• Racing Home
  • Fast Cards
  • 28 08 2014
  • Indiana Grand Race Course

19:05 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:05 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 28th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 77-2764 Crafty Scout (USA) Distance Winner Joe Riggs 8 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
1(1) 558844 Absolutely Good (USA) Distance Winner Joe Riggs 5 8-5 Armando Ayuso
2(3) 16-2514 Blue Ryder Red (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald Dearth 8 8-10 Shelley Moran
3(4) 2-05281 Cinco Estrella (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tianna Richardville 8 8-12 Orlando Mojica
4(5) 741006 Joint Tenant (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Michael Lauer 4 8-5 Daniel Coa
5(6) 75-3556 Demi Flame (USA) Ralph Martinez 6 8-5 David Mello
6(7) 5-54315 Beg Mel (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Denis Cluley 9 8-5 Fernando Cruz La De
7(8) 42-9956 Citi Rush (USA) Distance Winner III George Leonard, 4 8-5 Francisco Torres
8(9) 995087 Una Mas Cerveza (USA) Distance Winner Tianna Richardville 5 8-5 Alberto Pusac

19:33 Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
19:33 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 28th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 3-41311 Hot Wacs (USA) Distance Winner Donald Campbell 4 8-10 Greta Kuntzweiler
1(2) 8116 Anjero (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Donald Campbell 3 8-3 Didiel Osorio
2(1) 6-62774 Trippin' Along (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 5 8-10 Francisco Torres
3(3) 017-445 Hersilia (USA) Distance Winner Marvin Johnson 6 8-10 Fernando Cruz La De
4(5) 62-4517 Slim Shady's Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph Martinez 5 8-7 Malcolm Franklin
5(6) 31-1552 Sahms Song (USA) Distance Winner Susan Anderson 6 8-10 Ben Creed
6(7) 21/2313 Catalonia (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Dailey 5 8-10 Alberto Pusac

20:01 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $15,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
20:01 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 28th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 87-6 Inside Curve (USA) Wayne Houston 4 8-7 Carlos Esquilin
2(2) 534-973 Hebe A Success (USA) Kim Hammond 4 8-7 Francisco Torres
3(3) 3-33525 Bigredthundercat (USA) Dale Berryhill 5 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
4(4) 66-8554 Zanjet O (USA) Tracey Wisner 3 8-6 Alberto Pusac
5(5) Altercation (USA) Ronny Werner 3 8-6 Cory Orm
6(6) 4259 Double Deringer (USA) R Patrick 3 8-3 Malcolm Franklin
7(7) 6 Aly's Warrior (USA) Randy Haffner 3 8-3 Rodney Prescott
8(8) 9 Dazer (USA) Melvin Frame 3 8-3 Ben Creed

20:29 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:29 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 28th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 51133 St. Padriag (USA) Distance Winner Maria Pinzon 4 8-8 Juan Vargas
2(2) 512212 Hazards Of Love (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Amoss 7 8-8 Malcolm Franklin
3(3) 611121 Magical Moment (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sr Angel Montano, 5 8-8 Alejandro Contreras
4(4) 13-3394 Hondo Wando (USA) Distance Winner III George Leonard, 6 8-8 Orlando Mojica
5(5) 1-16203 Niederzel (USA) Distance Winner Carolyn Murphy 6 8-8 Armando Ayuso
6(6) 222344 Pedrolino (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 8 8-8 Ricardo Jr Santana

20:57 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:57 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 28th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 890366 Twilight Justice (USA) Beaten Favourite R Patrick 3 8-6 Daniel Coa
1(4) 0/24231 Swift Perfection (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Patrick 5 8-12 Malcolm Franklin
2(1) 427-084 Miss Arro (USA) Distance Winner Joe Riggs 4 8-7 Armando Ayuso
3(2) 8-83993 Home Run Sassy (USA) Tim Glyshaw 3 8-3 Oriana Rossi
4(5) 448417 Ferdie's Lady (USA) Course and Distance Winner Antonio Duran 4 8-9 Alejandro Contreras
5(6) 95-3138 Why Forest Why (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alan White 4 8-10 Alberto Pusac
6(7) 03804-7 Our Painted Veil (USA) Distance Winner Michael Henley 5 8-7 Ben Creed
7(8) 5-60840 Amanda's Dream (USA) Distance Winner Larry Dunn 6 8-2 Miguel Salgado (5)
8(9) 88-5189 Kirkle Cafe (USA) Course and Distance Winner Fred Jackson 5 8-5 Octavio Vergara Jr (5)
9(10) 0-47217 Divine Creation (USA) Course and Distance Winner Aaron West 4 8-12 Francisco Torres
10(11) 5/32183- Tipically Social (USA) Distance Winner Tracey Wisner 5 8-7 Rodney Prescott
11(12) 58-6225 Larrys Firecracker (USA) Distance Winner Larry Holt 3 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De

