18:00 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Full card

  • (Plus 10) €17,500 added, 2yo
  • 6f
18:00 Leopardstown Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 9 Darkash (IRE) J A Stack 2 9-5 C D Hayes
40-1 (9-5) Mid-division, ridden 3f out, soon no impression, 9th of 13, 9 1/2l behind Indigo Balance (9-5) at Curragh 6f mdn gd in May.
2(1) 08 Facethepuckout (IRE) Joseph P O'Brien 2 9-5 D M Redmond (7)
40-1 (9-5) Rear of mid-division, never a factor, 8th halfway, pushed along and no impression over 2f out, no extra, kept on one pace, 8th of 10, 11 1/4l behind Mintd (9-0) at Listowel 6f mdn gd in Jun.
3(2) 54 National Guard (USA) A P O'Brien 2 9-5 D O'Brien
8-1 (9-5) Chased leader in 2nd, pushed along 2f out, ridden in 3rd 1f out, kept on same pace inside final furlong, 4th of 13, 3 1/4l behind Indigo Balance (9-5) at Curragh 6f mdn gd in May.
5(3) 4 Parkers Hill (IRE) J P Murtagh 2 9-5 N G McCullagh
40-1 (9-2) Chased leaders, close behind leaders in 4th halfway, pushed along 2f out, ridden 1f out, kept on same pace inside final furlong, 4th of 5, 3 3/4l behind Van Beethoven (9-2) at Naas 6f Good - Yielding in May.
6(4) Hitchslap J F Levins 2 9-0 R P Whelan
Sepoy filly out of Foot Of Pride.
4(6) 37 North Wind (IRE) A P O'Brien 2 9-5 Non-runner

Betting forecast: National Guard (2/11), North Wind (2/1), Parkers Hill (6/1), Darkash (10/1), Facethepuckout (33/1), Hitchslap (40/1)

18:30 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden Full card

  • €16,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 30y
18:30 Leopardstown Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 0 Kissmass (IRE) Mrs S Dawson 4 9-10 N G McCullagh
50-1 (9-9) Slowly away, always towards rear, never a factor, pushed along in rear halfway, ridden early straight and soon no extra, weakened, last of 11, dist behind Elegant Drama (9-0) at Fairyhouse 6f mdn gf in May.
2(10) 7 Love To Dream (IRE) D Murphy 4 9-10 R Coakley (3)
25-1 (9-2) Dwelt, towards rear, effort on outer straight, soon no impression, last of 7, 33l behind Agent Zigzag (9-7) at Killarney 1m mdn sft in May.
3(9) Tenbys Niece (IRE) M Winters 4 9-10 D E Hogan (7)
Vale Of York filly out of Bayswater.
4(8) 8 Angelorum (IRE) W T Farrell 3 9-0 C D Hayes
25-1 (9-0) Mid-division early, kept on same pace without threatening from over 1f out, 8th of 16, 13l behind Wisdom Mind (9-0) at Curragh 1m mdn fll hvy in May.
5(14) Bedtime Story (IRE) Mrs D Foster 3 9-0 G P Halpin (3)
Epaulette filly out of Whispering Lady.
6(16) 8-06 Darkness Falls (USA) A P O'Brien 3 9-0 b1 J A Heffernan
7-2 (9-0) Rear of mid-division, 5th halfway, ridden in 4th 2f out, no impression, short of room and hampered over 1f out, switched left under 1f out, kept on same pace, 6th of 10, 6 1/4l behind Bona Fide (9-0) at Gowran Park 7f mdn gf in Jun.
7(4) 9 Droichead Atha (IRE) D Kinsella 3 9-0 h R P Cleary
33-1 (9-0) Completely missed break and detached, niggled along after 1f, no headway, never a factor, last of 9, 14l behind Betsey Trotter (9-0) at Navan 6f mdn gf in May.
8(3) 403-304 Encantador Ms Sheila Lavery 3 9-0 R C Colgan
3-1 (9-0) Pushed along early, soon tracked leader, led after 1 1/2f, niggled along halfway, soon ridden, headed and dropped to 3rd over 1f out, kept on same pace, lost 3rd closing stages, 4th of 9, 4 1/4l behind Betsey Trotter (9-0) at Navan 6f mdn gf in May.
9(15) 8-762 Mnemonic Alexander (IRE) Beaten Favourite J G Murphy 3 9-0 t G F Carroll
7-2fav (9-2) Fly leapt from stalls, rear of mid-division, 6th halfway, ridden and some headway on outer over 1f out, kept on inside final furlong to go 2nd close home, 2nd of 9, 3 1/4l behind My Snowdrop (9-6) at Listowel 7f hcp gd in Jun.
11(13) 3 Quinns Red Rose (IRE) M O'Callaghan 3 9-0 L F Roche
40-1 (9-0) Bumped leaving stalls, soon mid-division on outer, 8th 3f out, ridden 1 1/2f out, went moderate 5th 1f out, kept on without threatening in 3rd close home, 3rd of 12, 1 3/4l behind Clique (9-0) at Gowran Park 7f mdn fll gf in May.
12(1) Rambling D K Weld 3 9-0 D P McDonogh
Kyllachy filly out of Marching West.
13(2) 30 Scriobh Nua (IRE) J S Bolger 3 9-0 K J Manning
66-1 (9-0) Mid-division, ridden and no impression over 2f out, never a factor, 10th of 13, 8 3/4l behind Alpha Centauri (9-0) at Curragh 1m Grp 1 fll (1) gd in May.
14(11) 00 Sweet Cassie (IRE) Mrs M Danagher 3 9-0 K J Leonard (5)
100-1 (9-0) Always towards rear, ridden and no impression 3f out, no extra over 2f out, last of 20, 24 1/2l behind Magnetic North (9-5) at Leopardstown 1m mdn gf in May.
15(5) 6 Tough Spirit (IRE) J P Murtagh 3 9-0 C T Keane
12-1 (9-0) Bumped leaving stalls, in rear, pushed along on outer 2f out, kept on one pace final furlong, 6th of 12, 3 1/4l behind Clique (9-0) at Gowran Park 7f mdn fll gf in May.
16(12) 5- Vivianite (IRE) Beaten Favourite M Halford 3 9-0 C P Hoban
11-10fav (9-0) Dwelt, soon mid-division, short of room and checked 2f out, soon ridden, moderate 6th 1f out, kept on without threatening under hands and heels final furlong, 5th of 14, 5 1/4l behind Overcoming (9-5) at Dundalk 7f mdn pol in Nov.
10(6) 0-63433 Proud And Elated (FR) Joseph P O'Brien 3 9-0 Non-runner

