20:10 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:10 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 243787 Under The Rim (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Kirby 5 8-7 Alex Canchari (5)
2(2) 454562 La Panchita (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Mullins 4 8-10 Danush Sukie
3(3) 766635 Dubious (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dee Poulos 7 8-10 Florent Geroux
4(4) 056766 Glorious Destiny (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Haran 4 8-12 Alejandro Contreras
5(5) 523234 A. J.'s Love (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodolfo Aguilar 6 8-10 Noel Vigil
6(6) 262063 Forthelonghaul (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Haran 5 8-3 Tori Gandia (7)

20:40 Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:40 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 731514 Baba Lucy (USA) Distance Winner Dale Bennett 5 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
2(2) 452426 Little Nip (USA) Distance Winner Paul Darjean 3 8-7 Constantino Roman
3(3) 227401 Bedroom Eyes (USA) Distance Winner Carlos Silva 4 8-10 Israel Ocampo
4(4) 122461 It's Tamareno (USA) Distance Winner Percy Scherbenske 4 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
5(5) 4-21241 Zipping Away (USA) Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 5 8-10 Rosemary Jr Homeister
6(6) 222641 Bari's Pulpette (USA) Distance Winner Dee Poulos 3 8-7 Florent Geroux
7(7) 21 Oskee Wow Wow (USA) Distance Winner Chris Block 3 8-9 Eduardo Perez
8(8) 215671 Go Gladys Go (USA) Eric Reed 4 8-10 Non-runner

21:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 2yo
  • 6f
21:10 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 65 Legal Deed (USA) John Haran 2 8-7 Alejandro Contreras
1(6) Via Delorosa (USA) John Haran 2 8-0 Tori Gandia (7)
2(2) 44 Right Now Richie (USA) Beaten Favourite Larry Rivelli 2 8-7 Timothy Thornton
3(3) 435 Chantilly Outlaw (USA) Ingrid Mason 2 8-7 Julio Felix
4(4) 8 Rapandhoot (USA) Scott Becker 2 8-7 b1 Christopher Emigh
5(5) Shaman (USA) Frank Kirby 2 8-2 Alex Canchari (5)
7(8) 77 Ladbrook (USA) Charles Davis 2 8-7 Uriel Lopez
6(7) 4 Top Line (USA) Brian Williamson 2 8-7 Non-runner

21:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:40 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 767347 Back Like A Song (USA) Richard Scherer 3 8-8 Israel Ocampo
2(2) 570524 Gotta Dance (USA) John Haran 3 8-8 Edgar Perez
3(3) 50 Passion Directed (USA) Dale Bennett 3 8-8 Alejandro Contreras
4(4) 858 Buckle Up Outlaw (USA) Manny Perez 4 8-12 Constantino Roman
5(5) 786008 Spirit Of A Nation (USA) John Haran 3 8-1 Tori Gandia (7)
6(6) 272332 Decisive Action (USA) Beaten Favourite Joel Berndt 4 8-12 Noel Vigil
7(7) 709665 M C Marisol (USA) Eduardo Rodriguez 3 8-3 Alex Canchari (5)

22:10 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:10 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 44-3961 Dubai Magpie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manny Perez 3 8-8 Constantino Roman
2(2) 431754 Tightrope Dancer (USA) Distance Winner Gary Scherer 3 8-6 Aymara Rivero
3(3) 219333 Hard Rock Girl (USA) Distance Winner Joel Berndt 3 8-6 Edgar Perez
4(4) 992056 Lady Joburg (USA) Course and Distance Winner Andrew Hansen 3 8-6 Florent Geroux
5(5) 687883 Darland (USA) Distance Winner John Haran 5 8-3 Tori Gandia (7)
6(6) 216475 Noventa (USA) Charles Bettis 3 8-6 Timothy Thornton
7(7) 685822 Little White Star (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Paul Darjean 5 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)

