• Racing Home
  • Fast Cards
  • 06 10 2017
  • Indiana Grand Race Course

19:05 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $34,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:05 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-23183 Its A Journey (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Amoss 4 8-8 Albin Jimenez
6-1 (8-9) 3path turn, flattened, 3rd of 8, 2 3/4l behind Improv (8-9) at Churchill Downs 1m fst in Sep.
3(3) 3-41139 Vieja Luna (USA) Distance Winner Jose Camejo 4 8-8 Marcelino Pedroza
28-1 (8-11) Chased 3w, stopped, last of 9, 20 3/4l behind Kasuga (8-11) at Kentucky Downs 6f gd in Sep.
4(4) 622321 Bay Of Puck (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Byron Hughes 3 8-4 Alejandro Contreras
20-1 (8-4) Steady early,clr,held, won at Ellis Park 1m fst in Sep beating Legallini (8-4) by 1/2l, 11 ran.
5(5) 1-11226 Zippit E (USA) Distance Winner W Calhoun 4 8-8 Deshawn Parker
19-2 (8-8) Vied ins,chsd,weakened, 6th of 8, 6 3/4l behind Paint The Corners (8-8) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m gd in Aug.
6(6) 708-563 Midnight On Oconee (USA) Anthony Granitz 4 8-8 Fernando Cruz La De
12-1 (8-8) Stlk 3p,mild late bid, 3rd of 6, 2 3/4l behind Joyous Lady (8-5) at Indiana Grand Race Course 5f fst in Jul.
7(7) 6/82186 Amaze Me Grace (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Granitz 4 8-8 Eduardo Perez
35-1 (8-8) Stlk3p,bid3/16,falterd, 6th of 10, 2 1/2l behind Wealthy Shipman (8-8) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m gd in Sep.
2(2) 125-135 Look Into My Eyes (USA) Efren Loza 5 8-8 Non-runner

19:33 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
19:33 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 588037 Action Of Grace (USA) Tianna Richardville 4 8-7 Samuel Bermudez
11-1 (8-7) 3pth trn, no factor, 7th of 9, shd behind April Fools Vision (8-10) at Indiana Grand Race Course 6f mdn fst in Sep.
1(9) 445584 Heather's Tuition (USA) Tianna Richardville 3 8-3 Thomas Pompell
11-1 (8-3) Near rail, no threat, 4th of 9, shd behind April Fools Vision (8-10) at Indiana Grand Race Course 6f mdn fst in Sep.
2(1) 755523 She's Obvious (USA) Michael Nance 3 8-6 Eduardo Perez
9-2 (8-6) Press,bore out 1/4, 3rd of 11, 3 1/2l behind I'm Prissy Too (8-7) at Indiana Grand Race Course 6f mdn fst in Aug.
3(2) Big Girls Daughter (USA) Aaron West 3 8-3 Leandro Goncalves
Silver Mountain filly out of Moscow's Big Girl.
4(4) 766626 Janini (USA) Antonio Duran 4 8-7 Melissa Zajac (5)
20-1 (8-7) Inside trip, no factor, 6th of 9, shd behind April Fools Vision (8-10) at Indiana Grand Race Course 6f mdn fst in Sep.
5(5) 06 Fly Baby Girl Fly (USA) Randy Haffner 3 8-3 Marcelino Pedroza
16-1 (8-3) Pressed early rail, last of 6, 30 1/2l behind Fancy Pants (8-6) at Indiana Grand Race Course 5f mdn fst in Aug.
6(6) 5828 Marlene's Queen (USA) Jerry Greenwell 5 8-7 Caroline Quast (7)
22-1 (8-12) Veered extremely wide, 8th of 10, 30 1/4l behind Nevaeha's Rain (8-7) at Ellis Park 6f mdn fst in Aug.
7(7) 463836 Utterly Rachel (USA) Michael Nance 3 8-3 Rodney Prescott
5-1 (8-3) Led inside to stretch, 6th of 11, 13 1/4l behind I'm Prissy Too (8-7) at Indiana Grand Race Course 6f mdn fst in Aug.
8(8) 668-8 A Dot Of Luck (USA) Donald Bode 4 8-10 Alberto Pusac
40-1 (8-12) Played no factor, last of 8, 35 3/4l behind Delightful Diamond (8-8) at Belterra Park 6f mdn fst in Sep.
9(10) 959245 Santinzo (USA) Beaten Favourite Matt Kordenbrock 3 8-6 Deshawn Parker
2-1fav (8-6) Evenly 7path, 5th of 11, 7 1/4l behind I'm Prissy Too (8-7) at Indiana Grand Race Course 6f mdn fst in Aug.
10(11) 8 Windys Runnin Girl (USA) Aaron West 3 8-3 Non-runner

