9-6) at Scottsville 6f mdn gd in Sep.
6(6) 53- Miss Milanna (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-6 S Randolph
3-1 (9-6) Stayed on, 3rd of 11, 3 3/4l behind Just One More (9-6) at Greyville 7f mdn fll pol in Sep.
7(13) 07- Pamunkey (SAF) Michael Roberts 3 9-6 Ashton Arries (6)
100-1 (9-2) Hung in 500m, 7th of 12, 12l behind Champenois (9-2) at Scottsville 6f mdn gd in Sep.
8(7) Playlist (SAF) Willem Nel 3 9-6 G Wright
Querari filly out of Joie's Winter.
9(4) 77- Roy's Bongos (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 3 9-6 Serino Moodley (6)
13-1 (9-6) Handy - faded, 7th of 14, 9 1/4l behind Miss Frankel (9-6) at Scottsville 5f mdn gd in Aug.
10(1) 8- Silver Raisin (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-6 K De Melo
13-2 (9-6) Pace - weakened, 8th of 13, 11 1/4l behind Connect Me (9-6) at Scottsville 6f mdn gd in Sep.
11(11) Thesaurus (SAF) Tony Rivalland 3 9-6 Doctor S Lembethe
Elusive Fort filly out of Quiet Word.
12(12) 5- Wee Maggie (SAF) Alistair Gordon 3 9-6 A Mgudlwa
20-1 (9-0) Last till 400m, 5th of 12, 6 1/4l behind Queens Diamond (9-6) at Scottsville 7f mdn gd in Sep.
13(9) 00- Madam Al (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-6 Non-runner
14(3) 0- Sweet Shayna (SAF) Pat Lunn 3 9-6 Non-runner
15(2) 664047- City Of Stars (SAF) Belinda Impey 3 9-6 Non-runner

16:40 Rotary Club Of Westville Mr 62 Handicap Full card

  • £62,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
16:40 Greyville Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 00/0773- Keep Your Light On (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Desmond Egdes 6 9-6 S Brown
5-1 (9-3) Slow - ran on late, 3rd of 12, 1 1/4l behind Rocket Master (9-0) at Greyville 7f hcp pol in Aug.
2(2) 655248- Storm Outgoing (SAF) Charles Laird 4 9-5 b A Marcus
9-1 (8-13) 8th of 15, 5 1/4l behind Blackball (9-3) at Scottsville 7f hcp gd in Aug.
3(4) 3/59083- Miss Brody (SAF) Course Winner Wendy Whitehead 6 9-1 S Randolph
15-2 (8-7) Shifted in 800m, 3rd of 10, 2 1/2l behind Roy Is Second (9-7) at Greyville 7f hcp pol in Aug.
4(7) 458080- Poivre (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg / Anthony 8 9-1 K De Melo
11-1 (8-10) 10th of 14, 5 1/2l behind Good To Give (9-5) at Scottsville 7f hcp gd in Sep.
6(6) 728600- Special Encounter (SAF) Alyson Wright 6 8-13 Dennis Schwarz (6)
16-1 (8-9) Slow - no show, 11th of 16, 8 1/4l behind Succesfilly (8-4) at Scottsville 5f hcp gd in Sep.
7(12) 126506- Astroman (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Robinson 6 8-11 M Yeni
8-1 (8-5) No threat, 6th of 10, 2 1/2l behind Tropical's Son (8-4) at Scottsville 6f hcp gd in Aug.
8(13) 309363- Singh Is King (SAF) Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 5 8-11 J Samuel
15-2 (8-3) 3rd of 11, 1/2l behind Silver Cent (8-3) at Scottsville 7f hcp gd in Sep.
9(15) 053292- Caddy Master (SAF) Michael Roberts 4 8-10 Ashton Arries (6)
11-2 (8-3) 2nd of 14, 2l behind Good To Give (9-5) at Scottsville 7f hcp gd in Sep.
10(3) 006100- Intercept (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Garth Puller 4 8-8 b Craig Bantam (6)
40-1 (8-11) 13th of 15, 4 3/4l behind La Gitano (9-2) at Scottsville 7f hcp gd in Sep.
11(10) 063907- Commandtoconquer (SAF) Course Winner Julie Dittmer 5 8-4 Calvin Habib
20-1 (8-3) 7th of 11, 3 1/4l behind Silver Cent (8-3) at Scottsville 7f hcp gd in Sep.
12(1) 008/060- Make My Own Luck (AUS) Course and Distance Winner James Goodman 5 8-3 Doctor S Lembethe
20-1 (8-5) Cramped - no more, 12th of 13, 27 1/4l behind Orelia (9-5) at Scottsville 1m 2f hcp gd in Apr.
13(11) 01/7008- House Hunter (SAF) Course Winner Michael Roberts 4 9-0 Dylan Lerena (9)
30-1 (8-13) 8th of 12, 8 3/4l behind Roy's Regis (9-2) at Greyville 7f hcp pol in Jul.
5(5) 652481- Silver Cent (SAF) Lola Crawford 5 9-0 Non-runner
14(14) 178750- Burfi (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 5 8-3 Non-runner
15(9) 81655- Gat Henshaw (SAF) Paul Lafferty 3 9-7 Non-runner

