19:00 Maiden Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
19:00 Hialeah Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 250/444- Tinys First Wrangler (USA) Gene Stephens 5 9-0 Aron Hunt
2(2) 9464/4- Misscowboycasanova (USA) Yoani Abreu 4 9-0 Gerardo Garrido
3(3) 73374- Down Moonshine Lane (USA) Paul Griffin 3 8-12 Agustin Silva
4(4) 626658/ One Rare Night (USA) William Jones 7 9-0 Harold Collins
5(5) 80/ Chicks Indigo (USA) Rolando Almanza 4 9-0 Shanley Jackson
6(6) Dashin Shame (USA) Donal Gooch 4 9-0 Juan Garcia Jr
8(8) 6076- Race Gal (USA) Ronald Burton 4 9-0 Ruben Saenz
9(9) 405576- Streak N Six Shooter (USA) Amanda Welch 5 9-0 Raul Gutierrez
10(10) 7/ Miss Ichibella (USA) James Todd 5 9-0 Andrew Samaniego
7(7) 5/66483- Shinelajollawarrior (USA) Julio Perez 5 9-0 Non-runner

19:25 Claiming Full card

  • $6,600 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
19:25 Hialeah Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 185351- Oh So Fly (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eddy Malagon 4 9-0 Osdany Leal
2(2) 10/5987- Gt Dashin Cash (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Sardon 6 9-0 Yordanis Amaro
3(3) 55546/6- Zoomingforafirstdown (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Salvador Lopez 7 9-0 Miguel Martinez
4(4) 144471- Jess Gold (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Griffin 4 9-0 Agustin Silva
5(5) 0/55482- May Corona (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rogelio Martinez 6 9-0 Harold Collins
6(6) 4/13127- Struttinforbenjamins (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Hunt 6 9-0 Brian Theriot
7(7) 43/4241- Corona Con Lima (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eddy Ferreiro 6 9-0 Francisco Jr Ramirez
8(8) 1/98887- Flyin Perfection (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raul Zavala 5 9-0 Juan Garcia Jr
9(9) 166443- Majestic Mason (USA) Distance Winner Guillermo Valdivia 4 9-0 Ray Simon
10(10) 582537- Sea Hunter (USA) Kenny Laymon 5 9-0 Non-runner

19:50 Maiden Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo
  • 2f 110y
19:50 Hialeah Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 00078- Srds Signature (USA) Henry Smith 3 8-12 Aron Hunt
2(2) 888- Almighty Hero (USA) Ron Raper 3 8-12 Robert Cummings
3(3) 9646-6 Pm Stoleaway (USA) Kenny Laymon 3 8-12 Osdany Leal
4(4) 78- Aqua Lena (USA) Stacy Belt 3 8-12 Ruben Saenz
5(5) 865770- Adriannas Jess (USA) Guillermo Valdivia 3 8-12 Ray Simon
6(6) 94657- Bourbonstreet Boogie (USA) Adrian Soto 3 8-12 Miguel Martinez
7(7) 93- Lady Oceana (USA) Matt Frazier 3 8-12 Shanley Jackson
8(8) 383-3 Moonlight Walk (USA) Darlon Mesa 3 8-12 Francisco Jr Ramirez
9(9) Jessa Jewel (USA) Gene Stephens 3 8-12 Omar Reyes
10(10) 49335- Splash Of Timber (USA) Beaten Favourite Brian Muse 3 8-12 Troy Crissup

20:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
20:15 Hialeah Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 81735-3 Dalts Brighteyed Boy (USA) Guillermo Valdivia 3 8-12 Ray Simon
2(2) 0- Royally Bright (USA) Yoel Luis 4 9-0 Osdany Leal
3(3) 5/968- Life Without Parole (USA) Gene Stephens 4 9-0 Omar Reyes
4(4) 64/2328- Brassys Rona (USA) Charlton Hunt 4 9-0 Brian Theriot
5(5) 88974/7- Bettin On Magic (USA) Leslie Manucy 5 9-0 Lucas Constantin
6(6) 3485/54- Six Gun Cheetah (USA) Ron Raper 4 9-0 Robert Cummings
7(7) 587/643- Break The Country (USA) Paul Griffin 5 9-0 Agustin Silva
8(8) 242482- Supafly (USA) Beaten Favourite Donnie Strickland 4 9-0 F Martinez
10(10) 64567/9- Apollyanna (USA) Brian Muse 7 9-0 Troy Crissup
9(9) 874/659- Coronas Moonshine (USA) Julio Perez 4 9-0 Non-runner

20:40 Claiming Full card

  • $7,300 added, 3yo+
  • 2f 110y
20:40 Hialeah Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 782511- Cupid 123 (USA) Course Winner Kenny Laymon 5 9-0 Omar Reyes
2(2) 88/8665- Im Capt Morgan (USA) Steve Greer 10 9-0 Harold Collins
3(3) 442355- Dancin Corona (USA) Charlton Hunt 6 9-0 Brian Theriot
4(4) 648221- Covert Ops (USA) Distance Winner Paul Griffin 5 9-0 Agustin Silva
5(5) 3466/74- Eye See You Dipping (USA) Henry Smith 8 9-0 Aron Hunt
6(6) 162161- Two Karat Eddie (USA) Donnie Strickland 4 9-0 F Martinez
7(7) 541/685- I Shine Now (USA) Course Winner Kenny Laymon 7 9-0 Ruben Saenz
8(8) 531386- Check Out Chase (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arthur Gordon 8 9-0 Raul Gutirrez