20:01 Allowance Full card

  • $36,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:01 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 322155 Saucy Jubilee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Terry Phillips 5 8-8 Alejandro Contreras
35-1 (8-8) 2path turn, no factor, 5th of 7, 8l behind Benten (8-4) at Indiana Grand Race Course 5f fst in Sep.
2(2) 357620 Craftys Lil Sis (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Mullins 4 8-8 Thomas Pompell
55-1 (8-8) No factor, last of 10, 16 1/2l behind Norman's Conquest (8-8) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m gd in Sep.
3(3) 7-78323 Easy Attitude (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner John O Meara 4 8-8 Eduardo Perez
7-10fav (8-8) Dueled,gave way late, 3rd of 10, 1l behind Norman's Conquest (8-8) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m gd in Sep.
5(5) 422122 Lily Is Fast (USA) Distance Winner Aaron West 3 8-4 Leandro Goncalves
4-1 (8-4) Late rally 4 wide, 2nd of 10, 3/4l behind Norman's Conquest (8-8) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m gd in Sep.
6(6) 232614 I See London (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Gorham 3 8-4 Fernando Cruz La De
13-2 (8-6) Chased 3wd trn, no bid, 4th of 8, 9l behind No Bluff Just Hope (8-4) at Indiana Grand Race Course 6f fst in Sep.
7(7) 776478 Hip Tang (USA) Distance Winner Tianna Richardville 5 8-8 Constantino Roman
40-1 (8-8) Stlk 3path,faded str, 8th of 10, 7 3/4l behind Norman's Conquest (8-8) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m gd in Sep.
8(8) 2153 Passion Rush (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Grant Forster 3 8-4 Deshawn Parker
6-5fav (8-4) Ins trip, lacked bid, 3rd of 8, 7 1/4l behind No Bluff Just Hope (8-4) at Indiana Grand Race Course 6f fst in Sep.
4(4) 341985 Dominus Vobiscum (USA) Aaron West 3 8-4 Non-runner

20:29 Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
20:29 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
4(4) 314-112 Warcraft (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Holthus 4 8-8 Thomas Pompell
13-10fav (8-10) Vied 2w,clrd,no match, 2nd of 8, 2 1/2l behind Toasting Master (8-8) at Indiana Grand Race Course 6f fst in Sep.
5(5) 265533 Solitary Ranger (USA) Beaten Favourite Carl Potts 6 8-6 Eduardo Perez
14-5fav (8-8) Came out st, bid, wknd, 3rd of 10, 6 1/2l behind Richie The Bull (8-8) at Churchill Downs 7f fst in Sep.
6(6) 343130 Rolin With Olin (USA) Distance Winner Matt Kordenbrock 4 8-8 Fernando Cruz La De
35-1 (8-8) Stumble str, tired, last of 10, dist behind Its All Relevant (8-8) at Philadelphia Park 6f fst in Sep.
7(7) 643632 Whiskey Bravo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kim Hammond 7 8-8 Rodney Prescott
15-2 (8-8) 4wd 3/8,5pth uppr,gain, 2nd of 11, 1 3/4l behind Imma Bling (8-8) at Indiana Grand Race Course 5f gd in Sep.
8(8) 145366 Saturday Tryst (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kim Hammond 4 8-5 Richard Bracho
6-4fav (8-7) Ducked out start, 6th of 8, 11 1/4l behind El Jake O (8-7) at Indiana Grand Race Course 6f fst in Sep.
11(11) 321234 Bizerk (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marvin Johnson 5 8-5 Alejandro Contreras
33-1 (8-5) Mdtrck,lenghtened late, 4th of 11, 2 3/4l behind Imma Bling (8-8) at Indiana Grand Race Course 5f gd in Sep.
12(12) 421467 Paul Reiff (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Granitz 6 8-5 Malcolm Franklin
9-2 (8-7) Stlk btw,faded str, 7th of 8, 15 1/2l behind El Jake O (8-7) at Indiana Grand Race Course 6f fst in Sep.
1(2) 811-411 If You Build It (USA) Dane Kobiskie 4 8-8 Non-runner
1(13) 76-1154 I Shod The Sheriff (USA) Dane Kobiskie 3 8-4 Non-runner
2(1) 541146- Hoosier Zip (USA) Michael Lauer 4 8-8 Non-runner
3(3) 281754 El Comander (USA) Alejandro Gonzalez 3 8-4 Non-runner
9(9) 567162 Li'l J (USA) Eric Foster 6 8-6 Non-runner
10(10) 0-81127 Mano Fox (USA) Eduardo Caramori 5 8-5 Non-runner