Betting forecast: Scriobh Nua (4/6), Tough Spirit (7/1), Proud And Elated (8/1), Encantador (10/1), Mnemonic Alexander (10/1), Darkness Falls (12/1), Rambling (14/1), Vivianite (16/1), Quinns Red Rose (20/1), Angelorum (33/1), Bedtime Story (100/1), Droichead Atha (100/1), Sweet Cassie (100/1), Tenbys Niece (100/1), Kissmass (200/1), Love To Dream (200/1)

19:05 Ballycorus Stakes Full card

  • (Group 3) €60,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 30y
19:05 Leopardstown Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 6365-16 Ardhoomey (IRE) G M Lyons 6 9-9 t C T Keane
16-1 (9-3) Held up, 8th halfway, switched left under 2f out, soon one pace, 6th of 9, 6 1/4l behind Merchant Navy (9-6) at Curragh 6f Grp 2 stks (1) gf in May.
2(8) 4/1107-9 Fas (IRE) E Lynam 4 9-9 t1 D P McDonogh
33-1 (9-3) Close up, 3rd and pushed along halfway, soon lost position and no impression, last of 9, 23l behind Merchant Navy (9-6) at Curragh 6f Grp 2 stks (1) gf in May.
3(1) 37/5-103 Medicine Jack G M Lyons 4 9-9 G F Carroll
5-1 (10-0) Mid-division, 6th halfway, progress on inner over 2f out, ridden in 3rd over 1f out, kept on same pace final furlong, 3rd of 8, 1 3/4l behind That Is The Spirit (9-6) at Gowran Park 7f hcp gf in Jun.
4(2) 635920- Mr Scarlet Ms Sheila Lavery 4 9-9 R C Colgan
33-1 (9-3) Soon raced in 7th, no extra and eased inside final furlong, last of 10, 15 1/2l behind Quiet Reflection (9-2) at Naas 6f Grp 3 stks (1) sft in Sep.
5(6) 86-2835 Smash Williams (IRE) J S Bolger 5 9-9 t K J Manning
40-1 (9-3) Held up, 7th halfway, soon closed and effort, kept on without matching principals final furlong, 5th of 9, 3 3/4l behind Merchant Navy (9-6) at Curragh 6f Grp 2 stks (1) gf in May.
6(5) 1927-33 True Valour (IRE) Distance Winner J P Murtagh 4 9-9 p1 C D Hayes
6-1 (9-6) Tracked leading trio, pushed along over 2f out, went 2nd inside final furlong, no chance with winner, lost 2nd final 75 yards, 3rd of 7, 2 1/2l behind Century Dream (9-6) at Epsom 1m 1f Grp 3 stks (1) gd in Jun.
7(3) 34-2162 Full Moon (IRE) A P O'Brien 3 8-13 D O'Brien
5-1 (9-7) Slowly into stride, in rear, improved travelling smoothly from 3f out, ridden to chase winner over 1f out, no impression and kept on same pace inside final furlong, 2nd of 5, 4 1/2l behind London Icon (9-7) at Navan 1m gd in Jun.
8(7) 21- St Patrick's Day (USA) A P O'Brien 3 8-13 Non-runner

