11:25 Happy Mothers Day Maiden Plate Full card

  • £57,997 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
11:25 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 80-2 Artika (SAF) Joey Ramsden 4 9-6 b G Hatt
2(4) 427335 Lake Benjamin (SAF) Greg Ennion 4 9-6 K Neisius
3(6) 4-0290 Sheer Dynamite (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 9-6 b Brandon Morgenrood
4(11) 455-652 Whistle For Gold (SAF) John McDonald 6 9-6 b Grant Behr
5(5) 07-0000 Eye Spy (SAF) Stephen Page 4 9-6 Girish Goomany (9)
6(8) 9-700 Fabric (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 9-6 b Anthony Andrews (3)
7(10) 63 Gilgamesh (SAF) Greg Ennion 4 9-6 G Schlechter
8(12) 0 Midas Magic (SAF) Shane Humby 4 9-6 C Du Plooy
9(13) Elusive Gold Brett Crawford 3 9-0 Karis Teetan
10(2) 0 Free Verse (SAF) Piet Steyn 3 9-0 Stallone Naidoo (6)
11(1) Lane Frost (SAF) Piet Steyn 3 9-0 J Smitsdorff (6)
12(3) 6 Limbo (SAF) Brett Crawford 3 9-0 Robert Khathi
13(9) Musical Man (SAF) Piet Steyn 3 9-0 F Anthony

12:00 Welcome To Kenilworth Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £57,997 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
12:00 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 030- Frosted Flakes (SAF) Barry Hodgson 4 9-6 Christopher Puller
2(6) 7882-52 I'm A Rock Star (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 9-6 b Brandon Morgenrood
3(11) 74-3245 Seven Suns (SAF) Mike Bass 4 9-6 A Domeyer
4(10) 0340 Soft Snow (SAF) Greg Ennion 4 9-6 G Hatt
5(3) 6803 Triple Rhyme (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 9-6 b Karis Teetan
6(9) 4354 Changing Heart (SAF) Beaten Favourite Greg Ennion 4 9-6 K Neisius
7(2) 007657 African Showers (SAF) Dolf Maeder 4 9-6 b Robert Khathi
8(5) 9-00 Bavaria (SAF) Neil Bruss 4 9-6 b1 G Schlechter
9(4) 90-0 Moonlighting (SAF) Patrick Kruyer 4 9-6 J Smitsdorff (6)
10(8) 9-90 Dynamo Lady (SAF) Mike Stewart 4 9-6 C Du Plooy
11(1) London Babe (SAF) Stephen Page 4 9-6 Non-runner

12:35 Enter The Winter Series Prize Bonanza Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £57,997 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
12:35 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 07-9083 Qubla (SAF) Carl Burger 4 9-6 Stallone Naidoo (6)
2(8) 0-8355 Stride Out (SAF) Brett Crawford 4 9-6 Karis Teetan
3(6) 9030-86 Impressef (SAF) Mike Bass 4 9-6 K Neisius
5(4) 233523 London Theatre (SAF) Piet Steyn 5 9-6 F Anthony
6(1) 26-3736 Baba Ganouche (SAF) Stephen Page 5 9-6 G Wright
7(3) 85-0608 Sherulestheskies (SAF) Mike Bass 4 9-6 b G Hatt
8(2) 04070 Tibbsagain (SAF) Greg Ennion 4 9-6 Christopher Puller
9(9) 440-474 Do You Dance (SAF) Stephen Page 5 9-6 C Du Plooy
4(7) 50-7448 Lucky Lear (SAF) Mike Bass 4 9-6 Non-runner

13:10 Win A R30 000 Appliance Makeover Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £57,997 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
13:10 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 00630-7 Sunset Ruler (AUS) Glen Kotzen 4 9-6 Anthony Andrews (3)
2(10) 9-36622 Sylvie (SAF) Stephen Page 4 9-6 Grant Behr
3(2) 746-0 Mystical Moon (SAF) Greg Ennion 4 9-6 G Schlechter
4(1) 5060 Amber Heard (SAF) Dolf Maeder 4 9-6 G Hatt
5(7) 068-07 Gypsy Madonna (SAF) Mike Bass 4 9-6 K Neisius
6(3) 609 Ticklish Dolf Maeder 4 9-6 Girish Goomany (9)
7(6) 0-50 Amora Neil Bruss 4 9-6 b Karis Teetan
8(11) 265858 Misty Day (SAF) Mike Stewart 5 9-6 Robert Khathi
9(5) 00800 Litethenite (SAF) Mike Stewart 4 9-6 F Anthony
10(4) 0-0 Miss Italy (SAF) Carl Burger 4 9-6 C Du Plooy
11(8) 9-8 Scarlet Witch (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 9-6 Brandon Morgenrood

