15:20 Gold Circle Welcomes The Suppliers' Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
15:20 Greyville Racecards Tuesday 11th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(18) 662825 Cadillac Palace (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-6 B Lerena
2(1) 762406 London Fever (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 S Randolph
3(16) 743934 Blaze Of Glory (SAF) L Cunha 4 9-6 Kevin Shea
4(10) 872 Cup Of Rubies (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-4 A Forbes
5(9) 003 Je 'taime (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-4 Sean Cormack
6(17) 5-47795 Peloton (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-4 b S Veale
7(14) 8247 Jus Jazzin (SAF) Paul Gadsby 3 9-4 Bryan Claassen (6)
8(12) 0468 Reap The Rewards (SAF) Charles Laird 3 9-4 K De Melo
9(15) 506 Wild Tale (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-4 B Jacobson
10(13) 969505 Not Tonight (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 3 9-4 b1 C Orffer
11(7) 000 Melody Fair Craig Eudey 3 9-4 L Africa
12(2) 0 Bezrin's Star (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 3 9-4 G Gregorowski
13(11) 008 Counterpart (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-4 Lerato Mohapi (9)
14(5) 6 Lady Jade (SAF) Alyson Wright 3 9-4 A Delpech
15(3) Misdemeanor (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 3 9-4 J Jordaan
16(4) 60 Red Cell Craig Eudey 3 9-4 Julius Mariba (6)
17(8) 000 Miesque's Model (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 3 9-4 Reserve 1
18(6) 985000 Wren (SAF) Steve Benton 4 9-6 Reserve 2

15:55 Prosport International Maiden Plate Full card

  • £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
15:55 Greyville Racecards Tuesday 11th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(16) 764062 Shoes 'n Company (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-6 S Randolph
2(6) 0-0069 Armalite (SAF) Desmond Egdes 4 9-6 Warren Kennedy
3(10) 48 Cattle King (SAF) Beaten Favourite Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-6 B Lerena
4(3) 746262 Mighty Lion (SAF) Paul Gadsby 3 9-4 v Kevin Shea
5(8) 485 Nothing Compares (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-4 A Forbes
6(5) 683 Club Lane (SAF) Doug Campbell 3 9-4 b I Sturgeon
7(9) 049 So You Think (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-4 b Sean Cormack
8(14) 9386 Alexander (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-4 K Latham
9(12) 36369 Laurie's Dancer (SAF) Charles Laird 3 9-4 b1 K De Melo
10(18) 79550 Triple Play (SAF) Adam Kethro 3 9-4 Chris Taylor
11(1) 800 Housecarl (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-4 b B Jacobson
12(15) 000 Hein Rex (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-4 N Roebuck
13(2) 064 Cula (SAF) Garth Puller 3 9-4 A Mgudlwa
14(13) 0 Kingstoncome (SAF) L Cunha 3 9-4 L Africa
15(7) 00 Quick Glance (SAF) Paul Gadsby 3 9-4 b1 J Jordaan
16(4) 0 Western Lord (SAF) Michael Roberts 3 9-4 S Veale
17(11) 067 Fort Knox (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-4 b Reserve 1
18(17) 0000 Jet Flame (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 3 9-4 Reserve 2

16:30 Barkers Attorneys Fm 73 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £69,997 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
16:30 Greyville Racecards Tuesday 11th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 6162 Euphoria (SAF) Garth Puller 3 9-6 b Kevin Shea
2(8) 021806 Foreign Gal (SAF) Distance Winner Garth Puller 4 9-6 S Randolph
3(16) 375285 Langoustier (SAF) Doug Campbell 4 9-6 I Sturgeon
4(15) 771796 Lightning Lulu (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Duncan Howells 4 9-6 b A Forbes
5(6) 1 Dreamer (SAF) Distance Winner Deon Visser 3 9-5 M J Odendaal
6(2) 5371 Joyful Spirit (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-3 Sean Cormack
7(17) 331591 Arabian Princess (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 B Lerena
8(5) 353050 Preamble (SAF) Pat Lunn 3 9-1 Warren Kennedy
9(7) 910735 Taste Of Honey (SAF) Distance Winner Sean Tarry 4 9-0 A Mgudlwa
10(18) 400225 Masaveru (SAF) Bart Rice 4 8-13 J Samuel
11(14) 8451 Crimson Topaz (SAF) Doug Campbell 3 8-10 Bryan Claassen (6)
12(10) 391536 Balladry (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Lafferty 4 8-10 Julius Mariba (6)
13(12) 005629 Twice Double (ZIM) Course WinnerDistance Winner Greg / Anthony 6 8-9 A Delpech
14(9) 108507 Moulin Noir (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Deon Visser 4 8-7 b K De Melo
15(4) 771875 Malkia (SAF) Garth Puller 5 8-6 Collen Thabana (9)
16(13) 550711 Trimontium (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Lowan Denysschen 5 8-6 N Roebuck
17(1) 100804 Eye The Girl (SAF) Course Winner Duncan Howells 4 8-5 Reserve 1
18(11) 193606 Grey Starling (SAF) Distance Winner Michael Miller 5 8-3 b Reserve 2

