18:05 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
18:05 Keeneland Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 55 Spicy Devine (USA) Eddie Kenneally 2 8-6 Corey Lanerie
3(3) 73 Bow To No One (USA) William Bradley 2 8-6 John McKee
4(4) 7 Cecileabration (USA) Michael Stidham 2 8-6 James Graham
5(5) 39 Lioness Lahr (USA) Neil Pessin 2 8-6 Shaun Bridgmohan
6(6) 793 Minnie Bear (USA) Beaten Favourite Wesley Ward 2 8-6 Elvis Trujillo
7(7) 344 Sister Sunshine (USA) William Ford 2 8-6 Roberto Morales
8(8) 43727 Dixie Devon (USA) Beaten Favourite Dale Romans 2 8-6 Robby Albarado
9(9) 6 Three D (USA) Eric Reed 2 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco
10(10) April In Jersey (USA) Steve Margolis 2 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
11(11) Sharp Charmer (USA) William Severs 2 8-6 Jesus Castanon
12(12) 52 Ju Ju Judy (USA) Beaten Favourite Joddie Fortner 2 8-6 Jon Court
1(1) 6 Cebu (USA) Kenneth McPeek 2 8-6 Non-runner

18:37 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:37 Keeneland Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 09 Hamsin (USA) Alex Clarkson 4 8-9 Miguel Mena
3(3) 5352 Madoffwiththecash (USA) Eric Reed 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco
4(4) 357362 Gottahaveadream (USA) Beaten Favourite C Lopresti 4 8-9 Rosie Napravnik
5(5) 6-393 Maggie the Cat (USA) Joan Scott 3 8-6 Scott Spieth
6(6) 597 Abitya (USA) M L W Bell 3 8-6 Joe Johnson
7(7) 94 Bell D'amour (USA) Luke Guida 4 8-9 Jesus Castanon
8(8) 535233 Krista (USA) Beaten Favourite Victoria Oliver 3 8-6 Jon Court
9(9) 490 Living My Dream (USA) Michael Maker 3 8-6 J R Leparoux
2(2) 5 Kitty Tracks (USA) Tevis McCauley 3 7-10 Non-runner

19:09 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
19:09 Keeneland Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 731331 Witty And Wise (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Byron Hughes 6 8-2 Ivan Cruz (7)
2(2) 5-09478 Ms. Turducken (USA) Christopher Speckert 5 8-9 b1 James Graham
3(3) 352533 Hankering (USA) Tim Richardson 4 8-9 Aldo Canchano
4(4) 4-11263 Moon (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jeff Barkley 4 8-9 Corey Lanerie
5(5) 452314 Fifty Avenue (USA) Diocilio Carvalho 4 8-9 Borja Fayos
6(6) 377447 Soulful Silver (USA) Timothy Locker 4 8-9 Victor Lebron
7(7) 132136 Giuseppina (USA) Janet Haymaker 6 8-9 Perry Ouzts
8(8) 364212 Savannah's Glory (USA) Gary Gray 4 8-9 Calvin Borel
9(9) 575554 Bom Baby (USA) Distance Winner Luke Guida 5 8-9 Roberto Morales
10(10) 114345 French Sadie (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Landry 4 8-9 Ben Creed
11(11) 9-161 Ha Ha Fooled Ya (USA) Michael Maker 3 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
12(12) 216314 All By Chance (USA) Distance Winner J Jones 5 8-9 Greta Kuntzweiler

19:41 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
19:41 Keeneland Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 48-3627 Taproot (USA) Eddie Kenneally 5 8-8 Corey Lanerie
2(2) 81 Brady (USA) Distance Winner Wesley Ward 3 8-6 Elvis Trujillo
3(3) 221425 Firetack (USA) Distance Winner Dale Romans 5 8-8 Robby Albarado
4(4) 436531 Il Mostro (USA) David Alfir 4 8-8 Shaun Bridgmohan
5(5) 154 Liberty Bound Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Todd Pletcher 3 8-6 John Velazquez
6(6) 746046 Turnofthecat (USA) D Lukas 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Rocco
7(7) 76215 Kumacandu (USA) Larry Lay 3 8-6 James Graham
8(8) 135934 Kathy's Kitten (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Brandon Kulp 5 8-8 Gabriel Saez
9(9) 0-4956 Down Force (USA) Mark Miller 3 8-6 Jon Court
11(11) 249221 Outofsiteoutofmind (USA) Distance Winner Philip Sims 4 8-11 Victor Lebron
12(12) 231594 Zippin Free (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner J Baird 4 8-8 Malcolm Franklin
10(10) 22221 Ol' Henry (USA) Mark Taulbee 4 8-11 Non-runner

20:13 Allowance Full card

  • $51,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:13 Keeneland Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 812969- Benergy (USA) Distance Winner Dale Romans 4 8-9 Joseph Jr Rocco
2(2) 186661 Tetradrachm (USA) Distance Winner Paul McGee 3 8-6 Miguel Mena
3(3) 564-215 Encyclical (USA) Distance Winner Brian Knippenberg 4 8-9 Amanda Tamburello
4(4) 572836 Positive Side (USA) Distance Winner Grant Forster 4 8-9 Corey Lanerie
5(5) 8-41778 Hypothetical (USA) Distance Winner Dean Ward 4 8-9 b1 Eddie Jr Martin
6(6) 393150 Silver Dib (USA) Distance Winner Laura Bealmear 4 8-9 Leandro Goncalves
7(7) 21 Kris Royal (USA) Distance Winner C Lopresti 4 8-13 J R Leparoux
8(8) 3-31853 Badleroibrown (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner H Graham Motion 4 8-9 John Velazquez
9(9) 6-99143 Gaelico (USA) Distance Winner Dale Romans 3 8-6 Robby Albarado
10(10) 411115 Cantonic (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Maker 6 8-13 Rosie Napravnik
11(11) 48313-5 Rock Harder (USA) Distance Winner Neil Howard 3 8-6 Shaun Bridgmohan
12(12) 25221 Geothermal (USA) Lynn Whiting 3 8-6 Kent Desormeaux
13(13) 21 Unlatch (USA) Albert Stall 3 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 7243-62 Film Making (USA) James Baker 4 8-9 Non-runner

