00:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,101 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:00 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 18th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 479-745 Prestons Prince (USA) Timothy Collins 3 8-9 Wilkin Ortiz
1(6) 9-70450 Hunting Gold Motel (USA) Timothy Collins 3 8-9 Alfredo Clemente
2(1) 045322 Meddlingbirdie (USA) John Baird 4 8-11 Alex Gonzalez
3(2) 884572 Leah's Warrior (USA) Jr Odin Londono, 5 8-11 Christian Pilares
4(3) 35-5644 Breaktherules (USA) James Jackson 3 8-9 b1 Luis Gonzalez
5(4) 55-8 Buckeye Brutus (USA) William Martin 3 8-9 Jareth Loveberry
6(5) 50848 Mountain Why (USA) Willette Decker 5 8-11 Luciano Hernandez
8(9) 444323 Caesar Sunday (USA) Noel Sanchez 4 8-11 Agustin Bracho
7(7) 7-5956 D. J. Minister (USA) Albert Dodge 3 8-9 Non-runner

00:23 Claiming Full card

  • $12,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
00:23 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 18th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 373-121 Tartan Sky (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner L Cox 6 8-11 Rex Iii Stokes
2(2) 257-657 Wild About Africa (USA) Distance Winner Perry Bayley 6 8-8 Luciano Hernandez
3(3) 9-44998 Erika's Buddy (USA) Lucinda Knowles 7 8-8 Brian Hollingsworth
4(4) 7-54643 S S Dessert First (USA) Distance Winner J Shilling 9 8-8 Luis Rivera
5(5) 441135 Last Chance To See (USA) Distance Winner Eric Reed 4 8-8 Christian Pilares
6(6) 153-576 Go West G T Go (USA) Distance Winner Danny Bird 8 8-8 Sergio Figueroa
7(7) 58-4645 Bliss Fit (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Barker 8 8-8 Andrew Ramgeet
8(8) 55-2686 Royal Marque (USA) Distance Winner Dennis Jacques 6 8-8 Wilkin Ortiz
9(9) 42-5615 Suzanne (USA) Distance Winner Bob Buskey III 7 8-8 Charle Oliveros
10(10) 2-12431 Silver Bullet Gal (USA) Jr Odin Londono, 5 8-11 Non-runner

00:46 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
00:46 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 18th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 413487 City Bear (USA) Antonio Pizzurro 3 8-6 Ricardo Martinez
2(2) 7-77966 Mark On The Run (USA) Jerry Johnson 5 8-7 Luciano Hernandez
3(3) 3-74543 Clever Missile (USA) Distance Winner Mark Koenigsberg 4 8-8 Manuel Rosario
4(4) 856561 Stormbee (USA) Distance Winner Luis Jurado 3 8-9 Didiel Osorio
5(5) 2102-56 Niemi Says No (USA) Distance Winner Randy Haffner 5 8-8 Rex Iii Stokes
6(6) 65305-0 Dressed Up (USA) Curtis Payne 7 8-7 Sergio Figueroa
7(7) 76-7779 Charles (USA) Distance Winner Lee Borgemenke 5 8-8 Emanuel Ramirez
8(8) 797840- Copper Cooper (USA) Distance Winner Curtis Payne 6 8-7 Luis Rivera

01:09 Claiming Full card

  • $8,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:09 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 18th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 575625 Saint Abe (USA) Distance Winner Burton Sipp 7 8-8 Agustin Bracho
2(2) 954519 Morluc'shisrank (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Collins 3 8-9 Alfredo Clemente
3(3) 745692 Chile Dude (USA) Distance Winner Philip Heidenreich 4 8-8 Luis Rivera
4(4) 21-4567 Piranha (USA) Gary Welsh 5 8-8 Rex Iii Stokes
5(5) 66478-3 Donati (USA) Distance Winner Dennis Jacques 4 8-8 Wilkin Ortiz
7(7) 60/9577 Air Frame (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Trivigno 5 8-8 Alex Gonzalez
6(6) 156-545 Artic Cat (USA) Darla Ball 4 8-8 Non-runner