Betting forecast: St Patrick's Day (5/4), True Valour (7/4), Smash Williams (9/2), Full Moon (5/1), Ardhoomey (11/1), Medicine Jack (14/1), Fas (25/1), Mr Scarlet (40/1)

19:35 'Paddy & Saoirse Casey' Handicap Full card

  • €17,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m
19:35 Leopardstown Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 15 Editorial P Twomey 3 9-10 W M Lordan
6-1 (9-3) Soon raced in 3rd, pushed along on outer from 3f out, no impression from over 1f out, last of 5, 14 1/4l behind London Icon (9-7) at Navan 1m gd in Jun.
2(7) 251 Bucky Larson (IRE) Course and Distance Winner G M Lyons 3 9-9 t C T Keane
8-1 (9-5) In touch, 4th halfway, travelled well in 3rd 2f out, headway 1 1/2f out, ridden and strongly challenged leader under 1f out, led narrowly final 150 yards, kept on well under pressure, just, won at Leopardstown 1m mdn gd in May beating Conclusion (9-5) by ns, 11 ran.
3(1) 607-101 Dream Of Words (IRE) (ex6) J S Bolger 3 9-9 K J Manning
6-1 (8-13) Chased leaders, 6th halfway, progress and bumped rival over 2f out, ridden and closed over 1f out, improved to lead narrowly final 150 yards, strongly pressed, kept on best, won at Roscommon 7f hcp fll gf in Jun beating Artistic Melody (9-6) by nk, 8 ran.
4(9) 1480-73 Spiorad Saoirse A Slattery 3 9-7 B M Coen (7)
14-1 (8-7) Chased leaders, dropped to 6th 2f out, soon ridden, 5th 1f out, went 3rd inside final furlong, kept on, 3rd of 8, 3 3/4l behind Caffe Macchiato (8-5) at Navan 1m hcp Yielding - Soft in Apr.
5(4) 241 Rapture's Delight Joseph P O'Brien 3 9-6 D O'Brien
9-4 (9-5) Chased leaders, short of room in 4th 2f out and switched left, soon ridden, close 3rd 1f out, headway to dispute lead inside final furlong, stayed on well to lead close home, won at Gowran Park 7f mdn gf in May beating Take A Nap (9-5) by nk, 11 ran.
6(8) 547-176 Palace Guard (IRE) Joseph P O'Brien 3 9-2 t J A Heffernan
16-1 (8-9) Mid-division on inner, ridden 2f out, soon no impression, 6th of 14, 8 1/2l behind Dianthus (8-8) at Naas 7f hcp Soft - Heavy in Mar.
7(3) 833-69 Insignia Of Rank (IRE) J G Murphy 3 9-1 G F Carroll
25-1 (8-13) Towards rear, some headway but no impression when not much room under 1f out, kept on without threatening, 9th of 13, 3 3/4l behind Medal Of Honour (9-7) at Curragh 1m hcp gf in May.
8(6) 945-9 Our Legend (IRE) T Mullins 3 9-1 N G McCullagh
33-1 (8-6) Took keen hold, soon towards rear, pushed along into straight, no impression 3f out, eased over 1f out, last of 9, 33 1/4l behind Downdraft (9-4) at Navan 1m 2f hcp gd in Jun.
9(2) 635-98 Alpine Peak (USA) Miss N Lupini 3 8-12 K J Leonard (5)
33-1 (9-5) Ran freely in rear of mid-division, 7th halfway, pushed along over 2f out, no impression 1 1/2f out, kept on one pace final furlong, 8th of 11, 11 1/4l behind Bucky Larson (9-5) at Leopardstown 1m mdn gd in May.

