18:05 Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $65,001 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
18:05 Keeneland Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 35453 True Dream (USA) Kenneth McPeek 2 8-6 Robby Albarado
Yes It's True filly out of Bella Cantu.
2(2) 35 More Mojo (USA) Brad Cox 2 8-6 Luis Saez
More Than Ready filly out of Deb's Charm.
3(3) 6 Absolute Love (USA) Kenneth McPeek 2 8-6 Brian Jr Hernandez
Graydar filly out of Time For Love.
4(4) 23 Gio Game (USA) Beaten Favourite Mark Casse 2 8-6 J R Leparoux
Gio Ponti filly out of Game For More.
5(5) Actress On Board (USA) William Bennett 2 8-6 Channing Hill
Langfuhr filly out of Robards Lady.
6(6) 8 Eight Minute Ellie (USA) Dale Romans 2 8-6 Alex Canchari
Paynter filly out of Tzawonderfulspring.
7(7) 6 Spanky (USA) Brad Cox 2 8-6 Corey Lanerie
To Honor And Serve filly out of Generation Of Love.

18:39 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $21,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:39 Keeneland Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 58633 Malibu At Midnight (USA) Daniel Peitz 3 8-6 Miguel Mena
Malibu Moon colt out of Its About Midnight.
2(2) 62 Arizona (USA) Steven Asmussen 3 8-6 Ricardo Jr Santana
Tiznow colt out of Lynnette.
3(3) 7 Teodoro (USA) Mikhail Yanakov 3 8-6 Shaun Bridgmohan
Bodemeister colt out of Our Seattle Star.
4(4) 43-2573 Kings Wish (USA) Karen Crouch 5 8-9 Jack Gilligan
Sun King gelding out of Meredith.
5(5) 3-22422 Your Secret's Safe (USA) Thomas Amoss 3 8-6 Florent Geroux
Tapizar gelding out of Keep It A Secret.
6(6) 03 Whiskey Trail (USA) Eoin Harty 3 8-6 Brian Jr Hernandez
After Market gelding out of Prima Centauri.
7(7) 2-2 Diamond Delight (USA) Beaten Favourite Brad Cox 3 8-6 Luis Saez
First Dude colt out of Dance Delight.
8(8) 50 Weekend Town (USA) J Sweezey 3 8-6 James Graham
Speightstown colt out of Weekend Fantasy.

19:12 Race 3 - Claiming Full card

  • $23,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
19:12 Keeneland Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 632545 Sir Douglas (USA) Beaten Favourite R Moquett 3 8-6 Manuel Franco
More Than Ready gelding out of Rogue's Jewel.
2(2) 5-6184 Flatter The Queen (USA) Ben Colebrook 4 8-8 Declan Cannon
Flatter colt out of Rap Queen.
3(3) 34-5273 Colonel Dan (USA) Beaten Favourite Wesley Hawley 4 8-8 Corey Lanerie
Colonel John gelding out of Balmy.
4(4) 26-6538 Chargin Storm (USA) Larry Demeritte 3 8-6 Rogelio Miranda
Nobiz Like Shobiz colt out of To Fly Free.
5(5) 01 Patriot Song (USA) Kellyn Gorder 3 8-9 Channing Hill
U S Ranger gelding out of Katherine Renee.
6(6) 791545 Burgameister (USA) Eddie Kenneally 3 8-6 Jose Ortiz
Bodemeister gelding out of Dixie Crisp.
7(7) 079135 Unauthorized Use (USA) Stephanie Preston 3 8-6 Rito Almanza
Big Drama gelding out of Tut's Treasure.
8(8) 431762 Silver Defense (USA) Beaten Favourite Troy Wismer 3 8-6 Robby Albarado
First Defence colt out of Platinum Bride.