17:05 KPMG Mr 68 Handicap Full card

  • £51,998 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
17:05 Greyville Racecards Tuesday 11th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 1 King Alfred (SAF) Colin Scott 4 9-9 A Forbes
2(11) 167641 Saddle Me Up (SAF) Distance Winner Michael Miller 4 9-9 b C Orffer
3(14) 568728 Indian Connection (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Roberts 5 9-7 Mandla Ntuli (9)
4(2) 320380 Wundabar (SAF) Bart Rice 5 9-6 Sean Cormack
5(13) 755231 Highland Fling (SAF) Distance Winner Mike Pappas 4 9-5 b Lerato Mohapi (9)
6(1) 670930 Goolgoola (SAF) Distance Winner Alistair Gordon 4 9-3 b Julius Mariba (6)
7(8) 07-2690 Varsity Queen (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Bart Rice 4 9-3 I Sturgeon
8(10) 571705 Andreas (SAF) Distance Winner Dennis Drier 3 9-2 K De Melo
9(12) 930636 Shark Attack (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Bart Rice 4 9-2 Bryan Claassen (6)
10(4) 007756 Fire Curtain (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-1 b B Lerena
11(17) 01890 King's Wild (SAF) Ivan Moore 3 9-0 S Randolph
12(6) 114880 Vladimir (SAF) Michael Roberts 6 9-0 b Tshepiso Matsoele (9)
13(9) 640754 I Am Will (SAF) Distance Winner Craig Eudey 3 8-13 Craig Zackey (9)
14(16) 804029 Day Of The Duke (SAF) Distance Winner Lowan Denysschen 4 8-11 b Collen Storey (9)
15(5) 548033 Wind Speed (SAF) Distance Winner Corinne Bestel 5 8-9 A Delpech
16(3) 6-08664 Skirmish (SAF) Distance Winner Duncan Howells 6 8-8 Chris Taylor
17(18) 308790 Red October (SAF) Distance Winner Steve Benton 6 8-3 Reserve 1
18(15) 680009 Sugar Berry Babe (SAF) Distance Winner James Goodman 4 8-3 Reserve 2

17:40 Lithotech Mr 78 Handicap Full card

  • £69,997 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
17:40 Greyville Racecards Tuesday 11th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 404586 Lizard's Passion (SAF) Course Winner Yogas Govender 5 9-11 b S Randolph
2(13) 01-7779 Kings Call (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Dixon 5 9-9 K Latham
3(5) 734574 Lago Lida (AUS) Course Winner Michael Miller 6 9-7 A Forbes
4(7) 528990 Big Winter Chill (SAF) Charles Laird 4 9-4 K De Melo
5(10) 424059 Leo Rapax (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 4 9-2 b M J Odendaal
6(1) 665134 King's Bridge (SAF) Greg / Anthony 3 9-1 Kevin Shea
7(8) 190051 Denozzo (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-0 G Gregorowski
8(2) 782395 Charles Greig (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Colin Scott 7 8-13 Sean Cormack
9(6) 142 Furaat Quality (AUS) Beaten Favourite Desmond Egdes 4 8-13 I Sturgeon
10(9) 331538 Mr Rhythm (SAF) Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 4 8-13 B Jacobson
11(4) 47-2321 Silver Spring (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 4 8-11 B Lerena
12(11) 840703 Atamasco (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 8-8 C Orffer
13(14) 143280 Gandolf The Great (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lowan Denysschen 6 8-8 Bryan Claassen (6)
14(12) 737124 Defeat The Desert (SAF) Distance Winner Deon Visser 5 8-5 A Delpech
15(15) 548326 Modern Royal (SAF) Course Winner Alyson Wright 6 8-3 Julius Mariba (6)

