12:30 Qatar Prix Petit Couvert Full card

  • (Group 3) €80,000 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 213y
12:30 Longchamp Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 211228 Catcall (FR) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P Sogorb 4 9-2 FX Bertras
2(7) 221128 Victory Laurel (IRE) R M H Cowell 3 9-1 J P Spencer
3(2) 0-77357 Mirza Distance Winner Rae Guest 6 8-12 b W Buick
4(3) 144461 Caspian Prince (IRE) Distance Winner E J O'Neill 4 8-12 M Guyon
5(5) 0-0800 Blarney Stone (JPN) Y Ikee 6 8-12 Y Fujioka
6(4) 902348 A Huge Dream (IRE) Francois Rohaut 4 8-9 S Pasquier
7(8) 7-53213 Dibajj (FR) A de Royer-Dupre 3 8-8 A Hamelin
8(6) 212011 Riskit Fora Biskit (IRE) Distance Winner M L W Bell 3 8-8 I Mendizabal
9(9) 2-82721 Sara Lucille Distance Winner F Head 3 8-8 v T Jarnet

13:00 Qatar Cup - Prix Dragon Full card

  • (Arab Group 2) €25,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 1f 207y
13:00 Longchamp Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 114-2 Al Tair A De Mieulle 6 9-4 v1 I Mendizabal
2(2) -22214 Al Mamun Monlau (FR) Distance Winner J Bernard 5 9-4 b C Soumillon
3(1) 3-31 Muntasar Distance Winner A De Mieulle 4 9-2 P Convertino
4(6) 3-521 Mkeefa (A) Mr J Smart 5 8-13 v1 U Rispoli
5(5) 9-432 Rathowan Mr J Smart 5 8-13 v1 C P Lemaire
6(8) 15 Djarnizam Maamora (MOR) Distance Winner J De 5 8-13 T Jarnet
7(3) 233936 Vulcain Du Clos (A) (FR) C Gourdain 4 8-11 b A Hamelin
8(7) 2 Farraaha A De Mieulle 5 8-9 v O Peslier

13:30 Qatar Prix Niel Full card

  • (Group 2) €130,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 3f 204y
13:30 Longchamp Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 1211 Flintshire Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner A Fabre 3 9-2 M Guyon
2(4) 44451 Preempt P Bary 3 9-2 T Thulliez
3(7) 15525 Shikarpour (IRE) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner A de Royer-Dupre 3 9-2 C P Lemaire
4(8) 134788 Max Dynamite (FR) J Van Handenhove 3 9-2 L Dettori
5(2) 1-1153 Ocovango A Fabre 3 9-2 O Peslier
6(6) 61111 Vancouverite Course Winner A Fabre 3 9-2 M Barzalona
7(10) 151 Spiritjim (FR) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P Bary 3 9-2 C Soumillon
8(3) 3-5111 Kizuna (JPN) S Sasaki 3 9-2 Y Take
9(1) 1115 Ruler Of The World (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner A P O'Brien 3 9-2 b1 R L Moore
10(5) 214-131 Triple Threat (FR) Course Winner A Fabre 3 9-2 P C Boudot

14:08 Qatar Prix Gladiateur Full card

  • (Group 3) €80,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 7f 90y
14:08 Longchamp Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(14) 1-1525 Les Beaufs (FR) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mme V Seignoux 4 9-6 A Fouassier
2(7) -41131 Domeside Course and Distance Winner M Delcher Sanchez 7 9-4 C Soumillon
3(4) 4-4513 Dance Moves Course Winner A Fabre 5 8-13 M Guyon
4(1) 139-79 Only A Pleasure (IRE) Distance Winner A Fabre 4 8-13 P C Boudot
5(10) 11442-6 Aiken Beaten Favourite J H M Gosden 5 8-13 W Buick
6(11) 31-341 Almalyk (FR) A de Royer-Dupre 4 8-11 C P Lemaire
7(3) 171117 Rain Of Melody (IRE) Y Gourraud 7 8-11 S Pasquier
8(9) 320242 Genzy (FR) Ian Williams 5 8-11 R Kingscote
9(8) 17-371 Smoky Hill (IRE) Distance Winner M Delzangles 4 8-11 U Rispoli
10(12) -45583 Kasbah Bliss (FR) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner F Doumen 11 8-11 C Demuro
11(5) 342137 Goldtara (FR) Distance Winner A Lyon 5 8-10 T Jarnet
12(13) -00621 Mud Hilah (FR) A De Mieulle 4 8-8 v O Peslier
13(2) 1-3131 Gaterie (USA) Distance Winner A Fabre 4 8-8 M Barzalona
14(6) 5-0550 Holly Polly (GER) H A Pantall 4 8-8 F Veron