21:05 Claiming Full card

  • $7,700 added, 3yo
  • 1f 80y
21:05 Hialeah Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 963323- Private Sector (USA) Distance Winner Donnie Strickland 3 8-12 Omar Reyes
2(2) 39178- Valiant Valerie (USA) Distance Winner John Stinebaugh 3 8-12 Noe Garcia
3(3) 323190- Blazin Wagon (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Brian Muse 3 8-12 Raul Gutierrez
4(4) 7147-2 Beyonderjess (USA) Ron Raper 3 8-12 Robert Cummings
6(6) 51573- Swift Hero (USA) Distance Winner Brandon Muniz 3 8-12 Francisco Jr Ramirez
7(7) 31822- Head Trauma (USA) Distance Winner Judd Kearl 3 8-12 Agustin Silva
8(8) 955-1 Jess A Lil Secret (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sacramento Chavez 3 8-12 Lucas Constantin
9(9) 7321- Cartel High (USA) Judd Kearl 3 8-12 Juan Garcia Jr
5(5) 8091- Feature Mason B (USA) John Stinebaugh 3 8-12 Non-runner

21:30 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
21:30 Hialeah Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 34765-2 Crown Press (USA) Distance Winner Kenny Laymon 5 9-0 Omar Reyes
2(2) 453927- Jacis Flashy Girl (USA) Course Winner Charlton Hunt 5 9-0 Brian Theriot
3(3) 765723- King Chivato (USA) Distance Winner Yoel Luis 5 9-0 Osdany Leal
4(4) 3416- Dp Corona N Lime (USA) Beaten Favourite Ricardo Martinez 6 9-0 Francisco Jr Ramirez
5(5) 316133- Drinkin The Gold (USA) Distance Winner Brian Muse 4 9-0 Troy Crissup
6(6) 443246- Oh My Gol Sis (USA) Course Winner Yoani Abreu 5 9-0 Gerardo Garrido
8(8) 37/6128- Air Game (USA) Distance Winner William Jones 4 9-0 Aron Hunt
9(9) 32656/9 Dashin To Bet (USA) Leslie Manucy 6 9-0 Lucas Constantin
10(10) 112227- Count Jesse Fast (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donnie Strickland 5 9-0 F Martinez
7(7) 854558- Arbeka Lobo (USA) Steve Greer 6 9-0 Non-runner

21:55 Allowance Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 30y
21:55 Hialeah Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 622315- Baby Witch (USA) Course Winner Guillermo Valdivia 3 8-12 Ray Simon
2(2) 5/15758- Gold Rrrush (USA) Distance Winner Brandon Muniz 4 9-0 Francisco Jr Ramirez
3(3) 22115-4 Beyondthefly (USA) Ron Raper 4 9-0 Robert Cummings
5(5) 261229- Wave Carvers Cartel (USA) Distance Winner Eduardo Morales 4 9-0 Yordanis Amaro
6(6) 85536/3- Specialmanonamission (USA) Sacramento Chavez 7 9-0 Lucas Constantin
7(7) 538122- Chivato Blues (USA) Ricardo Martinez 5 9-0 F Martinez
8(8) 523647- Sv Oh Jessie Fly (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Walker 4 9-0 Troy Crissup
10(10) 67/6625- Paint Your Memories (USA) Bradley Bolen 4 9-0 Juan Garcia Jr
4(4) 553463- Talented Magician (USA) Ruben Flores 5 9-0 Non-runner
9(9) 67/1341- Rebas A Rockin (USA) Adrian Soto 4 9-0 Non-runner

22:20 Maiden Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo
  • 1f 30y
22:20 Hialeah Park Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 266- Suthern Talker (USA) John Stinebaugh 3 8-12 F Martinez
2(2) 262335- Sexyblack Secrets (USA) Brian Muse 3 8-12 Troy Crissup
3(3) 3562- Sword Of War (USA) William Jones 3 8-12 Aron Hunt
4(4) 432584- Socal Corona (USA) Beaten Favourite Rogelio Martinez 3 8-12 Harold Collins
5(5) 76- Cruzin Town (USA) H De 3 8-12 Miguel Martinez
6(6) 466528- Shawnee Dreams (USA) Yoani Abreu 3 8-12 Gerardo Garrido
7(7) 6885- Ima Rockin Sugar Dad (USA) Sacramento Chavez 3 8-12 Lucas Constantin
8(8) 530- Roundabout Willie (USA) Pedro Valdez 3 8-12 Raul Gutierrez
9(9) 75- I Be Zipptin By (USA) Eddy Malagon 3 8-12 Yordanis Amaro
10(10) 469- Mi Angela (USA) Rolando Almanza 3 8-12 Agustin Silva