• Racing Home
  • Fast Cards
  • 17 06 2014
  • Indiana Grand Race Course

19:05 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:05 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 60-1165 Wambri (USA) Randy Klopp 5 8-10 Ademar Santos
2(2) 6-51664 Slick Pardoned Me (USA) Distance Winner Tim Glyshaw 8 8-10 Malcolm Franklin
3(3) 411-716 War Romance (USA) Distance Winner Carolyn Murphy 5 8-10 Jeremy Rose
4(4) 515172 Fabledzapper (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 6 8-10 Fernando Cruz La De
5(5) 565419 Ripinandatearin (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Mogge 4 8-10 Rodney Prescott
6(6) 341-127 One Voice (USA) Distance Winner Kim Hammond 3 8-4 Ben Creed

19:33 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
19:33 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Zip 'n Sip (USA) Aaron Shorter 3 8-4 Jeremy Rose
2(2) 63-4 Rule The War (USA) Alan White 4 8-10 Olaf Hernandez
3(3) 262 Lawyer Charles (USA) G Trisler 4 8-10 Fernando Cruz La De
4(4) 0800-4 Perfect Spot (USA) James Egbert 4 8-5 Katie Davis (5)
5(5) Power Generation (USA) Richard Budge 3 8-4 Rodney Prescott
6(6) 8-32426 Try Arguing Harder (USA) Roger Brueggemann 3 8-4 Malcolm Franklin
7(7) 54335-7 Ninety Grand (USA) Larry Wheeler 5 8-10 Francisco Torres
8(8) 26-3 Avanzando (USA) Beaten Favourite III George Leonard, 5 8-10 Orlando Mojica

20:01 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:01 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 1235-82 Country Minister (USA) Distance Winner R Patrick 4 8-3 Malcolm Franklin
1(7) 1454-96 Short Round (USA) Distance Winner R Patrick 4 8-3 Malcolm Franklin
2(1) 1110-44 Father Mick (USA) Distance Winner Michael Nance 6 8-8 Rodney Prescott
3(2) 8285-46 H K Junior (USA) Distance Winner Ron Herrell 6 7-12 Katie Davis (5)
4(3) 717-21 Notionofmine (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Barbara McBride 3 8-6 Charles Lopez
5(4) 17180-2 Apricey Gun (USA) Distance Winner Larry Holt 5 8-8 Perry Ouzts
6(6) 137-828 Mister Pollard (USA) Michael Lauer 3 8-2 Miguel Mena

20:29 Allowance Full card

  • $36,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:29 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 550521- Papa Josey (USA) Distance Winner Andrew Hansen 4 8-10 Julio Felix
2(2) 317421- Fast Hoosier (USA) Distance Winner Marvin Johnson 5 8-10 Orlando Mojica
3(3) 13 Spanish Justice (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Davis 3 8-6 Albin Jimenez
4(4) 313426- I Like Beer (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Brown 4 8-10 Fernando Cruz La De
5(5) 30-8241 Sugar's Pretty Boy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mike Norris 4 8-12 Erin Wilkinson
6(6) 91614-1 Grandpa Grumpy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Nance 4 8-12 Rodney Prescott
7(7) 611114- Hoosier Outlaw (USA) Distance Winner R Patrick 4 8-5 Cheyanna Patrick (5)
8(8) 31-5 Brahms Flyer (USA) Distance Winner Stephen Dunn 3 8-4 Jeremy Rose
9(9) 232368- Consumed (USA) Carolyn Murphy 5 8-10 Malcolm Franklin
10(10) 2211-84 Shut Up Chris (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Larry Demeritte 4 8-10 Marcelino Pedroza
11(11) 921776- Dance Proudly (USA) Distance Winner James Riddle 4 8-10 Francisco Torres
12(12) 92817- Peanut Man (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Greenhill 3 8-4 b1 Perry Ouzts
13(13) 808/114- Royal Gent (USA) Distance Winner Dakota Ashby 6 8-10 Charles Lopez
14(14) 6637/99- Bogo Free (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Swango 7 8-10 Jamie Theriot

20:57 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
20:57 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Runnin Away (USA) Michael Lauer 3 8-4 Miguel Mena
2(2) Fupay's Vision (USA) Cindy Huber 3 8-4 Jeremy Rose
3(3) 7 Aitutaki (USA) Patrick Huffman 4 8-10 Erin Wilkinson
4(4) 9-3 General Ling (USA) Ron Herrell 3 7-13 Katie Davis (5)
5(5) 7 R Rocky (USA) James Riddle 3 7-10 Erin Walker (5)
6(6) Cadillac Key (USA) Robert Gorham 3 8-4 Ademar Santos
7(7) 0520- Grandpa's Grad (USA) Randy Haffner 3 8-4 Rodney Prescott
8(8) 2 Fran's Flatter (USA) Antonio Duran 3 8-4 Francisco Torres
9(9) Star King (USA) Larry Holt 4 8-10 Malcolm Franklin
10(10) Sunny Note (USA) Ronald Brown 3 8-4 Fernando Cruz La De
11(11) 648350- Mister Jethro (USA) Tim Glyshaw 4 8-10 Oriana Rossi