17:10 Lucas Lee & Associates Mr 61 Handicap Full card

  • £62,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
17:10 Greyville Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 040286- Penultimate (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-5 A Marcus
17-2 (8-10) No finish, 6th of 10, 3 1/4l behind Torre Del Oro (9-9) at Turffontein 6f hcp gd in Sep.
2(5) 379035- Roy's Donkey (AUS) Course and Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 6 9-5 b Tristan Godden
16-1 (8-8) Moved up, 5th of 10, 1 1/4l behind Constantine (9-2) at Scottsville 5f hcp gd in Sep.
3(15) 362170- Street Life (SAF) Distance Winner Louis Goosen 4 9-3 G Wrogemann
13-1 (9-3) Never in it, 12th of 16, 4 1/2l behind Zadora (8-6) at Scottsville 6f hcp gd in Aug.
4(1) 550623- Captains Moll (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner James Goodman 4 9-1 Calvin Habib
7-2fav (8-10) Late progress, 3rd of 12, 1 1/4l behind Tuscan (8-13) at Greyville 7f hcp pol in Sep.
5(3) 533003- Master Sam (SAF) Course Winner Mark Dixon 5 8-13 Ashton Arries (6)
13-2 (7-13) Moved up - tried, 3rd of 12, 2l behind Putchini (9-5) at Scottsville 6f hcp gd in Sep.
6(6) 192508- Power Horse (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Wendy Whitehead 5 8-13 b S Veale
33-1 (8-3) 8th of 12, 8 3/4l behind Roy Is Second (9-2) at Greyville 7f hcp pol in Jul.
7(11) 000397- Fires Of Calais (SAF) Course Winner Pat Lunn 4 8-10 b J Samuel
28-1 (8-11) 7th of 15, 2 3/4l behind La Gitano (9-2) at Scottsville 7f hcp gd in Sep.
8(12) 256355- London Knight (SAF) Garth Puller 5 8-8 A Mgudlwa
16-1 (7-13) Pulled - hung in, 5th of 12, 3 1/2l behind Rocket Master (9-0) at Greyville 7f hcp pol in Aug.
9(4) 741640- League Of Shadows (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Michael Roberts 4 8-7 Craig Bantam (6)
20-1 (8-5) Weakened, 10th of 12, 15 1/4l behind Rocket Master (9-0) at Greyville 7f hcp pol in Aug.
10(13) 040608- Heptagon (SAF) Course Winner Greg / Anthony 6 8-7 b Warren Kennedy
30-1 (8-5) Always struggling, 8th of 12, 3 3/4l behind Tuscan (8-13) at Greyville 7f hcp pol in Sep.
11(8) 8060/08- Kolinsky (NZ) Course and Distance Winner Tony Rivalland 5 8-6 b Doctor S Lembethe
28-1 (8-3) 8th of 11, 3 3/4l behind Silver Cent (8-3) at Scottsville 7f hcp gd in Sep.
12(14) 445768- Roy's Sailor (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Alyson Wright 6 8-3 Francois Herholdt
16-1 (8-5) Did not quicken, 8th of 12, 8 1/4l behind Russian Speed (8-7) at Greyville 1m hcp pol in Jul.
13(7) 909529- Northern Storm (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 8-7 Non-runner
14(10) 0/36044- Zinzara (AUS) Paul Lafferty 5 8-13 Non-runner
15(2) 104749- Tropical Blow (SAF) Paul Lafferty 4 9-6 Non-runner