Betting forecast: Rapture's Delight (5/2), Dream Of Words (10/3), Bucky Larson (5/1), Insignia Of Rank (5/1), Spiorad Saoirse (8/1), Editorial (9/1), Palace Guard (16/1), Alpine Peak (50/1), Our Legend (50/1)

20:05 Fitzers Catering Rated Race Full card

  • €18,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 2f
20:05 Leopardstown Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 323/70-5 The Moore Factor (IRE) J J Lambe 5 9-7 C T Keane
25-1 (9-10) Mid-division early, closer in 6th approaching halfway, soon effort, kept on same pace from over 1f out, 5th of 12, 6 1/4l behind Maths Prize (9-10) at Curragh 1m hcp hvy in May.
2(5) 332248 Aussie Valentine (IRE) Course Winner A McGuinness 7 9-6 pt T M Sherry (10)
12-1 (8-10) Mid-division, ridden 2f out, no impression, 8th of 17, 5 1/2l behind Aared (8-13) at Curragh 1m 2f hcp gf in May.
3(1) 15946-9 Near Kettering Distance Winner J P Murtagh 4 9-2 Y Nonaka (7)
16-1 (8-12) Towards rear, never a factor, pushed along entering straight and no impression in rear 1f out, kept on one pace inside final furlong, 9th of 15, 15 3/4l behind Inscribe (9-2) at Curragh 1m 2f hcp Soft - Heavy in May.
4(9) 145-514 Claregate Street (IRE) Distance Winner M Halford 4 9-1 C P Hoban
7-1 (8-4) Chased leaders in 3rd, 4th 3f out, ridden 2f out, 7th 1f out, kept on same pace final furlong, 4th of 17, 3 3/4l behind Aared (8-13) at Curragh 1m 2f hcp gf in May.
5(4) 40-7288 Annie Fior (IRE) M Winters 4 9-0 b1 D E Hogan (7)
20-1 (9-4) Soon led, headed inside first 2f and prominent after, 3rd approaching straight, no extra and one pace final furlong, 8th of 18, 3 1/2l behind Dance Alone (8-9) at Leopardstown 1m hcp gf in Jun.
6(11) 000-660 Brokopondo (IRE) Distance Winner J F Levins 6 9-0 h W M Lordan
20-1 (9-9) Slowly away, always rear, never a factor, no extra over 2f out, eased inside final furlong, last of 14, dist behind Ecoeye (9-2) at Cork 1m hcp Soft - Heavy in May.
7(7) 417-5 Casla (IRE) Peter Fahey 4 9-0 R P Whelan
25-1 (9-2) Mid-division, ridden in 8th 3f out, stayed on into 5th 2f out, under pressure over 1f out, kept on same pace final furlong, 5th of 17, 2 1/4l behind Beach Wedding (8-12) at Leopardstown 1m 2f hcp fll gf in May.
8(3) 5/497-73 Crafted Jewel (IRE) Ms Sheila Lavery 5 9-0 R C Colgan
13-2 (9-0) Chased leaders on inner, 7th entering straight, ridden in 8th 2f out, 5th 1f out, kept on without threatening final furlong, 3rd of 13, 1 1/2l behind Admodum (9-9) at Gowran Park 1m hcp gf in May.
9(10) 102177- Serefeli (IRE) Peter Fahey 6 9-0 L F Roche
6-1 (9-11) Mid-division, short of room 2f out, ridden 1f out, no extra final furlong, 7th of 14, 4 3/4l behind Gilded Reflection (10-0) at Dundalk 1m 3f hcp pol in Oct.
10(2) 617735 Sharjah (IRE) Distance Winner A Slattery 8 9-0 b A J Slattery (7)
12-1 (10-0) Soon led, pushed along early straight, ridden and headed 1 1/2f out, no extra inside final furlong, 5th of 11, 7 1/4l behind Spiral Galaxy (9-13) at Navan 1m 2f hcp gf in Jun.
11(6) 409-031 Waterboy (IRE) Course Winner R Brabazon 4 9-0 J A Heffernan
11-2cfav (9-10) Chased leaders, 6th halfway, ridden to close 1 1/2f out, challenged 1f out, soon led, kept on well closing stages, won at Leopardstown 1m hcp gf in May beating Dinkum Diamond (9-12) by 1 1/2l, 20 ran.

