18:05 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
18:05 Keeneland Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 313317 Keiai Tokyo (USA) Eric Reed 4 8-9 David Cohen
2(2) 936519 Crimson Doon (USA) Distance Winner Laura Bealmear 7 8-11 Leandro Goncalves
3(3) 121311 Treaty Of Kadesh (USA) Distance Winner Adolfo Macias 5 8-9 Roberto Morales
4(4) 412131 Lady Durlyn (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Davis 6 8-9 Corey Lanerie
5(5) 233131 Katy Lied (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Humphries 5 8-11 Marcelino Pedroza
6(6) 351114 Tellalittlesecret (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Cameron 6 8-9 Ramon Vazquez
7(7) 211127 Nossa Vez (USA) Eduardo Caramori 5 8-9 Jeffrey Sanchez
8(8) 974111 Lemon Tiz (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 4 8-11 Rosie Napravnik
9(9) 431111 One Hot Gator (USA) Robert Sturgeon 4 8-9 Jon Court

18:37 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
18:37 Keeneland Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 41 Go Daddy Girl (USA) Dale Romans 2 8-8 Robby Albarado
3(3) 645315 Dubai's Glory (USA) Distance Winner Tommy Short 2 8-8 Victor Lebron
4(4) 21 Primal Way (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 2 8-6 J R Leparoux
5(5) 1 Pure Brew (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Cheeks 2 8-6 James Graham
6(6) 35341 Shrinking Violet (USA) Distance Winner Wesley Ward 2 8-8 Julio Garcia
7(7) 41 Spring Formal (USA) Brian Williamson 2 8-8 Miguel Mena
9(9) 1 Dynasheals (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Amoss 2 8-6 Paco Lopez
2(2) 8715 Madison Street (USA) John Hancock 2 8-1 Non-runner
8(8) 1 Vivi's Party Girl (USA) Wesley Ward 2 8-8 Non-runner

19:09 Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:09 Keeneland Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 277281 Darlin' Diane (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Minnock 5 8-9 Marcelino Pedroza
2(2) 146125 Bye Bye Blackbird (USA) Distance Winner III Edward Roggenkamp 4 8-9 Gabriel Saez
3(3) 064449 Makenzie's Magic (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Hickman 3 8-6 Fabio Jr Arguello
4(4) 90-6055 Pure Value (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Proctor 4 8-9 Paco Lopez
5(5) 523465 Tempo Approved (USA) Distance Winner Donald Boyd 6 8-2 Ivan Cruz (7)
6(6) 445721 Vision Of Liz (USA) Distance Winner Peter Pizzo 4 8-11 Roberto Morales
7(7) 325150 Jardenia (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 5 8-9 J R Leparoux
8(8) 815471 Smarty Party (USA) Distance Winner James Bredin 3 8-8 James Graham
9(9) 451413 Tap Magic (USA) Distance Winner J Dodgen 4 8-9 Jon Court
10(10) 15354-6 Paoli Princess (USA) Distance Winner Gregory Foley 6 8-9 Corey Lanerie
11(11) 439217 Black Tulip (USA) Distance Winner Philip Sims 4 8-9 Victor Lebron
12(12) 311-784 Sister Resistor (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Catalano 5 8-9 Jeffrey Sanchez

19:41 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:41 Keeneland Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 43 Paris Is Art (USA) Leigh Delacour 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco
2(2) 5 Artistic Director (USA) Thomas Bush 3 8-6 Eddie Castro
3(3) 47-22 Input Beaten Favourite William Mott 3 8-6 J R Leparoux
4(4) 22-322 Big Blue Spirit Darrin Miller 3 8-6 Jesus Castanon
5(5) 2 Rollingwiththetide (USA) Albert Stall 3 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
6(6) 7735 Cool Street (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Stidham 3 8-6 Shaun Bridgmohan
7(7) 6 Another Gear (USA) Neil Howard 3 8-6 Victor Lebron
8(8) 752- Majestic Lite (USA) William Gowan 4 8-9 Robby Albarado
9(9) 0-6 Rapacious (USA) II George Arnold, 3 8-6 James Graham
10(10) 7 He's Strike King (USA) William Bradley 3 8-6 Brian Jr Hernandez
11(11) 406-46 Reason To Be Proud (USA) J Jones 3 8-6 Corey Lanerie
12(12) 86 Roman Raider (USA) Gerald Knight 3 8-6 b1 Matthew Straight
13(13) 43 Jesse Stone (USA) Grant Forster 4 8-9 Non-runner
14(14) 242-402 Hogue (USA) Kenneth McPeek 3 8-6 Non-runner