17:40 First Group Mr 86 Handicap Full card

  • £92,001 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
17:40 Greyville Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 326026- Bonnie Dawn (SAF) Distance Winner Louis Goosen 4 9-6 G Wrogemann
14-1 (7-13) Never a threat, 6th of 7, 4 1/4l behind Sommerlied (8-11) at Scottsville 5f stks gd in Aug.
2(12) 305110- Count Von Count (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tony Rivalland 4 9-3 b Craig Bantam (6)
12-1 (8-10) Bled - suspended, last of 14, 11 1/2l behind Over Sure (8-9) at Greyville 6f gd in Jun.
3(2) 723526- Panza (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Ivan Wyk 6 9-0 Warren Kennedy
13-1 (8-3) Lost 3l - blowing, 6th of 7, 6 1/2l behind Rocky Valley (8-9) at Greyville 5f hcp pol in Oct.
4(6) 103195- Kingsmead (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Roberts 4 8-13 b Ashton Arries (6)
30-1 (8-7) 5th of 12, 1l behind Amazon King (9-2) at Greyville 6f pol in Jun.
5(9) 140008- Structured Reply (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Robbie Hill 4 8-11 b1 Francois Herholdt
28-1 (8-7) last of 8, 16 1/4l behind London Call (9-10) at Scottsville 5f stks gd in Aug.
6(8) 427268- Varbration (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dennis Bosch 6 8-11 K De Melo
5-1 (8-11) Short l/h-speedycut, last of 8, 6 1/2l behind Lloyd's Legacy (9-11) at Scottsville 5f hcp gd in Sep.
7(10) 040416- Royalsecuritypower (AUS) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 7 8-10 Serino Moodley (6)
20-1 (8-6) Pace - weakened, 6th of 8, 4 3/4l behind Lloyd's Legacy (9-11) at Scottsville 5f hcp gd in Sep.
8(11) 2/15207- Marriot (SAF) Beaten Favourite Michael Roberts 4 8-8 Dennis Schwarz (6)
7-2fav (9-5) last of 7, 6 3/4l behind Royalsecuritypower (9-2) at Scottsville 5f hcp gd in Aug.
9(3) 576421- Constantine (SAF) Distance Winner Dennis Drier 4 8-6 b Eric Saziso Ngwane
9-2 (9-2) Lost 3l - crop drop, won at Scottsville 5f hcp gd in Sep beating She's A Fortress (9-9) by shd, 10 ran.
10(5) 53321- Northern Rebel (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Mark Dixon 3 8-3 M Yeni
15-8fav (9-0) Never in doubt, won at Greyville 5f mdn pol in Jul beating Mermaid Siren (9-1) by 3 1/4l, 12 ran.
11(1) 998000- Roy's Strike Force (SAF) Course Winner Kumaran Naidoo 5 8-3 A Mgudlwa
50-1 (9-1) Faded badly, last of 12, 13 1/2l behind Procal Harum (9-1) at Greyville 7f hcp pol in Sep.
12(4) 436647- Fire The Rocket (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Doug Campbell 7 8-3 b S Veale
5-1 (8-13) Lost l/f shoe, 7th of 12, 1 3/4l behind Hard To Play (8-10) at Greyville 6f hcp pol in Aug.