Betting forecast: Waterboy (9/4), Claregate Street (6/1), Aussie Valentine (8/1), Casla (8/1), Crafted Jewel (8/1), Near Kettering (9/1), The Moore Factor (9/1), Annie Fior (12/1), Sharjah (20/1), Serefeli (25/1), Brokopondo (40/1)

20:35 Leopardstown Ladies Golf Club Handicap Full card

  • (45-70) €12,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 7f
20:35 Leopardstown Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 0396-71 Hurricane Sky (IRE) (ex6)Course Winner C O'Brien 9 10-3 T P Madden (5)
11-1 (9-4) Held up, soon raced in 7th, pushed along and progress from 3f out, challenged over 1f out, soon led, asserted and stayed on well inside final furlong where rider lost whip, won at Leopardstown 1m 5f hcp gf in Jun beating Temasek Star (8-12) by 4 3/4l, 10 ran.
2(8) 087/19-0 Cassells Rock (IRE) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner A J Martin 8 10-0 t O J Orr (5)
33-1 (10-12) Tracked leaders, ran freely, 5th halfway, pushed along and no extra after 2 out, eased, tailed off, 13th of 16, dist behind Art Of Security (10-9) at Ballinrobe 2m 4f hcp gd in May.
3(18) 0-65D02 Trump Card (IRE) Course Winner C O'Dwyer 5 9-8 t K J Manning
6-1 (9-11) Mid-division, 9th 4f out, ridden in 6th under 2f out, went 3rd under 1f out, 2nd inside final furlong, stayed on well close home. never nearer, 2nd of 16, 3/4l behind Circling Moon (9-7) at Gowran Park 1m 4f hcp gf in May.
4(7) 029-001 Circling Moon (IRE) J P Murtagh 4 9-7 C P Hoban
8-1 (9-7) Chased leaders, closer in 3rd entering straight, ridden to lead narrowly 1 1/2f out, stayed on well under pressure inside final furlong, won at Gowran Park 1m 4f hcp gf in May beating Trump Card (9-11) by 3/4l, 16 ran.
5(1) 176109- Olive D'haguenet (FR) Distance Winner I Madden 6 9-7 G P Halpin (3)
66-1 (11-12) Mid-division, slight mistake 4th, ridden and no extra before 2 out, 11th of 15, dist behind Niven (11-12) at Ballinrobe 2m mdn gd in May.
6(2) 000-064 Black Label A McGuinness 7 9-5 b C T Keane
14-1 (8-12) Dwelt, pushed along and soon tracked leaders, pushed along again 3f out, kept on same pace from over 1f out, 4th of 10, 6l behind Hurricane Sky (9-4) at Leopardstown 1m 5f hcp gf in Jun.
7(11) 75U-071 Siempre Amigos (IRE) G P Cromwell 5 9-4 C Heavey (10)
5-1 (8-12) Soon tracked leader, led over 6f out, made rest, pushed along and stayed on well final furlong, won at Southwell 1m 6f hcp (5) pol in May beating Katie Gale (9-9) by 2 1/4l, 7 ran.
8(6) 60/57-40 Touch Of Gold (IRE) Michael G Kennedy 5 9-3 h C D Hayes