20:57 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
20:57 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 965783 Means (USA) Scott Mullins 4 8-10 Constantino Roman
19-2 (8-10) Pace ins,vied,yielded, 3rd of 7, shd behind Correctamundo (8-6) at Indiana Grand Race Course 6f mdn fst in Sep.
2(2) Lucky's Fantasy (USA) Joseph Short 4 8-10 Alex Estrada
Lookin At Lucky colt out of Silverbulletway.
3(3) 666532 Farmers Only (USA) R Patrick 4 8-10 Fernando Cruz La De
13-2 (8-10) Pursuit 3pth,bid3wd1/4, 2nd of 7, shd behind Correctamundo (8-6) at Indiana Grand Race Course 6f mdn fst in Sep.
4(4) 9-62322 Hansen Gone West (USA) Grant Hofmans 3 8-6 Thomas Pompell
2-1 (8-9) Bid 3p 5/16,churned on, 2nd of 7, 1 1/2l behind Dr. Move (8-9) at Arlington 5f mdn fst in Aug.
6(6) 7 Hanauma Bay (USA) Krista Moe 3 8-6 Alejandro Contreras
22-1 (8-6) Outrun, showed little,, 7th of 8, 29 3/4l behind No Cash Back (8-6) at Mountaineer Park 5f mdn fst in Sep.
7(7) 999625 Laughing Levi (USA) Dale Romans 3 8-6 Manoel Cruz
17-2 (8-8) 4path turn, moved up, 5th of 11, 11l behind Louisiana Brown (8-10) at Churchill Downs 6f mdn fst in Sep.
8(8) 4-5823 Dart Toss (USA) Darrin Miller 4 8-10 Rodney Prescott
6-1 (8-12) 7path turn, mild gain, 3rd of 9, 1 1/2l behind Ours Again (8-7) at Ellis Park 5f mdn gd in Sep.
5(5) 7-40085 Samargo (USA) Jose Castanon 3 8-6 Non-runner

21:25 Claiming Full card

  • $15,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:25 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 516441 Decision Reversed (USA) Course Winner Scott Mullins 3 8-4 Eduardo Perez
10-1 (8-4) Pace 2p,clrd,widened, won at Indiana Grand Race Course 6f fst in Sep beating You See It (8-7) by shd, 7 ran.
2(2) 3-31435 Miner's Notion (USA) Distance Winner Stetson Rushton 4 8-8 Richard Bracho
5-1 (8-8) 3path turn, no factor, 5th of 6, 9 1/2l behind No Funny Biz (8-8) at Indiana Grand Race Course 6f fst in Sep.
3(3) 710-032 Long Ago (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Ben Colebrook 5 8-8 Deshawn Parker
2-1fav (8-8) Led rail,yielded late, 2nd of 8, 1 3/4l behind Slickly Done (8-5) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m gd in Aug.
4(4) 612103 Thirteen Roses (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Genaro Garcia 4 8-5 Samuel Bermudez
2-1 (8-8) 2-3p trn, surging late, 3rd of 8, 2 1/4l behind Sing All Night (8-8) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m fst in Sep.
5(5) 127617 Father Bud (USA) Michael Hayes 5 8-5 Thomas Pompell
5-1 (8-10) Evenly outside, last of 7, 8 1/4l behind Calandave (8-4) at Indiana Grand Race Course 6f gd in Aug.
6(6) 377641 Due To His Charm (USA) Distance Winner Cipriano Contreras 4 8-8 Constantino Roman
18-5 (8-10) Wore down rivals,, won at Belterra Park 1m fm in Sep beating Captain Kitten (8-10) by shd, 14 ran.
8(8) 453641 Art Imitates Life (USA) Course and Distance Winner R Patrick 3 8-4 Alejandro Contreras
6-5fav (8-4) 5p,bid1/4,duel,lasted, won at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m gd in Aug beating Dr. Philan (8-8) by shd, 9 ran.
12(12) 387165 Hoosier Chrome (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tracey Wisner 4 8-5 Malcolm Franklin
9-2 (8-8) Stlk 4path to far turn, 5th of 6, 7 1/4l behind Needmore Cash (8-8) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m gd in Sep.
13(13) 7-66155 Candy Snatcher (USA) Distance Winner Genaro Garcia 3 8-1 Rodney Prescott
5-1 (8-4) Near rail, no factor, 5th of 6, 9l behind Lizzy's Lure (7-13) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m fst in Aug.
7(7) 9034-65 Swagger Jagger (USA) Michael Maker 4 8-8 Non-runner
9(9) 364935 Runmaliburun (USA) Randy Haffner 5 8-8 Non-runner
10(10) 751560 Costa Mesa (USA) Andrew Valenzuela 4 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 421439 Star Cross (USA) Paul McGee 4 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 440212 Paddy Not Patty (USA) I Correas 4 8-8 Non-runner