19:45 Race 4 - Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:45 Keeneland Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 122318 Annoy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Eric Heitzmann 6 8-8 Alex Canchari
Flatter M out of Conquestress.
2(2) 111473 Enchanted Facts (USA) Distance Winner Matt Kordenbrock 6 8-8 Ricardo Jr Santana
El Medwar M out of Turbulent Thinking.
3(3) 152547 Mango's Muse (USA) Distance Winner Tim Glyshaw 5 8-8 Calvin Borel
Fusaichi Pegasus M out of Mango Escapade.
4(4) 135664 Street Cruizer (USA) Distance Winner Steve Hobby 4 8-8 Alonso Quinonez
Quality Road filly out of River Cruise.
5(5) 1645-85 Raise Your L Up (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Fletcher 5 8-8 Rogelio Miranda
Sharp Humor M out of Raise Devil.
6(6) 814211 Stella Nova (USA) Distance Winner Jason Barkley 3 8-6 Paco Lopez
Astrology filly out of Forever A Friend.
7(7) 442446 Hot Yankee (USA) Distance Winner Merrill Scherer 5 8-8 Luis Saez
Yankee Gentleman M out of Kindling.
8(8) 3136-37 Basheba (USA) Distance Winner Luis Jurado 4 8-8 Edgar Morales (10)
Heart Of The Storm filly out of Ready And Tough.
10(10) 553347 Starship Aquarius (USA) Distance Winner Sal Guerrero 5 8-8 Rito Almanza
With Distinction M out of Conectis.
12(12) 214585 Dustem Carolina (USA) Distance Winner John Hancock 6 8-8 C J McMahon
Devil His Due M out of Amanda's Deelite.
13(13) 234721 Blonde In The City (USA) Distance Winner Amalio Garcia 5 8-10 Declan Cannon
City Zip M out of Enlightening.
15(15) 164486 Lucky Me Lucky You (USA) Distance Winner John Hancock 4 8-8 Rayan Gazader
Lookin At Lucky filly out of Honey Harbour.
9(9) 222214 Be A Factor (USA) Chris Richard 3 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 181161 Like A Haint (USA) Jr William Denzik, 3 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 767136 Heavenly Daze (USA) Rick Hiles 4 8-8 Non-runner

20:18 Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $65,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 110y
20:18 Keeneland Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 53 Sapphire Jubilee (USA) Michael Maker 3 8-6 Jose Ortiz
Northern Afleet filly out of Fortune Queen.
2(2) 96 Shirocca (IRE) Rodolphe Brisset 3 8-6 Jose Lezcano
So You Think filly out of Swish.
3(3) 203 Hopeful Joy (USA) Lon Wiggins 3 8-6 Jack Gilligan
Kitten's Joy filly out of Northeast Harbor.
4(4) 484554 Discreet Power (USA) H Motion 3 8-6 Alex Cintron
Discreet Cat filly out of Lady In Power.
5(5) 2352 Magical Sky (USA) Mark Casse 3 8-6 J R Leparoux
Sky Mesa filly out of Athena's Gift.
6(6) 233375 Red Dane (ITY) C Lopresti 3 8-6 Robby Albarado
Red Rocks filly out of Lady Rangali.
7(7) 4042 Anothertequilashot (USA) Philip Bauer 3 8-6 Gabriel Saez
Bodemeister filly out of Shytoe Lafeet.
8(8) 242540 Swizzle (USA) H Motion 3 8-6 Luis Saez
Broken Vow filly out of Dowell House.
9(9) 262429 Many Waters (USA) Wesley Ward 3 8-6 Vimael Torres (10)
Street Cry filly out of Satulagi.
10(10) 8-447 House On The Hill (USA) Andrew Mckeever 3 8-6 b1 Corey Lanerie
Quality Road filly out of Beauty O' Gwaun.
11(11) 234623 Double Oaked (USA) Matt Frazier 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 3 Runninwiththewind (USA) Conor Murphy 3 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 97-7604 Rollover Risk (USA) Patrick Huffman 3 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 257243 Front Row Debbie (USA) Dale Romans 4 8-9 Non-runner