20:45 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
20:45 Keeneland Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4 Gigglin' Gal (USA) Ian Wilkes 2 8-6 Victor Lebron
2(2) Lady Stonewall (USA) Lynn Whiting 2 8-6 Kent Desormeaux
3(3) 3 Summon The Rain (USA) William Bradley 2 8-6 John McKee
4(4) Stormy Caress (USA) David Vance 2 8-6 Leandro Goncalves
5(5) Primed For Passion (USA) Tracey Young 2 8-6 Matthew Straight
6(6) Cor Cor (USA) Joan Scott 2 8-6 Corey Lanerie
7(7) Johanna Honey (USA) Kenneth McPeek 2 8-6 David Cohen
8(8) Don't Tell Veda (USA) Vickie Foley 2 8-6 Marcelino Pedroza
9(9) Crazy Lucky (USA) Steve Margolis 2 8-6 Shaun Bridgmohan
10(10) 8 Shezadoozie (USA) Michael Dini 2 8-6 James Graham
11(11) Best Gift Ever (USA) Philip Sims 2 8-6 Paco Lopez
12(12) Majestique (USA) Stephen Lyster 2 8-6 Elvis Trujillo

21:17 Allowance Full card

  • $54,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
21:17 Keeneland Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 153434 In The Beat (USA) Distance Winner Carl Nafzger 3 8-6 Calvin Borel
2(2) 301375 Ever So Lucky (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jonathan Sheppard 3 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
3(3) 7-91555 Cyber Secret (USA) Distance Winner Lynn Whiting 3 8-6 Kent Desormeaux
5(5) 2-41313 Days Ride (USA) Beaten Favourite Wayne Bearden 4 8-8 Victor Lebron
6(6) 23-1659 Notoriety (USA) Course and Distance Winner Victoria Oliver 5 8-8 Jon Court
7(7) 3132-14 Keep Up (USA) Alex Clarkson 5 8-8 Miguel Mena
8(8) 5-71661 Halon (USA) Distance Winner Ian Wilkes 3 8-6 Brian Jr Hernandez
10(10) 342333 Shrill (USA) Albert Stall 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Rocco
11(11) 26-2534 Senor Dehere (AUS) Distance Winner H Graham Motion 6 8-8 J R Leparoux
12(12) 1-12390 Scatman (USA) Course Winner William Mott 3 8-6 Shaun Bridgmohan
4(4) 8-11 Incredibly Smart (USA) Jeffrey Thornbury 3 8-8 Non-runner
9(9) 3137-15 Ballyclough (USA) Kenneth McPeek 4 8-8 Non-runner

21:49 JPMorgan Chase Jessamine Stakes Group 3 Full card

  • $150,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
21:49 Keeneland Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5341 Pure Fun (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth McPeek 2 8-6 Victor Lebron
2(2) 15 Pappascat (USA) Garry Simms 2 8-6 Jon Court
3(3) 42331 Sunset Time (USA) Wesley Ward 2 8-6 Julio Garcia
4(4) 213 Moonwalk (USA) Dale Romans 2 8-6 Corey Lanerie
5(5) 1 Kitten's Point (USA) H Graham Motion 2 8-6 John Velazquez
6(6) 731 Oscar Party (USA) Wayne Catalano 2 8-6 Kent Desormeaux
7(7) 510 Summer Of Fun (USA) Distance Winner George Weaver 2 8-6 Eddie Castro
8(8) 21 Always Kitten (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 2 8-8 J R Leparoux
9(9) 1 Hedonemewrongsong (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Sheppard 2 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
11(11) 16 Free Song (USA) Todd Freeman 2 8-6 Eddie Jr Martin
12(12) 145 Go Kitten Go (USA) Wesley Ward 2 8-6 Elvis Trujillo
10(10) 44112 Zip Cash Back (USA) Tevis McCauley 2 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 1 Street Of Gold (USA) Paul McGee 2 8-6 Non-runner

22:21 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
22:21 Keeneland Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 428 Bocce (USA) Byron Hughes 3 8-6 Matthew Straight
2(2) 796 Tightly Wound (USA) II George Arnold, 3 8-6 J R Leparoux
3(3) 9 Sayra's Noor (USA) Bill Shelley 3 8-6 Fabio Jr Arguello
4(4) 673746 Keri This Day Lori (USA) Tommy Short 3 7-13 Ivan Cruz (7)
5(5) Glamour Puss (USA) Wesley Ward 3 8-6 Julio Garcia
7(7) 0 Cataract Canyon (USA) Michael Stidham 3 8-6 James Graham
10(10) 44632-6 Fleet Classic (USA) Michelle Lovell 4 8-9 Miguel Mena
12(12) 5 Citi Point (USA) H Graham Motion 3 8-6 b1 Rosie Napravnik
6(6) 88 Foxy Cleo (USA) Larry Lay 3 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) 647258 Specialgirls C T T (USA) Michael Hack 3 7-13 Non-runner
9(9) 5-62 Love Numbers (USA) Wesley Ward 3 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) Allusual (USA) Brenda Hill 3 8-6 Non-runner