21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $36,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
21:25 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 28th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 226714 W. B. Smudge (USA) Distance Winner Marvin Johnson 5 8-12 Fernando Cruz La De
2(2) 09-7857 Lil Posh (USA) Distance Winner Terry Vaughn 5 8-7 Greta Kuntzweiler
3(3) 9-83013 So So Worth It (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sergio Cervantes 5 8-10 Orlando Mojica
4(4) 1-34333 Bisque (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Thomas Amoss 3 8-3 Malcolm Franklin
5(5) 421242 Gold For Cash (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jesse Caudill 6 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
6(6) 518614 Doubly Distinct (USA) Distance Winner Steve Hobby 3 8-6 Ricardo Jr Santana
7(7) 124931 Got Grit (USA) Distance Winner Tracey Wisner 3 8-5 Alberto Pusac
8(8) 472213 Sasueno (USA) Distance Winner Tevis McCauley 6 8-10 Didiel Osorio
9(9) 564-222 Moving Style (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Mogge 5 8-12 Francisco Torres
10(10) 437641 Stormy Going (USA) Distance Winner Luis Jurado 6 8-5 Juan Saez (5)
11(11) 1-24211 Beantown Cat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Greenhill 5 8-10 Albin Jimenez

21:53 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $36,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:53 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 28th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1241-46 Lovely Leeann (USA) Distance Winner Ricky Short 6 8-2 Juan Saez (5)
2(2) 2-43112 Our Valid Twirl (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Glyshaw 5 8-7 Rodney Prescott
3(3) 51-2143 Lady In A Veil (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marvin Johnson 5 8-10 Fernando Cruz La De
4(4) 413113 Virtual Vision (USA) Distance Winner Robert Gorham 5 8-10 Armando Ayuso
5(5) 169-142 Hot Wind (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Amoss 4 8-7 Malcolm Franklin
6(6) 129215- Jacksoncountyflash (USA) Beaten Favourite Brad Cox 5 8-10 Ricardo Jr Santana
7(7) 024-705 Indy Pie (USA) Distance Winner Barbara McBride 5 8-7 Albin Jimenez
8(8) 2-12636 Julie Darlin (USA) Distance Winner Manny Perez 5 8-10 Amanda Tamburello
9(9) 354-321 Luvurita (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ben Larue 3 8-8 Francisco Torres

22:21 Allowance Full card

  • $36,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:21 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 28th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 205-473 Bearly Specific (USA) Distance Winner Luis Jurado 4 8-5 Juan Saez (5)
1(13) 520-943 Beat The Storm (USA) Distance Winner Luis Jurado 4 8-5 Juan Saez (5)
2(1) 637-543 Ten Kings (USA) Randy Klopp 4 8-10 Armando Ayuso
3(2) 3333-57 Wild Sip (USA) Roger Burton 5 8-5 Alejandro Contreras
4(3) 586416 Charlie St Gold (USA) Distance Winner Kevin DeBruhl 4 8-0 Octavio Vergara Jr (5)
5(4) 119453 No Crime (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Davis 4 8-10 Albin Jimenez
6(6) 382-31 Catch This Warrior (USA) Randy Haffner 3 8-1 Alberto Pusac
7(7) 38-3521 Becknerville (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Byron Hughes 5 8-12 Rodney Prescott
8(8) 272012 Doimakeyahappy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James McMullen 5 8-10 Fernando Cruz La De
9(9) 4231 Star King (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Holt 4 8-12 Malcolm Franklin
10(10) 433142 Paciencia Y Fe (USA) Distance Winner Stephen Fosdick 4 8-10 Oriana Rossi
11(11) 66-0734 Aft (USA) Distance Winner Michael Lauer 3 8-6 Ricardo Jr Santana
12(12) 5-70156 Mohar (USA) Jr Ray Tracy, 3 8-6 David Mello

22:49 Maiden Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3-5yo
  • 1f 30y
22:49 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 28th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 45-757 First Time Crush (USA) Dennis Berryhill 3 8-10 Jose Beltran
2(2) 3 Cb Straw Boss (USA) Brian Schling 4 8-12 Harold Collins
3(3) 6-69 Secrete Cash (USA) Ralph Webb 3 8-10 Carlos Esquilin
4(4) 7-4 Jess A Little Wicked (USA) Amanda Welch 3 8-10 Rodney Prescott
5(5) 289-320 Planet Cigar (USA) Beaten Favourite Felix Barraza 5 8-12 Gabriel Lagunes
6(6) 6-6 Streakin Mitey Fine (USA) Ron Raper 3 8-10 Ben Creed
7(7) 4 Jlb Mystic Rainbow (USA) Jimmy Bryant 5 8-12 Alberto Pusac
8(8) 767- Wrs Peggys Pride (USA) Randy Smith 3 8-10 Juan Guerrero
9(9) 36/ In The Deck (USA) Saul Perez 4 8-12 Victor Olivo
10(10) 0689-85 Wh Havanna Seis (USA) Felix Barraza 3 8-10 b1 Didiel Osorio
11(11) 74 Happy Jacks Cosino (USA) Randy Haffner 3 8-10 Rodney Prescott
12(12) 0-695 Hf Jettin To Win (USA) Randy Haffner 3 8-10 Rodney Prescott