• Racing Home
  • Fast Cards
  • 31 07 2014
  • Indiana Grand Race Course

19:05 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:05 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 31st July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2111-59 Rambling Richie (USA) Distance Winner P Byrne 3 8-4 Leandro Goncalves
2(2) 46-5332 Catalactic (USA) Distance Winner Joshua Flores 6 8-8 Didiel Osorio
3(3) 1309-66 Dread The Pirate (USA) Distance Winner David Paulus 4 8-5 Francisco Torres
4(4) 11-3433 Bisque (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Amoss 3 8-1 Jeremy Rose
5(5) 332595 Pass The Crown (USA) Distance Winner Merrill Roberts 6 8-5 Alejandro Contreras
6(6) 3413-72 Prince Of Time (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Robert Gorham 5 8-5 Fernando Cruz La De

19:33 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,001 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m
19:33 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 31st July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8344-44 Ideally (USA) Tim Reidy 4 8-5 Ramon Rechy
2(2) 8-966 Frontier Bones (USA) Charles Brown 3 8-6 Carlos Esquilin
3(3) 59076-6 Total Justice (USA) Sherman Mitchell 3 8-6 Alejandro Contreras
4(4) 44344-4 Imminent Impact (USA) Herbert Mann 5 8-0 Octavio Vergara Jr (5)
5(5) 84 Sunny Note (USA) Beaten Favourite Ronald Brown 3 8-6 Olaf Hernandez
6(6) 0/070-0 Im True Blood (USA) Roy Evans 5 8-10 Francisco Torres
7(7) 08-7566 Proper Reward (USA) Raymond Paquette 4 8-5 Malcolm Franklin
8(8) 050-323 Hand Indy Pie (USA) Barbara McBride 3 8-1 Ademar Santos
9(9) 6427-55 Oh Yeah Daddy Like (USA) Tianna Richardville 4 8-10 Rodney Prescott
10(10) 6-0 Fire The Liar (USA) Stephen Fosdick 4 8-10 Oriana Rossi

20:01 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:01 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 31st July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0516-13 Stunts (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marvin Johnson 4 8-7 Fernando Cruz La De
1(5) 7421-58 Fast Hoosier (USA) Distance Winner Marvin Johnson 5 8-7 Oriana Rossi
2(2) 683266 Siagon Traffic Cop (USA) Distance Winner Tammy Bankson 7 8-7 Shelley Moran
3(3) 4547-25 Moonshine Still (USA) Distance Winner Terry Phillips 9 8-7 Ademar Santos
4(4) 553146 Goob (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gay Bankson 5 8-7 Ben Creed
5(6) 60-5681 Rapid Warrior (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tracey Wisner 7 8-9 Olaf Hernandez
6(7) 5-68361 Killenaule Greene (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cindy Huber 4 8-9 Jeremy Rose
7(8) 614-106 Grandpa Grumpy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Nance 4 8-7 Rodney Prescott

20:29 Maiden Optional Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
20:29 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 31st July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 683-335 Bigredthundercat (USA) Dale Berryhill 5 8-10 Olaf Hernandez
2(2) 8350-63 Mister Jethro (USA) Tim Glyshaw 4 8-10 Oriana Rossi
3(3) Radar Love (USA) Luke Guida 3 8-6 Ademar Santos
4(4) 0 Queen's Pal (USA) III George Leonard, 3 8-3 Orlando Mojica
5(5) Salty Goose (USA) Larry Holt 4 8-7 Malcolm Franklin
6(6) 4686 Eolia (USA) Kim Hammond 3 8-3 Armando Ayuso
7(7) 8 Scratch N Dent (USA) Roy Forston 4 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
8(8) 483 Casterly Rock (USA) Merrill Roberts 3 8-6 b1 Rodney Prescott

20:57 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:57 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 31st July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 449-671 Deeliciously Redd (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raymond Paquette 4 8-12 Malcolm Franklin
2(2) 2-73838 Perdida La Mente (USA) Distance Winner David Paulus 4 8-7 Alejandro Contreras
3(3) 7158-62 Larrys Firecracker (USA) Distance Winner Larry Holt 3 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
4(4) 334-346 R Miss Grace (USA) Distance Winner Marvin Johnson 4 8-2 Octavio Vergara Jr (5)
5(5) 1390-08 Morgansmoonshine (USA) Alan White 6 8-7 Ben Creed
6(6) 525-608 Amanda's Dream (USA) Distance Winner Larry Dunn 6 8-7 Olaf Hernandez
7(7) 3100-97 Orphan Plus (USA) Distance Winner Randy Haffner 4 8-10 Rodney Prescott
8(8) 689517 Alotofyotta (USA) Course and Distance Winner R Patrick 3 8-0 Cheyanna Patrick (5)
9(9) 0807-18 Wildsalt (USA) Course and Distance Winner Merrill Roberts 4 8-7 Didiel Osorio