20-1 (10-9) Mid-division, pushed along approaching straight and 5th 2 out, no impression when fell last, at Wexford 2m hcp gd in May.
9(4) 17357/5- Manuka (IRE) K Thornton 9 9-1 pt R C Colgan
7-1 (11-12) Chased leaders early, slow jump 1st, soon towards rear, ridden along 4th, bad mistake 6th, impeded 8th and not a factor after, kept on without threatening run-in, 10th of 16, 18 1/4l behind Fenlon's Hill (11-7) at Fairyhouse 2m 5f hcp Good - Yielding in Oct.
10(10) 00/70-03 Sang Tiger (GER) Course and Distance Winner J J Lambe 10 9-1 p J A Heffernan
9-1 (9-6) In touch, headway 3f out, ridden to lead over 1f out, headed inside final furlong, kept on, 3rd of 10, 2 1/4l behind Las Tunas (8-8) at Ayr 1m 7f hcp (6) gf in Jun.
11(5) 44272-7 High Kicker (IRE) Course WinnerDistance Winner Peter Fahey 7 9-0 R P Whelan
11-2 (11-0) Led, headed over 5f out, soon ridden, weakened over 3f out, 7th of 10, 37 1/4l behind Shine Baby Shine (10-10) at Southwell 2m hcp (6) pol in Jan.
12(13) 48040-0 Remembered Joy (IRE) E P Harty 4 9-0 b L F Roche
33-1 (9-1) Always towards rear, ridden and no impression 3f out, no extra 2f out, 22nd of 23, 21 1/4l behind Kuraka (10-0) at Leopardstown 1m 5f hcp gf in May.
14(9) 384-134 Universal Focus (GER) Ross O'Sullivan 5 8-13 b D E Sheehy (7)
10-1 (8-13) Chased leaders, 6th halfway, ridden to close up 1 1/2f out, disputed 3rd under 1f out, 4th and kept on same pace closing stages, 4th of 23, 2 1/2l behind Kuraka (10-0) at Leopardstown 1m 5f hcp gf in May.
15(15) 00-0107 Pivot Bridge Course Winner A McGuinness 10 8-12 D P McDonogh
20-1 (9-6) Mid-division, pushed along in 7th entering straight, soon ridden and no impression, no extra over 1f out, 7th of 14, 25l behind Rolanna (8-10) at Clonmel 2m hcp hvy in May.
16(3) 00369/0 Sinntani (IRE) W J Fitzpatrick 10 8-4 t M A Gallagher
66-1 (11-12) Always towards rear, never a factor, slow 2nd and slight mistake next, soon detached, no impression before 3 out, tailed off, 11th of 15, dist behind Balzac Turgot (11-12) at Ballinrobe 2m 3f gd in May.
17(16) 047-563 Turasoir (IRE) J W Nicholson 5 8-4 K J Leonard (5)
25-1 (11-1) Held up in mid-division, progress in 4th after 2 out, soon challenged, led last, ridden and kept on well run-in, won at Ballinrobe 2m 4f hcp gd in May beating Youngnedofthehill (11-3) by 8 1/2l, 15 ran.
18(17) 0084-07 Wat Tyler D Kinsella 5 8-4 ht N G McCullagh
25-1 (8-11) Mid-division, pushed along 2f out and no impression over 1f out, kept on one pace inside final furlong, 7th of 15, 9 3/4l behind Scealai Aonair (9-6) at Clonmel 1m 2f hcp hvy in May.
13(14) 032721 Remmy D (IRE) Joseph P O'Brien 3 9-0 Non-runner