01:32 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,101 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:32 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 18th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-82554 Northern Badge (USA) Beaten Favourite Randall Russell 4 8-11 Alexis Ortiz
1(5) 43-4692 Aw Shuga Shuga (USA) Beaten Favourite Randall Russell 4 8-11 Manuel Rosario
3(3) 978352- Del Mar Henny (USA) Beaten Favourite John Capellini 4 8-11 Alfredo Clemente
4(4) 543523 Distinct Spirit (USA) J Shilling 4 8-11 Luis Rivera
5(6) 90-5342 Happy Marco (USA) James Jackson 6 8-11 Luis Gonzalez
6(7) 526752 B L's Ballado (USA) Bart Baird 3 8-9 Andrew Ramgeet
7(8) 566565 Elevensixtyseven (USA) Marcus Kocijan 6 8-11 Charle Oliveros
8(9) 452544 Letheruckustart (USA) Timothy Collins 3 8-9 Wilkin Ortiz
2(2) 0-06 U S Mint (USA) Israel Garcia 3 8-9 Non-runner

01:55 Claiming Full card

  • $9,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:55 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 18th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 37-6342 Flip Flop (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Loren Cox 9 8-11 Luis Rivera
1(7) 13-3434 Brother Brett (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Loren Cox 8 8-11 Christian Pilares
2(1) 518-462 Sharp Pick (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Powers 6 8-11 Agustin Bracho
3(3) 32-6465 Always Wildcatin' (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joshua Faulkner 7 8-11 Luciano Hernandez
4(4) 36-5476 Maverick Man (USA) Gary Welsh 7 8-11 Rex Iii Stokes
5(5) 4165-34 Lunar Pass (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner L Cox 7 8-11 Charle Oliveros
6(6) 53363-5 My Newfound Saint (USA) Distance Winner Luke Richards 5 8-11 Andrew Ramgeet
7(8) 1-45533 Streaterville (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jessica Pizzurro 9 8-11 Sergio Figueroa

02:18 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:18 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 18th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 531663 Sweet Moonbeam (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Inman 5 8-8 Ricardo Martinez
2(2) 225516 Follow The Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C Larue 6 8-8 Christian Pilares
3(3) 146341 Cobra Kiss (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kim Puhl 5 8-11 Brandon Whitacre
4(4) 12-1564 Emotional Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Clouston 7 8-8 Charle Oliveros
5(5) 20-1516 Just Safe (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Walter Shauf 5 8-8 Rex Iii Stokes
6(6) 414653 Kalik Kalik Boom (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Johnston 5 8-8 Alex Gonzalez
7(7) 411235 Heavenly Light (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 5 8-8 Luis Rivera

02:41 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $19,400 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
02:41 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 18th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 53-546 Cradle Robbin (USA) Jennifer Johnson 3 8-9 b1 Luciano Hernandez
2(2) Patch O'gold (USA) Donald Blankenship 3 8-9 Emanuel Ramirez
3(3) 246334 Ranger Annie (USA) Distance Winner Rodney Moyers 3 8-9 Brian Hollingsworth
4(4) Gambling Grandma (USA) Robin Stang 3 8-9 Rex Iii Stokes
5(5) 422- Don't Maker Mad (USA) H Jordan 3 8-9 Pablo Tolentino
6(6) 6-63 Haute Hipster (USA) Dave Treharne 3 8-9 b1 Domingo Chacaltana
7(7) 2 Giantgotthedeputy (USA) John Capellini 3 8-9 Alfredo Clemente

03:04 Claiming Full card

  • $9,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
03:04 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 18th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6722-47 Dana Dynamo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Perry Bayley 8 8-8 Christian Pilares
2(2) 6-30744 Spyglass (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Welsh 6 8-8 Luciano Hernandez
3(3) 273621- Casperzapper (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Burton Sipp 6 8-8 Agustin Bracho
4(4) 36-5122 Bea's Treasure (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Barker 8 8-8 Rex Iii Stokes
5(5) 241-433 Brother Keith (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner L Cox 8 8-8 Luis Rivera
6(6) 552424 King Thou Art (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodney Moyers 7 8-8 Brian Hollingsworth
7(7) 675348 Clifford (USA) Distance Winner John Baird 5 8-8 Alex Gonzalez
8(8) 433314 Dirt Diver (USA) Distance Winner Jr Odin Londono, 9 8-8 Brandon Whitacre
9(9) 202199- Fast Promises (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Bowersock 8 8-8 Alfredo Clemente
10(10) 21488-2 Certified Diamond (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tom Hoop 7 8-8 Andrew Ramgeet