14:40 Qatar Prix Vermeille Full card

  • (Fillies' Group 1) €350,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3f 204y
14:40 Longchamp Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 219-131 Romantica A Fabre 4 9-2 M Guyon
2(10) 121-47 Galvaun (IRE) A Fabre 4 9-2 P C Boudot
3(4) 0-0621 La Pomme D'amour Course WinnerDistance Winner A Fabre 5 9-2 F Prat
4(11) 158/11-1 Wild Coco (GER) Distance Winner Lady Cecil 5 9-2 T P Queally
5(3) 1-11 Treve (FR) Course Winner Mme C Head-Maarek 3 8-8 L Dettori
6(9) -23411 Tasaday (USA) A Fabre 3 8-8 M Barzalona
7(5) 12-821 Penelopa M Mintchev 3 8-8 W Buick
8(1) 11212 Venus de Milo (IRE) Distance Winner A P O'Brien 3 8-8 R L Moore
9(2) 542233 Orion Love H A Pantall 3 8-8 b F Veron
10(8) 1-2134 Silasol (IRE) Course Winner C Laffon-Parias 3 8-8 O Peslier
11(7) 431103 Eleuthera (FR) P Demercastel 3 8-8 Non-runner

15:10 Qatar Prix Foy Full card

  • (Group 2) €130,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 3f 204y
15:10 Longchamp Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 3-1314 Mandour (USA) Course Winner A de Royer-Dupre 4 9-2 C P Lemaire
2(2) 323-34 Very Nice Name (FR) Distance Winner A De Mieulle 4 9-2 O Peslier
4(9) 1-1119 Now We Can Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner A Clement 4 9-2 T Thulliez
5(3) 3011 Stellar Wind (JPN) T Ozeki 4 9-2 Y Take
6(4) 5-4322 Dunaden (FR) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Delzangles 7 9-2 J P Spencer
7(1) 11222 Orfevre (JPN) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Y Ikee 5 9-2 C Soumillon
8(8) 11-523 Going Somewhere (BRZ) D Smaga 4 9-1 G Benoist
9(10) 722336 Haya Landa (FR) Course Winner Mme L Audon 5 8-12 L Dettori
10(5) -31465 Pirika (IRE) Course and Distance Winner A Fabre 5 8-12 P C Boudot
3(6) 127-124 Camelot A P O'Brien 4 9-2 Non-runner

15:45 Qatar Prix Moulin Full card

  • (Group 1) €450,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 209y
15:45 Longchamp Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 16-1216 Maxios Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J E Pease 5 9-2 S Pasquier
2(8) 111-102 Olympic Glory (IRE) Course Winner R Hannon 3 8-11 L Dettori
3(5) 11-1114 Style Vendome (FR) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner A Clement 3 8-11 T Thulliez
4(2) 142160 Gale Force Ten A P O'Brien 3 8-11 b R L Moore
6(6) 22-1717 Anodin (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner F Head 3 8-11 v O Peslier
7(3) 1541-18 Flotilla (FR) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Delzangles 3 8-8 C P Lemaire
8(7) 143-009 Sage Melody (FR) M Delzangles 3 8-8 U Rispoli
5(1) 2-25415 Havana Gold R Hannon 3 8-11 Non-runner