21:53 Claiming Full card

  • $15,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:53 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 083515 I'm Prissy Too (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Herrell 4 8-5 Ronald Hisby
45-1 (8-8) 4p trn,angled in lane, 5th of 8, 9 3/4l behind No Bluff Just Hope (8-4) at Indiana Grand Race Course 6f fst in Sep.
2(2) 765531- Sweet Lime N Thyme (USA) Course and Distance Winner Doug Jones 4 8-8 Samuel Bermudez
11-1 (8-6) 2-3p,split 1/16,drivng, won at Indiana Grand Race Course 6f mdn fst in Oct beating Fine One (8-10) by 1 3/4l, 11 ran.
3(3) 8579-71 April Fools Vision (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bryan Metz 5 8-10 Martin Metcalf (10)
25-1 (8-10) 4p trn,5p up,angled in, won at Indiana Grand Race Course 6f mdn fst in Sep beating Sammie Max (8-7) by shd, 9 ran.
4(4) 195378 Jills Passion (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Stinson 3 8-1 Leandro Goncalves
10-1 (8-1) Prssd 3w,done 1/4 pole, last of 8, 21 3/4l behind Oh So Thirsty (8-4) at Indiana Grand Race Course 5f fst in Aug.
5(5) 361656 Lulu's Trolley (USA) Course Winner Curtis Pulliam 5 8-5 Mario Rodriguez
45-1 (8-3) No factor, 6th of 9, 12 1/2l behind Munchies (8-4) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m gd in Sep.
6(6) 510876 My Rocket Lady (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Sturgeon 4 8-5 Rodney Prescott
18-1 (8-8) Stlkd3-2p,empty lane, 6th of 7, 13 1/4l behind Benten (8-4) at Indiana Grand Race Course 5f fst in Sep.
7(7) 246/316- Myprettylady (USA) Distance Winner William Gallagher 5 8-5 Chelsey Keiser
15-1 (8-8) Stlk outside,gave way, 6th of 8, 14l behind Avie Niner (8-8) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m fst in Jun.
8(8) 952345 Runaway Rosie (USA) Ronald Brown 3 8-4 Fernando Cruz La De
11-2 (8-4) Bobbled st,2-5pth turn, 5th of 8, 7 3/4l behind Oh So Thirsty (8-4) at Indiana Grand Race Course 5f fst in Aug.
9(9) 343436 Slicktrickjustice (USA) Course Winner R Patrick 4 8-5 Eduardo Perez
14-5 (8-5) 5path,faded str, 6th of 8, 11 1/4l behind Paige's Star (8-1) at Indiana Grand Race Course 6f fst in Sep.
10(10) 735493 Chica Cherry Cola (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Paul Holthus 4 8-5 Marcelino Pedroza
2-1fav (8-8) Ins trn,shiftd 4p,gain, 3rd of 7, 4 1/4l behind Benten (8-4) at Indiana Grand Race Course 5f fst in Sep.
11(11) 342-186 Tizkat Kodiak (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randy Klopp 3 8-4 Malcolm Franklin
3-1 (8-4) Press3p,bid1/4,gv way, 6th of 8, 13 1/4l behind Country Dreamin (8-6) at Indiana Grand Race Course 6f fst in Jul.
12(12) 312575 Bang (USA) Ricky Short 4 8-5 Thomas Pompell
16-1 (8-8) Stlk inside,no bid, 5th of 10, 2 3/4l behind Norman's Conquest (8-8) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m gd in Sep.