20:51 Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $71,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
20:51 Keeneland Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 632451 Improv (USA) Distance Winner II George Arnold, 5 8-10 James Graham
Distorted Humor M out of One Caroline.
2(1) 1212-22 Moiety (USA) Distance Winner Eoin Harty 4 8-8 Brian Jr Hernandez
Bernardini filly out of Be Happy.
3(2) 5-14276 Blip N' Th Bye (USA) Distance Winner Jr Albert Stall, 4 8-8 J R Leparoux
Tale Of Ekati filly out of Zero Interest.
4(4) 328164 Tricky Zippy (USA) Distance Winner J Sweezey 5 8-8 Luis Saez
City Zip M out of Honky Tonk Trick.
5(5) 7-12735 Kinsley Kisses (USA) Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 4 8-8 Javier Castellano
Congrats filly out of Winter Forest.
6(6) 1223-24 Ready To Confess (USA) Donnie Von Hemel 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Rocco
More Than Ready filly out of Confessional.
7(7) 32141-5 Always On My Mind (USA) Brad Cox 4 8-8 Corey Lanerie
Congrats filly out of Without You Babe.
8(9) 142621 Sweet Halory (USA) Thomas Amoss 4 8-8 Miguel Mena
Hold Me Back filly out of Brushed Halory.
9(8) 81171- Sweet Legacy (USA) II George Arnold, 4 8-8 Non-runner

21:24 Race 7 - Allowance Full card

  • $67,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
21:24 Keeneland Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 124331 Cite (USA) Distance Winner William Mott 4 8-13 Jose Lezcano
Blame colt out of Cross.
2(2) 422424 Holiday Bonus (USA) H Motion 3 8-6 Jose Ortiz
Harlan's Holiday gelding out of Count To Eleven.
3(3) 663541 Sharm El Sheikh (USA) Murat Sancal 3 8-6 Ricardo Jr Santana
Lonhro gelding out of Judith Basin.
4(4) 3133 Surprise Twist (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Arnaud Delacour 3 8-6 J R Leparoux
Elusive Quality colt out of My Princess Jess.
5(5) 2-157 Lookin For Eight (USA) Mark Casse 3 8-6 Manuel Franco
Lookin At Lucky colt out of Somalia.
7(7) 632122 United Stand (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Chris Hartman 4 8-9 Florent Geroux
Unbridled's Song gelding out of Stormin Maggy.
8(8) 152446 War Bond (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 4 8-9 Luis Saez
War Front colt out of Meridiana.
9(9) 8-43291 Run Time (USA) Michael Maker 4 8-13 Corey Lanerie
Gio Ponti colt out of Flowerette.
10(10) 053125 Mr Dewey (USA) I Correas 3 8-6 Declan Cannon
Unbridled's Song colt out of A. P. Indy Lover.
12(12) 745136 Harlan Strong (ARG) Distance Winner Kenneth McPeek 3 8-6 Robby Albarado
Harlan's Holiday colt out of Muequita Fitz.
6(6) 4-66338 Hart Hills Road (USA) Patti Miller 6 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 3253-26 Curlins Pride (USA) Conor Murphy 5 8-9 Non-runner
13(13) 4-56230 Troisade (USA) Elise Reed 4 8-9 Non-runner

21:57 Race 8 - Stoll Keenon Ogden Phoenix Stakes Full card

  • $250,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:57 Keeneland Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 493224 Awesome Banner (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Decker 4 8-8 Jose Lezcano
Awesome Of Course colt out of Miranda Stands.
2(2) 26-3421 Threefiveindia (USA) Distance Winner Chad Brown 4 8-8 Javier Castellano
Street Hero colt out of Palacio De Amor.
3(3) 334-915 Seventh Sense (TUR) Distance Winner Murat Sancal 4 8-8 J R Leparoux
City Zip colt out of No Dress Code.
4(4) 117222 Loose On The Town (USA) Distance Winner Brian Lynch 5 8-8 Luis Saez
Speightstown gelding out of Gauze.
5(5) 4-31113 Limousine Liberal (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Ben Colebrook 5 8-10 Jose Ortiz
Successful Appeal gelding out of Gift Of Gab.
6(6) 376112 Richard The Great (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Stanley Gold 5 8-8 Florent Geroux
Distorted Humor gelding out of Horah For Bailey.
7(7) 3131/3-2 Favorite Tale (USA) Distance Winner Guadalupe Preciado 6 8-8 Paco Lopez
Tale Of The Cat gelding out of Tricky Elaine.
8(8) 168371 Uncontested (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Catalano 3 8-6 Corey Lanerie
Tiz Wonderful colt out of Galileo's Star.
9(9) 322132 Mr Manning (USA) Distance Winner Barbara McBride 4 8-8 Brian Jr Hernandez
Greatness gelding out of Sotogenic.
10(10) 231111 It's The Journey (USA) Distance Winner Michael Trombetta 4 8-8 Alex Cintron
Mineshaft gelding out of Traceable.
11(11) 111133 Whitmore (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner R Moquett 4 8-10 Manuel Franco
Pleasantly Perfect gelding out of Melody's Spirit.

