• Racing Home
  • Fast Cards
  • 14 08 2014
  • Indiana Grand Race Course

19:05 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:05 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 152415 Space Indian (USA) Distance Winner Carolyn Murphy 4 8-10 Armando Ayuso
2(2) 288443 Nobel Laureate (USA) Distance Winner III George Leonard, 4 8-10 Francisco Torres
3(3) 723365 Artillery (USA) Distance Winner Sr Angel Montano, 5 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
4(4) 1255-47 Hurricane Bay (USA) Distance Winner Jerry Hammond 4 8-10 Rodney Prescott
5(5) 715-697 Jabbawokee (USA) Distance Winner Tianna Richardville 6 8-10 David Mello
6(6) 580-455 The One Thing (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Wirth 5 8-10 b1 Oriana Rossi
7(7) 382153 Muvnon (USA) Distance Winner Tim Ice 5 8-10 Fernando Cruz La De

19:33 Maiden Optional Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
19:33 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 5- Lovin Lady (USA) Kim Hammond 3 8-6 Rodney Prescott
1(5) 04-5 Moderly (USA) Kim Hammond 3 8-6 Malcolm Franklin
2(1) 6 Hannah Lou (USA) Chaz Walker 3 8-6 Ramon Rechy
3(2) 6-7020 Gabby Road (USA) Barbara McBride 3 8-6 Francisco Torres
4(3) 0-6779 Wallstreetcomet (USA) Joe Riggs 4 8-10 Armando Ayuso
5(4) Cant Pass A Turtle (USA) Anthony Granitz 3 8-6 Ademar Santos
6(6) Orient Helen (USA) Joseph Davis 4 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
7(7) 0 Launch The Attack (USA) Todd Robinette 4 8-5 Miguel Salgado (5)
8(8) 4-72224 Miss Omeara (USA) Ronald Brown 3 8-6 Olaf Hernandez
9(9) 688-588 Palio Colonia (USA) Jay Holden 4 8-10 Jose Beltran
10(10) 453 Grand Tuition (USA) R Patrick 3 8-1 Cheyanna Patrick (5)

20:01 Claiming Full card

  • $26,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:01 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 23-1 La Jolla Beach (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tim Glyshaw 3 8-5 Oriana Rossi
2(2) 2218- Cat's In The Mood (USA) Distance Winner Larry Holt 3 8-6 Malcolm Franklin
3(3) 23333-5 Wild Sip (USA) Distance Winner Roger Burton 5 8-7 Alejandro Contreras
4(4) 420-180 I'm Serious (USA) Distance Winner Bryan Metz 5 8-10 Joseph Berrios
5(5) 22-6221 Erin's Charge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Brown 4 8-9 Rodney Prescott
6(6) 321 Gear Jammin Johnny (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ricky Short 4 8-12 Fernando Cruz La De
7(7) 246-417 Wallstreet Flash (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Stearns 4 8-7 Ben Creed
8(8) 501-890 Space Me Out (USA) Distance Winner Randy Haffner 4 8-10 Olaf Hernandez

20:29 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $15,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 7f 110y
20:29 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 56-5823 Speedy Kitten (USA) Beaten Favourite Jr Ronald Hale, 5 8-10 Malcolm Franklin
2(2) 828-626 Dream Hunter (USA) R Patrick 3 8-6 Ben Creed
3(3) 0-43 C C Metallica (USA) Barbara McBride 3 8-6 Armando Ayuso
4(4) 47 Senorita Perfecta (USA) G Trisler 3 8-6 David Mello
5(5) 252 Peppermint Jones (USA) Byron Hughes 5 8-10 Rodney Prescott
6(6) 8390-70 Mabee A Rose (USA) Larry Dunn 4 8-7 Carlos Esquilin
7(7) 4576-26 Cupcake Justice (USA) Sam Dorsey 3 8-3 Olaf Hernandez
8(8) 63 Tonto's Sister (USA) Jeffrey Thornbury 3 8-6 Jeremy Rose
9(9) 474-355 Majestic Melresa (USA) Joseph Davis 3 8-6 Francisco Torres
10(10) 40076 Star Of Zanilla (USA) Ronny Werner 3 8-6 Cory Orm
11(11) 556366 Little Blue James Girdley 5 8-10 Joseph Berrios
12(12) 633333 Utcha (USA) III George Leonard, 4 8-10 Malcolm Franklin