22:21 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $32,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:21 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 227-016 Huntstown (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wayne Mogge 6 8-5 Deshawn Parker
6-1 (8-10) 3p trns,mild late gain, 6th of 11, 2 3/4l behind Rhinestone Romeo (8-4) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m stks gd in Sep.
2(2) 317622 Devil's Due West (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Weaver 5 8-5 Thomas Pompell
11-2 (8-5) 3p,bid3/8,clear,yield, 2nd of 6, 1 1/2l behind Retrospection (8-1) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m fst in Sep.
4(4) 141130 Ransack (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Maker 4 8-8 Fernando Cruz La De
11-1 (8-9) Through after 3/4, 10th of 11, 24 1/2l behind Honovi (8-9) at Kentucky Downs 1m fm in Sep.
8(8) 653717 Pitch Count (USA) Distance Winner Randy Haffner 4 8-8 Leandro Goncalves
60-1 (8-10) 6path turn, improved, 7th of 11, 8 1/4l behind Rocking The Boat (8-8) at Churchill Downs 7f fst in Sep.
10(10) 186127 Gladtobehere (USA) Distance Winner Cipriano Contreras 3 8-4 Constantino Roman
15-2 (8-4) Press3path,faded str, 7th of 8, 7 3/4l behind Slickly Done (8-5) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m gd in Aug.
12(12) 133551 Rapid Red (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jose Castanon 5 8-10 Jesus Castanon
17-10fav (8-8) Bid 3pth upper,edgd up, won at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m gd in Sep beating Red Hot Warrior (8-8) by 1 1/2l, 6 ran.
14(14) 338493 Rocky Tough (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Amoss 3 8-4 Deshawn Parker
7-2 (8-8) Drew even 4w, weakened, 3rd of 7, shd behind Capital Letters (8-11) at Churchill Downs 1m fst in Sep.
3(3) 121152 Red Hot Warrior (USA) Kim Hammond 4 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) 555412 Slickly Done (USA) Jay Holden 4 8-5 Non-runner
6(6) 111151 Ship Disturber (USA) Charles Dickey 5 8-8 Non-runner
7(7) 273122 D C Nine (USA) Gerald Aschinger 3 8-4 Non-runner
9(9) 125213 Yes I See (USA) Matt Kordenbrock 6 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 7-56571 Deep Explorer (USA) Donald Habeeb 4 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 281471 Indygo Breeze (USA) Randy Matthews 4 8-8 Non-runner