20:13 Claiming Full card

  • $20,999 added, 3yo
  • 1m 110y
20:13 Keeneland Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 524146 Fasig Girl (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 3 8-6 Antonio Castanon
2(2) 811286 Dodie Jo (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kenneth McPeek 3 8-6 Robby Albarado
3(3) 4215 Pique Out (USA) Joseph Cheeks 3 8-6 James Graham
4(4) 3-42931 Megnog (USA) Thomas Proctor 3 8-6 Corey Lanerie
5(5) 218872 Lily Hannah (USA) Distance Winner Dale Romans 3 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
6(6) 461021 Sister Genevra (USA) Distance Winner Tim Richardson 3 8-6 Juan Vargas
7(7) 837762 Holiday Broad (USA) Michael Maker 3 8-6 J R Leparoux
8(8) 115285 Swakopmund (USA) Distance Winner David Vance 3 8-6 Shaun Bridgmohan
9(9) 522167 Sermonettes Hope (USA) Distance Winner Alex Clarkson 3 8-6 Miguel Mena
10(10) 310068 Slander (USA) Distance Winner Forrest Kaelin 3 8-6 Brian Jr Hernandez
11(11) 1-45686 Dream Pegasus (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth McPeek 3 8-6 David Cohen
12(12) 3-841 More Discreet (USA) Eric Reed 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco

20:45 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
20:45 Keeneland Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) Short Story Long (USA) Paul McGee 2 8-6 Marcelino Pedroza
3(3) 4 Looking Cool (USA) Carl Nafzger 2 8-6 J R Leparoux
4(4) Pushthebuttonmax (USA) Eddie Kenneally 2 8-6 Paco Lopez
5(5) Daar Rashid (USA) Eoin Harty 2 8-6 James Graham
6(6) 43 Mellow Fellow (USA) Beaten Favourite Tim Richardson 2 8-6 Juan Vargas
7(7) Fight The Tide (USA) William Severs 2 8-6 Jesus Castanon
8(8) Fightertown (USA) Neil Howard 2 8-6 Shaun Bridgmohan
9(9) Fevernthefunkhouse (USA) Kenneth McPeek 2 8-6 David Cohen
10(10) Request A Puck (USA) Merrill Scherer 2 8-6 Corey Lanerie
11(11) 89 Kobe's Conquest (USA) Ian Wilkes 2 8-6 Brian Jr Hernandez
12(12) D Y N For A Star (USA) Steven Asmussen 2 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
1(1) Gunderson (USA) Grant Hofmans 2 8-6 Non-runner

21:17 Allowance Full card

  • $51,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:17 Keeneland Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 634896 Sylvia Twice (USA) Distance Winner Cecil Stewart 6 8-9 Rosie Napravnik
2(2) 242736 Heart Of Destiny (USA) Distance Winner James Baker 3 8-6 Leandro Goncalves
3(3) 22-3427 Corleone (USA) Distance Winner C Lopresti 4 8-9 John Velazquez
4(4) 541 Thermal Nermal (USA) Distance Winner Frederick Seitz 3 8-6 Shaun Bridgmohan
5(5) 366461 Bourbonesque (USA) Distance Winner D Lukas 3 8-6 Jon Court
6(6) 1 Chickasaw Gal (USA) Distance Winner Michael Leahy 3 8-6 James Graham
7(7) 252221 Lily The Pink (USA) Distance Winner William Mott 4 8-13 J R Leparoux
8(8) 3-21 State (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Catalano 3 8-8 Miguel Mena
9(9) 5-56452 Grace For Grace (USA) Distance Winner Tevis McCauley 3 8-6 Victor Lebron
10(10) 6617-89 Lemons On Top (USA) Course and Distance Winner Eric Reed 4 8-9 Gabriel Saez
11(11) 314322 A Time To Love (USA) Distance Winner Merrill Scherer 3 8-6 Brian Jr Hernandez
12(12) 14 North By Northlite (USA) Kellyn Gorder 3 8-6 David Cohen
13(13) 512 Cobra's Crown (USA) III Edward Roggenkamp 3 8-6 Non-runner