Betting forecast: Turasoir (7/2), Hurricane Sky (9/2), Remmy D (4/1), Universal Focus (7/1), Circling Moon (8/1), Cassells Rock (10/1), Trump Card (10/1), Black Label (12/1), High Kicker (12/1), Sang Tiger (14/1), Siempre Amigos (16/1), Pivot Bridge (20/1), Touch Of Gold (20/1), Wat Tyler (25/1), Manuka (33/1), Olive D'haguenet (33/1), Remembered Joy (40/1), Sinntani (66/1)

21:05 Leopardstown Members Maiden Full card

  • (Q.R.) €11,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 7f
21:05 Leopardstown Racecards Thursday 14th June 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 068/026- Ard Na Carraig O McKiernan 7 11-7 vt Mr J W Reilly (7)
12-1 (11-4) Mid-division, headway into 5th entering straight, ridden in 4th 2 out, no impression, 5th of 14, 11 1/4l behind Ballybrowney Jack (11-4) at Wexford 2m mdn gd in Jun.
2(1) 47940/0- Blackhall (IRE) M P Sunderland 4 11-7 t Mr S F O'Keeffe (7)
33-1 (9-5) Prominent, soon 3rd, lost place under 5f out, weakened and eased straight, tailed off, last of 17, dist behind Aa Bee See (9-1) at Fairyhouse 1m 4f hcp hvy in Oct.
3(11) 09980-2 Fontainbleau (IRE) S Donohoe 4 11-7 p Mr S Cavanagh (7)
33-1 (8-8) Held up, wide and headway over 3f out, ridden over 1f out, led inside final furlong, headed close home, 2nd of 10, hd behind Las Tunas (8-8) at Ayr 1m 7f hcp (6) gf in Jun.
4(7) 242-323 Great Trango (IRE) David Kelly 5 11-7 bt Mr B O'Neill
10-1 (8-8) Chased leaders, 3rd 3f out, disputed lead 2 1/2f out, ridden and headed 1 1/2f out, 2nd 1f out, no extra in 3rd inside final furlong, 3rd of 13, 2l behind St Stephens Green (9-0) at Curragh 2m hcp gf in May.
5(3) 3/65650- Guido Reni (IRE) K Thornton 4 11-7 t1 Mr J C Barry (5)
3-1 (10-12) Chased leaders, 4th halfway, improved to challenge after 2 out, ridden in 4th before last, soon no extra, 8th of 16, dist behind The Last Indian (11-6) at Ballinrobe 2m hcp gd in May.
7(9) /- Mount Beckham (IRE) Miss C Cannon 9 11-7 Mr C J Orr (7)
10-3 (11-3) Mistake 1st, settled behind leaders, closer in 4th halfway, 5th and bad mistake 7th, ridden and dropped to rear 3 out, soon no extra and weakened, last of 9, dist behind Crazywork De Vassy (10-8) at Down Royal 2m hcp sft in Nov.
8(10) 0/ Nessun Dorma (IRE) W P Mullins 5 11-7 Mr P W Mullins
10-1 (11-1) Mid-division early, 8th at 5th, pushed along to close and effort behind horses straight, soon no impression, 11th of 14, 21 1/2l behind Neverushacon (10-5) at Killarney 2m 1f hcp Yielding in May.
9(14) - Quare Handy (IRE) D Cullen 7 11-7 Miss D Quinlan (7)
10-1 (11-11) Towards rear, bad mistake 4th and came to a standstill, soon pulled up, at Punchestown 2m 4f sft in Apr.
10(13) 4 Top Othe Ra (IRE) T Mullins 10 11-7 Mr F Maguire (3)
11-2 (9-7) Mid-division and 5th from halfway, took closer order in 4th from 3f out and soon ridden, no impression and kept on same pace inside final furlong, 4th of 7, 4 1/4l behind Roseriver Has (9-7) at Tipperary 1m 4f mdn sft in May.
11(6) 5004/7- Verney Boy (IRE) N Cassidy 9 11-7 b1 Mr T J Beattie (7)
50-1 (8-12) Dwelt, towards rear, pushed along before straight, last and no impression from 3f out, no extra and eased from over 1f out, last of 7, 31 1/2l behind Highly Toxic (9-12) at Naas 1m 2f gf in Jun.
12(4) 42- Ask Susan (IRE) J W Nicholson 6 11-2 Mr N Moore (7)
7-2 (11-7) Mid-division, progress on outer into 4th at halfway, pushed along and headway to lead approaching 2 out, ridden and stayed on well run-in, won at Tramore 2m gd in Jun beating Jaime Sommers (11-7) by 7 1/2l, 13 ran.
13(2) 85- Awayinthewest (IRE) P A Fahy 6 11-2 Mr R Deegan (5)
4-1 (11-0) Chased leaders, 3rd halfway, ridden into 2nd before last, stayed on to press leader entering straight, led final 150 yards, kept on well, won at Ballinrobe 2m hcp gd in May beating Presenting Mahler (9-10) by 2 3/4l, 9 ran.
6(12) 8 Kildorrery (IRE) T M Walsh 5 11-7 Non-runner
14(5) /- Drakaina (IRE) Paul Power 7 11-2 Non-runner

Betting forecast: Nessun Dorma (6/4), Awayinthewest (9/4), Great Trango (11/2), Ask Susan (7/1), Top Othe Ra (10/1), Drakaina (25/1), Kildorrery (25/1), Guido Reni (33/1), Mount Beckham (40/1), Ard Na Carraig (50/1), Blackhall (66/1), Fontainbleau (66/1), Quare Handy (66/1), Verney Boy (66/1)