20:57 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:57 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 885-031 Seattle Mountain (USA) Course Winner Ronald Brown 3 8-5 Olaf Hernandez
2(2) 25-6084 Amanda's Dream (USA) Distance Winner Larry Dunn 6 8-7 Carlos Esquilin
3(3) 71-6539 Mama Lock (USA) Distance Winner Michael Nance 3 8-3 Rodney Prescott
4(4) 158-622 Larrys Firecracker (USA) Beaten Favourite Larry Holt 3 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
5(5) 96485-5 Kaylee Shae (USA) Jose Gonzalez 6 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
6(6) 100-976 Orphan Plus (USA) Distance Winner Randy Haffner 4 8-10 David Mello
7(7) 61-5672 She Looks Classic (USA) Distance Winner Raymond Paquette 5 8-2 Octavio Vergara Jr (5)
8(8) 216/7-27 My Birthday Gal (USA) Distance Winner Garry Simms 4 8-10 Francisco Torres
9(9) 995-313 Why Forest Why (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alan White 4 8-10 Malcolm Franklin
10(10) 16-0000 Hoosier Sugar (USA) Barbara McBride 3 8-3 Orlando Mojica
11(11) 60-4721 Divine Creation (USA) Course and Distance Winner Aaron West 4 8-12 Ben Creed
12(12) 68-8399 Home Run Sassy (USA) Tim Glyshaw 3 8-3 Oriana Rossi
13(13) 1427-08 Miss Arro (USA) Distance Winner Joe Riggs 4 8-7 Armando Ayuso
14(14) 89036 Twilight Justice (USA) R Patrick 3 8-1 Cheyanna Patrick (5)

21:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $15,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
21:25 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6 Iamabigtalker (USA) Tianna Richardville 3 8-6 David Mello
2(2) 898 Heavenly Zing (USA) C Larue 3 8-6 Rafael Jr Mojica
3(3) 42 Fury In The Glen (USA) Beaten Favourite William Cowans 3 8-6 Rodney Prescott
4(4) Ginnypoo's Boy (USA) Gary Aimonetti 4 8-5 Octavio Vergara Jr (5)
5(5) Regan Alexander (USA) Stephen Fosdick 3 8-6 Alejandro Contreras
6(6) Blacklisted (USA) Tim Glyshaw 3 8-6 Didiel Osorio
7(7) Dazer (USA) Melvin Frame 3 8-6 Ben Creed
8(8) 346 George Thomas (USA) Marvin Johnson 3 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
9(9) 544 Oldham Road (USA) Jerry Hammond 3 8-6 Malcolm Franklin
10(10) 8534-97 Hebe A Success (USA) Kim Hammond 4 8-10 Olaf Hernandez
11(11) 59532 Sin City Weekend (USA) Robert Gorham 3 8-6 Ademar Santos
12(12) 370-520 Lil Bit Of Sparkle (USA) Tim Glyshaw 3 8-6 b1 Jamie Theriot
13(13) 88 Dollar Whiskey (USA) R Patrick 3 8-1 Cheyanna Patrick (5)
14(14) 46-6234 Mr. Wally (USA) Joe Riggs 4 8-10 Armando Ayuso

21:53 Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:53 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 547-157 Chocolate Licorice (USA) Distance Winner Larry Holt 6 8-10 Fernando Cruz La De
2(2) 823355 Startle (USA) Distance Winner Donald Bode 5 8-8 Carlos Esquilin
3(3) 656421 Fighting Xena (USA) Distance Winner Donald Hunt 5 8-10 Lori Wydick
4(4) 4254-13 Gal Umet (USA) Distance Winner III George Leonard, 5 8-10 Orlando Mojica
5(5) 282112 Regal Melody (USA) Distance Winner Mike Rone 4 8-10 Malcolm Franklin
6(6) 046446 Saturday Storms (USA) Distance Winner William Fires 3 8-6 Francisco Torres
7(7) 876448 Saintly Bound (USA) Distance Winner Mazie Brown 5 8-10 Ademar Santos
8(8) 217257 True Blue Julie (USA) Distance Winner Michael Lauer 5 8-10 David Mello
9(9) 5-53697 Megnog (USA) Distance Winner Tracey Wisner 5 8-10 Olaf Hernandez