18:10 Steelbank Merchants Fm 76 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £80,008 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
18:10 Greyville Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 004544- Leisure Trip (SAF) Beaten Favourite Willem Nel 5 9-9 Serino Moodley (6)
5-2fav (9-11) 4th of 8, 1 3/4l behind Moon Princess (8-11) at Scottsville 1m hcp gd in Sep.
2(2) 43/0651- Music World (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Belinda Impey 5 9-9 b Dennis Schwarz (6)
16-1 (8-5) Slow - took over, won at Scottsville 1m 1f hcp gd in Sep beating Fantasy Lady (9-5) by 3/4l, 6 ran.
3(12) 107359- Tanami (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lezeanne Forbes 4 9-7 b1 Tristan Godden
14-1 (8-11) last of 9, dist behind Grey Light (8-13) at Greyville 1m hcp pol in Aug.
4(6) 21/4627- Stockade (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 5 9-7 Derryl Daniels
9-2 (8-2) Examined - normal, last of 7, 4 1/4l behind In Other Words (9-6) at Greyville 7f stks pol in Mar.
5(14) 189304- Inga (SAF) Distance Winner Gareth (jnr) 4 9-6 b Warren Kennedy
28-1 (8-10) Moved up - cramped, 4th of 9, 1 1/4l behind Guns And Roses (8-13) at Turffontein 1m 1f hcp gd in Jul.
7(5) 2/54272- Kahula (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-3 b A Marcus
17-2 (8-11) Jumped out-bump., 2nd of 11, 1/2l behind Silver Willow (9-2) at Scottsville 1m 2f hcp gd in Jul.
8(3) 186815- Russet Roses (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dennis Drier 4 9-1 b S Veale
4-1fav (9-6) Some progress, 5th of 8, 2 1/4l behind Peggy's Dream (8-7) at Scottsville 1m 2f hcp gd in Sep.
9(9) 030/087- Mayfair (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Doug Campbell 5 9-1 Calvin Habib
16-1 (8-10) Always midfield, 7th of 12, 4 1/2l behind Procal Harum (9-1) at Greyville 7f hcp pol in Sep.
10(4) 903601- Ashfahan (SAF) Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 4 9-0 S Randolph
14-1 (8-7) Ran on strongly, won at Kenilworth 1m hcp gd in Jul beating Red Ginger (9-4) by 1l, 15 ran.
11(13) 144/473- Komeshans Flight (SAF) Distance Winner Yogas Govender 4 9-0 K De Melo
17-2 (8-3) 3rd of 9, 1 3/4l behind Grey Light (8-13) at Greyville 1m hcp pol in Aug.
12(15) 41- Fullfillyourdream (SAF) Robbie Hill 3 8-11 Ashton Arries (6)
33-1 (8-7) Fullfilled dream, won at Scottsville 7f fll gd in Aug beating Mind Your Business (8-7) by 1/2l, 12 ran.
13(10) 812- Mind Your Business (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 8-7 Eric Saziso Ngwane
10-3 (8-7) Looked winner, 2nd of 12, 1/2l behind Fullfillyourdream (8-7) at Scottsville 7f fll gd in Aug.
6(11) 751815- Roy Is Second (SAF) Alyson Wright 4 9-5 Non-runner
14(8) 351862- Star Of Caesour (AUS) Sean Tarry 4 8-6 Non-runner
15(1) 222/170- Soldier's Bride (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 5 8-5 Non-runner