21:25 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
21:25 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 31st July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Cat Got My Halo (USA) Wayne Houston 3 8-3 Carlos Esquilin
2(2) 557-27 City Coed (USA) Barbara McBride 3 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De
3(3) 6 Hannah Lou (USA) Chaz Walker 3 8-3 Ramon Rechy
4(4) Repent Ye (USA) Donald Goeing 4 8-11 Oriana Rossi
5(5) 6354-32 Luvurita (USA) Ben Larue 3 8-6 Francisco Torres
6(6) 3 Tam Tuff (USA) Anthony Granitz 3 8-6 Malcolm Franklin
7(7) 64 Stuck On Rich (USA) Ralph Martinez 3 8-6 Armando Ayuso
8(8) 04- Moderly (USA) Kim Hammond 3 8-3 Ben Creed
9(9) Sumbrella (USA) Tracey Wisner 3 8-6 Alejandro Contreras
10(10) 3675-37 Mary Fired Again (USA) Randy Haffner 4 8-11 Olaf Hernandez
11(11) Junethesecond (USA) III George Leonard, 3 8-3 Orlando Mojica
12(12) Lil' Stinkerbelle (USA) Tianna Richardville 3 8-6 Rodney Prescott
13(13) 88 Ashado Cat (USA) Marco Castaneda 3 8-3 Didiel Osorio
14(14) 7-8 Toolatetobridle (USA) Thomas Mosley 3 8-3 b1 Rodney Prescott

21:53 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $34,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:53 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 31st July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3831 Let It Slam (USA) Distance Winner III George Leonard, 4 8-10 Orlando Mojica
2(2) 6167-32 Annafromindiana (USA) Distance Winner Martin Rouck 5 8-7 Ricardo Jr Santana
3(3) 6/83-752 Mylitta (USA) Distance Winner Ben Colebrook 4 8-10 Francisco Torres
4(4) 340137 Run Hide My Girl (USA) Distance Winner Michael Tomlinson 3 8-6 Didiel Osorio
5(5) 2-21725 True Blue Julie (USA) Distance Winner Michael Lauer 5 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
6(6) 424427 Helluva Hunch (USA) Distance Winner Kerry Zavash 4 8-5 Octavio Vergara Jr (5)
7(7) 051-4 Skittle Bomb (USA) Distance Winner II George Arnold, 3 8-6 Jesus Castanon
8(8) 81-3141 Hadarra (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eric Reed 3 8-6 Fernando Cruz La De

22:21 Maiden Optional Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
22:21 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 31st July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 22- What A Pass (USA) Beaten Favourite Stephen Dunn 3 8-3 Jeremy Rose
2(2) 0 Tonka Town (USA) Cindy Huber 3 8-6 Malcolm Franklin
3(3) 8 Dollar Whiskey (USA) R Patrick 3 7-12 Cheyanna Patrick (5)
4(4) Toomanyforbenny (USA) Martin Rouck 3 8-6 Leandro Goncalves
5(5) 6/8534-9 Hebe A Success (USA) Kim Hammond 4 8-7 Ben Creed
6(6) 4 Jaxed (USA) Larry Holt 3 8-1 Juan Saez (5)
7(7) 566-855 Zanjet O (USA) Tracey Wisner 3 8-6 Rodney Prescott
8(8) 7/6446-0 Call Me Tiz (USA) Joe Riggs 5 8-10 Armando Ayuso
9(9) 9349-62 Candid Response (USA) Robert Gorham 4 8-10 Ademar Santos

22:49 Allowance Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 180y
22:49 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 31st July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 33169-5 Lucianito (USA) Randy Haffner 3 8-10 Rodney Prescott
2(2) 4325-85 On A First High (USA) Distance Winner Dennis Berryhill 5 8-12 Aron Hunt
3(3) 345018/ Shes So Gaudy (USA) Distance Winner Dale Nasby 8 8-12 Julie Veltman
4(4) 187-738 Trs Steppin Hot Shot (USA) Distance Winner Alan White 4 8-12 Ben Creed
5(5) 16-58 Moogie Salvador Rojas 3 8-10 Yordanis Amaro
6(6) 2391 Takin You Shazoom (USA) Course and Distance Winner Salvador Rojas 5 8-12 Armando Ayuso
7(7) 14635-2 Doc Special (USA) Thomas Mosley 3 8-10 Harold Collins
8(8) 2175-82 Cartel Seis (USA) Distance Winner Julio Almanza 3 8-10 Gabriel Lagunes
9(9) 6545-14 Omerta (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Cunningham 4 8-12 Christian Esqueda
10(10) 48-1466 Wrs Hava Chic (USA) Anthony Cunningham 3 8-10 Shanley Jackson

23:17 Maiden Full card

  • $16,001 added, 2yo
  • 1f 80y
23:17 Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards Thursday 31st July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5 Quick Savana Action (USA) Danny Lang 2 8-8 Julian Serrano
2(2) 822 Wh Miss Henrybille (USA) Amanda Welch 2 8-8 Gabriel Lagunes
3(3) Money Too Run (USA) Gay Bankson 2 8-8 Juan Guerrero
4(4) Request A Sign (USA) Mallory Norton 2 8-8 b1 Santiago Ruiz
5(5) 65 See Me Kissing (USA) Thomas Mosley 2 8-8 Harold Collins
6(6) 233 Mels Delivery (USA) Ron Raper 2 8-8 Shanley Jackson
7(7) 7 Vc Sixomatic (USA) Vick Conway 2 8-8 Victor Olivo
8(8) 6 Wa Kelowna Klutch (USA) John McCreary 2 8-8 Aron Hunt
9(9) 4 Beach Birde (USA) Anthony Cunningham 2 8-8 Ben Creed
10(10) 7 Flyin Success (USA) John Snodgrass 2 8-8 Christian Esqueda
11(11) 37 Indio Corona (USA) Salvador Rojas 2 8-8 Yordanis Amaro
12(12) 88 Downtown Fredy Brown (USA) Thomas Mosley 2 8-8 Harold Collins