13:50 Win The Grand Triple Bonus Draw Fm 86 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £70,005 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
13:50 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 912-407 Gold Academy (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Yogas Govender 5 9-11 Robert Khathi
2(1) 3100-00 Cause To Believe (SAF) Course Winner Mike Stewart 6 9-6 J Smitsdorff (6)
3(9) 657-322 Margaret Court (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Bass 6 9-6 K Neisius
4(8) 3415-04 Rain Gal (AUS) Course Winner Justin Snaith 6 9-6 b F Anthony
5(12) 51013-8 Dancing Dynasty (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Page 5 9-4 G Wright
6(2) 45533-2 Dance For Gold (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Yogas Govender 5 9-1 A Domeyer
7(15) 1090-80 Young Caesour (SAF) Distance Winner Carl Burger 7 9-1 Girish Goomany (9)
8(7) 2054-41 Mission House (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Bass 5 9-0 Stallone Naidoo (6)
9(13) 809-980 Street Runner (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glen Puller 6 9-0 Christopher Puller
10(11) 0-20451 Imperial State (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 5 8-11 Anthony Andrews (4)
11(3) 15440-5 Star Jet (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 8-10 C Du Plooy
13(4) 561-521 Luna De Victoria (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brett Crawford 4 8-8 Karis Teetan
14(5) 184-080 All Fun (SAF) Distance Winner Eric Sands 6 8-7 Grant Behr
15(10) 22-1821 Irish May (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Andries Steyn 6 8-3 G Schlechter
12(14) 30-6015 Full Regalia (SAF) Joey Ramsden 5 8-9 Non-runner

14:30 Racing In The Cape Sizzles Conditions Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £70,995 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
14:30 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 186-006 Super Elegant (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Piet Steyn 5 9-6 F Anthony
2(8) 1/169-1 Agra (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-2 Karis Teetan
3(5) 1/1136- The Black Rose (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-2 Girish Goomany (9)
4(7) 2045-08 Lake Drawsko (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 6 9-2 A Domeyer
5(6) 6-03414 Cosmic Flower (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Higgins 5 9-2 J Smitsdorff (6)
6(2) 83121-0 La Tigresse (SAF) Course Winner Eric Sands 4 8-11 K Neisius
7(9) 31-1207 Gouldikova (AUS) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Barry Hodgson 4 8-11 Christopher Puller
8(4) 220320 Chancane (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Andries Steyn 6 8-11 G Hatt
9(3) 21-0978 Testing The Wind (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Mike Stewart 5 8-11 b Stallone Naidoo (6)

15:05 Cape Of Good Hope Nursery Full card

  • (Grade 3) £150,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 212y
15:05 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 61 Flash Drive (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Justin Snaith 3 9-2 Karis Teetan
3(1) 1022 Silk Road Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Vaughan Marshall 3 9-2 G Schlechter
4(6) 2213 Sunday Sun (SAF) Course Winner Greg Ennion 3 9-2 G Hatt
5(3) 37431 Tiger Island (SAF) Distance Winner Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-2 Grant Behr
6(5) 22 Zambezi Torrent (SAF) Beaten Favourite Mike Bass 3 9-2 K Neisius
2(2) 1 Secret Command (SAF) Patrick Kruyer 3 9-2 Non-runner

15:35 Kenilworth Fillies Nursery Full card

  • (Grade 3) £150,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 212y
15:35 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 12 Alascan Maiden (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Mike Bass 3 9-2 G Hatt
2(3) 21 Catchphrase (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Patrick Kruyer 3 9-2 K Neisius
3(2) 55311 Kitti Cat (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-2 Grant Behr
4(4) 123 Pure Power (SAF) Course Winner Mike Bass 3 9-2 A Domeyer
5(1) 80 Smiling Mistress (SAF) Beaten Favourite Barry Hodgson 3 9-2 F Anthony
6(6) 3 Thrill Factor (SAF) Riaan Van Reenen 3 9-2 Robert Khathi
7(5) 61 Wheredowego (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Vaughan Marshall 3 9-2 G Schlechter

16:10 Kenilworth Thanks All Our Patrons Maiden Plate Full card

  • £57,997 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
16:10 Kenilworth Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 40426-2 African Smile (SAF) Beaten Favourite Glen Kotzen 4 9-6 b Brandon Morgenrood
2(11) 5-70673 Fort Bukloh (SAF) Stan Elley 4 9-6 A Domeyer
3(13) 2239-52 Shepherds Purse (SAF) Piet Steyn 4 9-6 Girish Goomany (9)
4(16) 42-2333 Rememberin Essence (SAF) Beaten Favourite Vaughan Marshall 4 9-6 b K Neisius
6(7) 0-80543 Belcourt Castle (SAF) Piet Steyn 4 9-6 Stallone Naidoo (6)
7(10) 47-0 Flight Missile (SAF) Adam Marcus 4 9-6 Karis Teetan
8(1) 25337-4 Barrel 'n Butt (SAF) Beaten Favourite Mike Bass 5 9-6 Christopher Puller
9(9) 0050-49 Waterways (SAF) Koos Neuland 4 9-6 J Smitsdorff (6)
11(14) 0-488 House Of Assembly (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-6 G Wright
12(12) 245886- Koenigsegg (SAF) Joey Ramsden 5 9-6 b G Hatt
14(2) 60 Blue Ocean (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-6 G Schlechter
15(6) 00 Ridemcowboy (SAF) Harold Crawford 4 9-6 Grant Behr
5(4) 7-77244 Torotino (SAF) Brett Crawford 4 9-6 Non-runner
10(3) 03-9569 Supreme Power (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 9-6 Non-runner
13(5) 0606 Lighterman (SAF) Mike Stewart 4 9-6 Non-runner
16(15) 09 Dust In The Wind (SAF) Piet Steyn 3 8-11 Non-runner