22:40 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $30,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m
22:40 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 386 Queenie's Gold (USA) Larry Rivelli 2 8-7 Quincy Hamilton
2(2) 4 Send The Check (USA) Chris Block 2 8-7 Rosemary Jr Homeister
3(3) 2 My Option (USA) Chris Block 2 8-7 Eduardo Perez
4(4) 2 Sugar Kate (USA) Tammy Domenosky 2 8-7 b1 Seth Martinez
5(5) 4504 Divine Doris (USA) Clay Brinson 2 8-7 b1 Constantino Roman
6(6) 5 Angelinthevening (USA) Michael Stidham 2 8-7 Florent Geroux
7(7) Kipling's Joy (USA) Michael Stidham 2 8-7 Julio Felix
8(8) 743 C'mon Feet (USA) Christine Janks 2 8-7 Israel Ocampo
9(9) Bandit In Disguise (USA) Michael Reavis 2 8-7 Timothy Thornton
11(11) 31 Tiz Playtime (USA) Distance Winner Brian Williamson 2 8-7 Noel Vigil
12(12) 097 D Fifty (USA) Michael Dini 2 8-7 Aymara Rivero
10(10) 653 J Jett (USA) Richard Scherer 2 8-2 Non-runner
13(13) 6305 Flower Spell (USA) Ingrid Mason 2 8-7 Non-runner
14(14) 0 Zencat (USA) James Gulick 2 8-7 Non-runner

23:10 Allowance Full card

  • $33,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:10 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 631244 Sandia Crest (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Frank Kirby 3 8-1 Alex Canchari (5)
2(2) 811532 U Step Aside (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Michele Boyce 4 8-10 Rosemary Jr Homeister
3(3) 385867 Lethal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Haran 4 8-3 Tori Gandia (7)
4(4) 531662 Limestone (USA) Distance Winner Brian Williamson 4 8-10 Constantino Roman
5(5) 687847 Copus (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bradlee Rainwater 3 8-6 Inosencio Diego
6(6) 950191 Transplendent (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Louie Roussel 3 8-8 Eduardo Perez

23:40 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:40 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 913134 Garland's Spirit (USA) Distance Winner Scott Becker 3 8-7 Christopher Emigh
2(2) 17-1412 Batito (USA) Distance Winner Brian Williamson 3 8-7 Constantino Roman
3(3) 409231 Cuarto Cuates (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leo Rodriguez 3 8-7 Diego Sanchez
4(4) 362276 Can't Stop Ravin (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Larry Rivelli 3 8-7 Timothy Thornton
5(5) 256943 Dandyman (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Granitz 3 8-2 Alex Canchari (5)
6(6) 348866 Truebill (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kim Lunsford 3 8-7 Rosemary Jr Homeister
7(7) 531541 Dakota's Court (USA) Distance Winner Chris Dorris 3 8-7 Seth Martinez

00:10 Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:10 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 26th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 647732 Appella's Wonder (USA) Distance Winner Eduardo Rodriguez 4 8-10 Seth Martinez
2(2) 8-67107 Dani Nikki (USA) Distance Winner Moises Yanez 4 8-10 Quincy Hamilton
3(3) 781-333 Penelope Perfect (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michele Boyce 4 8-10 Julio Felix
4(4) 526523 Dreams Die First (USA) Distance Winner Scott Becker 3 8-6 Rosemary Jr Homeister
5(5) 215664 Coaming (USA) Distance Winner Doug Matthews 3 8-6 Timothy Thornton
6(6) 634776 Point Your Finger (USA) Distance Winner Dee Poulos 4 8-10 Florent Geroux
7(7) 073333 Sweet Harp (USA) Frank Kirby 4 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
8(8) 3-56316 Royal Seven (USA) Paraskevas Mitchell 3 8-6 Edgar Perez
9(9) 344318 Pretty Penelope (USA) Distance Winner Gary Scherer 3 8-6 Israel Ocampo
11(11) 463576 Northern Swallow (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian Williamson 5 8-10 Noel Vigil
12(12) 547522 Parlay Vous (USA) Jeffery Lynn 4 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
13(13) 98/7890 Rena M (USA) Distance Winner Manny Perez 6 8-10 Constantino Roman
10(10) 552154 Kitchen Boss (USA) Michael Reavis 3 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 402054 Sing It Out (USA) Wayne Catalano 3 8-1 Non-runner