16:20 Qatar Racing And Equestrian Club Handicap Full card

  • €51,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 1f 207y
16:20 Longchamp Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) -30094 Execution (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mme N Verheyen 6 9-6 T Jarnet
2(1) 804498 My Stone (FR) Mme C Barbe 5 9-3 b F Spanu
3(2) 3-8332 Turtle Green (FR) Distance Winner Francois Rohaut 4 9-2 FX Bertras
4(10) 010125 Hail Holy Queen (IRE) Distance Winner Joel Boisnard 5 9-2 I Mendizabal
6(8) 221181 Casquito (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner F Chappet 5 9-1 v A Hamelin
7(11) -02053 Talk About (FR) Distance Winner M Delzangles 5 9-1 U Rispoli
8(9) 4-8253 Ranthambore (FR) Distance Winner J M Beguigne 7 8-12 O Peslier
9(7) 000458 Satanicjim (IRE) Course Winner Robert Collet 4 8-10 C Soumillon (ex1)
10(17) 591080 Meisho Aria (FR) Course WinnerDistance Winner S Kobayashi 5 8-9 b1 Y Take
11(3) 32-013 Gentleman De Lelfe (FR) E Danel 4 8-8 E Hardouin
12(19) 6-9698 Descartes (GER) E Lellouche 4 8-8 b S Pasquier
13(18) 005067 Black Jewel (FR) Distance Winner Nicot (s) 4 8-7 A Fouassier
14(6) 466380 Sanzio (FR) Distance Winner F Rossi 5 8-6 T Thulliez
15(4) 460266 Satwa Ruby (FR) Distance Winner Nicot (s) 7 8-5 A Crastus
16(15) 184440 Deep Ocean Mme G Rarick 6 8-5 b C Demuro
17(13) 811561 Zaphira (GER) Distance Winner S Smrczek 6 8-5 M Barzalona
18(16) 427372 Zanakoff (FR) J P Gauvin 4 8-4 A Coutier
19(12) 446041 Orphic (FR) Distance Winner E Vagne 4 8-4 T Bachelot (ex1)
5(14) 322104 Ultima Bella (FR) Jp Roman 6 9-1 Non-runner

16:50 Al Wakra Handicap Full card

  • €26,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 1f 207y
16:50 Longchamp Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 061110 Milreves (FR) Distance Winner H Fortineau 7 9-6 b F Lefebvre
2(18) 5331-2 Porta Romana (FR) Mlle B Renk 4 9-6 T Jarnet
3(17) 631185 Kentucky Winner (FR) Distance Winner A Lyon 4 9-5 U Rispoli
4(3) 722578 Marendinio (FR) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D De Waele 8 9-5 A Badel
6(2) 440005 Milord Des Aigles (FR) Mme C Barbe 5 9-4 F Spanu
7(9) -42897 Phil Man (IRE) F Doumen 4 9-4 M Barzalona
8(4) 518900 Evermore (FR) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mme P Butel 5 9-3 A Hamelin
9(7) 016878 Sandoka (FR) Distance Winner Delaporte (s) 4 9-2 v B Raballand
10(14) 407061 Clara De Lune (FR) Course WinnerDistance Winner R Le Gal 4 9-1 C P Lemaire
11(1) 609099 Singapore Ma (FR) Distance Winner G Pannier 4 9-1 A Crastus
12(19) 066321 Mick Santo (FR) Distance Winner C Gourdain 5 9-1 I Mendizabal
13(15) 444873 Ziberto (FR) T Castanheira 5 8-13 S Pasquier
14(6) 500865 Galeo Des Flandres (FR) Distance Winner P Demercastel 7 8-13 C Soumillon
16(11) 2-0080 Thorzien (FR) F Doumen 4 8-13 C Demuro
18(10) -47177 Sham Shine (FR) T Castanheira 4 8-10 R Marchelli
19(12) 763439 Kersimon (FR) Mlle B Joly 10 8-7 G Benoist
5(5) 213371 Rhythm Of Life (GER) J Carvalho 4 9-5 Non-runner
15(16) 700154 Calling The Moon (FR) D Bressou 7 8-13 Non-runner
17(8) 433834 Dereenatra (IRE) Mme V Seignoux 5 8-12 Non-runner