18:55 First Group Mr 62 Handicap Full card

  • £62,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
18:55 Greyville Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 210842- Master Shogun (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Alyson Wright 4 9-6 Dennis Schwarz (6)
9-2fav (9-3) Late progress, 2nd of 12, 3/4l behind Dance Off (9-6) at Greyville 1m hcp pol in Sep.
2(10) 76/8205- Salsa Queen (SAF) Distance Winner James Goodman 4 9-6 Calvin Habib
25-1 (7-8) Lost 2 lengths, 5th of 6, 4 3/4l behind Music World (8-5) at Scottsville 1m 1f hcp gd in Sep.
3(3) 10/6252- Zilla (SAF) Course Winner Lowan Denysschen 5 9-3 Ashton Arries (6)
28-1 (7-11) Led - game effort, 2nd of 12, hd behind Ideal Winter (8-5) at Greyville 1m 1f hcp pol in May.
4(2) 232049- Secret Success (SAF) Course Winner Greg / Anthony 5 9-2 b K De Melo
25-1 (8-6) 9th of 11, 9 3/4l behind Master Of Mischief (9-3) at Greyville 7f hcp pol in Aug.
5(9) 331653- Dom Seguidor (SAF) Course Winner Wendy Whitehead 4 9-0 S Veale
10-1 (8-11) Stayed on, 3rd of 12, 1 1/4l behind Dance Off (9-6) at Greyville 1m hcp pol in Sep.
6(7) 588586- First Apostle (SAF) Distance Winner Wendy Whitehead 5 8-13 S Randolph
16-1 (8-7) 6th of 12, 2 3/4l behind Winter's Coming (9-3) at Greyville 1m hcp pol in Aug.
7(1) 598925- Sweet Refrain (SAF) Distance Winner Lezeanne Forbes 5 8-13 Tristan Godden
8-1 (8-10) Restless, no threat, 5th of 12, 4 1/4l behind Dance Off (9-6) at Greyville 1m hcp pol in Sep.
8(14) 88/6157- Willoughton (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Doug Campbell 6 8-13 Warren Kennedy
10-1 (8-9) Lost 1l - coughing, 7th of 12, 5 3/4l behind Dance Off (9-6) at Greyville 1m hcp pol in Sep.
9(13) 062760- Principate (SAF) Course Winner Lowan Denysschen 4 8-9 b Francois Herholdt
17-2 (8-6) Up there - tired, 10th of 12, 5 3/4l behind Big Si (9-0) at Greyville 1m 2f hcp pol in May.
10(15) 603213- Haddington (SAF) Louis Goosen 5 8-9 G Wrogemann
7-2 (8-3) Hit front - tried, 3rd of 14, 4l behind Impact Zone (8-6) at Scottsville 1m 4f hcp gd in Sep.
11(11) 067374- Variety Romp (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Laird 7 8-9 b Serino Moodley (6)
10-1 (8-3) Found no extra, 4th of 12, 2l behind Dance Off (9-6) at Greyville 1m hcp pol in Sep.
12(5) 419809- Storm Ruler (SAF) Distance Winner Sean Tarry 4 8-8 Eric Saziso Ngwane
12-1 (8-5) Hampered 200, 9th of 12, 9 1/4l behind Dance Off (9-6) at Greyville 1m hcp pol in Sep.
13(4) 196470- Viento (SAF) Michael Roberts 5 9-7 Non-runner
14(8) 510559- Honest Prince (SAF) Alyson Wright 4 9-7 Non-runner
15(6) 474231- All Honesty (SAF) Nathan Kotzen 4 9-9 Non-runner

19:28 Jockey Mr 64 Handicap Full card

  • £69,996 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
19:28 Greyville Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 188276- Muntahaa (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-6 b1 J Samuel
6-1 (9-6) Jock rept-not strid, 6th of 12, 5 3/4l behind Haddington (8-3) at Scottsville 1m 1f hcp gd in Sep.
2(3) 6/04510- Warrior's Stone (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Garth Puller 4 9-6 b Derryl Daniels
16-1 (9-6) Examined - normal, 11th of 12, 12l behind Tuscan (8-13) at Greyville 7f hcp pol in Sep.
3(14) 520419- Big Si (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Garth Puller 6 9-6 b S Brown
7-1 (9-5) 9th of 12, 5 1/2l behind Cuduiari (8-8) at Greyville 1m 1f hcp pol in Jul.
4(4) 134084- Fashion Talk (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Goodman 5 9-6 b Doctor S Lembethe
13-1 (9-0) In season, 4th of 8, 1/2l behind Peggy's Dream (8-7) at Scottsville 1m 2f hcp gd in Sep.
5(9) 86813- Amor Ardiente (SAF) Belinda Impey 3 9-4 G Wrogemann
14-1 (8-10) Stumbled-hampered, 3rd of 13, 1/2l behind Ever Dear (9-9) at Scottsville 1m 2f hcp gd in Sep.
6(2) 951- Cool Water (SAF) Course Winner Alyson Wright 4 9-4 B Lerena
10-1 (9-6) Slow - handy, won at Greyville 1m mdn pol in Sep beating Prince Ardent (8-8) by 1/2l, 11 ran.
7(15) 7917- Ataturk (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Paul Gadsby 3 9-3 S Veale
7-1 (9-2) Lost 2l-eased 350m, 7th of 14, 7l behind Impact Zone (8-6) at Scottsville 1m 4f hcp gd in Sep.
8(12) 780022- Viking Red (SAF) Course Winner Frank Robinson 4 9-2 M Yeni
9-2 (9-3) Ran on steadily, 2nd of 10, 1l behind Priceless Gem (8-4) at Greyville 1m 2f hcp pol in Aug.
9(6) 750160- Skyfire (SAF) Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 5 9-0 b Warren Kennedy
13-1 (9-2) Handy - weakened, 13th of 15, 7 1/4l behind Hey Georgie Girl (8-9) at Scottsville 1m 1f hcp gd in Sep.
10(10) 4/87580- Strategic's Pride (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sean Tarry 6 8-13 b Eric Saziso Ngwane
3-1 (9-5) Coughing, handy, last of 10, 10 1/2l behind Priceless Gem (8-4) at Greyville 1m 2f hcp pol in Aug.
11(13) 267341- Chilli Affair (SAF) Distance Winner Alyson Wright 6 8-11 Dennis Schwarz (6)
8-1 (9-6) won at Scottsville 1m 2f mdn gd in Sep beating Coys (8-11) by nk, 12 ran.
12(7) 990987- Night Lock (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig Eudey 7 8-10 b Ashton Arries (6)
30-1 (8-7) One paced finish, 7th of 12, 6 1/2l behind Haddington (8-3) at Scottsville 1m 1f hcp gd in Sep.
13(8) 696407- Lebeoana (SAF) Lezeanne Forbes 7 8-10 Non-runner
14(11) 00/8954- South Paw (SAF) Ivan Wyk 5 8-9 Non-runner
15(5) 087090- Discourse (SAF) Craig Eudey 7 8-3 Non-runner