18:15 CMH Kempster Auto Fm 85 Divided Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £85,006 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
18:15 Greyville Racecards Tuesday 11th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 156110 Sydney's Girl (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yogas Govender 5 10-2 Lerato Mohapi (9)
2(3) 928898 Las Ramblas (SAF) Course and Distance Winner James Goodman 5 9-5 Kevin Shea
3(6) 209321 Approach Me (SAF) Distance Winner Yogas Govender 5 9-3 S Randolph
4(5) 048744 Keep On Dreaming (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 5 9-2 A Delpech
5(8) 740186 Sunningdale (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Lafferty 7 9-0 Julius Mariba (6)
6(7) 217032 Chief Pigeon (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 8-7 B Jacobson
7(4) 174539 Dylan's Promise (AUS) Charles Laird 3 8-5 b K De Melo
8(1) 449007 Top Talent (SAF) Course Winner Kumaran Naidoo 4 8-4 Warren Kennedy
9(2) 312862 Prairy Star (SAF) Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 5 8-3 SCRATCHED

18:50 Isiqina Fm 66 Divided Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
18:50 Greyville Racecards Tuesday 11th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 672214 Solveig Says (SAF) Colin Scott 4 9-6 Sean Cormack
2(5) 513348 Zire Special (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 5 9-6 S Randolph
3(12) 07521 Very Attractive (SAF) Distance Winner Paul Gadsby 3 9-5 I Sturgeon
4(8) 231666 Sheikina (SAF) Course and Distance Winner F Brown 4 9-3 K Latham
5(17) 834606 Celadore (SAF) Distance Winner Michael Roberts 6 9-3 b Julius Mariba (6)
6(1) 331700 Shanahan (SAF) Jeff Freedman 4 9-2 S Veale
7(2) 008041 Double First (SAF) Distance Winner Deon Visser 5 9-2 M J Odendaal
8(4) 649709 Capitella (SAF) Bart Rice 6 9-1 G Gregorowski
9(7) 450-443 Miss Diana (SAF) Ivan Moore 5 9-1 Kevin Shea
10(3) 990199 Polar Jet (SAF) Greg / Anthony 4 8-13 b B Lerena
11(14) 029692 Dare To Be Grand (SAF) Distance Winner Mark Dixon 5 8-13 b K De Melo
12(6) 780241 Irresistible You (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Desmond Egdes 6 8-11 b Mandla Ntuli (9)
13(15) 179749 Euterpe (SAF) Distance Winner Sean Tarry 4 8-10 A Delpech
14(13) 080885 Oak Ridge (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Doug Campbell 4 8-3 Bryan Claassen (6)
15(11) 030078 Little Swan (SAF) Course Winner Garth Puller 5 8-3 Jarryd Penny (9)
16(9) 000790 Tiger's Gold (SAF) Course Winner Michael Miller 4 8-3 b J Samuel
17(16) 979000 Beat The Wind (SAF) Course Winner Desmond Egdes 6 8-3 Reserve 1

19:25 Heerman's Super Market Maiden Plate Full card

  • £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 98y
19:25 Greyville Racecards Tuesday 11th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 532 Scoop The Pool (SAF) Beaten Favourite Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 b1 J Jordaan
2(16) 323203 Turkestan (ARG) Paul Lafferty 4 9-6 Kevin Shea
3(8) 422562 Winds Of Noordhoek (AUS) Alec Laird 4 9-6 b Bryan Claassen (6)
4(1) 43-7645 Aegis-fang (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-6 B Lerena
5(14) 555434 Sparkling Wood (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-6 b S Randolph
6(6) 700 Rise Of Destiny (SAF) Deon Visser 4 9-6 M J Odendaal
7(9) 0 Jamaica Road (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-6 b1 B Jacobson
8(3) 059407 Pearly King (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-2 I Sturgeon
9(17) 984 Bronze Cross (SAF) Robbie Hill 3 9-2 b C Orffer
10(18) 95090 In Control (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-2 K Latham
11(7) 008 Sonic Thunder (SAF) Alyson Wright 3 9-2 Julius Mariba (6)
12(2) 008 Battle Hammer (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 3 9-2 N Roebuck
13(11) 000 Washington Dee Cee (SAF) Doug Campbell 3 9-2 J Samuel
14(13) 000 Bramley (SAF) Doug Campbell 3 9-2 b Chris Taylor
15(4) 90 Duty Calls (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 3 9-2 b Warren Kennedy
16(15) 44 Roy's Jet (SAF) Paul Gadsby 3 9-2 A Delpech
17(10) 088 Diamondminnaloushe (SAF) Michael Miller 3 9-2 b1 Reserve 1
18(12) 567369 King Of Clover (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 Reserve 2