21:49 Allowance Full card

  • $54,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:49 Keeneland Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 2111 Sly Warrior (USA) Distance Winner Michael Maker 4 8-10 J R Leparoux
2(1) 498236 Gentle One (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Rice 6 8-12 Arienne Cox
3(2) 5-35377 Dixie Jackpot (USA) Distance Winner Todd Freeman 3 8-6 Brian Jr Hernandez
4(3) 10-7131 Point To The Wild (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Dodgen 4 8-10 Jon Court
5(4) 141223 Young And Lovely (USA) Distance Winner J Jones 3 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
7(6) 1/14-4 Oh Carole (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eddie Kenneally 4 8-8 Corey Lanerie
8(8) 372154 Queen's Award (USA) Eduardo Caramori 5 8-8 Marcelino Pedroza
9(10) 371533 Ms Anna Destiny (USA) Distance Winner Dale Romans 4 8-8 Robby Albarado
1(7) 451874 Sisterhood (USA) Wesley Ward 3 8-6 Non-runner
6(5) 031233 Jelly Cable (USA) Eric Reed 4 8-8 Non-runner
10(11) 243210 One Bad Texter (USA) Jr Louis Linder, 4 8-8 Non-runner

22:21 Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:21 Keeneland Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 143121 Inspired (USA) Distance Winner Allen Iwinski 5 8-10 Roberto Alvarado Jr
3(3) 1430-83 Georgie's Angel (USA) Distance Winner Dale Romans 3 8-6 Robby Albarado
4(4) 3-82182 Bounding Bi (USA) Distance Winner Jr Louis Linder, 5 8-8 James Graham
6(6) 53-6314 Yournotthebossofme (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Anthony Granitz 5 8-8 Leandro Goncalves
7(7) 611185 You Need Me (USA) Distance Winner J Rogers 5 8-8 Joseph Jr Rocco
8(8) 131113 Sensible Lady (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Timothy Salzman 3 8-8 Xavier Perez
9(9) 111323 Speedacious (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner William Severs 5 8-8 Miguel Mena
10(10) 22-3115 Maple Forest (USA) Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 4 8-8 John Velazquez
11(11) 721111 Madame Giry (USA) Distance Winner Cam Gambolati 3 8-8 Eddie Castro
13(13) 6-13157 Formal Plan (USA) Distance Winner Jennifer Tooley 4 8-8 Greta Kuntzweiler
1(1) 921121 Plus One (USA) Timothy Hamm 3 8-6 Non-runner
5(5) 129167 Well Deserved (USA) Steven Asmussen 5 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 924111 Taty's Gold (USA) Michael Dini 4 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 3-22324 Classy Zip (USA) Anthony Dutrow 4 8-8 Non-runner

22:53 Claiming Full card

  • $28,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:53 Keeneland Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-11543 Grand Old Game (USA) Distance Winner Michael Trombetta 4 8-8 David Cohen
2(2) 0-93335 Magic de Naskra (USA) Distance Winner William Hicks 7 8-8 Jon Court
3(3) 427341 Fish (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ted Lucas 5 8-8 Leandro Goncalves
4(4) 321324 Faisal Prince (USA) Distance Winner Tom Bergin 4 8-8 Gabriel Saez
5(5) 1680-16 Ghost Is Clear (USA) Distance Winner Dale Romans 4 8-8 Robby Albarado
6(6) 321266 Mr. Fuzzybottom (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Andrew Mckeever 4 8-8 Rosie Napravnik
7(7) 612136 Too Wild For Words (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Rogers 5 8-8 Corey Lanerie
8(8) 72247-5 Break Of Silence (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Lay 5 8-8 James Graham
9(9) 323443 Silent Pipe (USA) Distance Winner Merrill Scherer 6 8-8 Brian Jr Hernandez
12(12) 11-4532 Evil Doer (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Lance Stokes 4 8-8 Paco Lopez
10(10) 511147 Homerun Berti (USA) Tevis McCauley 6 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 346266 Rockin' Rockstar (USA) Robert Cline 5 8-8 Non-runner