20:00 Betts Construction Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £85,005 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
20:00 Greyville Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 682232- Miss Ferris (SAF) Beaten Favourite Julie Dittmer 4 9-6 S Brown
9-2fav (9-6) Ran on - tried, 2nd of 13, nk behind Victory Cross (9-6) at Scottsville 1m 2f mdn gd in Sep.
2(9) 880- Wild Encounter (SAF) Michael Miller 5 9-6 b1 Derryl Daniels
20-1 (9-3) Squeezed on rail, 10th of 13, 10 3/4l behind Victory Cross (9-6) at Scottsville 1m 2f mdn gd in Sep.
3(6) 830799- Ambercrombie (SAF) Frank Robinson 4 9-6 M Yeni
40-1 (9-6) 9th of 12, 9 1/2l behind First Anthem (9-6) at Scottsville 1m 2f mdn gd in Jun.
4(12) 899065- Voetspore (SAF) Julie Dittmer 4 9-6 Lance Pagel
66-1 (9-6) 5th of 15, 6 1/4l behind Fashion Quest (9-6) at Scottsville 1m mdn gd in Sep.
5(7) 0700- Gimmeakiss (SAF) Michael Miller 4 9-6 b Doctor S Lembethe
30-1 (9-6) Led-faded -vet-nil, 12th of 13, 16 3/4l behind Victory Cross (9-6) at Scottsville 1m 2f mdn gd in Sep.
6(1) 727000- Last Summer (SAF) Craig Eudey 5 9-6 b Khanya Sakayi (9)
50-1 (9-6) 10th of 12, 15 1/2l behind Celestial Gold (9-6) at Greyville 1m mdn pol in May.
7(13) 33- Shifting Gears (SAF) Louis Goosen 4 9-6 G Wrogemann
11-2 (9-6) Switched in late, 3rd of 12, 1 1/2l behind Argenteus (9-6) at Greyville 1m mdn pol in Oct.
8(5) 0744- Green Fairy (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-0 K De Melo
11-2 (9-0) One paced fourth, 4th of 11, 5 3/4l behind Roy's Riviera (9-0) at Greyville 1m mdn pol in Sep.
9(11) 004- Well Spoken (SAF) Gary Rich 3 9-0 Francois Herholdt
33-1 (9-0) Stayed on, 4th of 12, 3 3/4l behind Queens Diamond (9-6) at Scottsville 7f mdn gd in Sep.
10(3) 88- Clique (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-0 b1 S Veale
11-2 (9-0) Lost 2l - vet-nil, 8th of 12, 7 3/4l behind Queens Diamond (9-6) at Scottsville 7f mdn gd in Sep.
11(2) 85- Melony (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-0 Warren Kennedy
10-1 (8-11) One paced finish, 5th of 13, 7 1/2l behind Victory Cross (9-6) at Scottsville 1m 2f mdn gd in Sep.
12(8) 0- Regal River (SAF) Doug Campbell 3 9-0 S Randolph
40-1 (9-6) No show, 12th of 13, 15 1/4l behind Connect Me (9-6) at Scottsville 6f mdn gd in Sep.
13(14) 805800- Streets Of Gold (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 5 9-6 Non-runner
14(10) 007009- Madame Butterfly (SAF) Ivan Wyk 4 9-6 Non-runner