22:21 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,001 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
22:21 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-95447 Orient's Joy (USA) Joseph Davis 4 8-7 David Mello
2(2) 84337-5 She Can't Dance (USA) Melvin Frame 5 8-10 Ben Creed
3(3) 9-5248 Hot Java (USA) Beaten Favourite Joseph Davis 3 8-6 Francisco Torres
4(4) 8/800- Bettinonapairadice (USA) Melissa Ogle 4 8-10 Shelley Moran
5(5) 980 Watompka (USA) C Larue 3 8-3 Rafael Jr Mojica
6(6) 90-89 Abbie's Pokerface (USA) Alan White 4 8-7 Olaf Hernandez
7(7) 10/2423 Swift Perfection (USA) Distance Winner R Patrick 5 8-10 Malcolm Franklin
8(8) 943-750 Conjero (USA) John Stearns 4 8-10 Rodney Prescott
9(9) 0 Magna Attitude (USA) Donald Bode 3 8-1 Octavio Vergara Jr (5)
10(10) 88 Ashado Cat (USA) Marco Castaneda 3 8-3 Didiel Osorio
11(11) 75 Indiana Lass (USA) Jimmy Corrigan 3 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
12(12) 00008- Betty Ruth (USA) Steve Hunter 4 8-7 Carlos Esquilin
13(13) 0 Sumbrella (USA) Tracey Wisner 3 8-6 b1 Alejandro Contreras

22:49 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $36,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:49 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 47711 Xaverian (USA) Distance Winner William Mott 3 8-6 b1 Leandro Goncalves
1(5) 51-8311 Above The Bar (USA) Distance Winner Darrin Miller 4 8-10 Fernando Cruz La De
2(1) 31567-6 Fair Dinkum (USA) Distance Winner Emma Mulvey 5 8-10 Didiel Osorio
3(2) 587121 Saturday Launch (USA) Distance Winner Edward Frederick 5 8-10 Joseph Berrios
4(3) 3-33334 Browneyed Bachelor (USA) Lori Hendrickson 6 8-10 Orlando Mojica
5(6) 552132 Paroled (USA) Distance Winner Sr Angel Montano, 5 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
6(7) 4-45270 Saint Of Saints (USA) Distance Winner Joshua Signs 5 8-10 Greta Kuntzweiler
7(8) 121-862 Speed Rail (USA) Distance Winner Byron Hughes 4 8-7 Rodney Prescott
8(9) 115-582 Take It Like A Man (USA) Kellyn Gorder 4 8-10 Malcolm Franklin
9(10) 1341-4 Sweet Daddy (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Amoss 3 8-6 Jeremy Rose
10(11) 751201 Banner Bill (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Amoss 5 8-10 Jeremy Rose

23:17 Maiden Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3-5yo
  • 1f 130y
23:17 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 14th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 0689-85 Wh Havanna Seis (USA) Felix Barraza 3 8-10 b1 Benjamin Martinez
1(6) 473-024 Wh Eye M Super (USA) Beaten Favourite Felix Barraza 3 8-10 Yordanis Amaro
2(1) 89-9587 Big First Down Dash (USA) Ron Raper 3 8-10 Jennifer Schmidt
3(2) 53-6409 Kiss My Kash (USA) Karin Yike 3 8-10 Harold Collins
4(3) Jlb Cashin Ranger (USA) Jimmy Bryant 3 8-10 Cody Garrison
5(4) 969- Tick Tac Shes Gone (USA) Jim Hurley 3 8-10 Carlos Esquilin
6(5) 67-224 Teller To Go (USA) Matt Frazier 3 8-10 Ben Creed
7(8) Chicks N Beer (USA) Anthony Cunningham 3 8-10 Jose Beltran
8(9) 07-257 Chiseled Corona (USA) Patrick Rowles 3 8-10 Gerardo Garrido
9(10) 828-939 First Round Bye (USA) Randy Haffner 3 8-10 Rodney Prescott
10(11) 673-63 Disbittygots It (USA) Jim Roysden 3 8-10 Juan Guerrero
11(12) 6 Got Cash To Carry (USA) Salvador Rojas 3 8-10 Yordanis Amaro