21:25 Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:25 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2535-92 Ivory Cat (USA) Denis Cluley 6 8-10 Ruben Rojas
2(2) 88617-5 I Emma Boogy Queen (USA) Distance Winner Tianna Richardville 4 8-5 Ademar Santos
3(3) 38396-5 Dingalingaling (USA) Michael Lauer 4 8-10 Rodney Prescott
4(4) 66434-5 The Sky Is Falling (USA) John Hancock 5 8-10 Oriana Rossi
5(5) 2/83418- Running Rapid (USA) Distance Winner Joyce Reece 5 8-10 Charles Lopez
6(6) 1498-24 Shakin Sun (USA) Distance Winner Stephen Fosdick 5 8-10 Francisco Torres
7(7) 2084-41 Greys Indy Princes (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Herrell 4 8-7 Katie Davis (5)
8(8) 84-7014 Alittlesaltshaker (USA) Merrill Roberts 5 8-0 Cheyanna Patrick (5)
9(9) 94715-7 Splish N Splash (USA) Distance Winner Antonio Duran 4 8-5 Olaf Hernandez
10(10) 84-881 Miss Slewpy (USA) Luis Jurado 4 8-10 Didiel Osorio

21:53 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $34,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:53 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Fifth Wonder (USA) G Sheridan 3 8-4 Amanda Tamburello
2(2) 1-74 Crazy 'bout Elvis (USA) Steven Asmussen 3 8-2 Jamie Theriot
3(3) 2076-71 Wife In The Wind (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Davis 3 7-11 Katie Davis (5)
4(4) 1 Dulce Periculum (USA) Distance Winner Kellyn Gorder 3 8-2 Malcolm Franklin
5(5) 852762 Im A Southern Diva (USA) Distance Winner Mike Norris 3 8-2 Rodney Prescott
6(6) 3110-63 Sliver Of Hope (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner G Trisler 3 7-13 Fernando Cruz La De

22:21 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
22:21 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4 Casterly Rock (USA) Merrill Roberts 3 8-4 Rodney Prescott
2(2) Alldaylong (USA) Floyd Patterson 3 8-4 Charles Lopez
3(3) 8-6 Dream Factor (USA) Randy Preston 3 8-4 Olaf Hernandez
4(4) Dancing In Newyork (USA) Todd Robinette 4 8-7 Thomas Pompell
5(5) 6542-42 Blue Recruit (USA) Beaten Favourite Robert Gorham 3 8-4 Fernando Cruz La De
6(6) Aristomaches (USA) Stephen Dunn 4 8-10 Malcolm Franklin
7(7) 8- Skipaway N Seattle (USA) Bryan Metz 4 8-10 Mathieu Adam
8(8) Uncle Virge (USA) R Patrick 3 8-1 Jeremy Rose
9(9) 43- Big Bright Boy (USA) Antonio Duran 3 8-4 b1 Alejandro Contreras
10(10) 67224-8 Summah (USA) Distance Winner Michael Lauer 4 8-10 Jamie Theriot
11(11) 233- Native Best (USA) Jr Ronald Hale, 4 8-10 Ademar Santos

22:49 Maiden Full card

  • $11,001 added, 2yo
  • 1f 30y
22:49 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Shake It Sexy (USA) Roger Lewis 2 8-8 Ben Creed
2(2) Jr Moose (USA) Anthony Cunningham 2 8-8 Jose Beltran
3(3) Rm Cocoa Cash (USA) Thomas Mosley 2 8-8 Harold Collins
4(4) Plumber Joe (USA) Dicky Benton 2 8-8 Julie Veltman
5(5) Cautionstormwarning (USA) Thomas Mosley 2 8-8 Gerardo Garrido
6(6) 4 Two Famous Eagles (USA) Paul Martin 2 8-8 Shanley Jackson
7(7) 7 Special Dash Of Cash (USA) Ron Raper 2 8-8 Aron Hunt
8(8) No Roads Secret Dhd (USA) Roy Moore 2 8-8 Christian Esqueda
9(9) 75 Spirited Runaway (USA) John McCreary 2 8-8 Juan Guerrero
10(10) My American Honey (USA) Billy Norris 2 8-8 Julian Serrano
11(11) Bugs Bigtime (USA) Dicky Benton 2 8-8 Julie Veltman
12(12) Iz Special James (USA) Ron Raper 2 8-8 Aron Hunt

23:17 Maiden Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3-5yo
  • 1f 30y
23:17 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 44-4 Hqh Bella Rosa (USA) Ron Raper 3 8-10 Aron Hunt
2(2) 98-6 Paiges Bridge (USA) Randy Haffner 3 8-10 Gerardo Garrido
3(3) 7 Jess Hooknit Dhd (USA) Anthony Cunningham 3 8-10 Jose Beltran
4(4) 64567-3 Sheza Shining Effort (USA) Tim Eggleston 3 8-10 Victor Olivo
5(5) 7/97790- Wh Callfor The Money (USA) Francisco Ramos 4 8-12 Yordanis Amaro
6(6) 3/6289-3 Planet Cigar (USA) Felix Barraza 5 8-12 Gabriel Lagunes
7(7) 700- Eyeceola (USA) John Snodgrass 3 8-10 Thomas Pompell
8(8) 79- Jess Do It Right (USA) Thomas Mosley 3 8-10 Harold Collins
9(9) Rc Royal Crown (USA) Randy Smith 3 8-10 Juan Guerrero
10(10) 0- Hf Jettin To Win (USA) Randy Haffner 3 8-10 Rodney Prescott
11(11) 32473-0 Wh Eye M Super (USA) Felix Barraza 3 8-10 Benjamin Martinez
12(12) 549- Rewarding Fame (USA) Anthony Cunningham 3 8-10 Jose Beltran