22:49 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
22:49 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Awesome Victor (USA) Lonnie Hinds 4 8-10 Magdaleno Salazar (10)
On Board Again colt out of Empress Sirrima.
2(2) 392022 Shezaguy (USA) Beaten Favourite Barbara McBride 3 8-6 Malcolm Franklin
1-2fav (8-6) Pce,vied,no match,2bst, 2nd of 11, 4 3/4l behind Completed Pass (8-6) at Indiana Grand Race Course 5f mdn fst in Sep.
3(3) 587 Imfasternyou (USA) Randy Haffner 3 8-6 Rodney Prescott
28-1 (8-6) Pce,vied ins,done1/4pl, 7th of 8, 20l behind Skygoods (8-10) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m mdn fst in Sep.
4(4) 744755 Le'max (USA) Fred Jackson 3 8-6 Ronald Hisby
11-2 (8-3) 5-6p trn,mid-trck lane, 5th of 11, 9 3/4l behind Rushed (8-3) at Indiana Grand Race Course 6f mdn fst in Sep.
5(5) Facey's Sister (USA) Aaron West 4 8-7 Leandro Goncalves
Pass Rush filly out of Runnin N The Wind.
6(6) 9 Orient Magic (USA) Wayne French 3 8-6 Rogelio Miranda
80-1 (8-7) Ducked out st, outrun, 9th of 11, 11 3/4l behind Rocking The Boat (8-7) at Ellis Park 6f mdn fst in Aug.
7(7) 860 Redtoprollen (USA) Melissa Ogle 4 8-10 Alex Estrada
120-1 (8-10) No factor, last of 10, 29 3/4l behind Judy's Star (8-10) at Indiana Grand Race Course 5f mdn fst in Aug.
8(8) 765487- Indian Bull (USA) Murat Sancal 4 8-10 Fernando Cruz La De
20-1 (8-7) Drew even, flattened, 7th of 9, 6 3/4l behind Grey Cape (8-7) at Ellis Park 1m mdn gd in Aug.
9(9) 455536 Wild Wild Justice (USA) Antonio Duran 3 8-6 Rolando Aragon
33-1 (8-6) 2pth turn, no factor, 6th of 11, 12 3/4l behind Completed Pass (8-6) at Indiana Grand Race Course 5f mdn fst in Sep.
10(10) Aka Shade Of Grey (USA) Randy Smith 3 8-6 Melissa Zajac (5)
Mondavi colt out of Lyric Praise.
11(11) 356297 Champagne Victory (USA) Denis Cluley 4 8-10 Constantino Roman
13-2 (8-10) Stlk duel 3p,ask,empty, 7th of 11, 14 3/4l behind Completed Pass (8-6) at Indiana Grand Race Course 5f mdn fst in Sep.
12(12) 346343 Noble Knight (USA) Genaro Garcia 3 8-6 Marcelino Pedroza
9-2 (8-6) Ins far,clear 3rd, 3rd of 8, 6 1/4l behind Skygoods (8-10) at Indiana Grand Race Course 1m mdn fst in Sep.
13(13) 087457 Viento Negro (USA) Antonio Duran 3 8-6 Non-runner

23:17 Stakes Full card

  • $83,599 added, 4yo+
  • 1f 180y
23:17 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 448-576 Beach Meter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Victor Olivo 6 8-12 Giovani Vazquez Gomez
20-1 (8-12) Evenly, 6th of 7, 2 1/4l behind Beach Cartel (8-12) at Indiana Grand Race Course 2f fst in Sep.
2(2) 032365 The Cartel Concept (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tim Eggleston 5 8-12 Rodney Prescott
33-1 (8-12) Bmp st,evenly, 5th of 7, 2 1/4l behind Beach Cartel (8-12) at Indiana Grand Race Course 2f fst in Sep.
3(3) 141461 Beach Cartel (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Smith 5 8-12 Berkley Packer
2-1 (8-12) Up late,driving, won at Indiana Grand Race Course 2f fst in Sep beating Beach Bum Eddie (8-12) by hd, 7 ran.
4(4) 11-3949 Fantastic Six Pack (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Cunningham 4 8-12 Cesar Esqueda
12-1 (8-12) Forcd out erly,jostled, 9th of 10, 3 3/4l behind Stinkin Rich (8-12) at Indiana Grand Race Course 2f stks fst in Aug.
5(5) 745387 Pistolpacking Pepsi (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Brown 6 8-12 Luz Martinez
13-1 (8-12) Awk,bumped start, last of 7, 2 3/4l behind Beach Cartel (8-12) at Indiana Grand Race Course 2f fst in Sep.
6(6) 3111-11 Stinkin Rich (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matt Frazier 5 8-12 Rolando Pina
13-10fav (8-12) Led, inched up, held, won at Indiana Grand Race Course 2f stks fst in Aug beating Wh Design By Dash (8-12) by 1/2l, 10 ran.
8(8) 873242 Beach Bum Eddie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Cunningham 4 8-12 Luis Guerrero
18-5 (8-12) Bore out st,caught, 2nd of 7, hd behind Beach Cartel (8-12) at Indiana Grand Race Course 2f fst in Sep.
9(9) 8-38113 Wh Kenny G (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Brown 4 8-12 Harold Collins
14-5 (8-12) Slowly inching up, 3rd of 10, 1/2l behind Stinkin Rich (8-12) at Indiana Grand Race Course 2f stks fst in Aug.
10(10) 562204 Beach Birde (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Smith 5 8-12 Melissa Zajac
16-1 (8-12) Evenly, 4th of 7, 1 1/4l behind Beach Cartel (8-12) at Indiana Grand Race Course 2f fst in Sep.
7(7) 171323 Wh Design By Dash (USA) Paul Martin 6 8-12 Non-runner