22:30 Race 9 - Darley Alcibiades Stakes Full card

  • $400,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
22:30 Keeneland Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1 Princess Warrior (USA) Kenneth McPeek 2 8-6 Brian Jr Hernandez
Midshipman filly out of Sessa.
2(2) 161 Pacific Gale (USA) John Kimmel 2 8-6 Christopher DeCarlo
Flat Out filly out of Pacific Whisper.
3(3) 1072 Caroline The Great (USA) Tracey Glover 2 8-6 Robby Albarado
Into Mischief filly out of Tizn't Caught.
4(4) 423216 Arabella Bella (USA) Distance Winner Mikhail Yanakov 2 8-6 Shaun Bridgmohan
Skipshot filly out of Deadly Diva.
5(5) 91 Over Thinking (USA) Victoria Oliver 2 8-6 Jon Court
Overanalyze filly out of Morakami.
6(6) 321 Bet She Wins (USA) Chris Block 2 8-6 Jose Valdivia Jr
First Samurai filly out of Spring Eclipse.
7(7) 112 Kelly's Humor (USA) Distance Winner Brad Cox 2 8-6 Javier Castellano
Midnight Lute filly out of Cauy's Humor.
8(8) 324 Dancing (USA) Beaten Favourite Mark Casse 2 8-6 Manuel Franco
Bernardini filly out of Dancing Alone.
9(9) 31 Heavenly Love (USA) Mark Casse 2 8-6 J R Leparoux
Malibu Moon filly out of Darling My Darling.
10(10) 13 Sassy Sienna (USA) Brad Cox 2 8-6 b1 Luis Saez
Midshipman filly out of Tap For Gold.

23:03 Race 10 - Allowance Full card

  • $69,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 4f
23:03 Keeneland Racecards Friday 6th October 2017
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 112132 Quality Indeed (USA) Sally Schu 5 8-9 Chris Landeros
Quality Road gelding out of Allencat.
2(2) 769301 Honovi (USA) Brendan Walsh 4 8-9 Declan Cannon
Harlan's Holiday gelding out of Dyani.
3(3) 212-263 Alpha Warrior (USA) Pavel Vashchenko 5 8-9 Robby Albarado
Majestic Warrior H out of Maid Guinevere.
4(4) 110514 Highly Prized Michael Stidham 4 8-9 James Graham
Manduro gelding out of Razzle.
5(5) 314731 Imposing Will (USA) Michele Boyce 3 8-6 Jose Valdivia Jr
Wilburn gelding out of Relentless.
6(6) 823317 Megeve (USA) Beaten Favourite Michelle Nihei 4 8-9 Joseph Jr Rocco
Trappe Shot colt out of Platinum Preferred.
7(7) 5-87434 Tobias (USA) Rafael Fernandez 8 8-9 Sophie Doyle
Arch gelding out of Listen Well.
8(8) 331734 St. Louie (USA) Michael Maker 5 8-9 Jose Ortiz
Arch gelding out of Seeking An Angel.
9(9) 14-2061 Richmond Street (USA) William Mott 4 8-11 Jose Lezcano
Street Cry colt out of Where's Bailey.
10(10) 125427 Krewe Chief (USA) Philip Sims 4 8-9 Jack Gilligan
Parading gelding out of Antique.
11(11) 261133 Neoclassic (USA) Eddie Kenneally 6 8-9 J R Leparoux
Street Cry gelding out of Classicism.
12(12) 320628 Patrick's Day (USA) Jordan Blair 4 8-9 Florent Geroux
Harlan's Holiday colt out of De Aar.
13(13) 825511 Uncle Mitcho (USA) Judy Woodbury 7 8-11 Non-runner